Road

2013 Tirreno-Adriatico results, stage 4

Results from stage 4 of the 2013 Tirreno-Adriatico

Stage 4

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 4:41:31
  • 2. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:06
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 0:11
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:13
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:15
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:15
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0:20
  • 8. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:43
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0:43
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :058
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0:58
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:06
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:13
  • 15. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:15
  • 16. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45
  • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:45
  • 20. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 21. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 22. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 1:45
  • 23. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:54
  • 24. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:09
  • 25. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:09
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:09
  • 27. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:26
  • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:37
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 3:13
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23
  • 31. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 32. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 3:38
  • 33. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 34. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:44
  • 35. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 4:59
  • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:11
  • 37. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:11
  • 38. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:25
  • 39. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 6:25
  • 40. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 6:25
  • 41. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:25
  • 42. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:25
  • 43. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 6:25
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:31
  • 45. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:31
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 48. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 49. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 50. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 7:31
  • 51. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:31
  • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:31
  • 53. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:31
  • 54. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 7:31
  • 55. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:12
  • 56. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 9:37
  • 57. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 9:37
  • 58. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 10:09
  • 59. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 10:09
  • 60. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:09
  • 61. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 10:09
  • 62. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:09
  • 63. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 10:12
  • 64. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:41
  • 65. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 66. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:17
  • 67. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 12:17
  • 68. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 69. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 70. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 12:17
  • 71. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 12:17
  • 72. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:17
  • 73. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:17
  • 74. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:17
  • 75. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:17
  • 76. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:17
  • 77. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 12:17
  • 78. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 12:17
  • 79. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:22
  • 80. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:09
  • 81. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:23
  • 82. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:07
  • 83. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:07
  • 84. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 85. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:17
  • 87. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 15:17
  • 88. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 15:17
  • 89. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:17
  • 90. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 15:17
  • 91. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:17
  • 92. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 93. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 94. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:17
  • 95. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:17
  • 96. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 97. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:16
  • 98. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 99. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 17:16
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 101. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 102. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 103. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 104. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:16
  • 105. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 17:16
  • 106. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 107. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:16
  • 108. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 109. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 110. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 17:16
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 112. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:16
  • 113. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 114. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 115. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 116. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:16
  • 117. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:16
  • 118. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 119. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:16
  • 120. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 17:16
  • 122. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 17:16
  • 123. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 124. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 125. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:16
  • 126. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 127. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:16
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:16
  • 129. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 17:16
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 131. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:16
  • 133. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 134. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 135. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:22
  • 136. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:22
  • 137. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 17:22
  • 138. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 139. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:22
  • 140. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:22
  • 141. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:22
  • 142. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 143. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 17:22
  • 144. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:03
  • 145. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 146. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 19:51
  • 147. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 148. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 149. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 150. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 152. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 153. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:51
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 155. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:51
  • 156. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:51
  • 157. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:51
  • 158. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 159. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 160. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:51
  • 161. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 19:51
  • 162. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:51
  • 163. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 19:51
  • 164. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 165. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:51
  • 166. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 167. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:51
  • 168. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:51
  • 169. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:55
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano
  • DNS Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM

General classification

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 16:04:59
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 0:04
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 0:16
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 0:30
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 0:33
  • 6. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 0:40
  • 7. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 0:55
  • 8. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:04
  • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:16
  • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 11. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:18
  • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:27
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:31
  • 14. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36
  • 15. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:45
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:53
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:55
  • 18. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:04
  • 19. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:09
  • 20. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12
  • 21. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:18
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:23
  • 23. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:25
  • 24. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:26
  • 25. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:31
  • 26. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:37
  • 27. Matteo RABOTTINI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 2:40
  • 28. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 3:39
  • 30. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 4:06
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:18
  • 32. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:38
  • 33. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 4:53
  • 34. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:00
  • 35. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 6:29
  • 36. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:33
  • 37. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 6:34
  • 38. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 6:35
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, Blanco, at 6:51
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 7:05
  • 41. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 8:04
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 8:22
  • 43. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:24
  • 44. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:24
  • 45. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:25
  • 46. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 47. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:26
  • 48. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 9:29
  • 49. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 9:57
  • 50. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 10:14
  • 51. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 10:15
  • 52. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:33
  • 53. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 10:34
  • 54. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 10:35
  • 55. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:30
  • 56. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:37
  • 57. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:55
  • 58. Sandy CASAR, FDJ, at 11:57
  • 59. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:00
  • 60. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:31
  • 61. Paul MARTENS, Blanco, at 12:43
  • 62. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 12:57
  • 63. Lars BOOM, Blanco, at 13:11
  • 64. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:11
  • 65. Mauro FINETTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 13:40
  • 66. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 13:42
  • 67. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:12
  • 68. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 14:24
  • 69. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Blanco, at 14:32
  • 70. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 14:43
  • 71. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:46
  • 72. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 15:01
  • 73. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:25
  • 74. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 15:31
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:31
  • 76. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:32
  • 77. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:42
  • 78. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 15:57
  • 79. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 16:10
  • 80. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 16:28
  • 81. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 16:28
  • 82. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:55
  • 83. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 17:14
  • 84. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 85. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:19
  • 86. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 17:27
  • 87. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 17:27
  • 88. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:29
  • 89. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:34
  • 90. Danilo HONDO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:35
  • 91. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:40
  • 92. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:40
  • 93. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 17:44
  • 94. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 17:45
  • 95. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 17:49
  • 96. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:57
  • 97. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:01
  • 98. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:01
  • 99. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:05
  • 100. Jacobus VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:11
  • 101. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:11
  • 102. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:17
  • 103. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:17
  • 104. Oscar GATTO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 18:22
  • 105. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:25
  • 106. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:33
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 19:14
  • 108. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 19:17
  • 109. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ, at 19:21
  • 110. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:31
  • 111. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 19:32
  • 112. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:33
  • 113. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 19:33
  • 114. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:33
  • 115. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:34
  • 116. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:35
  • 117. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 19:37
  • 118. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 19:37
  • 119. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 19:51
  • 120. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:04
  • 121. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:14
  • 122. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 20:25
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:37
  • 124. Stijn DEVOLDER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:47
  • 125. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:53
  • 126. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 20:54
  • 127. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:26
  • 128. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:38
  • 129. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:54
  • 130. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:05
  • 131. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:27
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:29
  • 133. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:30
  • 134. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 22:46
  • 135. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:02
  • 136. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 23:13
  • 137. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:15
  • 138. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:31
  • 139. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 24:29
  • 140. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 24:43
  • 141. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 24:50
  • 142. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:18
  • 143. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 25:25
  • 144. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 25:25
  • 145. Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:41
  • 146. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:47
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, Blanco, at 26:04
  • 148. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 26:30
  • 149. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:34
  • 150. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:58
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:58
  • 152. Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka, at 27:01
  • 153. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:07
  • 154. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:13
  • 155. Manuele BOARO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:14
  • 156. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 27:15
  • 157. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:23
  • 158. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:27
  • 159. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:42
  • 160. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:57
  • 161. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 29:05
  • 162. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 29:08
  • 163. Francesco CHICCHI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 29:39
  • 164. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:38
  • 165. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, at 30:40
  • 166. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:53
  • 167. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 31:10
  • 168. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 31:40
  • 169. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 35:51

Best young rider

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6:04:59
  • 2. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Blanco, at 3:39
  • 3. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:33
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 7:05
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 8:22
  • 6. Sep VANMARCKE, Blanco, at 10:35
  • 7. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:31
  • 8. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:46
  • 9. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 15:31
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 17:14
  • 11. Alex DOWSETT, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 12. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 17:27
  • 13. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:40
  • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:40
  • 15. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 17:45
  • 16. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:57
  • 17. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 18:05
  • 18. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:17
  • 19. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:34
  • 20. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 19:37
  • 21. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:54
  • 22. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:30
  • 23. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:02
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 24:29
  • 25. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:58
  • 26. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:13
  • 27. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:42
  • 28. Ramon SINKELDAM, Argos-Shimano, at 31:10
  • 29. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 35:51

Points

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 21 points
  • 2. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 3. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 15 points
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 14 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 13 points
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 7. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 9. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 11 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 11. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 10 points
  • 12. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 10 points
  • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 8 points
  • 14. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 6 points
  • 16. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 17. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 5 points
  • 18. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 19. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 5 points
  • 20. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 5 points
  • 22. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 23. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 3 points
  • 24. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 25. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, 3 points
  • 26. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 3 points

Mountains

  • 1. Francesco FAILLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 13 points
  • 2. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, 13 points
  • 3. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 5 points
  • 5. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 5 points
  • 6. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 7. Kevin HULSMANS, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 4 points
  • 8. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 3 points
  • 9. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, 3 points
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 2 points
  • 11. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 point
  • 13. Stefano GARZELLI, Vini Fantini-Selle Italia, 1 point

Teams

  • 1. SKY PROCYCLING, 47:37:36
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:54
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:24
  • 4. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF, at 6:07
  • 5. KATUSHA, at 7:56
  • 6. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:25
  • 7. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:27
  • 8. VINI FANTINI – SELLE ITALIA, at 11:06
  • 9. OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM, at 16:05
  • 10. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 16:40
  • 11. BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:09
  • 12. EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 17:31
  • 13. BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 18:24
  • 14. TEAM NETAPP – ENDURA, at 18:40
  • 15. CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 21:46
  • 16. FDJ, at 22:49
  • 17. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD, at 26:15
  • 18. TEAM ARGOS – SHIMANO, at 32:50
  • 19. MTN – QHUBEKA, at 34:38
  • 20. GARMIN SHARP, at 34:07
  • 21. LOTTO BELISOL, at 47:07
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 50:12