Road

2013 Paris-Nice results, stage 7

Final results from the 2013 Paris-Nice

Stage 7

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 19:16
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:23
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0:27
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:52
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:55
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:00
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03
  • 9. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16
  • 12. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:17
  • 12. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:17
  • 14. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:18
  • 15. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 1:25
  • 16. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:26
  • 17. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:30
  • 18. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:31
  • 19. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:32
  • 20. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:35
  • 20. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:35
  • 20. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:35
  • 20. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:35
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:37
  • 25. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:43
  • 27. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:46
  • 28. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 1:48
  • 29. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:51
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:51
  • 29. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:51
  • 32. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:53
  • 32. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:53
  • 34. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 1:56
  • 35. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:56
  • 37. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:59
  • 37. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:59
  • 37. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 40. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:01
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:01
  • 40. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:01
  • 43. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:03
  • 44. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 45. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:10
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:10
  • 47. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 48. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 2:12
  • 48. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:12
  • 50. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 50. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:14
  • 52. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:20
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 54. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 2:24
  • 54. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:24
  • 56. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:25
  • 56. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25
  • 58. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:26
  • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26
  • 60. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:28
  • 60. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:28
  • 62. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 63. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 2:31
  • 64. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 2:33
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:34
  • 66. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:35
  • 67. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36
  • 67. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:36
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
  • 70. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 2:40
  • 70. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:40
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:41
  • 73. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 2:45
  • 74. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 2:46
  • 75. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:47
  • 75. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:47
  • 75. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47
  • 78. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48
  • 78. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:48
  • 80. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 2:51
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:52
  • 82. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 2:52
  • 84. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 2:53
  • 84. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:53
  • 86. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 2:55
  • 87. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:56
  • 88. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:59
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:59
  • 88. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:59
  • 88. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 2:59
  • 92. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:05
  • 93. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:07
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:07
  • 95. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 95. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:08
  • 97. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10
  • 98. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 3:11
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:13
  • 99. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:13
  • 101. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 3:16
  • 102. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:17
  • 103. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 3:19
  • 104. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:22
  • 105. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:23
  • 106. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 3:26
  • 107. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:28
  • 108. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:30
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:32
  • 110. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33
  • 111. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 3:34
  • 112. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 3:39
  • 113. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 114. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 114. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:42
  • 116. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:43
  • 117. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 3:49
  • 118. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50
  • 119. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:51
  • 120. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:53
  • 121. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:54
  • 122. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:55
  • 123. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:56
  • 124. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 3:57
  • 125. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 126. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01
  • 127. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:03
  • 128. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 4:04
  • 129. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 4:11
  • 130. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 4:15
  • 131. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 4:18
  • 132. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:19
  • 133. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 4:22
  • 134. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 4:23
  • 135. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:25
  • 135. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:25
  • 137. Danny PATE, Sky, at 4:26
  • 138. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 139. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:36
  • 140. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:38
  • 140. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:38
  • 142. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:59
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 5:01
  • 143. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:01
  • 145. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:22
  • 146. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:24
  • 147. David TANNER, Blanco, at 5:30
  • 147. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:30
  • 149. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:36
  • 150. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:54
  • 151. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:10

General classification

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 29:59:47
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:55
  • 3. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:44
  • 5. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:47
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 1:48
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:54
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:17
  • 9. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:22
  • 10. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:28
  • 11. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:38
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:04
  • 13. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 3:06
  • 14. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 3:13
  • 15. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:23
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:29
  • 19. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:37
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:55
  • 21. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:36
  • 22. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 4:36
  • 23. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 4:42
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:17
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:32
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 6:02
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:08
  • 28. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:31
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 8:34
  • 30. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:37
  • 31. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 11:01
  • 32. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 11:07
  • 33. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 11:49
  • 34. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 12:25
  • 35. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 12:31
  • 36. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:33
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 13:53
  • 38. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 14:28
  • 39. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 14:37
  • 40. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:11
  • 41. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:43
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 17:24
  • 43. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 17:42
  • 44. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 17:48
  • 45. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 18:16
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:01
  • 47. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 19:08
  • 48. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 19:22
  • 49. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:31
  • 50. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 21:04
  • 51. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:51
  • 52. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:07
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 22:21
  • 54. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 23:27
  • 55. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:36
  • 56. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 25:14
  • 57. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 26:15
  • 58. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 59. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 27:58
  • 60. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 28:15
  • 61. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 28:16
  • 62. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 28:35
  • 63. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 28:40
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:00
  • 65. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 30:24
  • 66. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 32:15
  • 67. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:04
  • 68. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 33:06
  • 69. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 33:06
  • 70. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 33:09
  • 71. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:27
  • 72. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 34:01
  • 73. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 34:55
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 35:30
  • 75. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 36:13
  • 76. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 36:19
  • 77. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 36:37
  • 78. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:33
  • 79. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:52
  • 80. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 38:01
  • 81. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 38:11
  • 82. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 38:51
  • 83. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 40:27
  • 84. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 40:54
  • 85. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 41:11
  • 86. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 41:26
  • 87. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:42
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:15
  • 89. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 44:37
  • 90. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 45:18
  • 91. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:17
  • 92. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:41
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:57
  • 94. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:41
  • 95. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 48:04
  • 96. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 50:54
  • 97. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:58
  • 98. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:17
  • 99. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:46
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 53:47
  • 101. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 55:39
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 55:50
  • 103. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 56:35
  • 104. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 57:20
  • 105. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 57:34
  • 106. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 57:34
  • 107. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 57:35
  • 108. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 57:59
  • 109. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 58:23
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:43
  • 111. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 58:51
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:52
  • 113. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:00:02
  • 114. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:31
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 1:00:55
  • 116. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 1:01:38
  • 117. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01:49
  • 118. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02:06
  • 119. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02:26
  • 120. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 1:02:42
  • 121. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:27
  • 122. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03:40
  • 123. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:05:11
  • 124. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:15
  • 125. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:16
  • 126. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:05:28
  • 127. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:06:10
  • 128. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:06:18
  • 129. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:08:38
  • 130. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:08:47
  • 131. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:09:13
  • 132. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:09:40
  • 133. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:44
  • 134. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:03
  • 135. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:10:37
  • 136. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 1:10:37
  • 137. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:10:58
  • 138. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:11:17
  • 139. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:32
  • 140. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 1:13:00
  • 141. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 1:13:26
  • 142. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:15:21
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:15:27
  • 144. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16:26
  • 145. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:16:43
  • 146. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:18:30
  • 147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:06
  • 148. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:34
  • 149. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 1:20:18
  • 150. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:23:28
  • 151. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:50

Best young rider

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 30:00:42
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:49
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:59
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:25
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:13
  • 6. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 13:33
  • 7. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 13:42
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:48
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:13
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:41
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:32
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 33:06
  • 13. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 39:59
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:22
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:02
  • 16. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 47:09
  • 17. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 56:39
  • 18. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 57:56
  • 19. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:32
  • 20. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:20
  • 21. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:04:33
  • 22. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:05:15
  • 23. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:49
  • 24. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:09:42
  • 25. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:22
  • 26. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 1:12:31
  • 27. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:39

Points

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 88 points
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 83 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 68 points
  • 4. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 60 points
  • 5. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 55 points
  • 7. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 50 points
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 46 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 46 points
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 43 points
  • 11. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 42 points
  • 12. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 39 points
  • 13. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 35 points
  • 14. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 35 points
  • 15. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 34 points
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 33 points
  • 17. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 18. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 32 points
  • 19. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, 31 points
  • 20. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 31 points
  • 21. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 22. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 23. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 30 points
  • 24. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 30 points
  • 25. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 29 points
  • 26. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 27 points
  • 27. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 27 points
  • 28. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 27 points
  • 29. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, 27 points
  • 30. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 25 points
  • 31. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, 25 points
  • 32. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, 25 points
  • 33. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 24 points
  • 34. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 24 points
  • 35. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 23 points
  • 36. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, 23 points
  • 37. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 22 points
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 21 points
  • 39. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 40. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 41. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 18 points
  • 42. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, 16 points
  • 43. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 44. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, 14 points
  • 45. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 14 points
  • 46. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 47. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 12 points
  • 48. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 49. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 11 points
  • 50. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 51. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 52. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 9 points
  • 53. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 9 points
  • 54. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 8 points
  • 56. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 57. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 58. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 59. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 6 points
  • 60. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 61. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 62. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 63. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 64. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 65. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 66. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, 5 points
  • 67. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 5 points
  • 68. William BONNET, FDJ, 5 points
  • 69. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 70. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 71. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 72. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 73. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 3 points
  • 74. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 75. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 76. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 77. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 78. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 79. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 point

Mountains

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 64 points
  • 2. Richie PORTE, Sky, 27 points
  • 3. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 24 points
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 17 points
  • 5. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 14 points
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 7. Egor SILIN, Astana, 13 points
  • 8. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 11 points
  • 9. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 10. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 11 points
  • 11. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 9 points
  • 12. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 13. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 14. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 8 points
  • 15. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 8 points
  • 16. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 19. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 6 points
  • 21. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 22. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 23. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 5 points
  • 24. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 28. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 3 points
  • 29. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 30. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 31. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 32. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 34. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 2 points
  • 35. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 36. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 37. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 point
  • 39. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 40. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 41. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 point

Teams

  • 1. KATUSHA, 90:06:49
  • 2. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:23
  • 3. RADIOSHACK-LEOPARD, at 3:38
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:40
  • 5. COFIDIS, at 4:25
  • 6. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK-STEP, at 6:08
  • 7. BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:57
  • 8. SKY PROCYCLING, at 14:52
  • 9. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF, at 23:28
  • 10. EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI, at 35:29
  • 11. IAM CYCLING, at 36:40
  • 12. SOJASUN, at 37:35
  • 13. CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 40:19
  • 14. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 41:36
  • 15. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 46:06
  • 16. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 56:17
  • 17. LOTTO-BELISOL, at 59:34
  • 18. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:02:02
  • 19. ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 1:10:57
  • 20. BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:20:44
  • 21. FDJ, at 1:42:14
  • 22. TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO, at 1:48:29
  • 23. GARMIN-SHARP, at 1:56:24