Road

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 2b

Stage 2b (ITT) 1. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek, 8:13 2. David MILLAR (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06 3. David ZABRISKIE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06 4. Anthony ROUX (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:07 5. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08

Stage 2b (ITT): Angers – Angers

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek, 8:13
  • 2. David MILLAR (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06
  • 3. David ZABRISKIE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:06
  • 4. Anthony ROUX (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:07
  • 5. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:08
  • 6. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 7. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA), Team Type 1, at 0:11
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:12
  • 9. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:13
  • 10. Svein TUFT (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:13
  • 11. Paul POUX (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:13
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:16
  • 13. Rein TAARAMAE (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 14. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 15. Blaz JARC (SLO), Adria Mobil, at 0:19
  • 16. Cyril BESSY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:20
  • 17. Johan LE BON (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:20
  • 18. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:20
  • 19. Giairo ERMETI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:21
  • 20. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:22
  • 21. William CLARKE (AUS), Leopard-Trek, at 0:22
  • 22. Rémi CUSIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:23
  • 23. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:23
  • 24. Nacer BOUHANNI (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:24
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, at 0:24
  • 26. Francois PARISIEN (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:25
  • 27. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, at 0:26
  • 28. Ryan ANDERSON (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:26
  • 29. Damien MONIER (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:26
  • 30. Thierry HUPOND (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 0:26
  • 31. Blaz FURDI (SLO), Adria Mobil, at 0:27
  • 32. Tony HUREL (FRA), Europcar, at 0:27
  • 33. Anthony GESLIN (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:27
  • 34. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:27
  • 35. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:28
  • 36. Nicolas BAZIN (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:28
  • 37. Mitja MAHORIC (SLO), Adria Mobil, at 0:31
  • 38. Simon GESCHKE (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 0:31
  • 39. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), Leopard-Trek, at 0:31
  • 40. Thomas DEGAND (BEL), , at 0:32
  • 41. Jacobus VENTER (RSA), , at 0:32
  • 42. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL), , at 0:32
  • 43. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 44. Juan VILLEGAS (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:33
  • 45. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA), Française des Jeux, at 0:34
  • 46. Francesco GINANNI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:34
  • 47. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:35
  • 48. Yann HUGUET (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 49. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:36
  • 50. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS), Team Type 1, at 0:36
  • 51. Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 52. Ronan RACAULT (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:37
  • 53. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:37
  • 54. Kévin REZA (FRA), Europcar, at 0:38
  • 55. Sébastien JOLY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:38
  • 56. Daniel LLOYD (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:39
  • 57. Gael MALACARNE (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:40
  • 58. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:40
  • 59. Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:40
  • 60. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:40
  • 61. Matej GNEZDA (SLO), Adria Mobil, at 0:40
  • 62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER), Skil-Shimano, at 0:41
  • 63. Julien LOUBET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:41
  • 64. Jonathan THIRE (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:41
  • 65. Matthieu SPRICK (FRA), Skil-Shimano, at 0:42
  • 66. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:43
  • 67. Cyril DESSEL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:43
  • 68. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:43
  • 69. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:44
  • 70. Luca BARLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:45
  • 71. Romain BACON (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:46
  • 72. Romain HARDY (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:46
  • 73. Flavien DASSONVILLE (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:47
  • 74. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL), , at 0:47
  • 75. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:48
  • 76. Yannick TALABARDON (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 77. Kristjan FAJT (SLO), Adria Mobil, at 0:49
  • 78. Sylvain CALZATI (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:50
  • 79. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:51
  • 80. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY (USA), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:51
  • 81. Kevin VAN MELSEN (BEL), , at 0:51
  • 82. Luca SOLARI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:53
  • 83. Marco HALLER (AUT), Adria Mobil, at 0:53
  • 84. Davide VIGANO (ITA), Leopard-Trek, at 0:53
  • 85. Laurent MANGEL (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:53
  • 86. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), Europcar, at 0:54
  • 87. Aldo Ino ILESIC (SLO), Team Type 1, at 0:55
  • 88. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL), , at 0:56
  • 89. Fabien BACQUET (FRA), Auber 93, at 0:56
  • 90. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Leopard-Trek, at 1:00
  • 91. Anthony RAVARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01
  • 92. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, at 1:09
  • 93. Antonio SANTORO (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:09
  • 94. Martin PEDERSEN (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at 1:12
  • 95. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, at 1:12
  • 96. Jure KOCJAN (SLO), Team Type 1, at 1:28

Overall, after stage 2b

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI (Italy), Leopard-Trek , 7:24:18
  • 2. David MILLAR (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:16
  • 3. David ZABRISKIE (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:16
  • 4. Anthony ROUX (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:17
  • 5. Biel KADRI (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:18
  • 6. Alexandre GENIEZ (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:20
  • 7. Laszlo BODROGI (France), Team Type 1, at 0:21
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (Lithuania), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:22
  • 9. Pierrick FEDRIGO (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:23
  • 10. Svein TUFT (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:23
  • 11. Paul POUX (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:23
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 13. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:27
  • 14. Rein TAARAMAE (Estonia), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 15. Nicolas VOGONDY (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:28
  • 16. Blaz JARC (Slovenia), Adria Mobil, at 0:28
  • 17. Nacer BOUHANNI (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:30
  • 18. Cyril BESSY (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:30
  • 19. Johan LE BON (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:30
  • 20. Thierry HUPOND (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:30
  • 21. Giairo ERMETI (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:31
  • 22. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 23. Rémi CUSIN (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:33
  • 24. Will ROUTLEY (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:33
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND (France), Europcar, at 0:34
  • 26. Francois PARISIEN (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:35
  • 27. Thomas VOECKLER (France), Europcar, at 0:36
  • 28. Ryan ANDERSON (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:36
  • 29. Damien MONIER (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:36
  • 30. Blaz FURDI (Slovenia), Adria Mobil, at 0:37
  • 31. Tony HUREL (France), Europcar, at 0:37
  • 32. Anthony GESLIN (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:37
  • 33. Peter STETINA (United States), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:37
  • 34. Arnaud GERARD (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:38
  • 35. Nicolas BAZIN (France), Auber 93, at 0:38
  • 36. Samuel DUMOULIN (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:40
  • 37. Mitja MAHORIC (Slovenia), Adria Mobil, at 0:41
  • 38. Simon GESCHKE (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 0:41
  • 39. Thomas ROHREGGER (Austria), Leopard-Trek, at 0:41
  • 40. Thomas DEGAND (Belgium), , at 0:42
  • 41. Jacobus VENTER (South Africa), , at 0:42
  • 42. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (Belgium), , at 0:42
  • 43. Christophe KERN (France), Europcar, at 0:43
  • 44. Juan VILLEGAS (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:43
  • 45. Benoît VAUGRENARD (France), Française des Jeux, at 0:44
  • 46. Francesco GINANNI (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:44
  • 47. Nicolas EDET (France), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:45
  • 48. Yann HUGUET (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:45
  • 49. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:46
  • 50. Alexander EFIMKIN (Russia), Team Type 1, at 0:46
  • 51. Ronan RACAULT (France), Auber 93, at 0:47
  • 52. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:47
  • 53. Kévin REZA (France), Europcar, at 0:48
  • 54. Sébastien JOLY (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:48
  • 55. Jonathan THIRE (France), Auber 93, at 0:48
  • 56. Daniel LLOYD (Great Britain), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:49
  • 57. Gael MALACARNE (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:50
  • 58. Riccardo CHIARINI (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:50
  • 59. Kevin LACOMBE (Canada), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:50
  • 60. Michel KREDER (Netherlands), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:50
  • 61. Matej GNEZDA (Slovenia), Adria Mobil, at 0:50
  • 62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (Germany), Skil-Shimano, at 0:51
  • 63. Julien LOUBET (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:51
  • 64. Matthieu SPRICK (France), Skil-Shimano, at 0:52
  • 65. Sébastien DURET (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:53
  • 66. Cyril DESSEL (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:53
  • 67. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:53
  • 68. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:54
  • 69. Jarlinson PANTANO (Colombia), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:54
  • 70. Luca BARLA (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:55
  • 71. Romain BACON (France), Auber 93, at 0:56
  • 72. Romain HARDY (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:56
  • 73. Flavien DASSONVILLE (France), Auber 93, at 0:57
  • 74. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (Belgium), , at 0:57
  • 75. Yannick TALABARDON (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:58
  • 76. Kristjan FAJT (Slovenia), Adria Mobil, at 0:59
  • 77. Sylvain CALZATI (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:00
  • 78. Stéphane BONSERGENT (France), Bretagne-Schuller, at 1:01
  • 79. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY (United States), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 1:01
  • 80. Kevin VAN MELSEN (Belgium), , at 1:01
  • 81. Luca SOLARI (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:03
  • 82. Marco HALLER (Austria), Adria Mobil, at 1:03
  • 83. Davide VIGANO (Italy), Leopard-Trek, at 1:03
  • 84. Laurent MANGEL (France), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03
  • 85. Gregory HABEAUX (Belgium), , at 1:05
  • 86. Aldo Ino ILESIC (Slovenia), Team Type 1, at 1:05
  • 87. Fabien BACQUET (France), Auber 93, at 1:06
  • 88. Anthony RAVARD (France), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 89. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (Spain), Team Type 1, at 1:19
  • 90. Antonio SANTORO (Italy), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:19
  • 91. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (Ukraine), Team Type 1, at 1:22
  • 92. Jure KOCJAN (Slovenia), Team Type 1, at 1:38
  • 93. Oliver ZAUGG (Switzerland), Leopard-Trek, at 2:28
  • 94. Anthony CHARTEAU (France), Europcar, at 3:04
  • 95. Martin PEDERSEN (Denmark), Leopard-Trek, at 5:26
  • 96. William CLARKE (Australia), Leopard-Trek, at 9:15