Road

Critérium du Dauphiné previous winners

1947. Edouard Klabinski (POL) 1948. Édouard Fachleitner (FRA) 1949. Lucien Lazarides (FRA) 1950. Nello Lauredi (FRA) 1951. Nello Lauredi (FRA) 1952. Jean Dotto (FRA) 1953. Lucien Teisseire (FRA) 1954. Nello Lauredi (FRA) 1955. Louison Bobet (FRA) 1956. Alex Close (BEL) 1957. Marcel Rohrbach (FRA) 1958. Louis Rostollan (FRA) 1959. Henry…

  • 1947. Edouard Klabinski (POL)
  • 1948. Édouard Fachleitner (FRA)
  • 1949. Lucien Lazarides (FRA)
  • 1950. Nello Lauredi (FRA)
  • 1951. Nello Lauredi (FRA)
  • 1952. Jean Dotto (FRA)
  • 1953. Lucien Teisseire (FRA)
  • 1954. Nello Lauredi (FRA)
  • 1955. Louison Bobet (FRA)
  • 1956. Alex Close (BEL)
  • 1957. Marcel Rohrbach (FRA)
  • 1958. Louis Rostollan (FRA)
  • 1959. Henry Anglade (FRA)
  • 1960. Jean Dotto (FRA)
  • 1961. Brian Robinson (GBR)
  • 1962. Raymond Mastrotto (FRA)
  • 1963. Jacques Anquetil (FRA)
  • 1964. Valentin Uriona (ESP)
  • 1965. Jacques Anquetil (FRA)
  • 1966. Raymond Poulidor (FRA)
  • 1969. Raymond Poulidor (FRA)
  • 1970. Luis Ocaña (ESP)
  • 1971. Eddy Merckx (BEL), Molteni
  • 1972. Luis Ocaña (ESP)
  • 1973. Luis Ocaña (ESP)
  • 1974. Alain Santy (FRA)
  • 1975. Bernard Thévenet (FRA), Peugeot Bp Michelin
  • 1976. Bernard Thévenet (FRA), Peugeot-Bp-Michelin
  • 1977. Bernard Hinault (FRA), Gitane-Campagnolo
  • 1978. Michel Pollentier (BEL)
  • 1979. Bernard Hinault (FRA), Renault-Elf-Gitane
  • 1980. Johan van der Velde (NLD), Ti-Raleigh
  • 1981. Bernard Hinault (FRA), Renault-Elf-Gitane
  • 1982. Michel Laurent (FRA), Peugeot-Esso-Michelin
  • 1983. Greg LeMond (USA), Renault-Elf-Gitane
  • 1984. Martin Ramirez (COL), Systeme U
  • 1985. Phil Anderson (AUS), Panasonic
  • 1986. Urs Zimmermann (SUI), Carrera-Inoxpran
  • 1987. Charly Mottet (FRA), Systeme U-Gitane
  • 1988. Luis Herrera (COL), Café De Colombia
  • 1989. Charly Mottet (FRA), Rmo
  • 1990. Robert Millar (GBR), Z
  • 1991. Luis Herrera (COL), Postobon
  • 1992. Charly Mottet (FRA), Rmo
  • 1993. Laurent Dufaux (CHE), Once
  • 1994. Laurent Dufaux (CHE), Once
  • 1995. Miguel Indurain (ESP), Banesto
  • 1996. Miguel Indurain (ESP), Banesto
  • 1997. Udo Bölts (DEU), Team Telekom
  • 1998. Armand De Las Cuevas (FRA), Banesto
  • 1999. Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ), Casino-Ag2r Prévoyance
  • 2000. Tyler Hamilton (USA), Us Postal
  • 2001. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Festina
  • 2002. Lance Armstrong (USA), Us Postal
  • 2003. Lance Armstrong (USA), Us Postal
  • 2004. Iban Mayo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 2005. Iñigo Landaluze (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • 2006. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Gerolsteiner
  • 2007. Christophe Moreau (FRA), Ag2r Prévoyance
  • 2008. Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Caisse D’epargne
  • 2009. Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Caisse D’epargne
  • 2010. Janez Brajkovič (SLO), Team Radioshack
  • 2011. Bradley Wiggins (GBR), Team Sky