Road

2013 Criterium du Dauphine preliminary startlist

A preliminary list of confirmed riders for the Critérium du Dauphiné, which runs from June 2-9

A preliminary list of teams and riders for the Critérium du Dauphiné, which runs from June 2-9.

Argos-Shimano
Nikias Arndt (GER)
Warren Barguil (FRA)
William Clarke (AUS)
Thomas Damuseau (FRA)
Yann Huguet (FRA)
Thierry Hupond (FRA)
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)
Francois Parisien (CAN)

Astana
Assan Bazayev (KAZ)
Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
Francesco Gavazzi (ITA)
Andriy Grivko (UKR)
Alexey Lutsenko (KAZ)
Dmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)
Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)
Egor Silin (RUS)

Blanco
Laurens ten Dam (NED)
Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED)
Juan Garate (ESP)
Robert Wagner (GER)
David Tanner (AUS)
Bram Tankink (NED)
Marc Goos (NED)
Stef Clement (NED)

BMC Racing
Brent Bookwalter (USA)
Yannick Eijssen (BEL)
Thor Hushovd (NOR)
Martin Kohler (SUI)
Dominik Nerz (GER)
Manuel Quinziato (ITA)
Ivan Santaromita (ITA)
Larry Warbasse (USA)

Bretagne-Seche Environnement
Jean-marc Bideau (FRA)
Renaud Dion (FRA)
Sébastien Duret (FRA)
Arnaud Gerard (FRA)
Florian Guillou (FRA)
Vegard Stake Laengen (NOR)
Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA)
Florian Vachon (FRA)

Cannondale
Maciej Bodnar (POL)
Federico Canuti (ITA)
Damiano Caruso (ITA)
Alessandro DeMarchi (ITA)
Kristijan Koren (SLO)
Maciej Paterski (POL)
Cayetano José Sarmiento (COL)
Brian Vandborg (DEN)

Cofidis
Yohan Bagot (FRA)
Jerome Coppel (FRA)
Christophe LeMevel (FRA)
Luis Angel Mate (ESP)
Rudy Molard (FRA)
Daniel Navarro (ESP)
Rein Taaramae (EST)
Tristan Valentin (FRA)

Europcar
Natnael Berhane (ERI)
Anthony Charteau (FRA)
Cyril Gautier (FRA)
Davide Malacarne (ITA)
Kevin Reza (FRA)
Pierre Rolland (FRA)
David Veilleux (CAN)
Thomas Voeckler (FRA)

Euskaltel-Euskadi
Samuel Sanchez (ESP)
Egoi Martínez (ESP)
Mikel Nieve (ESP)
Romain Sicard (FRA)
Gorka Izagirre (ESP)
Mikel Astarloza (ESP)
Pello Bilbao (ESP)
Ricardo García (ESP)

FDJ
Nacer Bouhanni (FRA)
Kenny Elissonde (FRA)
Pierrick Fedrigo (FRA)
Alexandre Geniez (FRA)
Anthony Geslin (FRA)
Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA)
Geoffrey Soupe (FRA)
Arthur Vichot (FRA)

Garmin-Sharp
Jack Bauer (NZL)
Caleb Fairly (USA)
Koldo Fernandez (ESP)
Alex Howes (USA)
Michel Kreder (NED)
Jacob Rathe (USA)
Sébastien Rosseler (BEL)
Andrew Talansky (USA)

Katusha
Sergey Chernetckii (RUS)
Xavier Florencio (ESP)
Mikhail Ignatyev (RUS)
Petr Ignatenko (RUS)
Timofey Kritskiy (RUS)
Alberto Losada (ESP)
Daniel Moreno (ESP)
Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP)

Lampre-Merida
Damiano Cunego (ITA)
Josè Serpa (COL)
Kristijan Durasek (CRO)
Elia Favilli (ITA)
Massimo Graziato (ITA)
Andrea Palini (ITA)
Maximiliano Richeze (ARG)
Matteo Bono (ITA)

Lotto Belisol
Gaetan Bille (BEL)
Bart DeClercq (BEL)
Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL)
Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL)
Tosh Van Der Sande (BEL)
Jelle Vanendert (BEL)
Dennis Vanendert (BEL)
Tim Wellens (BEL)

Movistar
Eros Capecchi, (ITA)
Jonathan Castroviejo, (ESP)
Juan Jose Cobo, (ESP)
José Herrada, (ESP)
Benat Intxausti, (ESP)
Angel Madrazo, (ESP)
Sylvester Szmyd, (POL)
Alejandro Valverde, (ESP)

Orica-GreenEdge
Daniel Teklehaimanot (ERI)
Fumy Beppu (JPN)
Michael Matthews (AUS)
Mitch Docker (AUS)
Simon Clarke (AUS)
Simon Gerrans (AUS)
Travis Meyer (AUS)
Wesley Sulzberger (AUS)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)
Michal Kwiatkowski (POL)
Nikolas Maes (BEL)
Tony Martin (GER)
Gianni Meersman (BEL)
Frantisek Rabon (CZE)
Pieter Serry (BEL)
Martin Velits (SVK)

RadioShack-Leopard
Jan Bakelants (BEL)
Laurent Didier (LUX)
Tony Gallopin (FRA)
Ben Hermans (BEL)
Markel Irizar (ESP)
Benjamin King (USA)
Thomas Rohregger (AUT)
Haimar Zubeldia (ESP)

Saxo-Tinkoff
Alberto Contador (ESP)
Timmy Duggan (USA)
Jesus Hernandez (ESP)
Benjamin Noval (ESP)
Sergio Paulinho (POR)
Michael Rogers (AUS)
Nicki Sörensen (DEN)
Chris Anker Sörensen (DEN)

Sky
Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)
Christopher Froome (GBR)
Peter Kennaugh (GBR)
Vasil Kiryienka (BLR)
David Lopez Garcia (ESP)
Richie Porte (AUS)
Ian Stannard (GBR)
Geraint Thomas (GBR)

NetApp-Endura
Jan Barta (CZE)
Cesare Benedetti (ITA)
David De La Cruz (ESP)
Bartosz Huzarski (POL)
Leopold Konig (CZE)
José Joao Pimenta Costa (POR)
Daniel Schorn (AUT)
Paul Voss (GER)

Vacansoleil-DCM
Kris Boeckmans (BEL)
Thomas DeGendt (BEL)
Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP)
Johnny Hoogerland (NED)
Sergey Lagutin (UZB)
Wouter Poels (NED)
Rafael Valls (ESP)
Lieuwe Westra (NED)