Road

2013 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, stage 3

Results from stage 3 of the 2013 Redlands Bicycle Classic

Women stage 3 results

  • 1. Alison Powers, Now and Novartis For MS, in 59:35
  • 2. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, same time
  • 3. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 4. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 5. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 6. Jen Purcell, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 7. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 8. Tina Pic, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 9. Flavia Oliveira, SC Velo-Incycle, s.t.
  • 10. E Scottie Wilborne, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 11. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 12. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 13. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 14. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 15. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 16. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 17. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 18. Joanie Caron, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 19. Alexis Ryan, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 20. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 21. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 22. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 23. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 24. Elle Anderson, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 25. Robin Farina, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 26. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 27. Emily Georgeson, The Dare To Be Project, s.t.
  • 28. Rhae Shaw, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 29. Maura Kinsella, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 30. Ingrid Drexel Clouthier, The Dare To Be Project, s.t.
  • 31. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 32. Melina Bernecker, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 33. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 34. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 35. Mary Zider, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 36. Lex Albrecht, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 37. Beth Newell, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 38. Emma Grant, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 39. Joy Mcculloch, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 40. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, s.t.
  • 41. Jenny Rios, SC Velo-Incycle, s.t.
  • 42. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, s.t.
  • 43. Annie Ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 44. Tayler Wiles, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 45. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 46. Laura Brown, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 47. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 48. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 49. Julie Emmerman, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 50. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 51. Heather Fischer, Exergy Twenty 16, s.t.
  • 52. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 53. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, s.t.
  • 54. Katie Donovan, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 55. Olivia Dillon, Now and Novartis For MS, s.t.
  • 56. Beatriz Rodriguez, SC Velo-Incycle, s.t.
  • 57. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 58. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, The Dare To Be Project, s.t.
  • 59. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, s.t.
  • 60. Lindsay Fox, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, s.t.
  • 61. Anne Perry, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 62. Kaytie Scott, Primal Pro Women-BH, s.t.
  • 63. Laura Ralston, Team Kenda-Racc, s.t.
  • 64. Lea Davison, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 65. Jacqueline Kurth, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 66. Leah Guloien, Colavita Fine Cooking, s.t.
  • 67. Gillian Carleton, Specialized Lululemon, s.t.
  • 68. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:44
  • 69. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten, at 1:26
  • 70. Fiona Strouts, The Dare To Be Project, at 3:30
  • 71. Melanie Spath, Team Tibco, at 3:30
  • 72. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at 3:30
  • 73. Holly Breck, SC Velo-Incycle, at 3:30
  • 74. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 3:30
  • DNS Shelley Olds, Team Tibco
  • DNF Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Gabrielle Fortin, Team Kenda-Racc
  • DNF Rebecca Balboni, Exergy Twenty 16
  • DNF Korina Huizar, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore
  • DNF Rebecca Siegel, SC Velo-Incycle
  • DNF Anna Lindstrom, SC Velo-Incycle

Men stage 3 results

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 1:30:40
  • 2. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, same time
  • 3. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 4. Cody O’reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 5. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 6. Samuel Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 7. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 8. Francesco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 9. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon, s.t.
  • 10. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 11. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 12. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 13. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 14. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 15. Serghei Tsvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 16. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 17. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 18. Anthony Canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 19. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 20. Dion Smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 21. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 22. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 23. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 24. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 25. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 26. Brandon Trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 27. Eder Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 28. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 29. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 30. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 31. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 32. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 33. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 34. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 35. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 36. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 37. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 38. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 39. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 40. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 41. Conor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 42. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 43. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, s.t.
  • 44. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 45. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 46. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 47. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 48. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 49. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 50. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 51. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 52. Max Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 53. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 54. Philip Tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 55. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 56. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 57. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 58. Connor Mccutcheon, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 59. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 60. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 61. Colton Hatrich, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 62. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 63. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 64. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 65. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 66. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 67. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 68. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 69. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 70. Jimmy Shurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 71. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 72. Shane Braley, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 73. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 74. Taylor Sheldon, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 75. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, s.t.
  • 76. Jacob Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, s.t.
  • 77. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, s.t.
  • 78. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande, s.t.
  • 79. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 80. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 81. Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 82. Jonathan Mccarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 83. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 84. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, s.t.
  • 85. Gavriel Epstein, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 86. Enrique Aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 87. Chris Demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, s.t.
  • 88. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 89. Mario Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 90. Brian Mcculloch, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 91. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, s.t.
  • 92. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, s.t.
  • 93. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 94. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 95. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 96. Sean Mccarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, s.t.
  • 97. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 98. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 99. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, s.t.
  • 100. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 102. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, s.t.
  • 103. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 104. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, s.t.
  • 105. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 106. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 107. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 108. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 109. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 110. Torey Phillipp, California Giant-Specialized, s.t.
  • 111. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, s.t.
  • 112. Andrew Ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 113. Shawn Gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, s.t.
  • 114. Lucas Binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, s.t.
  • 115. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 116. Nathaniel English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 117. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 118. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, s.t.
  • 119. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:33
  • 120. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 121. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:33
  • 122. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 0:33
  • 123. Charles Cassin, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 124. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:33
  • 125. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache Elite, at 0:33
  • 126. Winston David, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:33
  • 127. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 0:35
  • 128. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 0:35
  • 129. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:35
  • 130. Art Rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 0:35
  • 131. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 0:41
  • 132. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 0:41
  • 133. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:52
  • 134. Logan Loader, Cash Call Mortgage, at 1:02
  • 135. Colin Daw, Team Clif Bar, at 1:06
  • 136. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:08
  • 137. Isaiah Newkirk, Landis-Trek, at 1:08
  • 138. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:13
  • 139. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, at 2:16
  • 140. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strate, at 2:16
  • 141. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:16
  • 142. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:33
  • 143. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:33
  • 144. Shawn Milne, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 4:02
  • 145. Luis Eduardo Comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 4:02
  • 146. Erik Hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 4:02
  • 147. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster Medi, at 38:01
  • 148. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 38:01
  • 149. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • 150. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • 151. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 38:01
  • 152. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 38:01
  • DNF Jos Leroux, Get Crackin

Women general classification

  • 1. Alison Powers, Now and Novartis For MS, in 4:19:27
  • 2. Tayler Wiles, Specialized Lululemon, at 0:54
  • 3. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:02
  • 4. Rhae Shaw, Vanderkitten, at 1:08
  • 5. Lex Albrecht, Now and Novartis For MS, at 1:18
  • 6. Amber Neben, The Dare To Be Project, at 1:19
  • 7. Robin Farina, Now and Novartis For MS, at 1:26
  • 8. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:28
  • 9. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:30
  • 10. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty 16, at 1:31
  • 11. Laura Brown, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 1:32
  • 12. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty 16, at 1:40
  • 13. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 1:50
  • 14. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty 16, at 1:52
  • 15. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, at 1:53
  • 16. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty 16, at 1:55
  • 17. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty 16, at 1:58
  • 18. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:04
  • 19. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 2:05
  • 20. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:06
  • 21. Ally Stacher, Specialized Lululemon, at 2:07
  • 22. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:11
  • 23. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:21
  • 24. Gillian Carleton, Specialized Lululemon, at 2:26
  • 25. Beth Newell, Now and Novartis For MS, at 2:27
  • 26. Anne Perry, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 2:32
  • 27. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:40
  • 28. E Scottie Wilborne, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 2:40
  • 29. Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty 16, at 2:48
  • 30. Emma Grant, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:51
  • 31. Mary Zider, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 2:56
  • 32. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:58
  • 33. Elle Anderson, Vanderkitten, at 3:00
  • 34. Katie Donovan, Now and Novartis For MS, at 3:02
  • 35. Julie Emmerman, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 3:04
  • 36. Lindsay Bayer, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 3:05
  • 37. Marilyn Mcdonald, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 3:22
  • 38. Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, The Dare To Be Project, at 3:28
  • 39. Heather Fischer, Exergy Twenty 16, at 3:33
  • 40. Emily Georgeson, The Dare To Be Project, at 3:42
  • 41. Flavia Oliveira, SC Velo-Incycle, at 3:43
  • 42. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 3:58
  • 43. Kate Chilcott, Vanderkitten, at 4:19
  • 44. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:22
  • 45. Lea Davison, Specialized Lululemon, at 4:24
  • 46. Joanie Caron, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 4:40
  • 47. Jen Purcell, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 5:05
  • 48. Alexis Ryan, Now and Novartis For MS, at 5:23
  • 49. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 5:52
  • 50. Amy McGuire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 5:54
  • 51. Olivia Dillon, Now and Novartis For MS, at 6:11
  • 52. Leah Guloien, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 6:16
  • 53. Maura Kinsella, Now and Novartis For MS, at 6:22
  • 54. Loren Rowney, Specialized Lululemon, at 7:27
  • 55. Tina Pic, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 8:04
  • 56. Fiona Strouts, The Dare To Be Project, at 8:08
  • 57. Joy McCulloch, Specialized Lululemon, at 10:53
  • 58. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten, at 11:29
  • 59. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten, at 11:51
  • 60. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 16:21
  • 61. Annie Ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:24
  • 62. Melina Bernecker, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 16:49
  • 63. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco, at 16:56
  • 64. Kaytie Scott, Primal Pro Women-BH, at 16:56
  • 65. Ingrid Drexel Clouthier, The Dare To Be Project, at 17:06
  • 66. Jacqueline Kurth, Colavita Fine Cooking, at 17:31
  • 67. Lindsay Fox, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 17:50
  • 68. Laura Ralston, Team Kenda-Racc, at 18:16
  • 69. Jenny Rios, SC Velo-Incycle, at 18:18
  • 70. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 19:19
  • 71. Melanie Spath, Team Tibco, at 19:40
  • 72. Beatriz Rodriguez, SC Velo-Incycle, at 20:18
  • 73. Holly Breck, SC Velo-Incycle, at 21:09
  • 74. Jeannie Kuhajek, Vanderkitten, at :4:08

Men general classification

  • 1. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 6:13:45
  • 2. Francesco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:05
  • 3. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:08
  • 4. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:13
  • 5. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:15
  • 6. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:15
  • 7. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:16
  • 8. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 0:21
  • 9. Michael Olheiser, Cash Call Mortgage, at 0:24
  • 10. Matt Cooke, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 0:26
  • 11. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:27
  • 12. Janier Acevedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:31
  • 13. Justin Rossi, Marc Pro-Strava, at 0:32
  • 14. Freddie Rodriguez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, at 0:34
  • 15. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:40
  • 16. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:42
  • 17. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:44
  • 18. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:47
  • 19. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:49
  • 20. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:53
  • 21. Colton Hatrich, Astellas Oncology, at 0:55
  • 22. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 0:57
  • 23. Hector Rangel, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 0:59
  • 24. Max Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 1:05
  • 25. Serghei Tsvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:13
  • 26. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:15
  • 27. Dion Smith, Mri Endurance-Monster Me , at 1:18
  • 28. Nathaniel English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 1:22
  • 29. Geoffrey Curran, Get Crackin, at 1:24
  • 30. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:26
  • 31. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:31
  • 32. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Marc Pro-Strava, at 1:32
  • 33. Travis McCabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:32
  • 34. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:33
  • 35. Shane Braley, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:36
  • 36. Carter Jones, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:37
  • 37. Jimmy Shurman, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 1:40
  • 38. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:41
  • 39. Eder Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 1:42
  • 40. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 1:44
  • 41. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 1:47
  • 42. Connor McCutcheon, Get Crackin, at 1:48
  • 43. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:49
  • 44. Shawn Gravois, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 1:52
  • 45. James Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 1:52
  • 46. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 1:53
  • 47. Roman Kilun, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 1:54
  • 48. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling, at 1:54
  • 49. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, at 1:57
  • 50. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:03
  • 51. Jacob Rytlewski, Astellas Oncology, at 2:05
  • 52. Stephen Leece, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:05
  • 53. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:10
  • 54. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande, at 2:13
  • 55. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:13
  • 56. Conor Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:17
  • 57. Cole House, Cash Call Mortgage, at 2:20
  • 58. Eric Riggs, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 2:21
  • 59. Gavriel Epstein, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:26
  • 60. Bobby Lee, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:33
  • 61. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 2:35
  • 62. Joe Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 2:36
  • 63. Keith Hillier, Marc Pro-Strava, at 2:36
  • 64. Kevin Mullervy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:38
  • 65. Matt Green, Astellas Oncology, at 2:59
  • 66. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 2:59
  • 67. Ty Magner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 3:05
  • 68. Logan Loader, Cash Call Mortgage, at 3:12
  • 69. Lee Muse, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 3:23
  • 70. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:23
  • 71. Philip Tinstman, Mri Endurance-Monster, at 3:26
  • 72. Jamey Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:31
  • 73. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 3:37
  • 74. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 3:39
  • 75. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 3:56
  • 76. Art Rand, Marc Pro-Strava, at 3:58
  • 77. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 4:01
  • 78. Winston David, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 4:02
  • 79. Colin Daw, Team Clif Bar, at 4:42
  • 80. Cesar Grajales, Predator Cycling Carbon, at 4:52
  • 81. Chris Gruber, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 4:57
  • 82. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:10
  • 83. Fabrizio von Nacher, Cash Call Mortgage, at 5:14
  • 84. Edison Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 5:19
  • 85. Cortlan Brown, Astellas Oncology, at 5:20
  • 86. Jonathan McCarty, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 5:24
  • 87. Jacob Duehring, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 5:29
  • 88. Rudy Napolitano, Stage 17-Cylance, at 5:31
  • 89. Guido Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 5:45
  • 90. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5:49
  • 91. Andrew Ulvestad, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 5:53
  • 92. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 6:08
  • 93. Andres Miguel Corrales, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:09
  • 94. Jason McCartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 6:12
  • 95. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 6:17
  • 96. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 6:42
  • 97. Isaiah Newkirk, Landis-Trek, at 6:42
  • 98. Charles Cassin, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 6:48
  • 99. Shawn Milne, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 6:58
  • 100. David Santos, Cash Call Mortgage, at 7:32
  • 101. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 7:38
  • 102. Enrique Aldapa, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 8:01
  • 103. Aurelien Passeron, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 8:27
  • 104. Samuel Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 8:27
  • 105. Taylor Sheldon, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 10:45
  • 106. Alex Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:03
  • 107. Daniel Holloway, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 11:12
  • 108. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:22
  • 109. Brandon Trafton, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 11:31
  • 110. Cody O’Reilly, Predator Cycling Carbon, at 11:36
  • 111. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:58
  • 112. Louis Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 12:10
  • 113. Scott Zwizanski, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 12:50
  • 114. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 13:03
  • 115. Chris Demarchi, Mri Endurance-Monster, at 13:05
  • 116. Anthony Canevari, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 13:06
  • 117. Menjo De Jong, Team Clif Bar, at 13:09
  • 118. Michael Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 13:16
  • 119. Marcus Smith, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 13:16
  • 120. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 13:24
  • 121. Cory Greenburg, Get Crackin, at 13:30
  • 122. Chris Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 13:34
  • 123. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 13:38
  • 124. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 13:41
  • 125. Sean McCarthy, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, at 13:47
  • 126. Colt Peterson, Team Rio Grande, at 13:59
  • 127. Michael Weicht, Cash Call Mortgage, at 14:00
  • 128. Brian McCulloch, Cash Call Mortgage, at 14:07
  • 129. Lucas Binder, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 14:08
  • 130. Tyler Brandt, Get Crackin, at 14:15
  • 131. Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 14:29
  • 132. Mario Frayne, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 14:46
  • 133. Christopher Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 14:53
  • 134. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 16:00
  • 135. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:08
  • 136. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:33
  • 137. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:01
  • 138. Torey Phillipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 18:12
  • 139. James Laberge, Team Mike’s Bikes-Incase, at 18:45
  • 140. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 18:50
  • 141. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 19:16
  • 142. Kit Recca, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 19:19
  • 143. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 19:40
  • 144. Andrew Mackay, Team Bike Religion-Shoair, at 19:58
  • 145. Erik Hamilton, Astellas Oncology, at 22:48
  • 146. Luis Eduardo Comejo Contreras, Calimax-Pista Palace, at 23:25
  • 147. Jonathan Teeter, Marc Pro-Strava, at 40:52
  • 148. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande, at 43:15
  • 149. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande, at 55:55
  • 150. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 56:24
  • 151. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande, at 57:27
  • 152. Diego Sandoval, Mri Endurance-Monster, at 58:08