Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Critérium du Dauphiné stage 7: Carlos Verona climbs to summit victory, Primož Roglič seizes GC lead

Jumbo-Visma takes control of classification with Roglič and Vingegaard, overnight race-leader Van Aert gapped near summit of second HC climb.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Carlos Verona (Movistar) distanced breakaway rival Kenny Elissonde (Trek-Segafredo) to record his first pro victory in a multi-mountain stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné.

Behind Verona, Jumbo-Visma seized control of GC.

Primož Roglič made a stunning late move to finish second atop the Vaujany summit, with teammate and MVP Jonas Vingegaard crossing the line for third shortly afterward. The result puts the pair one-two on GC after a stunning show of force on the final climb to the line.

Roglič now holds a 44-second lead over teammate Vingegaard, with Ben O’Connor (Ag2r-Citrën) next at 1:24.

Overnight race leader Wout van Aert was detached on the second of two HC climbs at around 32km to go, but Jumbo-Visma keeps the maillot jaune aboard its bus heading into the final stage Sunday.

Dauphiné stage 7: Lots of uphill, little flat.

The prospect of two HC climbs and one more ascent to the line didn’t deter the earlier attackers.

Riders surged all through the opening climb up to the Galibier summit and eventually Matteo Fabbro (Bora-Hansgrohe) and KoM points-hunting Pierre Rolland (B&B Hotels-KTM) got a gap over the hulking summit.

A series of chase groups bridged across on the huge descent to leave an 18-rider escape rumbling into the valley with around two minutes on the bunch.

Elissonde was one of three Trek-Segfredo in the move, while Verona and Gregor Mühlberger were the two Movistar riders out front.

DSM also had two in the breakaway, and Mark Donovan kicked clear at the base of the Croix de Fer before being reeled in some 10km later.

Jumbo-Visma bossed the bunch behind for its triple threat of leaders and the Dutch crew kept the break within around two minutes of a lead.

Tour de France-bound Enric Mas (Movistar) was dropped out of the peloton toward the top of the HC Croix de Fer after crashing earlier in the week.

Leader’s jersey-wearing Van Aert was next to lose the wheels after Mas. The Belgian hadn’t been expected to last through the high Alpine ascents and eventually dropped around 3km from the summit, 32km from the line.

Mühlbergerand then pocket rocket Elissonde attacked out of the break toward the top of the Croix de Fer and the bunch exploded behind.

Rolland, Verona, and Victor Lafay (Cofidis) bridged across to Elissonde and Mühlberger soon afterward. Elissonde repeatedly tried to crack his rivals, but the quintet plummeted off the summit as a unit.

The long, multi-step descent saw Verona and the relentless Elissonde come together and the pair hit the base of the 5.7-kilometer climb up to Vaujany with around 30 seconds over the nearest chaser.

Verona attacked as soon as the road pointed uphill and slowly winched away from his pint-size rival. The Spaniard rode strong all through the climb as Elissonde faltered, leaving Verona to ride solo to record his first pro victory.

Jumbo-Visma stamped authority in the French Alps.

The GC contenders hit the base of the climb together, just 1:40 back. Groupama-FDJ set the pace on the front before Ruben Guerreiro attacked out of the group of favorites at around 3.5km to go and attacks flew behind him.

Vingegaard was the first big name to move, marked by O’Connor. Roglič sat poised on the Aussie’s wheel and four more GC stars followed him.

Vingegaard kept motoring for some time before Roglič finally launched at around 1.6km to go. O’Connor briefly tried to follow but Roglič’s rocket-ship pace was unmatchable. The ruthless Slovenian hunted down Verona, who was just two-dozen seconds up the road.

 

Verona’s big chance looked doomed, but the Movistar man held out for victory as Roglič crossed the line 13 seconds later.

The stage makes for a pre-Tour de France warning as Roglič and Vingegaard set their sights on the Grand Départ next month.

“We didn’t talk much about the move, but both of us felt good. I tried to attack and I saw not many were left in the group and Primoz was there so I decided I’d better pace it and make it hard as possible,” Vingegaard said at the finish. “I’m very happy how I’m doing, my shape is really good and I think I’m on track for the Tour.”

Up next: Even more mountains

The final GC will be decided in a second day through the Alps.

Two cat.1 and a cat.3 climb make for warmups before a crushing 11.4km, 8.9 percent climb to the line at Plateau de Solaison.

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 7 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VERONA CarlosMovistar Team3:53:35
2ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma0:13
3VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:25
4O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:27
5JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:39
6CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost0:40
7GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:40
8MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:40
9GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:48
10HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:56
11CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious0:56
12GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost1:13
13KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:19
14JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team1:19
15VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM1:26
16CRAS SteffLotto Soudal1:30
17MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:34
18SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:07
19HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:07
20HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers2:27
21GESCHKE SimonCofidis2:27
22CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:27
23KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma2:39
24GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic3:03
25ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo3:15
26KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe3:24
27PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech3:40
28BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:40
29SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4:10
30GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team4:28
31HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:30
32SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious4:30
33BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates5:16
34PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team5:25
35TOUMIRE HugoCofidis6:24
36LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM6:31
37ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team6:31
38DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team6:31
39BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic6:31
40MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ7:35
41ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ7:35
42LAFAY VictorCofidis7:38
43STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ7:38
44SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team7:38
45BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team7:47
46ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM8:33
47FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe8:43
48MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team8:43
49DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM8:43
50SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM8:43
51GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ8:48
52THOMAS BenjaminCofidis9:19
53GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:25
54GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo9:41
55BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic9:53
56VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies9:53
57DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers9:53
58COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM9:53
59VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal10:04
60HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:58
61MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ13:07
62BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma14:09
63DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers14:09
64VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma14:09
65SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team14:09
66POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe14:09
67IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team16:38
68MAS EnricMovistar Team16:38
69GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers16:38
70HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma18:13
71BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM18:13
72CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal18:56
73COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18:56
74SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost18:56
75OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic18:56
76HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM18:56
77CHAMPION ThomasCofidis18:56
78CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:56
79LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic18:56
80GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies18:56
81GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic18:56
82DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic18:56
83BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo18:56
84NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech18:56
85GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech18:56
86TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo18:56
87CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech18:56
88BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:56
89TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious18:56
90NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team18:56
91VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team18:56
92VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team18:56
93BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team18:56
94ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team18:56
95STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo18:56
96VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team18:56
97BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies18:56
98DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team18:56
99CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team18:56
100DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18:56
101PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe18:56
102QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost18:56
103BIDARD FrançoisCofidis18:56
104LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ18:56
105AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers18:56
106JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18:56
107NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team19:36
108DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost20:11
109ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team20:13
110EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco20:32
111FINÉ EddyCofidis20:32
112ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates20:32
113SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal20:32
114GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal20:41
115LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma21:31
116DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team21:31
117GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious21:56
118KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost22:08
119VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies22:08
120DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies22:08
121NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team22:08
122RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team22:17
123FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies22:17
124BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM22:41
125STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:44
126PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux22:51
127TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates22:51
128GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco22:51
129OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates22:58
130VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal23:33
131PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost23:46
132HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious24:41
133BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal26:40
134JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:59
135TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo28:10
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma 25:22:08
2VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:44
3O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team1:24
4GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers1:30
5CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious1:32
6GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ1:40
7JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:05
8JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team2:06
9HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious2:12
10MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:16
11CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:17
12CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost2:19
13KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:28
14HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers2:43
15GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost2:49
16MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates3:06
17CRAS SteffLotto Soudal3:45
18KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe4:23
19VERONA CarlosMovistar Team4:52
20BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:00
21GESCHKE SimonCofidis5:19
22ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo5:33
23HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:01
24SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious6:02
25SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo6:40
26VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM6:44
27GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic7:03
28HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:46
29BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates7:50
30SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco9:06
31KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma9:11
32BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic9:41
33DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team9:44
34ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team10:41
35GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ11:24
36DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers11:42
37LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM11:51
38GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:53
39MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ11:53
40BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team11:58
41FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe12:44
42BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic12:49
43VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma12:56
44VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal13:06
45TOUMIRE HugoCofidis13:13
46VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies14:15
47GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team14:57
48THOMAS BenjaminCofidis14:57
49MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ15:22
50SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM15:35
51DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM16:08
52MAS EnricMovistar Team17:42
53SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team18:17
54POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe18:37
55STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ18:38
56ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM19:18
57ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ19:39
58TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious20:08
59BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:39
60CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:17
61BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM22:23
62MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team22:28
63LAFAY VictorCofidis22:33
64ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team22:42
65GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech22:55
66IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team23:04
67COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM23:23
68PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team23:25
69CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech23:52
70BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma24:35
71BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team25:33
72HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:40
73ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates26:04
74OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic26:23
75LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic26:31
76QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost26:40
77VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team26:44
78VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team26:47
79PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech27:17
80RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team27:47
81VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team27:47
82PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:53
83DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies27:58
84STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28:33
85AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers28:37
86SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team28:49
87GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers29:35
88TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo29:36
89DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic29:37
90BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies29:40
91DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers30:44
92DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team30:46
93NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30:54
94CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal31:10
95DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team31:22
96DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost31:25
97SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal31:28
98GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo31:52
99SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost32:37
100GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic32:55
101LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ32:59
102BIDARD FrançoisCofidis35:49
103NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech36:20
104STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team36:46
105GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal36:55
106KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost37:52
107NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team42:48
108LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma43:03
109OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates43:06
110FINÉ EddyCofidis44:24
111PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost44:34
112GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies45:20
113PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe45:45
114BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo49:32
115HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma49:42
116CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team49:57
117COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco50:15
118FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies50:25
119BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM51:09
120HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM52:55
121JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco52:56
122CHAMPION ThomasCofidis53:12
123TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo53:21
124EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco53:58
125BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal56:38
126GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco56:50
127NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team57:22
128DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco58:22
129ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:01:07
130GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious1:02:04
131VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies1:05:59
132HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious1:06:59
133JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:09:31
134VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal1:16:31
135TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates1:20:15
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma88
2HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers74
3BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies46
4PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44
5ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM36
6FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies31
7BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic30
8BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30
9VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM28
10STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28
11SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team26
12LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ26
13VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies25
14LAFAY VictorCofidis24
15BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20
16BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team20
17QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost20
18VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team20
19GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ19
20ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma18
21LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic16
22DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic16
23VERONA CarlosMovistar Team15
24GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers15
25VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma14
26SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM12
27BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic10
28VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal10
29O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team8
30CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8
31GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost8
32THOMAS BenjaminCofidis8
33CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious7
34JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team6
35SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious6
36GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ6
37HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6
38RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team6
39STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
40CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost5
41SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
42DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
43GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers4
44SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4
45DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies4
46MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3
47TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious3
48JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team2
49HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious1
50MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team 25:24:13
2JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:01
3HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:38
4MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:01
5BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:55
6VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM4:39
7GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic4:58
8HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:41
9GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ9:19
10VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal11:01
11TOUMIRE HugoCofidis11:08
12DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM14:03
13STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ16:33
14ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team20:37
15BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team23:28
16HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:35
17ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates23:59
18LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic24:26
19QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost24:35
20PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25:48
21SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team26:44
22TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo27:31
23DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team28:41
24CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal29:05
25SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal29:23
26GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic30:50
27GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal34:50
28FINÉ EddyCofidis42:19
29CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team47:52
30COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco48:10
31FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies48:20
32BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM49:04
33HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM50:50
34CHAMPION ThomasCofidis51:07
35NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team55:17
36ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team59:02
37JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:07:26
38VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal1:14:26
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM59
2VERONA CarlosMovistar Team21
3LAFAY VictorCofidis19
4HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
5ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo12
6FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe12
7VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies8
8SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM7
9BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic7
10ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ7
11MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team6
12ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates6
13GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ5
14VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM5
15VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal4
16BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4
17GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic4
18BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic4
19ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma3
20SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3
21VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma3
22SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team3
23DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
24LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3
25VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma2
26BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2
27BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team2
28O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team1
29GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost1
30KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe1
31GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team1
32THOMAS BenjaminCofidis1
33ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team1
34DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies1
35AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers1
36DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic1
37FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Jumbo-Visma 76:09:10
2Bahrain - Victorious6:33
3Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team9:31
4INEOS Grenadiers10:14
5Movistar Team11:10
6BORA - hansgrohe15:19
7Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:35
8Groupama - FDJ17:26
9Trek - Segafredo20:13
10AG2R Citroën Team20:56
11Cofidis22:45
12Team Arkéa Samsic23:33
13EF Education-EasyPost27:21
14Uno-X Pro Cycling Team27:36
15UAE Team Emirates29:27
16B&B Hotels - KTM32:58
17Astana Qazaqstan Team38:06
18Lotto Soudal38:42
19Team DSM41:46
20Israel - Premier Tech53:49
21TotalEnergies1:04:31
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:15:27

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.