Road

2013 Paris-Nice results, stage 6

Results from stage 6 of the 2013 Paris-Nice

Stage 6

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5:14:23
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, s.t.
  • 4. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 7. Borut BOZIC, Astana, s.t.
  • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 9. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 10. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, s.t.
  • 11. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, s.t.
  • 13. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 15. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, s.t.
  • 17. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 18. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, s.t.
  • 19. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, s.t.
  • 20. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, s.t.
  • 21. Richie PORTE, Sky, s.t.
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, s.t.
  • 23. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 25. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, s.t.
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 28. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 29. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 31. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, s.t.
  • 32. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 33. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, s.t.
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, s.t.
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, s.t.
  • 37. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 38. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 39. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 40. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, s.t.
  • 41. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 42. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 43. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, s.t.
  • 44. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, s.t.
  • 45. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, s.t.
  • 47. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, s.t.
  • 48. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, s.t.
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, s.t.
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 51. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, s.t.
  • 53. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, s.t.
  • 54. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, s.t.
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, s.t.
  • 57. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 58. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 59. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, s.t.
  • 61. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 0:09
  • 62. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:26
  • 63. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0:29
  • 64. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 0:29
  • 65. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:40
  • 66. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 67. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:40
  • 68. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 69. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 8:40
  • 70. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:40
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 73. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 74. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:40
  • 75. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:40
  • 76. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 8:40
  • 77. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:40
  • 78. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 8:40
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 80. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 8:40
  • 81. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 8:40
  • 82. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 8:40
  • 83. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 84. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:40
  • 85. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:40
  • 86. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:40
  • 87. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:40
  • 88. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:40
  • 89. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:40
  • 90. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:40
  • 91. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 8:40
  • 93. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 8:40
  • 94. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 96. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 8:40
  • 97. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 8:40
  • 98. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:42
  • 99. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 100. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 101. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 21:34
  • 103. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:34
  • 104. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 105. David TANNER, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 106. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 107. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 108. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 109. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:34
  • 110. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 111. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 113. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 114. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:34
  • 115. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:34
  • 116. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 21:34
  • 117. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:34
  • 118. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 119. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:34
  • 120. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 121. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 21:34
  • 123. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:34
  • 124. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 125. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:34
  • 126. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 127. Danny PATE, Sky, at 21:34
  • 128. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 129. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 130. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 131. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 132. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 21:34
  • 133. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 21:34
  • 134. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 135. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 21:34
  • 136. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:34
  • 137. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
  • 138. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:34
  • 139. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 140. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 141. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 142. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:34
  • 143. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 21:34
  • 144. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 145. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:34
  • 146. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 21:34
  • 148. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 21:34
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ, at 21:34
  • 150. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 21:34
  • 151. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 21:58
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, Sky
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Robert GESINK, Blanco
  • DNF Wilco KELDERMAN, Blanco
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Blanco
  • DNF Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ
  • DNF Andreas KLIER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Andrey ZEITS, Astana
  • DNS Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun

General classification

  • 1. Richie PORTE, Sky, 29:40:31
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0:32
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:42
  • 4. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:42
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:49
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:52
  • 7. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:53
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 0:53
  • 9. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:54
  • 10. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:06
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06
  • 12. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:08
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:09
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35
  • 17. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:41
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 19. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:12
  • 20. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:51
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:53
  • 22. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 23. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:18
  • 24. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:26
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:40
  • 26. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:41
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:03
  • 28. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:44
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, IAM Cycling, at 7:09
  • 30. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 8:33
  • 31. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 32. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:20
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:34
  • 34. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 9:50
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 10:15
  • 36. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:46
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 38. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:27
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:45
  • 40. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 12:49
  • 41. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 42. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:02
  • 43. Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling, at 15:08
  • 44. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 15:17
  • 45. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:21
  • 46. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 47. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 16:21
  • 48. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 16:58
  • 49. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:11
  • 50. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:14
  • 51. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 18:23
  • 52. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:52
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:28
  • 54. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 21:26
  • 55. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 22:23
  • 56. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:30
  • 57. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 22:32
  • 58. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:22
  • 59. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 25:36
  • 60. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:50
  • 61. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 26:03
  • 62. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 26:07
  • 63. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:19
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 26:19
  • 65. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 29:02
  • 66. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 29:07
  • 67. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 30:01
  • 68. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:14
  • 69. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:29
  • 70. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 30:37
  • 71. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 30:54
  • 72. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 31:07
  • 73. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 31:25
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 32:56
  • 75. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Blanco, at 33:27
  • 76. Rémi PAURIOL, Sojasun, at 33:28
  • 77. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:00
  • 78. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 35:06
  • 79. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 35:13
  • 80. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 35:15
  • 81. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:41
  • 82. Gustav LARSSON, IAM Cycling, at 36:55
  • 83. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, at 37:11
  • 84. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 37:41
  • 85. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:20
  • 86. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 39:14
  • 87. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:16
  • 88. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 39:19
  • 89. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 41:14
  • 90. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:22
  • 91. Rory SUTHERLAND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 42:36
  • 92. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:55
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:50
  • 94. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:31
  • 95. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 45:57
  • 96. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, at 47:47
  • 97. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:10
  • 98. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:39
  • 99. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:55
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 50:55
  • 101. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:04
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 52:08
  • 103. Anders LUND, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:22
  • 104. Björn LEUKEMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52:29
  • 105. Bert DE BACKER, Argos-Shimano, at 53:09
  • 106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 53:15
  • 107. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, at 53:36
  • 108. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 53:57
  • 109. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:49
  • 110. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:51
  • 111. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:53
  • 112. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:55
  • 113. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:10
  • 114. Danny PATE, Sky, at 55:36
  • 115. Marco BANDIERA, IAM Cycling, at 58:02
  • 116. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 58:15
  • 117. Matti BRESCHEL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 58:19
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:04
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII, Blanco, at 59:05
  • 120. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 59:07
  • 121. Romain LEMARCHAND, Cofidis, at 59:16
  • 122. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 59:54
  • 123. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:58
  • 124. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:01:32
  • 125. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:33
  • 126. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:02:24
  • 127. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:02:54
  • 128. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:03:04
  • 129. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:04:12
  • 130. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:04:43
  • 131. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 1:04:58
  • 132. David TANNER, Blanco, at 1:05:28
  • 133. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:02
  • 134. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:39
  • 135. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 1:06:40
  • 136. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:06:41
  • 137. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07:30
  • 138. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:07:57
  • 139. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:04
  • 140. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, at 1:10:05
  • 141. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:16
  • 142. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 1:10:18
  • 143. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:10:26
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:59
  • 145. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13:06
  • 146. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:11
  • 147. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:28
  • 148. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:35
  • 149. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 1:16:44
  • 150. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:15
  • 151. Rick FLENS, Blanco, at 1:20:09

Best young rider

  • 1. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 29:41:03
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 0:20
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 0:22
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:21
  • 5. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 6. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 11:55
  • 7. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 12:17
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:15
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 15:49
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:58
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:42
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 30:53
  • 13. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 38:47
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:23
  • 15. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:18
  • 16. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 45:25
  • 17. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 51:32
  • 18. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:19
  • 19. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:00:26
  • 20. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:01
  • 21. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 1:02:22
  • 22. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, at 1:02:32
  • 23. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:07
  • 24. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:06:09
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:06:58
  • 26. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, Sojasun, at 1:09:46
  • 27. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:14:03

Points

  • 1. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 76 points
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 61 points
  • 3. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 60 points
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 5. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 50 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 46 points
  • 7. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 45 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 43 points
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 42 points
  • 10. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 41 points
  • 11. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 35 points
  • 12. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 35 points
  • 13. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 34 points
  • 14. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 15. Alessandro PETACCHI, Lampre-Merida, 31 points
  • 16. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 31 points
  • 17. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 18. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 30 points
  • 19. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 30 points
  • 20. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 29 points
  • 21. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 28 points
  • 22. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 27 points
  • 23. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 27 points
  • 24. Sébastien TURGOT, Europcar, 27 points
  • 25. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 25 points
  • 26. Damien GAUDIN, Europcar, 25 points
  • 27. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM, 25 points
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 23 points
  • 29. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ, 23 points
  • 30. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 22 points
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 22 points
  • 32. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 21 points
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 20 points
  • 34. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 20 points
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 37. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 18 points
  • 38. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, 16 points
  • 39. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 40. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, 14 points
  • 41. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 13 points
  • 42. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 43. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 12 points
  • 44. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 12 points
  • 45. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 12 points
  • 46. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 47. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 11 points
  • 48. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 49. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 50. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 51. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 9 points
  • 52. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 9 points
  • 53. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 54. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 55. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 57. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 6 points
  • 58. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 59. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 60. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 61. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 62. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, 5 points
  • 63. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 5 points
  • 64. William BONNET, FDJ, 5 points
  • 65. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 4 points
  • 66. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 67. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 68. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 70. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 71. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 72. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 2 points
  • 73. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 74. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 75. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points

Mountains

  • 1. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 64 points
  • 2. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 24 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 17 points
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 17 points
  • 5. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 14 points
  • 6. Egor SILIN, Astana, 13 points
  • 7. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 11 points
  • 8. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 9. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 11 points
  • 10. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 9 points
  • 11. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 12. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, 8 points
  • 13. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, 8 points
  • 14. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 8 points
  • 15. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 16. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 17. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 18. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 19. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 20. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 5 points
  • 21. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 23. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 25. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 26. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 27. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 28. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 29. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 30. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 2 points
  • 31. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 2 points
  • 32. Yannick TALABARDON, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 34. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 1 points
  • 35. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 36. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 37. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 38. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 39. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 40. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points

Teams

  • 1. KATUSHA, 89:05:04
  • 2. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 0:45
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:08
  • 4. RADIOSHACK LEOPARD, at 2:45
  • 5. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:28
  • 6. OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM, at 5:14
  • 7. BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:37
  • 8. SKY PROCYCLING, at +15:19
  • 9. TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF, at 21:11
  • 10. EUSKALTEL EUSKADI, at 34:11
  • 11. IAM CYCLING, at 35:04
  • 12. SOJASUN, at 35:32
  • 13. CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING, at 37:12
  • 14. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 41:55
  • 15. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 45:58
  • 16. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 52:47
  • 17. LOTTO BELISOL, at 55:12
  • 18. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 59:07
  • 19. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 1:06:00
  • 20. BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:15:57
  • 21. FDJ, at 1:40:47
  • 22. TEAM ARGOS – SHIMANO, at 1:43:10
  • 23. GARMIN SHARP, at 1:51:55