Road

2011 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe results, stage 2a

Stage 2a: Saint-Mars-la-Jaille - Angers 1. Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, 2:25:19 2. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek, s.t. 3. Anthony RAVARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t. 4. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t. 5. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t. Overall Standings, after stage 2a 1. Daniele BENNATI , (Italy) Leopard-Trek , 7:16:05 2. Samuel DUMOULIN , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:04 3. Thierry HUPOND , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:04 4. Nacer BOUHANNI , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:06 5. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:06

Stage 2a: Saint-Mars-la-Jaille – Angers

  • 1. Michel KREDER (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, 2:25:19
  • 2. Daniele BENNATI (ITA), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 3. Anthony RAVARD (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Stéphane BONSERGENT (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 5. Kevin LACOMBE (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 7. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 8. Giairo ERMETI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 9. Gregory HABEAUX (BEL),, s.t.
  • 10. Fabien BACQUET (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 11. Tony HUREL (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 12. Simon GESCHKE (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 13. Aldo Ino ILESIC (SLO), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 14. Matej GNEZDA (SLO), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 15. Anthony ROUX (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 16. Blaz JARC (SLO), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 17. Ronan RACAULT (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 18. Samuel DUMOULIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 19. Romain HARDY (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 20. Yuriy KRIVTSOV (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 21. Alexandre GENIEZ (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 22. Nicolas EDET (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 23. Johannes FRÖHLINGER (GER), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 24. Luca BARLA (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 25. Marco HALLER (AUT), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 26. Julien LOUBET (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 27. Svein TUFT (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 28. Matthieu SPRICK (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 29. Rein TAARAMAE (EST), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 30. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 31. Mitja MAHORIC (SLO), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 32. Anthony GESLIN (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 33. Francois PARISIEN (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 34. Thomas ROHREGGER (AUT), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 35. David ZABRISKIE (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 36. Juan VILLEGAS (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 37. Thomas DEGAND (BEL),, s.t.
  • 38. Riccardo CHIARINI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 39. Benoît VAUGRENARD (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 40. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 41. Francesco GINANNI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 42. Thomas VOECKLER (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 43. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS (LTU), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 44. Christophe KERN (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 45. Biel KADRI (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 46. Laurent MANGEL (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 47. David MILLAR (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 48. Daniel LLOYD (GBR), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 49. Damien MONIER (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 50. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 51. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN (BEL),, s.t.
  • 52. Jacobus VENTER (RSA),, s.t.
  • 53. Kristjan FAJT (SLO), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 54. Alexander EFIMKIN (RUS), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 55. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 56. Valeriy KOBZARENKO (UKR), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 57. Davide VIGANO (ITA), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 58. Arnaud GERARD (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 59. Jonathan THIRE (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 60. Thierry HUPOND (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 61. Paul POUX (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 62. Yann HUGUET (FRA), Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 63. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY (USA), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 64. Romain BACON (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 65. Flavien DASSONVILLE (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 66. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX (BEL),, s.t.
  • 67. Gael MALACARNE (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 68. Kevin VAN MELSEN (BEL),, s.t.
  • 69. Pierre ROLLAND (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 70. Peter STETINA (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 71. Blaz FURDI (SLO), Adria Mobil, s.t.
  • 72. Nicolas BAZIN (FRA), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 73. Jarlinson PANTANO (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 74. Antonio SANTORO (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 75. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA (COL), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 76. Sébastien JOLY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 77. Pierrick FEDRIGO (FRA), Française des Jeux, s.t.
  • 78. Jure KOCJAN (SLO), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 79. Nicolas VOGONDY (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 80. Cyril DESSEL (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 81. Christophe RIBLON (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 82. Javier MEGIAS LEAL (ESP), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 83. Johan LE BON (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 84. Sylvain CALZATI (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 85. Rémi CUSIN (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 86. Luca SOLARI (ITA), Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, s.t.
  • 87. Cyril BESSY (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 88. Ryan ANDERSON (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 89. Oliver ZAUGG (SUI), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 90. Kévin REZA (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 91. Will ROUTLEY (CAN), SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 92. Anthony CHARTEAU (FRA), Europcar, s.t.
  • 93. Martin PEDERSEN (DEN), Leopard-Trek, at at 4
  • 94. Jimmy ENGOULVENT (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 95. Yannick TALABARDON (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 96. William CLARKE (AUS), Leopard-Trek, at 7:25

Overall Standings, after stage 2a

  • 1. Daniele BENNATI , (Italy) Leopard-Trek , 7:16:05
  • 2. Samuel DUMOULIN , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:04
  • 3. Thierry HUPOND , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:04
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:06
  • 5. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:06
  • 6. Jimmy ENGOULVENT , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:07
  • 7. Jonathan THIRE , (France) Auber 93, at 0:07
  • 8. Gregory HABEAUX , (Belgium) , at 0:09
  • 9. Blaz JARC , (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 0:09
  • 10. Anthony RAVARD , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 11. Kevin LACOMBE , (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 12. Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 13. Michel KREDER , (Netherlands) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 14. Fabien BACQUET , (France) Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 15. Matej GNEZDA , (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 0:10
  • 16. Tony HUREL , (France) Europcar, at 0:10
  • 17. Aldo Ino ILESIC , (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 18. Romain HARDY , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 19. Anthony ROUX , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 20. Alexandre GENIEZ , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 21. Yuriy KRIVTSOV , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 22. Johannes FRÖHLINGER , (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 23. Marco HALLER , (Austria) Adria Mobil, at 0:10
  • 24. Rein TAARAMAE , (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 25. Ronan RACAULT , (France) Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 26. Luca BARLA , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 27. Giairo ERMETI , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 28. Francesco GINANNI , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 29. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS , (Lithuania) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 30. Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 31. Anthony GESLIN , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 32. Svein TUFT , (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 33. Biel KADRI , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 34. Simon GESCHKE , (Germany) Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 35. Nicolas EDET , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 36. Stéphane BONSERGENT , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 37. Thomas ROHREGGER , (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 0:10
  • 38. Laurent MANGEL , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 39. Francois PARISIEN , (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 40. Mitja MAHORIC , (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 0:10
  • 41. David ZABRISKIE , (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 42. Sébastien DURET , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 43. Jure KOCJAN , (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 44. Daniel LLOYD , (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 45. Kristjan FAJT , (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 0:10
  • 46. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN , (Belgium) , at 0:10
  • 47. Julien LOUBET , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 48. Matthieu SPRICK , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 49. Juan VILLEGAS , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 50. Blaz FURDI , (Slovenia) Adria Mobil, at 0:10
  • 51. Staf SCHEIRLINCKX , (Belgium) , at 0:10
  • 52. Davide VIGANO , (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 0:10
  • 53. Jarlinson PANTANO , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 54. Damien MONIER , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 55. Christophe KERN , (France) Europcar, at 0:10
  • 56. Nicolas BAZIN , (France) Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 57. Valeriy KOBZARENKO , (Ukraine) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 58. Alexander EFIMKIN , (Russia) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 59. Thomas DEGAND , (Belgium) , at 0:10
  • 60. Riccardo CHIARINI , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 61. Laszlo BODROGI , (France) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 62. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY , (United States) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 63. David MILLAR , (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 64. Rémi CUSIN , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER , (France) Europcar, at 0:10
  • 66. Romain BACON , (France) Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 67. Benoît VAUGRENARD , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 68. Christophe RIBLON , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 69. Ryan ANDERSON , (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 70. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA , (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 0:10
  • 71. Paul POUX , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 72. Sylvain CALZATI , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 73. Pierre ROLLAND , (France) Europcar, at 0:10
  • 74. Peter STETINA , (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:10
  • 75. Jacobus VENTER , (South Africa) , at 0:10
  • 76. Arnaud GERARD , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 77. Kevin VAN MELSEN , (Belgium) , at 0:10
  • 78. Gael MALACARNE , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 79. Nicolas VOGONDY , (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:10
  • 80. Flavien DASSONVILLE , (France) Auber 93, at 0:10
  • 81. Yannick TALABARDON , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 82. Antonio SANTORO , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 83. Yann HUGUET , (France) Skil-Shimano, at 0:10
  • 84. Cyril BESSY , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 85. Javier MEGIAS LEAL , (Spain) Team Type 1, at 0:10
  • 86. Luca SOLARI , (Italy) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 0:10
  • 87. Sébastien JOLY , (France) Saur-Sojasun, at 0:10
  • 88. Pierrick FEDRIGO , (France) Française des Jeux, at 0:10
  • 89. Cyril DESSEL , (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:10
  • 90. Johan LE BON , (France) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:10
  • 91. Kévin REZA , (France) Europcar, at 0:10
  • 92. Will ROUTLEY , (Canada) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy, at 0:10
  • 93. Oliver ZAUGG , (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 1:28
  • 94. Anthony CHARTEAU , (France) Europcar, at 2:10
  • 95. Martin PEDERSEN , (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 4:14
  • 96. William CLARKE , (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53