Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Critérium du Dauphiné: Jumbo-Visma powers to stage win for Vingegaard and GC victory for Roglič

Jumbo-Visma blows away the opposition as Roglič and Vingegaard make two-up time trial to Dauphiné dominance.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Primož Roglič and Jonas Vingegaard obliterated the Critérium du Dauphiné on the Plateau de Solaison.

The Jumbo-Visma duo went away from the GC pack at 5.4km to go of the final stage of the race under a searing turn of pace from Vingegaard.

The teammates’ two-up TT brought the young Dane the stage win and Roglič the classification victory in a timely pre-Tour de France triumph.

The two crossed the line hand-in-hand with Vingegaard just a fraction in front.

“It was quite incredible. We had the plan I should attack and Roglič should follow and we wanted to see if we could drop everyone. We succeeded and we can be very happy and proud,” Vingegaard said at the finish.

Vingegaard finished second overall to reconfirm his creds ahead of the Tour de France and give Jumbo-Visma a powerful tag-team to wield against Tadej Pogačar.

“It would be hard for us to be one-two in the Tour, Pogačar is there, Martinez and Vlasov, there are a lot more GC contenders,” Vingegaard said. “The competition will be harder and it will be harder to win – but we go for at least one of us to win the race.”

Like Saturday, Ben O’Connor (Ag2r-Citroën) looked the one rider close to challenging and chased solo to take third on the stage and secure the bottom step of the overall podium.

No escaping ruthless Jumbo-Visma

The Plateau de Solaison made for an extra-hard finish to the week.

 

A large breakaway went away under a hail of attacks in the opening 15km of Sunday’s Alpine stage, with a few more darting across soon after. Stage honors had gone to the break three times out of seven this week and the fight to be in the move was fierce.

The group of 15 – which included prolific breakaway botherers Pierre Rolland (B&B Hotels), Matteo Fabbro (Bora-Hansgrohe) and Kenny Elissonde (Trek-Segafredo) – rumbled toward the cat.1 Col de la Colombière with around two minutes over the bunch.

Elissonde and two of his Trek teammates squeezed the pace in the escape and five riders kicked away at the bottom of the Colombière.

Laurens de Plus (Ineos Grenadiers) chased back to the leaders to make it six out front.

De Plus joined Elissonde, Michael Storer (DSM), George Bennett (UAE Emirates), Jan Hirt (Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert) and teammate Eddie Dunbar to form a powerful group.

However the sextet only held a 90-second gap over the Jumbo-Visma-motored peloton at the summit of the Cat.1 climb and the Roglič-Vingegaard demolition seemed inevitable.

Jumbo-Visma piled on the pace in the peloton with Wout van Aert, Tiesj Benoot and Chris Harper over the climb, and Van Aert didn’t let off in the valley leading to the Solaison.

The Burly Belgian motored on the front through the 10km flat section and the break’s advantage kept decreasing.

The break blew as soon as the extra-steep opener to the Solaison bit.

De Plus and Elissonde popped almost immediately, and Bennett followed soon after.

Giro stage-winner Hirt kicked clear from the remaining two but didn’t last long before Storer clawed back to the Czech and Bennett rallied to join and then drop the leaders.

But Bennett was doomed. Steven Kruijswijk pulled a monster turn for Roglič and Vingegaard back in the group of favorites, dropping Matteo Jorgenson (Movistar), David Gaudu (Groupama FDJ) and Tao Geoghegan Hart (Ineos Grenadiers).

The Jumo-Visma express steamed up to former teammate Bennett at 6.4km to go as Kruijswijk piled on.

Jack Haig (Bahrain-Victorious) and Esteban Chaves (EF Education EasyPost) briefly stayed in contact in the small GC group, but when Kruijswijk pulled off and Vingegard attacked at 5.4km to go, only O’Connor could resist.

Like stage 7 on Saturday, O’Connor was the only rider that came close to holding the wheel but the Aussie was also blown away after a handful of seconds.

O’Connor kept chasing and kept the gap to within 20-seconds, but never looked likely to catch.

Vingegaard paced Roglič all the way to the line, leaving O’Connor to finish solo, 15 seconds back.

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 8 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma3:49:20
2ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma0:00
3O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:15
4CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost0:53
5GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost0:53
6CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious0:55
7MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:55
8HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:55
9KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma1:20
10JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:40
11MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:45
12BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates2:01
13GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers2:08
14KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe3:03
15BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic3:03
16CRAS SteffLotto Soudal3:19
17BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3:35
18HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:35
19STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ4:47
20VERONA CarlosMovistar Team4:54
21JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team4:54
22ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team4:54
23GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:54
24VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies5:17
25HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers5:17
26PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech6:06
27GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo6:34
28ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo6:34
29SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6:37
30DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers6:37
31SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious6:37
32DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM7:05
33MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ7:27
34GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ7:27
35GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ7:27
36PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team8:00
37BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team8:42
38GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team9:19
39DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers9:59
40TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo9:59
41VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team10:19
42GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic10:47
43LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic10:47
44VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal10:47
45CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal11:01
46VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM11:51
47NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team12:28
48BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic12:28
49SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo12:28
50KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe12:28
51PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:58
52TOUMIRE HugoCofidis12:58
53GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies13:48
54MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ13:54
55SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team13:55
56DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team14:28
57BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:55
58DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic15:00
59ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM15:00
60BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo15:00
61TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo15:00
62ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ15:00
63BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM15:00
64SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost15:59
65SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM15:59
66FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe15:59
67MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team15:59
68IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team15:59
69VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma16:55
70BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma16:55
71SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team16:56
72CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech16:56
73GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers16:56
74CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team16:56
75GESCHKE SimonCofidis17:42
76HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:51
77RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team18:51
78CHAMPION ThomasCofidis18:51
79FINÉ EddyCofidis18:51
80COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM18:51
81HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM18:51
82OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic18:51
83ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team18:51
84DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost18:51
85GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18:51
86DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team18:51
87DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies18:51
88CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team18:51
89QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost18:51
90NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech18:51
91CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team18:51
92GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech18:51
93HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma18:51
94DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco18:51
95VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team18:51
96SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal19:13
97GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic19:50
98LAFAY VictorCofidis20:06
99POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe20:48
100PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe20:48
101AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers20:48
102THOMAS BenjaminCofidis21:55
103NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team22:08
104LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ22:52
105ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates22:52
106BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies22:52
107ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team22:52
108VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies22:52
109LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM23:27
110KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost23:27
111BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal23:27
112GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal23:27
113NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23:27
114JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco23:27
115HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:03
116VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team24:03
117BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM24:03
118BIDARD FrançoisCofidis24:09
119BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team26:55
120COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco26:55
121GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious26:55
122FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies27:15
123OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates27:15
124JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27:15
125PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost28:58
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma 29:11:22
2VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:40
3O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team1:41
4CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious2:33
5HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious3:13
6MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:17
7CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost3:18
8GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers3:44
9GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost3:48
10JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team3:51
11MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates4:57
12KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe5:37
13JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team7:06
14CRAS SteffLotto Soudal7:10
15HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers8:06
16BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:41
17GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ9:13
18HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:42
19VERONA CarlosMovistar Team9:52
20BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates9:57
21KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma10:37
22ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo12:13
23SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious12:45
24BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic12:50
25ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team15:41
26SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15:49
27GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:53
28KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe16:57
29GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic17:56
30DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers18:24
31VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM18:41
32GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ18:57
33SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo19:14
34CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team19:19
35VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies19:38
36BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team20:46
37MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ22:55
38GESCHKE SimonCofidis23:07
39DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM23:19
40STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ23:31
41VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal23:59
42DE BOD StefanAstana Qazaqstan Team24:18
43GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team24:22
44BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic25:23
45MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ25:53
46TOUMIRE HugoCofidis26:17
47HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team26:43
48FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe28:49
49VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma29:57
50PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team31:31
51SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM31:40
52SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team32:18
53PICCOLI JamesIsrael - Premier Tech33:29
54ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM34:24
55ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ34:45
56LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels - KTM35:24
57BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux36:40
58THOMAS BenjaminCofidis36:58
59VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team37:12
60LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic37:24
61BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM37:29
62GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo38:32
63MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team38:33
64IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team39:09
65POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe39:31
66TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo39:39
67DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers40:49
68CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech40:54
69PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux40:57
70CAVAGNA RémiQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41:14
71BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma41:36
72ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team41:39
73GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael - Premier Tech41:52
74CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal42:17
75COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM42:20
76LAFAY VictorCofidis42:45
77NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team43:28
78DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic44:43
79OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic45:20
80QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost45:37
81SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team45:51
82GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers46:37
83RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team46:44
84VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team46:44
85DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies46:55
86SHAW JamesEF Education-EasyPost48:42
87ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates49:02
88AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers49:31
89DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team49:43
90HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux49:49
91DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost50:22
92SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal50:47
93VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team50:53
94BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team52:34
95BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies52:38
96GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic52:51
97NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech55:17
98LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ55:57
99GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies59:14
100BIDARD FrançoisCofidis1:00:04
101GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal1:00:28
102KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost1:01:25
103FINÉ EddyCofidis1:03:21
104BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo1:04:38
105NATAROV YuriyAstana Qazaqstan Team1:05:02
106PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe1:06:39
107TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo1:08:24
108HARPER ChrisJumbo-Visma1:08:39
109CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:08:54
110OLIVEIRA IvoUAE Team Emirates1:10:27
111HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM1:11:52
112CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:12:09
113PADUN MarkEF Education-EasyPost1:13:38
114BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM1:15:18
115GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:15:47
116JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:16:29
117COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:17:16
118DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:17:19
119FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1:17:46
120BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal1:20:11
121NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team1:20:55
122ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:24:05
123VAN GESTEL DriesTotalEnergies1:28:57
124GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious1:29:05
125JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:36:52
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team 29:15:13
2MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:06
3JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team3:15
4HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers4:15
5BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:50
6GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic14:05
7VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM14:50
8GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ15:06
9DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM19:28
10STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ19:40
11VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal20:08
12TOUMIRE HugoCofidis22:26
13HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22:52
14LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic33:33
15TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo35:48
16PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux37:06
17ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team37:48
18CONCA FilippoLotto Soudal38:26
19QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost41:46
20SLEEN TorjusUno-X Pro Cycling Team42:00
21ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates45:11
22DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team45:52
23HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45:58
24SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal46:56
25BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana Qazaqstan Team48:43
26GUERNALEC ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic49:00
27GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal56:37
28FINÉ EddyCofidis59:30
29CHARMIG AnthonUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:05:03
30HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM1:08:01
31CHAMPION ThomasCofidis1:08:18
32BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM1:11:27
33COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:13:25
34FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1:13:55
35NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team1:17:04
36ANDERSEN IdarUno-X Pro Cycling Team1:20:14
37JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:33:01
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma88
2HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers74
3BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies46
4PAGE HugoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44
5ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM36
6FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies31
7BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic30
8ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma30
9BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team30
10VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma29
11VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM28
12SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team26
13LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ26
14VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies25
15LAFAY VictorCofidis24
16BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux20
17BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team20
18QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost20
19VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team20
20GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ19
21O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team18
22LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic16
23DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic16
24VERONA CarlosMovistar Team15
25GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers15
26GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost14
27CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost13
28CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious12
29SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM12
30BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic10
31TOLHOEK AntwanTrek - Segafredo10
32VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal10
33CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8
34THOMAS BenjaminCofidis8
35MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7
36JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team7
37SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious6
38GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ6
39TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo6
40RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team6
41HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6
42SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
43DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5
44HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious4
45GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers4
46DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers4
47SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo4
48DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies4
49JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team2
50KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma2
51MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM71
2VERONA CarlosMovistar Team21
3LAFAY VictorCofidis19
4VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma17
5ROGLIČ PrimožJumbo-Visma15
6ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo14
7HUYS LaurensIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14
8STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ12
9FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe12
10DE PLUS LaurensINEOS Grenadiers11
11O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team11
12ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ11
13DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers10
14VUILLERMOZ AlexisTotalEnergies9
15CHAVES EstebanEF Education-EasyPost8
16TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo8
17SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM7
18GUERREIRO RubenEF Education-EasyPost7
19BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic7
20MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team6
21ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE Team Emirates6
22GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ5
23CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious5
24VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM5
25BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4
26MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4
27BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates4
28GUGLIELMI SimonTeam Arkéa Samsic4
29BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic4
30HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious3
31SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3
32VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma3
33SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team3
34LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3
35BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2
36KRUIJSWIJK StevenJumbo-Visma2
37BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team2
38JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team1
39HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
40KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe1
41GREGAARD JonasUno-X Pro Cycling Team1
42THOMAS BenjaminCofidis1
43ROMO JavierAstana Qazaqstan Team1
44DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic1
45DOUBEY FabienTotalEnergies1
46AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers1
47FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Jumbo-Visma 87:38:30
2Bahrain - Victorious13:40
3INEOS Grenadiers22:56
4Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux23:39
5Movistar Team35:37
6Groupama - FDJ35:47
7AG2R Citroën Team36:33
8Trek - Segafredo42:00
9EF Education-EasyPost43:46
10BORA - hansgrohe45:29
11Team Arkéa Samsic46:50
12Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team47:33
13Uno-X Pro Cycling Team51:10
14UAE Team Emirates54:45
15Lotto Soudal1:02:29
16Astana Qazaqstan Team1:06:27
17Cofidis1:10:56
18B&B Hotels - KTM1:17:37
19Team DSM1:18:13
20Israel - Premier Tech1:34:22
21TotalEnergies1:41:07
22Team BikeExchange - Jayco1:58:26

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.