Road

2013 Presbyterian Invitational Criterium results

Results from the 2013 Presbyterian Invitational Criterium

Men

  • 1. Hilton Clarke, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:35
  • 2. Luke Keough, United Healthcare Pro Cycling
  • 3. Demis Aleman, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter
  • 4. Sergio Hernandez, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:36
  • 5. Ruben Companioni, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter, 1:51:36
  • 6. Adam Leibovitz, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:51:36
  • 7. Carlos Alzate, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:36
  • 8. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:51:36
  • 9. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:37
  • 10. Daniel Holt, United Healthcare Ga-The 70, 1:51:37
  • 11. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:37
  • 12. Isaac Howe, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:38
  • 13. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:38
  • 14. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:40
  • 15. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:40
  • 16. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:41
  • 17. Jean Michel Lechance, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:41
  • 18. Gavriel Epstein, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:43
  • 19. Emile Abraham, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair, 1:51:48
  • 20. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:49
  • 21. Shane Kline, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:49
  • 22. Karl Menzies, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:51:49
  • 23. Bobby Lea, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:51
  • 24. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:52
  • 25. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:51:53
  • 26. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:53
  • 27. Mike Sherer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:51:53
  • 28. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, 1:51:54
  • 29. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, 1:51:55
  • 30. Allen Rego, Champion Systems-Stan’s NoTubes, 1:51:56
  • 31. Diego Garavito, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team, 1:51:58
  • 32. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:51:58
  • 33. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:51:59
  • 34. Schmidt Alexey, United Healthcare Ga-The 70, 1:52:01
  • 35. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis Hagens Berman-Sutter, 1:52:06
  • 36. Chris Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:06
  • 37. Rahsaan Bahati, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket., 1:52:08
  • 38. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, 1:52:11
  • 39. Neil Brezdek, Crca/foundation, 1:52:30
  • 40. Chad Burdzilauskus, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:52:34
  • 41. Kevin Attkisson, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, 1:52:34
  • 42. Frank Travieso, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, 1:52:39
  • 43. Brad White, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:53:36
  • 44. John Murphy, United Healthcare Pro Cycling, 1:53:39
  • 45. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, 1:53:40
  • 46. Julian Cabra, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • 47. Chris Harkey, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • 48. Scarano Andy, United Healthcare Ga-The 70
  • 49. Thomas Brown, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
  • 50. Matthew Howe, Happy Tooth Racing
  • 51. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s No Tube
  • 52. Joe Eldridge, Team Novo Nordisk
  • 53. Rob White, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.
  • 54. Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto, Integrated Sports Medicine
  • 55. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • 56. Brian Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • 57. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek U2
  • 58. Ian Moir, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 59. Ryan Dewald, Team Skyline
  • 60. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek U2
  • 61. Andrew Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Brendan Cornett, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Winston David, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Maxwell Robb, United Healthcare Ga-The 706 Project
  • DNF Eric Workowski, Alliance Environmental
  • DNF Patrick Kos, Alliance Envrionmental
  • DNF Michael Stoop, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Daniel King, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Andrew Troy, Cbc/cannondale
  • DNF Jesse Keough, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Adam Alexander, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Geron Williams, Crca/foundation
  • DNF Brian Arne, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Andrew Crater, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Johnny Mitchell, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
  • DNF Iggy Silva, Firefighters Cycling
  • DNF David Forkner, Globalbike
  • DNF Parker Kyzer, Globalbike
  • DNF Erik Broo, Happy Tooth Racing
  • DNF Bob O’gorman, Happy Tooth Racing
  • DNF Sean Weddell, High Country Development Team
  • DNF Gavan Samuel, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Joshua Carter, Predator Cycling Carbon Repair
  • DNF Marco Aledia, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Yosvany Falcon, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Chad Hartley, Sharecare-Wheelandsprocket.com
  • DNF Grayson Brookshire, Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
  • DNF Chris Wolhuter, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Jacob Hill, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin
  • DNF Luis Sanchez, Team Greenville Cycling Racing
  • DNF Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Andrea Cachini, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk
  • DNF John Grant, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • DNF John Puffer, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
  • DNF Isaac Enderline, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF Isaac Enderline, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF David Flynn, Veloshine Cycling Team
  • DNF Evan Wynn, Earthfare Cycling
  • DNF Lucas Wardein, D3 Devo-Airgas
  • DNF Josh Tucker, Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Women

  • 1. Lauren Stephens, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, 55:09:00
  • 2. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy
  • 3. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom
  • 4. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 5. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 6. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16
  • 7. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse-Oogie Racing
  • 8. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms
  • 9. Jo Kiesanowski, Team Tibco
  • 10. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, 55:10:00
  • 11. Sam Schneider, Team Tibco, 55:10:00
  • 12. Erica Allar, Care4cycling-Solomon, 55:10:00
  • 13. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, 55:10:00
  • 14. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, 55:10:00
  • 15. Liza Rachetto, Vanderkitten Women’s Cycling, 55:10:00
  • 16. Tina Pic, Team Colavita, 55:10:00
  • 17. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, 55:11:00
  • 18. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal Pro Women-BH, 55:11:00
  • 19. Kori Seehafer, Primal Pro Women-BH, 55:11:00
  • 20. Jessica Prinner, Care4cycling-Solomon, 55:11:00
  • 21. Starla Teddergreen, Vanderkitten Women’s Cycling, 55:11:00
  • 22. Kimberley Wells, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, 55:12:00
  • 23. Scotti Wilborne, Mellow Mushroom, 55:12:00
  • 24. Jennifer Purcell, Team Colavita, 55:12:00
  • 25. Cari Higgins, Exergy Twenty16, 55:12:00
  • 26. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, 55:12:00
  • 27. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, 55:13:00
  • 28. Amy Mcguire, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, 55:13:00
  • 29. Lindsay Bayer, Team Colavita, 55:15:00
  • 30. Addy Albershardt, Pasta Zara-Cogeas, 55:16:00
  • 31. Laura Parsons, Rose Bandits, 55:18:00
  • 32. Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, 55:22:00
  • 33. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, 55:22:00
  • 34. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, 55:23:00
  • 35. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 55:28:00
  • 36. Anna Sanders, Fcs|zngine-Mr. Restore, 55:29:00
  • 37. Christy Keely, Pepper Palace Cycling Team, 55:31:00
  • 38. Melina Bernecker, Primal Pro Women-BH, 55:31:00
  • 39. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, 55:32:00
  • 40. Sara Tussey, Veloshine Cycling Team, 55:35:00
  • 41. Kelly Fisher-Goodwin, Fearless Femme-Pure Energy, 55:38:00
  • 42. Jamie Bookwalter, Team Colavita, 55:45:00
  • 43. Vanessa Drigo, Rose Bandits, 55:46:00
  • 44. Joanie Caron, Primal Pro Women-BH, 55:47:00
  • 45. Elizabeth “”beth”” Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms, 55:47:00
  • 46. Lenore Pipes, Care4cycling-Solomon, 56:18:00
  • 47. Mary Zider, Team Colavita, 56:19:00
  • 48. Cinthia Lehner, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling, 1:00:31
  • 49. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1:02:31
  • 50. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal Pro Women-BH, 1:02:49
  • 51. Debbie Milne, Cleveland Clinic-Carbon Racing
  • 52. Allison Arensman, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
  • 53. Liz Gerrity, Rose Bandits
  • 54. Carrie Cash, Pepper Palace Cycling Team
  • 55. Hannah Miller, Painpathways Cycling Team
  • 56. Marianne Holt, Painpathways Cycling Team
  • 57. Kathryn Clark, Pain Pathways Cycling Team
  • 58. Shannon Parrish, Team Kenda-RACC
  • 59. Amanda Schaap, Team Kenda-RACC
  • 60. Amy Horstmeyer, Team Kenda-RACC
  • 61. Julie Kuliecza, Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
  • 62. Samantha Brode, Cleveland Clinic-Carbon Racing
  • 63. Sheila Orem, Team Kenda-RACC
  • 64. Stacey Jensen, Team Kenda-RACC
  • DNF Nadia Latzgo, Exergy Twenty16
  • DNF Jennifer Caicedo, Pepper Palace Cycling Team