Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Start List

Cascade Cycling Classic 2010 Start List

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Women’s Preliminary Startlist

  • Kelly Benjamin, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Rushlee Buchanan, Colavita/-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Cath Cheatley, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Amber Rais, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Kristin Sanders, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Modesta Vzesnaiuskaite, Colavita-Baci Pro Cycling
  • Megan Guarnier, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Emma Mackie, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Amanda Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Brooke Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Rebecca Much, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Alison Starnes, Team Tibco-To The Top
  • Toni Bradshaw, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Robin Farina, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Lauren Hall, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Alexis Rhodes, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Anne Samplonius, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Kristin Sanders, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Carla Swart, Team Vera Bradley Foundation
  • Sue Butler, Touchstone Climbing
  • Vanessa Drigo, Touchstone Climbing
  • Marion Jamison, Touchstone Climbing
  • Emily Kachorek, Touchstone Climbing
  • Kelly Mcdonald, Touchstone Climbing
  • Heather Nielson, Touchstone Climbing
  • Heather Pryor, Touchstone Climbing
  • Kristina Seley, Touchstone Climbing
  • Gina Grain, Webcor Builders
  • Andrea Graus, Webcor Builders
  • Katheryn Mattis, Webcor Builders
  • Lindsay Myers, Webcor Builders
  • Amber Neben, Webcor Builders
  • Joelle Numainville, Webcor Builders
  • Ally Stacher, Webcor Builders
  • Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders
  • Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  • Olivia D Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  • Nicole Evans, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  • Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
  • Brenna E Lopez-otero, Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car
  • Alison K Shanks, Bike Nz
  • Chantel R Olsen, Colesport
  • Anna Drakulich, Herbalife Lagrange
  • Erika Graves, Herbalife Lagrange
  • Morgan Kapp, Herbalife Lagrange
  • Courtney O’donnell, Herbalife Lagrange
  • Melinda Weiner, Herbalife Lagrange
  • Jasmin A Glaesser, Keller Rohrback
  • Jessica Hannah, Keller Rorhback Cycling Team
  • Rae Brownsberger, Metromint Cycling
  • Annie Fulton, Metromint Cycling
  • Yukie Nakamura, Metromint Cycling
  • Jane Robertson, Metromint Cycling
  • Amanda Seigle, Metromint Cycling
  • Molly S Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling
  • Stephanie Skoreyko, Park City Ironman
  • Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Lisa Campbell, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Kathryn Donovan, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Beatrice Rodriquez, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Jennifer L Wheeler, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Tammy M Wildgoose, Sc Velo P/b Empower Coaching
  • Jen Akeroyd, Sorella Forte
  • Anna Barensfeld, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Ruth Clemence, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Janel Holcomb, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Judy Jenkins, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Melanie Meyers, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Jenna Zander, Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus
  • Lise Olivier, Team Bizhub
  • Amity Elliot, Team Kenda
  • Anna Mcloon, Team Kenda
  • Melissa Ross, Team Kenda
  • Jazzy Hurikino, Third Pillar
  • Marisa E Asplund, Treads.com/dft
  • Kasey Clark, Treads.com/dft
  • Megan M Hottman, Treads.com/dft
  • Angela J Mcclure, Treads.com/dft
  • Tiffany Pezzulo, Treads.com/dft
  • Kathryn Bertine, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Gaby Ferrat, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Kristen Hetzel, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Tammy Lamb, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Chrissy Parks, Trisports Cycling/eclipse Raci
  • Heather E Kay, United Cycle
  • Christina Gokey-smith, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Susan Peithman, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Alice Pennington, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Whitney Schultz, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Teri Sheasby, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Erin Silliman, Veloforma/upper Echelon Fitnes
  • Patricia S Bailey
  • Serena N Bishop
  • Amy Dearden
  • Ashley R Koch
  • Rhae-christie Shaw
  • Cheryl Thonney
  • Annie D Usher
  • Tara Whitten
  • Men’s Preliminary Startlist

  • Patrick D Caro, Bike Religion
  • Colby Elliot, Bike Religion
  • Aaron Huen, Bike Religion
  • Daniel Ramsey, Bike Religion
  • David Santos, Bike Religion
  • Mike Tettleton, Bike Religion
  • John Tzinberg, Bike Religion
  • Diego Yepez, Bike Religion
  • Ian Boswell, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Robert Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Andy Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Ben Jacques-maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • John Hunt, California Giant Berry Farms
  • James Mattis, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Jesse Moore, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Osvaldo Olmos, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Steve Reaney, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Chris Stastny, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Sid Taberlay, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Andrew Talansky, California Giant Berry Farms
  • Jai Crawford, Fly V Australia
  • Ben Day, Fly V Australia
  • Darren Lill, Fly V Australia
  • Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia
  • Bernard Sulzberger, Fly V Australia
  • David Tanner, Fly V Australia
  • Jay Thomson, Fly V Australia
  • Philip Zajicek, Fly V Australia
  • Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Sam Johnson, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Sean Passage, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Kennet Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Sorren Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling Team
  • Andrew Barker, Holowesko Partners
  • Max Durtschi, Holowesko Partners
  • Caleb Fairly, Holowesko Partners
  • Alex Howes, Holowesko Partners
  • Walker Savidge, Holowesko Partners
  • Taylor Sheldon, Holowesko Partners
  • Robbie Squire, Holowesko Partners
  • Danny Summerhill, Holowesko Partners
  • Ryan Anderson, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Dan Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Neil Shirley, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Scott Zwizanski, Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • Jason Allen, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Josh Bartlett, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Ben Chaddock, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Taylor Gunman, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Quinn Keogh, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Mike Northey, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Aaron Tuckerman, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Roman Vanuden, Rubicon-Orbea
  • Kai Applequist, Team Exergy
  • Andres Diaz, Team Exergy
  • Chris Hong, Team Exergy
  • Brandon Lynch, Team Exergy
  • Conor Mullervy, Team Exergy
  • Kevin Mullervy, Team Exergy
  • Kevin Rowe, Team Exergy
  • David Talbott, Team Exergy
  • Dustin Andrews, Team H&r Block
  • Justin Kerr, Team H&r Block
  • Mark Macdonald, Team H&r Block
  • Garrett Macleod, Team H&r Block
  • Chriss Mcneil, Team H&r Block
  • Sebastian Salas, Team H&r Block
  • Aaron Schooler, Team H&r Block
  • Mike Sidic, Team H&r Block
  • Mathew Bell, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Bryson Bowers, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Nic Hamilton, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Nathan Macdonald, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Boris Martin, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Dan Skinner, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Adam M Thuss, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Tyler Trace, Trek Red Truck Racing Team
  • Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong
  • Nathan D Brown, Trek-Livestrong
  • Alex Dowsett, Trek-Livestrong
  • Benjamin King, Trek-Livestrong
  • Julian C Kyer, Trek-Livestrong
  • Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong
  • Timothy R Roe, Trek-Livestrong
  • Jesse H Sergent, Trek-Livestrong
  • Chris Baldwin, Unitedhealthcare-Maxxis
  • Marc De Maar, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Max Jenkins, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Tim Johnson, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Andrew Pinfold, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Morgan Schmitt, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Rory Sutherland, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Brad White, Unitedhealthcaree-Maxxis
  • Gabe Varela, Acqua Al 2/sdbc
  • Eric Bennett, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Adam Carr, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Austin Carroll, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Tim Farnham, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Alexi Martinez, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Cody Stevenson, Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
  • Evan Hyde, Bahati Foundation
  • Norm Bryner, Barbacoa-Mi Duole
  • Dustin Eskelson, Barbacoa-Mi Duole
  • Brad Gehrig, Barbacoa-Mi Duole
  • Jerome A Townsend, Bikereg.com / Cannondale
  • Tyler M Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles
  • Trevor Connor, Chris Cookies/swan Cycles
  • Billy Demong, Cole Sport P/b High West
  • Todd Hageman, Cole Sport P/b High West
  • Gardie Jackson, Cole Sport P/b High West
  • Mitchell Peterson, Cole Sport P/b High West
  • Aaron E Olsen, Colesport
  • Matthew D Anderson, Fitzgeralds
  • Joseph L Dombrowski, Haymarket Bicycles/homevisit
  • Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • Anibal Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • Ivan Dominguez, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home
  • Blair Berbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
  • Nathan Wilson, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
  • Phillip Gaimon, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • Jonny Sundt, Kenda Pro Cycling
  • Ryan Iddings, Lenovo
  • Jonathan P McCarty, Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
  • Connor Spencer, Metromint Cycling
  • Cory Greenberg, Now-Ms Society
  • Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society
  • Christopher J Aten, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
  • Jared Gilyard, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
  • David Glick, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
  • Carter Jones, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
  • Paul Thomas, Rideclean P/b Patentit.com
  • Taylor M Kneuven, Rio Grande
  • Brad Bingham, Team Rio Grande
  • Ian Gray, Team Rio Grande
  • Daniel J Harm, Team Rio Grande
  • Ian Holt, Team Rio Grande
  • Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande
  • Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande
  • Lucas Euser, Team Spidertech P/b Planet Energy
  • Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1
  • Ken Hanson, Team Type 1
  • Shawn Milne, Team Type 1
  • T. Burke Swindlehurst, Teamgive P/b Blackbottoms
  • Marcel Aarden, Total Restoration Cycling Team
  • Shawn Bunnin, Total Restoration Cycling Team
  • Cyrus Kangarloo, Total Restoration Cycling Team
  • Jamie Sparling, Total Restoration Cycling Team
  • Tyler Dibble, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Evan Huffman, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Philip Mooney, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Vincent Ownens, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Ryan Parnes, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Adam Switters, Yahoo! Cycling Team
  • Marcel Aarden
  • Austin R Arguello
  • Stefano Barberi
  • Joshua Bartlett
  • Jonathan Baskin
  • Russell W Brown
  • Shawn Bunnin
  • Shane Buysse
  • Freddy Cruz
  • Devan Dunn
  • Eder Frayre
  • William Goodfellow
  • Kevin Gottlieb
  • Coulton J Hartrich
  • Christopher R Jones
  • Cyrus Kangarloo
  • Gustavo Mendez
  • Jake Rubelt
  • Jamie Sparling
  • Luis Zamudio