Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2021 Critérium du Dauphiné stage 3: fastman Sonny Colbrelli scores win in uphill dash

American Brandon McNulty rode into third on the stage in the final meters.

Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Victorious) scored the stage 3 win at the 2021 Critérium du Dauphiné. Wearing the green points-leader jersey, the powerful sprinter closed the final, uphill meters the quickest, after Alexander Aranburu (Astana-Premier Tech) opened the sprint early from the far left side of the road.

“After two second-places, today I’m very happy for this victory,” Colbrelli said.

“It was a very hard last kilometer,” added Colbrelli. “I followed Aranburu’s wheel but it was tough to pass him.”

Lukas Pöstlberger (Bora-Hansgrohe) maintained a slim, two-second advantage on Colbrelli on the general classification.

In the closing meters of the stage, American Brandon McNulty (UAE-Team Emirates) rode into third place.

How it happened

A break of Loïc Vliegen (Intermarché–Wanty–Gobert Matériaux) and Omer Goldstein (Israel Start-Up Nation) had just over a minute gap with 62km to go.

The largest advantage they attained was nearly four minutes.

Jumbo-Visma, Bora-Hansgrohe, Deceuninck-Quick-Step, and Movistar Team were all patrolling the front for their sprint stars and GC contenders. These teams brought back some of this gap to the two men but allowed the margin to remain above 30-45 seconds for the following 30km.

The pace was kept high as teams jostled for position near the front on narrow and winding roads.

Just inside 30km to go, the gap to the front had evaporated and the break looked like they were about to be were caught, but Vliegen and Goldstein surged again, to hold off the pursuers and extend the gap for another 6km.

With the writing on the wall, Goldstein dropped back to the main group that was just over his shoulder, but Vliegen pressed on solo for 3km more. At 18km to go, the race was back together.

Warren Barguil (Arkéa-Samsic), Simon Geschke and Guillaume Martin (both Cofidis) went down in what looked like a touch of wheels at 15km to go. The Cofidis squad spent the remainder of the stage trying to bring their riders back to the group.

Mads Pedersen (Trek-Segafredo) crashed out earlier in the stage, a loss for the U.S.-based squad.

Under the 10km to go kite, Ineos-Grenadiers were drilling the pace from and forcing splits in the main bunch. Geraint Thomas was at the head of the action, wanting to remain in the safest position in the peloton.

The Movistar squad shadowed the Ineos riders on the front at 5km to go, with Valverde looking to better his third-place GC standing.

Colbrelli, Alexander Kristoff, and Fabio Jakobsen were all near the front at 1.5km to go, on the wheels of their respective leadout men.

After navigating a series of roundabouts and turns, Thomas was still in a good position on the front when the sprinters took over.

Aranburu was the first to go, just inside of 500m. A patient Colbrelli started to open up, and then really hit his afterburners inside of the final 200m, in a long, slightly uphill straight drag to the line to take the stage win.

What’s to come

2021 Critérium du Dauphiné stage 4 time trial.
2021 Critérium du Dauphiné stage 4 time trial. Photo: PCS

Stage 4 of the Dauphiné is a time trial on a hilly course between Firminy and Roche-la-Molière (in the Loire region). “It’s very rolling but the last kilometer is uphill,” warned race director Gilles Maignan. The sprinters’ stages are over, and this is the only time trial of the eight-stage event.

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious3:56:36
2ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech0:00
3MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates0:00
4STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo0:00
5KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
6VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team0:00
7BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
8RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
9WELLENS TimLotto Soudal0:00
10ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
11VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:00
12PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
13IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech0:00
14BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
15SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe0:00
16KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
17GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:00
18VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team0:00
19THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:00
20VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM0:00
21KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
22PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
23PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe0:00
24HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:00
25PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:00
26QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
27SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
28HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
29KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates0:00
30O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:00
31KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:00
32GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:00
33WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
34LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech0:00
35GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange0:00
36BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates0:00
37CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:00
38SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo0:00
39LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team0:00
40MAS EnricMovistar Team0:00
41TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:00
42HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange0:00
43MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
44GALL FelixTeam DSM0:00
45VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo0:00
46MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
47MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
48ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
49ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:00
50ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:00
51HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team0:00
52DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates0:00
53ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
54ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:12
55MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:12
56POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe0:16
57LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:16
58DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:16
59FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation0:16
60ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:16
61ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange0:16
62VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM0:16
63EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo0:16
64ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team0:16
65ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step0:16
66BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:20
67CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:25
68DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic0:36
69OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic0:36
70PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange0:42
71TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM0:42
72PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious0:45
73PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic0:45
74GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:45
75NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team0:45
76CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation0:45
77VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:45
78ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates0:48
79MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:48
80LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ0:48
81BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:48
82BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM0:48
83RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers0:52
84KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers0:52
85GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:54
86JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step1:05
87VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers1:05
88MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo1:10
89GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange1:12
90HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation1:16
91SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:23
92VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal1:48
93BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates1:49
94OWEN LoganEF Education - Nippo1:49
95NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo1:49
96LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ1:49
97ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team1:49
98HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma1:49
99VERONA CarlosMovistar Team1:49
100RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech1:49
101BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic1:49
102DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:49
103NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech1:49
104BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:49
105BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:49
106GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma1:49
107BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo1:49
108ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma1:49
109SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS1:49
110GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation1:49
111CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo1:49
112GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:49
113ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step2:09
114SALMON MartinTeam DSM2:13
115SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal2:19
116ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team2:31
117BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious2:32
118HAGA ChadTeam DSM2:32
119COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange2:32
120BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange2:32
121PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:32
122GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal2:32
123GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech2:32
124RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation2:32
125GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS2:32
126HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal2:42
127GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe2:43
128OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates2:43
129AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers2:54
130BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ2:57
131VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma3:01
132GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ3:01
133HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious3:19
134STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step3:24
135RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo3:51
136MORTON LachlanEF Education - Nippo3:51
137WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe3:51
138VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:00
139MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma4:00
140PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:11
141HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:11
142VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:30
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe 12:35:08
2COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious0:02
3ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech0:18
4VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:20
5ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:23
6PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:24
7KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:24
8THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:24
9VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM0:24
10KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma0:24
11KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:24
12LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech0:24
13VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo0:24
14VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team0:24
15MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24
16KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:24
17GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:24
18PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:24
19IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech0:24
20MAS EnricMovistar Team0:24
21QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic0:24
22GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:24
23SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo0:24
24CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:24
25O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:24
26HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious0:24
27ARMÉE SanderTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:24
28PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers0:24
29HOWSON DamienTeam BikeExchange0:24
30ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo0:24
31HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation0:24
32LÓPEZ Miguel ÁngelMovistar Team0:24
33ARU FabioTeam Qhubeka ASSOS0:24
34MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:24
35GALL FelixTeam DSM0:24
36MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:24
37HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team0:24
38GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange0:24
39ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:24
40TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:35
41ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:36
42ANACONA WinnerTeam Arkéa Samsic0:40
43DOMBROWSKI JoeUAE-Team Emirates0:45
44MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:56
45VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM1:00
46CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM1:10
47RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarAstana - Premier Tech2:23
48RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers2:43
49VERONA CarlosMovistar Team2:54
50LIETAER EliotB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:29
51EL FARES JulienEF Education - Nippo3:29
52ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team3:29
53VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team3:34
54BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:38
55WELLENS TimLotto Soudal3:38
56GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50
57POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe3:54
58FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation3:54
59GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:59
60TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM4:20
61MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates4:31
62BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS4:48
63VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal4:50
64GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation5:24
65BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic5:27
66BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:27
67STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo5:38
68PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:45
69SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM6:00
70GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS6:10
71KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers6:30
72BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates6:44
73WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsIsrael Start-Up Nation7:24
74BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS7:55
75NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech8:22
76BOOKWALTER BrentTeam BikeExchange9:05
77OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic9:40
78CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo9:44
79NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team9:54
80KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates10:26
81PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange10:28
82BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM10:29
83ZEITS AndreyTeam BikeExchange10:31
84DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic10:49
85HOFSTEDE LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma10:58
86BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:30
87GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe11:49
88GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team11:51
89VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma12:10
90LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ12:28
91BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo12:29
92VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers12:43
93HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits13:20
94VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:47
95CATAFORD AlexanderIsrael Start-Up Nation14:02
96RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic14:09
97BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates14:58
98BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious15:08
99ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma15:09
100HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation15:14
101PICHON LaurentTeam Arkéa Samsic15:24
102DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:28
103ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team15:51
104GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal15:52
105ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step16:05
106GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange16:18
107GESINK RobertTeam Jumbo-Visma16:28
108SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe16:29
109ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team17:01
110PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious17:03
111COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange17:11
112BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo17:38
113HAGA ChadTeam DSM17:44
114SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step17:52
115SALMON MartinTeam DSM18:06
116LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ18:07
117SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS18:07
118DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux18:07
119SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal18:08
120GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ18:13
121ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates18:25
122VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:07
123GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech19:31
124OWEN LoganEF Education - Nippo20:11
125AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers20:35
126PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:10
127NAKANE HidetoEF Education - Nippo21:19
128BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ21:19
129VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits21:29
130RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo21:38
131MORTON LachlanEF Education - Nippo22:13
132RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation23:16
133STEELS StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step24:33
134MARTIN TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma25:09
135HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious25:09
136HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal26:08
137JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step27:17
138MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo27:22
139ČERNÝ JosefDeceuninck - Quick Step28:21
140MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits29:52
141WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe30:03
142OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates31:47
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious69
2ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech38
3ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step38
4STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo36
5PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe35
6VENTURINI ClémentAG2R Citroën Team34
7VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal29
8VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team26
9MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates20
10KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe16
11BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates16
12GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange16
13KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe14
14POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe14
15VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM12
16KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers12
17BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka ASSOS12
18GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation10
19GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe10
20VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team10
21RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic10
22WELLENS TimLotto Soudal8
23GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ6
24GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM6
25DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic6
26VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN WILDER IlanTeam DSM 12:35:32
2GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:00
3PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
4SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo0:00
5CRAS SteffLotto Soudal0:00
6MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
7GALL FelixTeam DSM0:00
8HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team0:00
9MONIQUET SylvainLotto Soudal0:32
10VERMAERKE KevinTeam DSM0:36
11CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:46
12RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers2:19
13MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates4:07
14BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS4:24
15VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal4:26
16GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation5:00
17BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates6:20
18NATAROV YuriyAstana - Premier Tech7:58
19PEÁK BarnabásTeam BikeExchange10:04
20BRENNER MarcoTeam DSM10:05
21BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:06
22GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe11:25
23GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team11:27
24VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma11:46
25BUITRAGO SantiagoBahrain - Victorious14:44
26DELACROIX TheoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:04
27GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal15:28
28GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange15:54
29PADUN MarkBahrain - Victorious16:39
30COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange16:47
31BARTA WillEF Education - Nippo17:14
32SALMON MartinTeam DSM17:42
33SUNDERLAND DylanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS17:43
34DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:43
35SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal17:44
36GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ17:49
37ARDILA Andrés CamiloUAE-Team Emirates18:01
38RIES MichelTrek - Segafredo21:14
39RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation22:52
40JAKOBSEN FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step26:53
41WANDAHL FrederikBORA - hansgrohe29:39
42OLIVEIRA IvoUAE-Team Emirates31:23
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1HOLMES MatthewLotto Soudal13
2PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe12
3VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal10
4DELAPLACE AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic9
5ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step4
6GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation3
7O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team3
8RODRIGUEZ CarlosINEOS Grenadiers2
9GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM2
10KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1
11GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1
12VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers1
13VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1
Teams
RankNameTime
1BORA - hansgrohe 37:46:25
2Astana - Premier Tech0:11
3AG2R Citroën Team0:11
4Movistar Team0:11
5INEOS Grenadiers0:11
6Bahrain - Victorious0:22
7Groupama - FDJ0:23
8B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:32
9Team DSM0:47
10Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:44
11Trek - Segafredo3:00
12Team BikeExchange3:05
13Lotto Soudal3:32
14Team Arkéa Samsic3:41
15UAE-Team Emirates5:33
16Israel Start-Up Nation6:30
17Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:14
18Team Jumbo-Visma10:45
19Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:51
20EF Education - Nippo12:36
21Deceuninck - Quick Step33:02

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.