Road

2012 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove results, prologue

Men 1. Tom Zirbel, Optum, at 8:23 2. John Murphy, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:02 3. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-C10, at 0:04 Women 1. Alison Powers, NOW and Novartis For Ms, 9:06 2. Anne Samplonius, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:12 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:14

Prologue results, men

  • 1. Tom Zirbel, Optum, at 8:23
  • 2. John Murphy, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:02
  • 3. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-C10, at 0:04
  • 4. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:06
  • 5. Christian Vande velde, GRS, at 0:07
  • 6. Michael Friedman, Optum, at 0:08
  • 7. Robert Förster, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:10
  • 8. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:10
  • 9. Fernando Antogna Jose, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:11
  • 10. Kevin Pipp Frank, Bissell, at 0:12
  • 11. Scott Zwizanski, Optum, at 0:13
  • 12. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly, at 0:13
  • 13. Karl Menzies, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:13
  • 14. Shawn Milne, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:14
  • 15. Kiel Reijnen, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:14
  • 16. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Exergy, at 0:15
  • 17. Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:16
  • 18. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:17
  • 19. Phillip Gaimon, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:18
  • 20. Charles Huff, Jelly Belly, at 0:19
  • 21. Michael Creed, Optum, at 0:19
  • 22. Will Routley, Spidertech-C10, at 0:19
  • 23. Eric Young, Bissell, at 0:20
  • 24. Matthias Friedemann, CSS, at 0:20
  • 25. Logan Loader, Exergy, at 0:21
  • 26. Andrew Baker, Bissell, at 0:22
  • 27. Brad White, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:22
  • 28. Antoine Duchesne, Spidertech-C10, at 0:24
  • 29. Jay Thomson, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:24
  • 30. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:24
  • 31. Kyle Wamsley, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:24
  • 32. Bobby Sweeting, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:24
  • 33. Ryan Anderson, Spidertech-C10, at 0:24
  • 34. Guillaume Boivin, Spidertech-C10, at 0:25
  • 35. Benjamin Chaddock, Exergy, at 0:25
  • 36. Thomas Scully, GRS, at 0:26
  • 37. Mac Brennan, Bissell, at 0:26
  • 38. Roberts Avery Clinton, CSS, at 0:26
  • 39. Clarke Clarke Hilton, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:27
  • 40. Patrick Bevin, Bissell, at 0:27
  • 41. Reid Mumford, Optum, at 0:27
  • 42. Aaron Kemps, CSS, at 0:28
  • 43. Christiaan Kriek, Jelly Belly, at 0:28
  • 44. Hegyvary Hegyvary Adrian, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:29
  • 45. Velde Ricardo Van Der, Jelly Belly, at 0:30
  • 46. Tom Soladay, Optum, at 0:30
  • 47. Filippo Fortin, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:31
  • 48. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly, at 0:31
  • 49. Peter Stetina, GRS, at 0:32
  • 50. Nathan Haas, GRS, at 0:32
  • 51. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly, at 0:33
  • 52. Jacob Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 0:33
  • 53. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:34
  • 54. Carson Miller, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:35
  • 55. Émile Jean, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:35
  • 56. Greggory Brandt, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:36
  • 57. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly, at 0:36
  • 58. Mart Ojavee, CSS, at 0:37
  • 59. Ino Ilesic Aldo, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:37
  • 60. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell, at 0:38
  • 61. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly, at 0:39
  • 62. Martin Gilbert, Spidertech-C10, at 0:39
  • 63. Michael Sherer, Optum, at 0:39
  • 64. Jackie Simes, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:40
  • 65. Jann Kirsipuu, CSS, at 0:40
  • 66. Chris Monteleone, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:41
  • 67. Travis Livermon, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:41
  • 68. Weston Luzadder, Bissell, at 0:41
  • 69. Zachary Davies, Exergy, at 0:42
  • 70. Conor Mullervy, Exergy, at 0:44
  • 71. Kun Jiang, CSS, at 0:44
  • 72. Ken Hanson, Optum, at 0:45
  • 73. Isaac Howe, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 0:45
  • 74. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:47
  • 75. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis-Sutter Home, at 0:48
  • 76. Kevin Mullervy, Exergy, at 0:48
  • 77. Adam Farabaugh, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:48
  • 78. Charlie Bryer, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:48
  • 79. Simon Lambert-lemay, Spidertech-C10, at 0:49
  • 80. David Lozano Riba, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:50
  • 81. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Spidertech-C10, at 0:51
  • 82. Quinn Keogh, Exergy, at 0:53
  • 83. Pierrick Naud, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:54
  • 84. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 0:55
  • 85. Charles Eldridge, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 0:57
  • 86. Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 0:57
  • 87. Jordan Brochu, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 0:58
  • 88. Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:01
  • 89. Chad Hartley, Kenda-5-hour Energy, at 1:02
  • 90. Samuel Deshaies Jean, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:04
  • 91. Alexander Serebryakov, Team Type 1-Sanofi, at 1:07
  • 92. Shane Kline, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:07
  • 93. Neil Bezdek, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:09
  • 94. Antoine Matteau, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:10
  • 95. Jacob Rathe, GRS, at 1:10
  • 96. Thomas Brown, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:12
  • 97. Francois Cabot, Ekoi.com-Gaspesien, at 1:15
  • 98. Michael Jasinski, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:20
  • 99. Yosvany Falcon, Wonderful Pistachios, at 1:20
  • 100. San Wu Kin, CSS, at 1:23
  • 101. Adam Myerson, Mountain Khakis-Smartstop, at 1:24
  • 102. Anuar Manan, CSS, at 2:12
  • 103. Yusuke Higuma, Wonderful Pistachios, at 2:31

Prologue results – women

  • 1. Alison Powers, NOW and Novartis For Ms, 9:06
  • 2. Anne Samplonius, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:12
  • 3. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:14
  • 4. Robin Farina, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:17
  • 5. Devon Gorry, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:23
  • 6. Rhae Shaw, Exergy 2012, at 0:24
  • 7. Leah Kirchmann, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:27
  • 8. Jessica Cutler, Primal-Map My Ride, at 0:32
  • 9. Olivia Dillon, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:32
  • 10. Meredith Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:34
  • 11. Anna Barensfeld, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:34
  • 12. Lex Albrecht, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:36
  • 13. Lindsay Myers, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:41
  • 14. Emma Grant, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:41
  • 15. Addy Albershardt, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:45
  • 16. Serika Guluma Ortiz, Colombia, at 0:45
  • 17. Annie Ewart, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:48
  • 18. Christina Gokey-Smith, NOW and Novartis For Ms, at 0:50
  • 19. Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita-ESPNW, at 0:51
  • 20. Miranda Griffiths, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:53
  • 21. Jessica Prinner, ABD, at 0:55
  • 22. Kendall Ryan, Tibco-To the Top, at 0:59
  • 23. Moriah Jo Macgregor, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:02
  • 24. Courtney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:03
  • 25. Jeannie Kuhajek, Psimet Racing, at 1:03
  • 26. Amy Mcguire, FCS-Rouse, at 1:03
  • 27. Ana Sanabria Sanchez, Colombia, at 1:07
  • 28. Gwen Inglis, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 1:11
  • 29. Samantha Schneider, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:14
  • 30. Mary Zider, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:17
  • 31. Diana Penuela Martinez, Colombia, at 1:18
  • 32. Elizabeth Wellbourn, at 1:19
  • 33. Jennifer Purcell, Tibco-To the Top, at 1:22
  • 34. Joanie Caron, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:23
  • 35. Teresa Cliff-Ryan, Exergy 2012, at 1:25
  • 36. Whitney Schultz, Paceline Projects-Veloforma, at 1:28
  • 37. Kathryn Bertine, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:30
  • 38. Jenny Ives, Farm Team, at 1:36
  • 39. Meredith Ehn, Farm Team, at 1:38
  • 40. Katie Spittlehouse, IScorp, at 1:38
  • 41. Sara Youmans, Keller Rohrback, at 1:41
  • 42. Tina Pic, Colavita-ESPNW, at 1:43
  • 43. Jackie Kurth, Primal-Map My Ride, at 1:43
  • 44. Hayley Giddens, IScorp, at 1:43
  • 45. Lindsey Durst, IScorp, at 1:44
  • 46. Nicole Mertz, Grand Performance-Bianchi, at 1:45
  • 47. Kristen Meshberg, Keller Rohrback, at 1:45
  • 48. Zoe Reker, IScorp, at 1:46
  • 49. Kelly Richter, Psimet Racing, at 1:48
  • 50. Audrey Friedrichsen, Farm Team, at 1:56
  • 51. Andrea Pether, IScorp, at 1:59
  • 52. Elizabeth Lauer, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:00
  • 53. Kat Carr, Paceline Projects-Veloforma, at 2:04
  • 54. Alexia Muffat, at 2:04
  • 55. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 2:06
  • 56. Jennifer Greenberg, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:06
  • 57. Rachel Byus, FCS-Rouse, at 2:12
  • 58. Liz Gerrity, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:14
  • 59. Kathryn Clark, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:15
  • 60. Colleen Paine, Team Kenda-Geargrinder, at 2:53