Road

2013 Joe Martin Stage Race results, stage 2

Results from stage 2 of the 2013 Joe Martin Stage Race

Stage 2: Men

  • 1. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 4:24:46
  • 2. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, same time
  • 3. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 4. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 5. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 6. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 7. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 8. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 9. Nicolai Brochner, Bissel-Abg-Giant, s.t.
  • 10. Francesco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, s.t.
  • 11. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 12. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 13. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 14. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stans Notubes, s.t.
  • 15. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 16. Augusto Sanchez, Park Place Dealerships, s.t.
  • 17. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 18. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, s.t.
  • 19. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 20. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 21. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 22. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 23. Jonathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, s.t.
  • 24. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, s.t.
  • 25. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 26. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, s.t.
  • 27. Brandon Feehery, Astelias Oncology, s.t.
  • 28. Coulton Hartrich, Astelias Oncology, s.t.
  • 29. Pierrick Naud, Garneau-Quebecor, s.t.
  • 30. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, s.t.
  • 31. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, s.t.
  • 32. Graham Dewart, Bissel-Abg-Giant, s.t.
  • 33. Jacob Rytlewski, Astelias Oncology, s.t.
  • 34. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, s.t.
  • 35. Cortlan Brown, Astelias Oncology, s.t.
  • 36. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 37. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 38. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 39. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, s.t.
  • 40. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stans Notubes, s.t.
  • 41. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, s.t.
  • 42. Matthew Cooke, Champion System-Stans Notubes, s.t.
  • 43. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stans Notubes, s.t.
  • 44. Colby Wait-Molyneux, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 45. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, s.t.
  • 46. Weston Luzadder, Bissel-Abg-Giant, s.t.
  • 47. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 48. Nic Hamiltomn, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 49. Matt Brandt, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, s.t.
  • 50. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stans Notubes, s.t.
  • 51. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, s.t.
  • 52. Ryan Aitcheson, Astelias Oncology, s.t.
  • 53. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 54. Michael Woods, Garneau-Quebecor, s.t.
  • 55. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, s.t.
  • 56. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 57. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, s.t.
  • 58. Mike Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:13
  • 59. Nathan English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:15
  • 60. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:17
  • 61. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 62. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:17
  • 63. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:17
  • 64. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:17
  • 65. Max Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 66. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:17
  • 67. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:17
  • 68. Matt Green, Astelias Oncology, at 0:17
  • 69. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 0:17
  • 70. Shawn Gravois, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:17
  • 71. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:17
  • 72. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:17
  • 73. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 0:17
  • 74. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:17
  • 75. Andrew Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:17
  • 76. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:17
  • 77. Gab Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:17
  • 78. Cruise Bogedin, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health, at 0:17
  • 79. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:17
  • 80. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 0:17
  • 81. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 0:17
  • 82. Andy Scarano, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:17
  • 83. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:17
  • 84. Alex Vanias, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 0:17
  • 85. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:17
  • 86. Travis Samuel, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 0:17
  • 87. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:17
  • 88. Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:17
  • 89. Ricky Gargiulo, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, at 0:17
  • 90. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:17
  • 91. Martin Vecchio, Panther-Bakehouse Granola, at 0:17
  • 92. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:17
  • 93. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 0:17
  • 94. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:17
  • 95. Luis Zamudio, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 0:17
  • 96. Jos Chalmers, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 0:17
  • 97. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:17
  • 98. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:17
  • 99. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:17
  • 100. Jake Duerhing, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 0:17
  • 101. Alex Wieseler, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 0:17
  • 102. Max Korus, Astelias Oncology, at 0:17
  • 103. Shawn Milne, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 104. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson-Trek, at 0:17
  • 105. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 106. Luis Lemus Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 107. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:17
  • 108. Jacob Mueller, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 0:33
  • 109. Tom Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:34
  • 110. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 0:34
  • 111. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:34
  • 112. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 0:34
  • 113. Phil Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:37
  • 114. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:58
  • 115. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:58
  • 116. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 1:13
  • 117. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:13
  • 118. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 1:40
  • 119. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:40
  • 120. Mike Skerer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:46
  • 121. Travis Livermon, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:19
  • 122. Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:19
  • 123. Chris Monteleone, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 2:19
  • 124. Mcculloch Bill, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:38
  • 125. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:38
  • 126. Jim Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 5:00
  • 127. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 9:48
  • 128. Yuri Hrycaj, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 9:48
  • 129. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis, at 9:48
  • 130. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, at :10:36
  • 131. Robert Cummings, Park Place Dealerships, at :14:02
  • 132. Josh Estes, Park Place Dealerships, at :25:12
  • DNF Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling
  • DNF Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage
  • DNF Danny Heeley, Hagens Berman Cycling
  • DNF Daniel Lam, Bissel-Abg-Giant

General classification: Men

  • 1. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, in 4:32:50
  • 2. Francesco Mancebo, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:05
  • 3. Matthew Cooke, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 0:07
  • 4. Julian Kyer, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:09
  • 5. Joey Rosskopf, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:11
  • 6. Luis Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:12
  • 7. Nathan English, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:14
  • 8. Chris Winn, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 0:17
  • 9. Andres Diaz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:19
  • 10. Coulton Hartrich, Astelias Oncology, at 0:22
  • 11. Nic Hamiltomn, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:25
  • 12. Bruno Langlois, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:27
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:28
  • 14. Shane Braley, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 0:29
  • 15. Colby Wait-Molyneux, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:29
  • 16. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:30
  • 17. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:31
  • 18. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:31
  • 19. Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:32
  • 20. Oscar Clark, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:33
  • 21. Travis Mccabe, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:36
  • 22. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 0:36
  • 23. Jacob Rytlewski, Astelias Oncology, at 0:37
  • 24. Robert Sweeting, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:37
  • 25. Max Jenkins, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:37
  • 26. Ben Jacques Maynes, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 0:37
  • 27. Michael Woods, Garneau-Quebecor, at 0:38
  • 28. Robin Carpenter, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 0:40
  • 29. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 0:40
  • 30. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:41
  • 31. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 0:43
  • 32. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:43
  • 33. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:44
  • 34. Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 0:44
  • 35. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:46
  • 36. Taylor Shelden, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:46
  • 37. Luis Lemus Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:48
  • 38. Morgan Schmitt, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 0:48
  • 39. Shawn Milne, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 0:49
  • 40. Michael Torckler, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 0:56
  • 41. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 0:57
  • 42. Shawn Gravois, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 0:58
  • 43. Weston Luzadder, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 0:59
  • 44. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:00
  • 45. Alex Vanias, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 1:00
  • 46. Logan Hutchings, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 1:00
  • 47. Andrew Seitz, Panther-Bakehouse Granol, at 1:02
  • 48. Carson Miller, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:03
  • 49. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:03
  • 50. Michael Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:03
  • 51. Juan Jose Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:04
  • 52. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:05
  • 53. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 1:06
  • 54. Blair Turner, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:06
  • 55. Jonathan Freter, Panther-Bakehouse Granol, at 1:07
  • 56. Ryan Knapp, Panther-Bakehouse Granol, at 1:07
  • 57. Curtis Winsor, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 1:08
  • 58. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:08
  • 59. Cortlan Brown, Astelias Oncology, at 1:08
  • 60. Josh Yeaton, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 1:09
  • 61. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 1:09
  • 62. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:10
  • 63. Ben Zawacki, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:11
  • 64. Matt Green, Astelias Oncology, at 1:11
  • 65. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 1:11
  • 66. Clay Murfet, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 1:12
  • 67. Jonathan Atwell, Panther-Bakehouse Granol, at 1:13
  • 68. Andy Baker, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:13
  • 69. Adam Farabaugh, Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:14
  • 70. Winston David, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 1:14
  • 71. Matt Brandt, Cleveland Clinic Sports Heal, at 1:15
  • 72. Anton Varabei, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 1:15
  • 73. Willy Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 1:15
  • 74. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:16
  • 75. Mac Cassin, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 1:16
  • 76. Isaiah Newkirk, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 1:17
  • 77. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:18
  • 78. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 1:18
  • 79. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:19
  • 80. Luis Zamudio, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 1:19
  • 81. Ryan Aitcheson, Astelias Oncology, at 1:19
  • 82. Gab Varela, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:23
  • 83. Alder Martz, Hincapie Sportswear Development, at 1:25
  • 84. Graham Dewart, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 1:25
  • 85. Mike Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:26
  • 86. Max Korus, Astelias Oncology, at 1:27
  • 87. Zachary Hughes, Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:28
  • 88. Michael Chauner, Garneau-Quebecor, at 1:30
  • 89. Conor Mullervy, Champion System-Stans Notubes, at 1:30
  • 90. Ken Hanson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:33
  • 91. Tom Soladay, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:36
  • 92. Ben Chaddock, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 1:38
  • 93. Augusto Sanchez, Park Place Dealerships, at 1:38
  • 94. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:40
  • 95. Phil Mooney, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 1:41
  • 96. Brandon Feehery, Astelias Oncology, at 1:42
  • 97. Cruise Bogedin, Cleveland Clinic Sports Heal, at 1:44
  • 98. Alex Wieseler, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 1:44
  • 99. Daniel Patten, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 1:44
  • 100. Andy Scarano, United Healthcare Of Georgia, at 1:44
  • 101. Martin Vecchio, Panther-Bakehouse Granol, at 1:45
  • 102. David Williams, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 1:46
  • 103. Nicolai Brochner, Bissel-Abg-Giant, at 1:46
  • 104. Jake Wells, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 1:47
  • 105. Ricky Gargiulo, Bikereg.com-Cannondale Elite, at 1:47
  • 106. Travis Samuel, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at 1:47
  • 107. Jos Chalmers, Gateway Harley-Davidson/trek, at 1:58
  • 108. David Fleischhauer, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:59
  • 109. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:01
  • 110. Fabrizio Von Nacher, Cashcall Mortgage, at 2:02
  • 111. Jacob Mueller, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 2:04
  • 112. Jake Duerhing, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 2:06
  • 113. Pierrick Naud, Garneau-Quebecor, at 2:07
  • 114. Ryan Mele, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at 2:21
  • 115. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:23
  • 116. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 2:28
  • 117. Mat Stephens, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 2:45
  • 118. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker, at 2:50
  • 119. Mike Skerer, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:08
  • 120. Travis Livermon, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 3:10
  • 121. Austin Allison, Horizon Organic-Panache, at 3:12
  • 122. Chris Monteleone, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 3:33
  • 123. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 3:36
  • 124. Jackie Simes, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at 3:44
  • 125. Mcculloch Bill, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:20
  • 126. Jim Stemper, 5hr Energy-Kenda, at 5:35
  • 127. Chris Uberti, Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis at :11:06
  • 128. Yuri Hrycaj, Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles, at :11:50
  • 129. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes-Proferrin, at :11:51
  • 130. Jerome Townsend, Bikereg.com-Cannondale, at :12:44
  • 131. Robert Cummings, Park Place Dealerships, at :17:25
  • 132. Josh Estes, Park Place Dealerships, at :27:58

Stage 2: Women

  • 1. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, in 2:43:11
  • 2. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:00
  • 3. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, at 0:00
  • 4. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:02
  • 5. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:02
  • 6. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:02
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 0:04
  • 8. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:04
  • 9. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:04
  • 10. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:07
  • 11. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 0:09
  • 12. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 13. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:15
  • 14. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:17
  • 15. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:17
  • 16. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 17. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:22
  • 18. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 0:22
  • 19. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 0:22
  • 20. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 0:26
  • 21. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 0:26
  • 22. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 0:28
  • 23. Gabrielle Pilote, Team Kenda-Racc, at 0:28
  • 24. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:32
  • 25. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:34
  • 26. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:43
  • 27. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 0:48
  • 28. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 01:15
  • 29. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 01:58
  • 30. Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing, at 06:09
  • 31. Nichole Tower, I Am Racing, at 06:20
  • 32. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 08:27
  • 33. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 08:27
  • 34. Sierra Siebenlist, Team Indiebike.com Angies List, at 08:27
  • 35. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 08:27
  • 36. Nicole Mitchell, Winner’sedge, at 08:27
  • 37. Kat Williams, Team Belladium, at 08:31
  • 38. Pamela Tate, I Am Racing, at 08:31
  • 39. Merideth Miller, Team Tibco, at 08:38
  • 40. Terra James, Team Kenda-Racc, at 08:40
  • 41. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Racc, at 12:05
  • 42. Louise Smyth, Grim Reaper Clique, at 12:05
  • 43. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at 12:15
  • 44. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 12:32
  • 45. Michelle Montoya, Jubilee Subaru, at 12:41
  • 46. Kailin Acheson, Team Belladium, at 12:50
  • 47. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bot-Mcneele’s Group, at 18:27
  • 48. Lindsey Durst, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 24:17
  • 49. Lauren Creamer, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 24:32
  • 50. Jacqueline Denny, Team Kenda-Racc, at 36:54
  • DNF Amber Vrendenburg, Team Kenda-Racc
  • DNF Jennifer Rife, Team Kenda-Racc

General classification: Women

  • 1. Claudia Haeusler, Team Tibco, in 2:52:34
  • 2. Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:12
  • 3. Lauren Stephens, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:26
  • 4. Lex Albrecht, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:38
  • 5. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:38
  • 6. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:43
  • 7. Lorena Vargas, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 0:47
  • 8. Anna Sanders, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 0:57
  • 9. Maura Kinsella, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:57
  • 10. Shelley Olds, Team Tibco, at 0:58
  • 11. Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 0:58
  • 12. Joanne Kiesanowski, Team Tibco, at 1:01
  • 13. Chantal Blaak, Team Tibco, at 1:07
  • 14. Amber Gaffney, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:12
  • 15. Rushlee Buchanan, Team Tibco, at 1:14
  • 16. Kathryn Donovan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 1:18
  • 17. Amanda Miller, Team Tibco, at 1:26
  • 18. Jasmin Glaesser, Team Tibco, at 1:30
  • 19. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:31
  • 20. Amity Elliot, Team Kenda-Racc, at 1:47
  • 21. Kaelly Farnham, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 1:52
  • 22. Olivia Dillon, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:05
  • 23. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team, at 2:13
  • 24. Alexis Ryan, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:13
  • 25. Lauren Rauck Komanski, Now And Novartis For Ms, at 2:17
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 2:17
  • 27. Gabrielle Pilote, Team Kenda-Racc, at 2:26
  • 28. Kim Jennings, Jubilee Subaru, at 2:30
  • 29. Joy Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 4:03
  • 30. Michelle Hayner, Velossimo Racing, at 7:22
  • 31. Nichole Tower, I Am Racing, at 8:07
  • 32. Merideth Miller, Team Tibco, at 9:55
  • 33. Kat Williams, Team Belladium, at 10:27
  • 34. Valentina Paniagua, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 10:48
  • 35. Sierra Siebenlist, Team Indiebike.com Angies List, at 11:00
  • 36. Pamela Tate, I Am Racing, at 11:05
  • 37. Terra James, Team Kenda-Racc, at 11:14
  • 38. Nicole Mitchell, Winner’sedge, at 11:18
  • 39. Mia Loquai, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 11:21
  • 40. Hayley Giddens, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 11:26
  • 41. Louise Smyth, Grim Reaper Clique, at 14:02
  • 42. Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda-Racc, at 14:02
  • 43. Christina Birch, I Am Racing, at 14:34
  • 44. Irena Ossola, Team Kenda-Racc, at 14:47
  • 45. Kailin Acheson, Team Belladium, at 16:20
  • 46. Michelle Montoya, Jubilee Subaru, at 16:42
  • 47. Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades, Bot-Mcneele’s Group, at 21:46
  • 48. Lindsey Durst, FCS-Zngine-Mr. Restore, at 26:35
  • 49. Lauren Creamer, Iscorp-Intelligentsia, at 27:56
  • 50. Jacqueline Denny, Team Kenda-Racc, at 40:18