Road

Ackermann wins stage 2 of the Tirreno-Adriatico and retains overall lead

The German riders says he timed his long sprint perfectly.

Bora-Hansgrohe’s Pascal Ackermann is two for two at the Tirreno-Adriatico.

The German rider finished Tuesday’s 201 km stage ahead of Fernando Gaviria (UAE Team Emirates) and Rick Zabel (Israel Start-Up Nation). Ackermann’s win on Tuesday keeps him in blue as the leader of the GC.

Ackermann is two-for-two with wins from a sprint at the 2020 Tirreno-Adriatico. Photo: Justin Setterfield/Getty Images

Tuesday’s 201 km stage from Camaiore to Follonica proceeded without incident. With 26 km from the finish, Umberto Orsini (Bardani-CSF) tried for a solo breakaway, but the Italian was caught by a bunch of sprinters after 10 kilometers. Paul Martens (Jumbo-Visma) was no more successful with an attempt five kilometers from the finish.

Ackermann attributed his success on Tuesday to a case of perfect timing.

“Also today we were really strong, the lead-out was perfect,” Ackermann said. “It was a long sprint and probably I launched the sprint at the perfect distance to the finish.”

Wednesday’s third stage from Follonica to Saturnia is the last in Tuscany before heading towards central Italy. At 217 km, it’s the longest of the Tirreno-Adriatico and will see a double ascent of Poggio Murella, a short (about 5 km) but severe (slopes of up to 20 percent) climb. After his effort Tuesday, Ackermann was quick to announce his intentions for the next few days.

“The next stages are too difficult for me, I might try again on Saturday.”

Tirreno-Adriatico Stage 2 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe5:01:53
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:00
3ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
4BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
5MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix0:00
6CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
7MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
8PACIONI LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
9VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:00
10TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
11CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:00
12CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling0:00
13BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling0:00
14DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:00
15SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
16DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:00
17MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:00
18RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix0:00
19MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb0:00
20ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
21TORRES AlbertMovistar Team0:00
22THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:00
23KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling0:00
24GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling0:00
25RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates0:00
26FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale0:00
27MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:00
28SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ0:00
29KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:00
30GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling0:00
31OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:00
32WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team0:00
33POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:00
34NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo0:00
35PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
36EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
37SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:00
38WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling0:00
39COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
40VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale0:00
41ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:00
42STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
43HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott0:00
44HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:00
45GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
46DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:00
47HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:00
48YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:00
49TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren0:00
50MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
51HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:00
52HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:00
53OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:00
54CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
55KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:00
56GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:00
57LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
58ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
59AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:00
60VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
61DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:00
62SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team0:00
63HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:00
64THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:00
65RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
66CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling0:00
67ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo0:00
68HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates0:00
69VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:00
70NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:00
71VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
72VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:00
73VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
74FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team0:00
75TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren0:00
76HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren0:00
77WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM0:00
78VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:00
79JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:00
80KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
81TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
82SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:00
83GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling0:00
84PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
85RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
86VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:00
87DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
88VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
89MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott0:00
90LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:00
91VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
92FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:00
93RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo0:00
94BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:00
95MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
96VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team0:00
97MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling0:00
98ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ0:00
99HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:00
100CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling0:00
101TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb0:00
102FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
103BARTA WillCCC Team0:00
104ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:00
105SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe0:00
106DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:00
107SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
108RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:00
109CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling0:00
110PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren0:00
111BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
112WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
113CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:00
114BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:00
115BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott0:00
116WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo0:00
117DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling0:00
118WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale0:00
119ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:00
120ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:00
121VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:00
122TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
123SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:00
124SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
125FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
126NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
127BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team0:00
128NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:00
129BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:00
130FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ0:00
131VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM0:00
132GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
133GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:00
134HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal0:00
135STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:00
136NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:00
137BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:00
138FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers0:00
139PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers0:00
140RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:00
141PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:00
142SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie0:00
143GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
144MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:00
145ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
146KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team0:00
147MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
148TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
149BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo0:00
150SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
151LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:30
152CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation0:30
153HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:30
154KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:35
155VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:53
156MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates0:53
157CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo0:55
158PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie1:04
159KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:09
160DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale1:40
161CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling1:49
162BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation1:49
163CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:56
164HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:01
165STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step2:41
166DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers4:05
167VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix4:28
168DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix4:28
169BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - McLaren4:28
170BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates5:46
171HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie6:42
172ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM6:42
173BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe6:42
174ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6:42
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe7:59:28
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates0:08
3CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling0:16
4ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:16
5BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
6MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma0:17
7PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
8MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb0:19
9CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation0:20
10MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie0:20
11RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix0:20
12CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:20
13DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale0:20
14ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:20
15SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
16SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ0:20
17TORRES AlbertMovistar Team0:20
18PACIONI LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
19EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
20VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale0:20
21PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
22THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:20
23OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:20
24SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team0:20
25LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
26ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:20
27VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
28STACCHIOTTI RiccardoVini Zabù - KTM0:20
29KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:20
30FRANK MathiasAG2R La Mondiale0:20
31GUERREIRO RubenEF Pro Cycling0:20
32WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team0:20
33VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:20
34TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
35DE LA PARTE VíctorCCC Team0:20
36CRADDOCK LawsonEF Pro Cycling0:20
37HENAO SergioUAE-Team Emirates0:20
38MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
39GABBURO DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
40GHEBREIGZABHIER AmanuelNTT Pro Cycling0:20
41RUMAC JosipAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
42WACKERMANN LucaVini Zabù - KTM0:20
43JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:20
44KELDERMAN WilcoTeam Sunweb0:20
45NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo0:20
46SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:20
47COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:20
48HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott0:20
49HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott0:20
50THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:20
51MAJKA RafałBORA - hansgrohe0:20
52TEUNS DylanBahrain - McLaren0:20
53SELIG RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe0:20
54HAGEN Carl FredrikLotto Soudal0:20
55HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:20
56GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:20
57DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo0:20
58CAICEDO Jonathan KleverEF Pro Cycling0:20
59YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott0:20
60CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
61KANGERT TanelEF Pro Cycling0:20
62ROVNY IvanGazprom - RusVelo0:20
63HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:20
64NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:20
65GASPAROTTO EnricoNTT Pro Cycling0:20
66CLARKE SimonEF Pro Cycling0:20
67FRAPPORTI MarcoVini Zabù - KTM0:20
68VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:20
69AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:20
70MEINTJES LouisNTT Pro Cycling0:20
71HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:20
72WOODS MichaelEF Pro Cycling0:20
73SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
74RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo0:20
75PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - McLaren0:20
76MAES NikolasLotto Soudal0:20
77OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:20
78BARTA WillCCC Team0:20
79VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:20
80MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix0:20
81ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:20
82BARBERO CarlosNTT Pro Cycling0:20
83BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
84BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team0:20
85FELLINE FabioAstana Pro Team0:20
86VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:20
87POLJAŃSKI PawełBORA - hansgrohe0:20
88TUSVELD MartijnTeam Sunweb0:20
89VISCONTI GiovanniVini Zabù - KTM0:20
90KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:20
91BOOKWALTER BrentMitchelton-Scott0:20
92RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates0:20
93ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
94WARBASSE LarryAG2R La Mondiale0:20
95DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:20
96LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:20
97ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ0:20
98VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie0:20
99VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
100TAARAMÄE ReinTeam Total Direct Energie0:20
101BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:20
102SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team0:20
103MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
104VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team0:20
105NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:20
106ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:20
107TRATNIK JanBahrain - McLaren0:20
108HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal0:20
109VERMOTE JulienCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:20
110VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix0:20
111FRANKINY KilianGroupama - FDJ0:20
112MEYER CameronMitchelton-Scott0:20
113ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:20
114BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale0:20
115FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:20
116SAGIV GuyIsrael Start-Up Nation0:20
117RESTREPO JhonatanAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
118HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:20
119CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:20
120DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation0:20
121BRAMBILLA GianlucaTrek - Segafredo0:20
122FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team0:20
123DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:20
124HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - McLaren0:20
125GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:20
126KOCHETKOV PavelCCC Team0:20
127WEENING PieterTrek - Segafredo0:20
128RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:20
129SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:20
130TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie0:20
131NAVARRO DanielIsrael Start-Up Nation0:20
132BOEV IgorGazprom - RusVelo0:20
133TONELLI AlessandroBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
134SIMON JulienTeam Total Direct Energie0:20
135DYBALL BenjaminNTT Pro Cycling0:20
136NIBALI AntonioTrek - Segafredo0:20
137VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:20
138VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:20
139BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:20
140WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:20
141RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:20
142MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:20
143FROOME ChrisINEOS Grenadiers0:20
144GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:20
145PUCCIO SalvatoreINEOS Grenadiers0:20
146STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:20
147GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:20
148ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:20
149SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:20
150PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:20
151CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation0:50
152LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ0:50
153HANSEN AdamLotto Soudal0:50
154KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo0:55
155MOLANO Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates1:13
156VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:13
157PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie1:24
158KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step1:29
159DOMONT AxelAG2R La Mondiale2:00
160BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation2:09
161CLAEYS DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:16
162STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step3:01
163DENNIS RohanINEOS Grenadiers4:25
164HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:41
165CAMPENAERTS VictorNTT Pro Cycling4:46
166VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix4:48
167BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - McLaren4:48
168CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo5:27
169BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates6:06
170ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè7:00
171ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM7:01
172BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe7:02
173HIVERT JonathanTeam Total Direct Energie7:02
174DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix7:25
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe24
2GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates20
3CIMOLAI DavideIsrael Start-Up Nation11
4CORT MagnusEF Pro Cycling8
5ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation8
6SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team7
7BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step7
8MERLIER TimAlpecin-Fenix6
9BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
10MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
11VENDRAME AndreaAG2R La Mondiale5
12MANZIN LorrenzoTeam Total Direct Energie4
13RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix4
14PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
15SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ3
16PACIONI LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec3
17ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè3
18MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb2
19ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
20VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal2
21ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM2
22EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma1
23TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma1
24BOARO ManueleAstana Pro Team1
25BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe1
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits10
2CANOLA MarcoGazprom - RusVelo8
3PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
4SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè6
5BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
6MARTENS PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma5
7ZARDINI EdoardoVini Zabù - KTM2
8ORSINI UmbertoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1BAGIOLI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:59:45
2CIMA ImerioGazprom - RusVelo0:03
3ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03
4EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma0:03
5OOMEN SamTeam Sunweb0:03
6SAJNOK SzymonCCC Team0:03
7LONARDI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:03
8ZIMMERMANN GeorgCCC Team0:03
9VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix0:03
10JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team0:03
11THOMAS BenjaminGroupama - FDJ0:03
12HINDLEY JaiTeam Sunweb0:03
13GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain - McLaren0:03
14CARBONI GiovanniBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:03
15HAMILTON LucasMitchelton-Scott0:03
16NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo0:03
17VLASOV AleksandrAstana Pro Team0:03
18AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott0:03
19HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R La Mondiale0:03
20SAVINI DanielBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:03
21OLDANI StefanoLotto Soudal0:03
22BARTA WillCCC Team0:03
23VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo0:03
24VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal0:03
25KNOX JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step0:03
26DAINESE AlbertoTeam Sunweb0:03
27BATTISTELLA SamueleNTT Pro Cycling0:03
28MAZZUCCO FabioBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:03
29NATAROV YuriyAstana Pro Team0:03
30ALBA Juan DiegoMovistar Team0:03
31ARANBURU AlexAstana Pro Team0:03
32FABBRO MatteoBORA - hansgrohe0:03
33HAMILTON ChrisTeam Sunweb0:03
34CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team0:03
35DUNBAR EddieINEOS Grenadiers0:03
36GOOSSENS KobeLotto Soudal0:03
37RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana Pro Team0:03
38SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team0:03
39VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03
40VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team0:03
41RIABUSHENKO AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates0:03
42MITRI JamesVini Zabù - KTM0:03
43GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:03
44STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù - KTM0:03
45GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:03
46ROMANO FrancescoBardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:03
47PADUN MarkBahrain - McLaren0:03
48BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates5:49
Teams
RankNameTime
1BORA - hansgrohe 23:59:24
2Alpecin-Fenix0:00
3Israel Start-Up Nation0:00
4EF Pro Cycling0:00
5Team Sunweb0:00
6UAE-Team Emirates0:00
7AG2R La Mondiale0:00
8Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
9CCC Team0:00
10Lotto Soudal0:00
11Team Jumbo-Visma0:00
12Vini Zabù - KTM0:00
13Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
14Groupama - FDJ0:00
15NTT Pro Cycling0:00
16Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè0:00
17Movistar Team0:00
18Mitchelton-Scott0:00
19Gazprom - RusVelo0:00
20Team Total Direct Energie0:00
21Bahrain - McLaren0:00
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
23Trek - Segafredo0:00
24Astana Pro Team0:00
25INEOS Grenadiers0:00

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.