Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2013 GP Miguel Indurain results

Results from the 2013 Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, in 4:50:46
  • 2. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 3. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:49
  • 5. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:49
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:54
  • 7. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:54
  • 8. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:54
  • 9. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 10. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:58
  • 11. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:01
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:05
  • 13. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:06
  • 14. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07
  • 15. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:11
  • 16. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 17. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:14
  • 18. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:28
  • 22. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:45
  • 23. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural, at 3:54
  • 24. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:52
  • 25. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, at 5:39
  • 26. Federico CANUTI, Cannondale, at 6:10
  • 27. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 6:10
  • 28. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 7:48
  • 29. Juan VILLEGAS, CO4, at 7:48
  • 30. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 7:53
  • 31. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:53
  • 32. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 7:53
  • 33. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 7:56
  • 34. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, at 7:57
  • 35. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:06
  • 36. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at 8:06
  • 37. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 8:34
  • 38. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:03
  • 39. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:18
  • 40. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:18
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:18
  • 42. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:18
  • 43. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 9:18
  • 44. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 9:18
  • 45. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:18
  • 46. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 9:18
  • 47. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural, at 11:39
  • 48. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 13:40
  • 49. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, at 13:45
  • 50. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 13:45
  • 51. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 13:45
  • 52. Marco CORTI, Colombia, at 13:45
  • 54. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, EUK, at 14:15
  • 56. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at 14:16
  • 57. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 17:00
  • 58. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:49
  • 59. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 19:55
  • 60. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, at 20:05
  • 61. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at 21:06
  • 62. Edson CALDERON, CO4, at 21:16