Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Critérium du Dauphiné stage 6: Valentin Ferron dashes out of break in final kilometer for surprise win

Ferron attacks out of six rider escape for stunning stage win, Wout van Aert retains GC lead heading into mountainous final weekend.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Valentin Ferron (TotalEnergies) surprised his breakaway companions with a daring late move at the Critérium du Dauphiné.

Ferron darted out of a six-rider escape in the final kilometer of stage 6 into Gap to score victory that his rivals may not have expected.

Breakaway favorites Pierre Rolland (B&B Hotels-KTM) and Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic) rounded out the podium after hesitating in the chase behind the fast-flying Ferron.

“It’s huge for me, we worked hard every day and it’s a WorldTour race so this is exceptional for me. It’s the biggest win of my career,” Ferron said. “You don’t get many chances like this so you have to take them.”

Friday’s result is just Ferron’s second pro victory, with his first coming at last year’s Tour du Rwanda.

Riding in a group of illustrious racers like Rolland, Barguil and pocket sprinter Andrea Bagioli (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) meant Ferron had to play it smart.

“I don’t have the best sprint and I knew Bagioli would have the advantage, so when I knew the line was close I just had to go for it – I can’t believe I made it,” he said.

Wout van Aert finished safely less than one minute behind the break to take his yellow leader’s jersey into the mountains this weekend.

The Jumbo-Visma rouleur has a 1:03 lead over Mattia Cattaneo (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl), but could likely hand the race lead to grand tour supremo teammate Primož Roglič, who sits just three seconds further behind Cattaneo.

Gap plays host to another breakaway win

 

Long and lumpy: Stage 6 into Gap offered a final chance for sprinters and breakaway riders.

The attacking was relentless at the start of the stage offering one last hope of a breakaway or sprint win before a high mountain final weekend.

It took around an hour of racing before a cohesive break stuck and went clear after KoM jersey-wearer Rolland and then Barguil went away of the short and sharp Côte des Grands Goulets.

Ferron, Bagioli, Geoffrey Bouchard (Ag2r Citroën), and Victor Lafay (Cofidis) eventually made their way over to the French pair, and the six worked well to build out a lead of four minutes.

After missing their chance in stage 2 on Monday, the sprint teams looked like they didn’t want to miss out. Trek-Segafredo, Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert and the BikeExchange began piling on at the front as the race hit its final hour.

However with Bagioli and five French riders from five French teams on a stage-win mission in the break, the peloton struggled to cut the lead.

With the break still 2:30 up the road in the downward-tilting final 15km, the peloton’s day seemed done and the six breakaway riders started dialing in for a potential victory.

Bagioli was by far the fastest of the six, but the climbers didn’t use the final kicker at 10km to unhitch the Italian speedster.

Bouchard and then Ferron both made brief surges but nothing stuck.

Heading into the final kilometer sprint, all-eyes were on fast-legged Bagioli to score.

However Ferron struck first. The 24-year-old darted off the front at around 800m to go and launched a madcap TT to the line, leaving Bagioli and then Rolland to lead a chase that never looked likely of making the catch.

TotalEnergies now have two stage wins – including Friday’s victory in Gap, the host of many famous Tour de France breakaway victories – in the bag at this Dauphiné.

What’s to come: Mountains

A high mountain double-header this weekend will decide who wears yellow at the end of the race.

Two huge HC climbs and a short summit finish to the Vaujany ski commune are squeezed into a brief 135km stage that will soften the legs Saturday.

The race’s final and toughest stage comes Sunday with another short and explosive Alpine excursion finishing with an 11.4km, 8.9 percent punisher up to Plateau de Solaison.

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 6 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies4:22:17
2ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM0:03
3BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic0:03
4BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:03
5BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team0:03
6LAFAY VictorCofidis0:03
7BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies0:32
8GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:32
9LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic0:32
10MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe0:32
11VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma0:32
12MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM0:32
13PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
14CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech0:32
15HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers0:32
16STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo0:32
17VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies0:32
18VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team0:32
19RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
20BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
21CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious0:32
22GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost0:32
23VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal0:32
24GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ0:32
25DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies0:32
26DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies0:32
27GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:32
28JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
29FINÉ EddyCofidis0:32
30BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma0:32
31ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma0:32
32JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:32
33HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:32
34CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost0:32
35MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates0:32
36GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech0:32
37SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo0:32
38CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
39GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:32
40VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:32
41DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:32
42MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team0:32
43CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:32
44VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM0:32
45BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates0:32
46MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ0:32
47VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
48KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:32
49O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:32
50KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma0:32
51MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
52SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM0:32
53HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
54DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM0:32
55POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe0:32
56MAS EnricMovistar Team0:32
57IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team0:32
58SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious0:32
59SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco0:32
60TOUMIRE HugoCofidis0:32
61QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost0:32
62LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM0:32
63TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:32
64ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:32
65DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
66VERONA CarlosMovistar Team0:32
67GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
68GESCHKE SimonCofidis0:32
69LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:32
70CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:32
71MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:32
72TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:32
73DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic0:32
74VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team0:32
75GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal0:32
76ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates0:32
77BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM0:32
78ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
79GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic0:32
80SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
81OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic0:32
82SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost0:32
83VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies0:32
84BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic0:32
85HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:32
86KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:32
87DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost0:32
88NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team0:32
89NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team0:32
90GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:32
91GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies0:32
92FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:32
93CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal0:32
94AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers0:32
95ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team0:32
96OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates0:32
97BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal0:32
98PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:32
99STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team0:49
100THOMAS BenjaminCofidis0:51
101SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:51
102NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech1:09
103PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost1:17
104HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM1:24
105GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic1:39
106DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers1:42
107HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma1:49
108BIDARD FrançoisCofidis2:18
109KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost2:37
110SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal2:37
111LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma2:47
112NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team2:47
113HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious3:27
114GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious3:27
115CHAMPION ThomasCofidis3:27
116PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech3:30
117DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:30
118VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal3:30
119GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:30
120GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers4:28
121DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:07
122PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe5:07
123EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:07
124SAGIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech5:07
125COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM5:07
126BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM5:07
127TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates5:07
128FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech5:07
129JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:07
130JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:07
131GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo5:07
132TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo5:07
133BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo5:07
134HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:07
135COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:07
136BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team5:07
137STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ5:07
138DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team5:07
139ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:07
140CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team5:07
141ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ5:07
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma 21:27:20
2CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:03
3ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma1:06
4HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers1:32
5VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma1:36
6CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious1:49
7GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers1:55
8JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team2:00
9O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team2:10
10KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe2:12
11GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ2:13
12MAS EnricMovistar Team2:17
13KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:22
14TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious2:25
15HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious2:29
16BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:33
17JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:39
18TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo2:39
19MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates2:45
20SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious2:47
21GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost2:49
22MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:49
23CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost2:52
24DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers3:02
25MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ3:28
26CRAS SteffLotto Soudal3:28
27ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo3:31
28GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:41
29SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3:44
30BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates3:47
31GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ3:49
32BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:56
33GESCHKE SimonCofidis4:05
34BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic4:09
35VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal4:15
36BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic4:23
37DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team4:26
38HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:29
39CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:34
40ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team4:59
41HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:07
42GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech5:12
43GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic5:13
44FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe5:14
45BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM5:23
46ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team5:23
47BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team5:24
48MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ5:31
49VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies5:35
50POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe5:41
51CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech6:09
52VERONA CarlosMovistar Team6:15
53PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:15
54VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM6:31
55LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM6:33
56RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team6:43
57ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates6:45
58THOMAS BenjaminCofidis6:51
59DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies7:03
60IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team7:39
61KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma7:45
62BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team7:50
63TOUMIRE HugoCofidis8:02
64SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM8:05
65SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:12
66DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM8:38
67OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic8:40
68LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic8:48
69QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost8:57
70VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team9:01
71VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team9:04
72VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team10:04
73STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo10:50
74AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers10:54
75DEVENYNS DriesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team11:04
76FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech11:19
77BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma11:39
78GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team11:42
79SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team11:52
80DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic11:54
81BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies11:57
82ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM11:58
83SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal12:09
84STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ12:13
85DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost12:27
86DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team13:03
87NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team13:11
88ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ13:17
89CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal13:27
90HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:55
91GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers14:10
92COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM14:43
93SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost14:54
94MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team14:58
95GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic15:12
96STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team15:15
97LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ15:16
98SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team15:53
99LAFAY VictorCofidis16:08
100KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost16:57
101GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal17:27
102DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers17:48
103BIDARD FrançoisCofidis18:06
104NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech18:37
105PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team19:13
106OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates21:21
107PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost22:01
108LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma22:45
109GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo23:24
110NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team24:25
111PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech24:50
112FINÉ EddyCofidis25:05
113GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies27:37
114PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe28:02
115MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM29:17
116FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies29:21
117BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM29:41
118BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal31:11
119BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo31:49
120CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team32:14
121COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco32:32
122HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma32:42
123EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco34:39
124DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies34:41
125MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe34:53
126GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco35:12
127HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM35:12
128JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco35:13
129CHAMPION ThomasCofidis35:29
130TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo35:38
131NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team36:27
132GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco40:30
133DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco40:39
134GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious41:21
135ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team42:07
136HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious43:31
137JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux43:45
138VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies45:04
139VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal54:11
140TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates58:37
141SAGIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech1:00:16
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma88
2HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers64
3BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies46
4PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44
5ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM36
6FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies31
7BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic30
8BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30
9VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM28
10STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28
11MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe28
12SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team26
13LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ26
14VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies25
15LAFAY VictorCofidis24
16BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20
17BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team20
18QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost20
19VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team20
20LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic16
21DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic16
22GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ15
23GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers15
24SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM12
25BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic10
26VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal10
27GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco10
28CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8
29GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost8
30THOMAS BenjaminCofidis8
31CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious7
32ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma6
33GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ6
34RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team6
35HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6
36STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team6
37SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
38DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
39VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma4
40DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies4
41TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious3
42GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers2
43JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team2
44MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers 21:28:52
2JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:28
3BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:01
4JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:07
5TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo1:07
6MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:13
7GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ2:17
8VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal2:43
9HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:57
10ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team3:27
11GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic3:41
12PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:43
13VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM4:59
14ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates5:13
15BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team6:18
16TOUMIRE HugoCofidis6:30
17DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM7:06
18LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic7:16
19QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost7:25
20SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal10:37
21STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ10:41
22DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team11:31
23CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal11:55
24HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:23
25GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic13:40
26SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team14:21
27GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal15:55
28FINÉ EddyCofidis23:33
29MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM27:45
30FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies27:49
31BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM28:09
32CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team30:42
33COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco31:00
34DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies33:09
35MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe33:21
36HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM33:40
37CHAMPION ThomasCofidis33:57
38NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team34:55
39ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team40:35
40JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux42:13
41VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal52:39
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM29
2VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies8
3SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM7
4BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic7
5GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ5
6VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal4
7BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4
8BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic4
9HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4
10VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma3
11SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team3
12LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3
13LAFAY VictorCofidis3
14BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2
15BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team2
16GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost1
17ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team1
18THOMAS BenjaminCofidis1
19DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies1
20GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team1
21DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic1
22FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Jumbo-Visma 64:25:08
2INEOS Grenadiers0:23
3Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2:11
4Bahrain - Victorious3:28
5Movistar Team4:25
6Groupama - FDJ4:53
7BORA - hansgrohe5:10
8UAE Team Emirates5:22
9Trek - Segafredo6:24
10Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:40
11Team Arkéa Samsic7:23
12Astana Qazaqstan Team9:25
13Cofidis9:33
14EF Education-EasyPost9:49
15AG2R Citroën Team10:34
16Lotto Soudal11:29
17B&B Hotels - KTM12:28
18Israel - Premier Tech15:34
19Uno-X Pro Cycling Team18:08
20TotalEnergies20:03
21Team DSM25:01
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco38:45

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.