Road

2012 Chrono des Nations results

Results from the 2012 Chrono des Nations

Men

  • 1. Tony MARTIN (GER), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 58:07
  • 2. Sylvain CHAVANEL (FRA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0:41
  • 3. Taylor PHINNEY (USA), BMC Racing, at 0:42
  • 4. Jérémy ROY (FRA), FDJ-BigMat, at 1:45
  • 5. Laszlo BODROGI (FRA), Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 3:23
  • 6. Carlos OYARZUN (CHI), China, at 3:35
  • 7. Manuele BOARO (ITA), Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:48
  • 8. Gustav LARSSON (SWE), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:04
  • 9. Loïc DESRIAC (FRA), RLM, at 4:42
  • 10. Franck VERMEULEN (FRA), VRU, at 4:46
  • 11. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF (SWE), Astana, at 4:47
  • 12. Gregor GAZVODA (SLO), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:19
  • 13. Dario CATALDO (ITA), Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:26
  • 14. Romain BACON (FRA), Auber 93, at 5:35
  • 15. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:22
  • 16. Sébastien DURET (FRA), Bretagne-Schuller, at 6:35
  • 17. Christopher FROOME (GBR), Sky, at 6:36
  • 18. Anthony DELAPLACE (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 6:40
  • 19. Rudy MOLARD (FRA), Cofidis, at 7:25
  • 20. Paul POUX (FRA), Saur-Sojasun, at 7:30
  • 21. Richie PORTE (AUS), Sky, at 8:00
  • 22. Damien MONIER (FRA), Cofidis, at 11:39

Women

  • 1. Amber NEBEN (USA), U.S. National Team, at 28:34
  • 2. Alison STARNES (USA), Exergy-Twenty12, at 1:08
  • 3. Edwige PITEL (FRA), at 1:26
  • 4. Patricia SCHWAGER (SUI), Forno D’asolo Colavita, at 1:29
  • 5. Marijn DE VRIES (NED), AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team, at 1:41
  • 6. Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN (NOR), Hitec Products-Mistral Home Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 7. Mélodie LESUEUR (FRA), at 2:03
  • 8. Jeannie LONGO-CIPRELLI (FRA), at 2:15
  • 9. Ann-Sofie DUYCK (BEL), Lotto Belisol Ladies, at 2:16
  • 10. Lina-Kristin SCHINK (GER), Team Gsd Gestion, at 2:32
  • 11. Jutta STIENEN (SUI), at 2:36
  • 12. Larissa DRYSDALE (NED), at 2:58
  • 13. Martina RUZICKOVA (CZE), S.c. Michela Fanini Rox, at 3:05
  • 14. Mélanie BRAVARD (FRA), at 3:23
  • 15. Aurore VERHOEVEN (FRA), at 3:45
  • 16. Coralie DEMAY (FRA), at 4:03
  • 17. Johanna SMITH (ANG), at 4:27
  • 18. Sandra LEVENEZ (FRA), at 4:30
  • 19. Morgane CHARLES (FRA), at 5:00
  • 20. Julie AUGIZEAU (FRA), at 5:03
  • 21. Danièle PAROT (FRA), at 5:33
  • 22. Muriel RIDEAU (FRA), at 5:47
  • 23. Marie TONDEREAU (FRA), at 6:15
  • 24. Carole VALLEE (FRA), at 6:30
  • 25. Marion SICOT (FRA), at 6:44
  • DNS: Elodie LENGELLE (FRA)