Road

2011 Vuelta a Murcia results, stage 1

1. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank 2. Russell Downing (Gbr), Sky, at 0:00 3. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Sky, at 0:00 4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:00 5. Martin Reimer (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:00

  • 1. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank
  • 2. Russell Downing (Gbr), Sky, at 0:00
  • 3. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Sky, at 0:00
  • 4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:00
  • 5. Martin Reimer (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:00
  • 6. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:00
  • 7. Robert Förster (Ger), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:00
  • 8. Roy Curvers (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 0:00
  • 9. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:00
  • 10. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp), , at 0:00
  • 11. Jerome Coppel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:00
  • 12. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:00
  • 13. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp), Movistar, at 0:02
  • 14. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:02
  • 15. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:02
  • 16. Rene Mandri (Est), Endura Racing, at 0:02
  • 17. Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 0:02
  • 18. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 19. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:02
  • 20. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi), Movistar, at 0:02
  • 21. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Sky, at 0:02
  • 22. Denis Menchov (Rus), , at 0:02
  • 23. Marcos Garcia (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 0:02
  • 24. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 25. Morris Possoni (Ita), Sky, at 0:02
  • 26. Alexandre Geniez (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:02
  • 27. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:02
  • 28. Samuel Nicolás (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 29. Ruben Fernandez (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 30. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:02
  • 31. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:02
  • 32. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 33. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
  • 34. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:02
  • 35. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Movistar, at 0:02
  • 36. Yannick Talabardon (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:02
  • 37. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Sky, at 0:02
  • 38. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp), , at 0:02
  • 39. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:02
  • 40. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:02
  • 41. Christopher Jones (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:10
  • 42. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:18
  • 43. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr), Movistar, at 0:20
  • 44. Maarten De Jonge (Ned), Endura Racing, at 0:20
  • 45. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:20
  • 46. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp), Endura Racing, at 0:20
  • 47. Francisco García (Esp), , at 0:20
  • 48. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 49. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 50. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:20
  • 51. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 52. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:20
  • 53. Javier Benitez Pomares (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 0:20
  • 54. Santo Anza (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:20
  • 55. Dennis Van Winden (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:29
  • 56. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:31
  • 57. Wouter Poels (Ned), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:31
  • 58. Pascual Orengo Lopez (Esp), , at 0:31
  • 59. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col), , at 0:31
  • 60. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:31
  • 61. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp), , at 0:34
  • 62. Manuele Boaro (Ita), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:34
  • 63. Manuel Ortega Ocana (Esp), , at 0:34
  • 64. Alexei Markov (Rus), , at 0:34
  • 65. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), , at 0:34
  • 66. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp), , at 0:34
  • 67. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
  • 68. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 69. Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Esp), , at 0:37
  • 70. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), , at 0:37
  • 71. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:37
  • 72. Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 0:37
  • 73. Paul Poux (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 0:37
  • 74. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Rabobank, at 0:37
  • 75. Simon Geschke (Ger), Skil-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 76. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Movistar, at 0:37
  • 77. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp), , at 0:37
  • 78. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxobank-Sungard, at 0:37
  • 79. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing, at 0:37
  • 80. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:37
  • 81. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), , at 0:37
  • 82. Jaume Rovira Pous (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 0:37
  • 83. Rory Sutherland (Aus), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:37
  • 84. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Movistar, at 0:37
  • 85. David Zabriskie (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:37
  • 86. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor), Sky, at 0:37
  • 87. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), , at 0:37
  • 88. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:37
  • 89. Matthieu Sprick (Fra), Skil-Shimano, at 0:37
  • 90. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar, at 0:37
  • 91. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:37
  • 92. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 0:37
  • 93. David Clarke (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 0:37
  • 94. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:37
  • 95. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 96. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:37
  • 97. Ruben Reig Conejero (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:37
  • 98. Florian Bissinger (Ger), Ktm-Junkers, at 0:37
  • 99. Jonathan Clarke (Aus), Unitedhealthcare, at 0:37
  • 100. Laurent Mangel (Fra), Saur-Sojasun, at 1:13
  • 101. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank, at 1:13
  • 102. Martijn Keizer (Ned), Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13
  • 103. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus), , at 1:13
  • 104. Christian Meier (Can), Unitedhealthcare, at 1:30
  • 105. Evgeny Kovalev (Rus), , at 1:32
  • 106. Hector Gonzalez Baeza (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 1:39
  • 107. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), , at 2:12
  • 108. Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp), , at 2
  • 109. Albert Timmer (Ned), Skil-Shimano, at 3:14
  • 110. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Sky, at 0:02
  • 111. Alexander Serov (Rus), , at 3:48
  • 112. Graeme Brown (Aus), Rabobank, at 0:02
  • 113. Higinio Fernandez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:02
  • 114. Kiril Yatsevich (Rus), , at 5:23
  • 115. Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco (Esp), Heraklion-Nessebar, at 5:23
  • 116. Philip Schinagl (Aut), Ktm-Junkers, at 5:33
  • 117. Bradley White (USA), Unitedhealthcare, at 5:33
  • 118. Jack Anderson (Aus), Endura Racing, at 5:33
  • 119. Philipp Grömer (Aut), Ktm-Junkers, at 5:33
  • 120. Christian Pavitschitz (Aut), Ktm-Junkers, at 5:33
  • 121. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:33
  • 122. Lukas Ranacher (Aut), Ktm-Junkers, at 8:06
  • 123. Ivan Kovalev (Rus), , at 8:41
  • 124. Callum Wilkinson (Gbr), Endura Racing, at 8:41
  • 125. Lars Pria (Rou), Ktm-Junkers, at 10:42