Road

2011 Volta ao Algarve results, stage 4

Stage 4 1. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 3:56:55 2. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank, s.t. 3. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t. 4. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t. 5. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, s.t. Overall standings 1. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, 18:27:42 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), at 0:06 3. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:10 4. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 0:12 5. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18

Stage 4

  • 1. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, 3:56:55
  • 2. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 3. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 4. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 5. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, s.t.
  • 6. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 7. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 8. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, s.t.
  • 9. Borut Bozic (Slo), s.t.
  • 10. Baden Cooke (Aus), s.t.
  • 11. Robert Wagner (Ger), s.t.
  • 12. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 13. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por), s.t.
  • 14. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 15. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 16. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 17. Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, s.t.
  • 18. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 19. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 20. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), s.t.
  • 21. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por), Barbot-Siper, s.t.
  • 22. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 23. Juan José Haedo (Arg), s.t.
  • 24. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), s.t.
  • 25. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), s.t.
  • 26. Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp), s.t.
  • 27. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), s.t.
  • 28. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, s.t.
  • 30. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 31. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, s.t.
  • 32. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 34. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 35. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 36. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 37. Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por), Barbot-Siper, s.t.
  • 38. Wouter Poels (Ned), s.t.
  • 39. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 40. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 41. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 42. Santiago Perez Fernandez (Esp), Barbot-Siper, s.t.
  • 43. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 44. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, s.t.
  • 45. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 46. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), s.t.
  • 47. Bruno Pires (Por), s.t.
  • 48. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 49. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 50. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 51. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 52. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Astana, s.t.
  • 53. Björn Leukemans (Bel), s.t.
  • 54. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 55. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 56. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 57. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 58. David Da Silva Livramento (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, s.t.
  • 59. Ricardo Vilela (Por), s.t.
  • 60. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 61. William Clarke (Aus), s.t.
  • 62. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 63. Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por), Barbot-Siper, s.t.
  • 64. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, s.t.
  • 65. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 66. Adrian Honkisz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 67. Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 68. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), s.t.
  • 69. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), s.t.
  • 70. Rory Sutherland (Aus), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, s.t.
  • 71. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 72. Hugo Sabido (Por), s.t.
  • 73. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 74. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 75. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Columbia, s.t.
  • 76. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, s.t.
  • 77. Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por), Barbot-Siper, s.t.
  • 78. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 79. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 80. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 81. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:24
  • 82. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), at 0:24
  • 83. Ricardo Mestre (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 0:24
  • 84. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp), at 0:24
  • 85. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), at 0:24
  • 86. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 0:30
  • 87. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:30
  • 88. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:30
  • 89. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 0:34
  • 90. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), at 0:36
  • 91. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:38
  • 92. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 93. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 94. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 95. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0:49
  • 96. Hernani Broco (Por), at 0:49
  • 97. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:49
  • 98. Henrique Casimiro (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 0:49
  • 99. Brice Feillu (Fra), at 0:49
  • 100. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), at 1:12
  • 101. Alberto Morras (Esp), at 1:31
  • 102. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:35
  • 103. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:07
  • 104. Bruno Silva (Por), at 3:07
  • 105. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru), at 3:07
  • 106. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:07
  • 107. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 3:07
  • 108. Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 3:07
  • 109. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp), Barbot-Siper, at 3:47
  • 110. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at 3:51
  • 111. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 3:51
  • 112. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 3:51
  • 113. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:51
  • 114. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:51
  • 115. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 3:51
  • 116. Martin Mortensen (Den), at 3:51
  • 117. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:51
  • 118. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Quick Step, at 3:51
  • 119. Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por), at 3:51
  • 120. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 3:51
  • 121. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step, at 3:51
  • 122. Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp), at 3:51
  • 123. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, at 3:51
  • 124. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:51
  • 125. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:43
  • 126. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 4:43
  • 127. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 7:27
  • 128. Gustav Larsson (Swe), at 9:37
  • 129. Michael Morkov (Den), at 9:37
  • 130. Wouter Mol (Ned), at 9:37
  • 131. Ruben Martinez (Esp), at 9:37
  • 132. Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por), at 9:37
  • 133. Amaro Antunes (Por), at 9:37
  • 134. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:37
  • 135. Helder Oliveira (Por), at 9:37
  • 136. Jonathan Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 9:37
  • 137. Daniel Mestre (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 9:37
  • 138. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 9:37
  • 139. Tomas Swift Metcalfe (Gbr), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 9:37
  • 140. Robert Förster (Ger), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 9:37
  • 141. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 9:37
  • 142. César Fonte (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 9:37
  • 143. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr), at 16:00
  • 144. Rui Vinhas (Por), at 16:00
  • 145. Bruno Antero Lima (Por), at 16:00
  • 146. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp), at 16:00
  • 147. Ion Pardo (Esp), at 16:00
  • 148. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 16:00
  • 149. Víctor De La Parte (Esp), at 16:00
  • 150. Daniel Freitas (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 16:00
  • 151. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:00
  • 152. Bradley White (USA), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 16:00
  • 153. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 16:00
  • DNF: Bruno Matos Sancho (Por), at
  • DNF: Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
  • DNS: Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice
  • DNS: Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quick Step
  • DNS: Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto

Overall standings

  • 1. Stephen Cummings (Gbr), Team Sky, 18:27:42
  • 2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), at 0:06
  • 3. Tony Martin (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 0:10
  • 4. Tejay Van Garderen (USA), HTC-Columbia, at 0:12
  • 5. Rein Taaramae (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:18
  • 6. Andreas Klöden (Ger), Team RadioShack, at 0:26
  • 7. Ryder Hesjedal (Can), Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:26
  • 8. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, at 0:26
  • 9. Wouter Poels (Ned), at 0:30
  • 10. Tiago Machado (Por), Team RadioShack, at 0:31
  • 11. Roman Kreuziger (Cze), Astana, at 0:34
  • 12. Thomas De Gendt (Bel), at 0:36
  • 13. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Astana, at 0:38
  • 14. Sander Armee (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:38
  • 15. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp), Rabobank, at 0:44
  • 16. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), at 0:44
  • 17. Lieuwe Westra (Ned), at 0:44
  • 18. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:50
  • 19. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Quick Step, at 0:50
  • 20. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank, at 0:50
  • 21. Rory Sutherland (Aus), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 0:51
  • 22. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra), Astana, at 0:57
  • 23. Sergio Ferreira Sousa (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 0:58
  • 24. Tony Gallopin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:58
  • 25. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 26. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Columbia, at 1:05
  • 27. Bruno Pires (Por), at 1:08
  • 28. Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp), at 1:10
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 1:17
  • 30. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 31. Björn Leukemans (Bel), at 1:20
  • 32. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), at 1:22
  • 33. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:22
  • 34. Kevin De Weert (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 35. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz), Astana, at 1:34
  • 36. Philippe Gilbert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:38
  • 37. Johan Coenen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:49
  • 38. Ricardo Vilela (Por), at 1:50
  • 39. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:55
  • 40. Santiago Perez Fernandez (Esp), Barbot-Siper, at 1:57
  • 41. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:00
  • 42. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp), at 2:08
  • 43. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb), at 2:12
  • 44. Pieter Jacobs (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 2:17
  • 45. Hugo Sabido (Por), at 2:24
  • 46. Michael Rogers (Aus), Team Sky, at 2:25
  • 47. David Da Silva Livramento (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 2:40
  • 48. Hernani Broco (Por), at 2:48
  • 49. Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por), at 2:51
  • 50. Brice Feillu (Fra), at 3:31
  • 51. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:45
  • 52. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), at 3:45
  • 53. Alberto Morras (Esp), at 3:46
  • 54. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:58
  • 55. Lloyd Mondory (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:58
  • 56. Peter Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 4:02
  • 57. Romain Zingle (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:17
  • 58. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Columbia, at 4:17
  • 59. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:43
  • 60. Baden Cooke (Aus), at 4:55
  • 61. Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp), Barbot-Siper, at 5:17
  • 62. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Quick Step, at 5:28
  • 63. Sébastien Hinault (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:38
  • 64. Matteo Tosatto (Ita), at 6:01
  • 65. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Columbia, at 6:02
  • 66. Michael Barry (Can), Team Sky, at 6:47
  • 67. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp), at 7:02
  • 68. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por), Team RadioShack, at 7:03
  • 69. Francesco Reda (Ita), Quick Step, at 7:28
  • 70. Grégory Rast (Sui), Team RadioShack, at 8:00
  • 71. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at 8:08
  • 72. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank, at 8:25
  • 73. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 9:11
  • 74. Ricardo Mestre (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 9:17
  • 75. Christian Meier (Can), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 10:02
  • 76. Nelson Oliveira (Por), Team RadioShack, at 10:13
  • 77. Nico Sijmens (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:51
  • 78. Jérôme Pineau (Fra), Quick Step, at 11:01
  • 79. Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp), at 11:24
  • 80. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:45
  • 81. Víctor De La Parte (Esp), at 20:42
  • 82. Michael Matthews (Aus), Rabobank, at 22:27
  • 83. Anthony Ravard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:34
  • 84. Allan Davis (Aus), Astana, at 22:38
  • 85. Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 22:38
  • 86. Fabian Wegmann (Ger), at 22:38
  • 87. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, at 23:10
  • 88. Jesse Sergent (Nzl), Team RadioShack, at 23:10
  • 89. John Degenkolb (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 23:12
  • 90. Martijn Maaskant (Ned), Garmin-Cervélo, at 23:12
  • 91. André Greipel (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 23:13
  • 92. Sergey Renev (Kaz), Astana, at 23:27
  • 93. Bert Grabsch (Ger), HTC-Columbia, at 23:28
  • 94. Martin Elmiger (Sui), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:29
  • 95. Henrique Casimiro (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 23:35
  • 96. Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 23:37
  • 97. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), at 23:46
  • 98. Tyler Farrar (USA), Garmin-Cervélo, at 23:51
  • 99. Juan José Haedo (Arg), at 23:58
  • 100. Borut Bozic (Slo), at 24:00
  • 101. Gerald Ciolek (Ger), Quick Step, at 24:03
  • 102. Greg Henderson (Nzl), Team Sky, at 24:05
  • 103. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team RadioShack, at 24:20
  • 104. Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 24:33
  • 105. Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 24:33
  • 106. Marcel Sieberg (Ger), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:56
  • 107. Robert Wagner (Ger), at 25:00
  • 108. Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:28
  • 109. Jarl Salomein (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 25:57
  • 110. William Clarke (Aus), at 25:57
  • 111. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 26:29
  • 112. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 26:39
  • 113. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 26:44
  • 114. Adam Hansen (Aus), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:29
  • 115. Boy Van Poppel (Ned), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 27:40
  • 116. Hugo De Matos Sancho (Por), at 28:06
  • 117. Bruno Silva (Por), at 28:38
  • 118. Martin Mortensen (Den), at 28:43
  • 119. Dominique Cornu (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 28:58
  • 120. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 29:06
  • 121. Luis Filipe Albino Silva (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 29:19
  • 122. David Millar (Gbr), Garmin-Cervélo, at 29:37
  • 123. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru), at 30:14
  • 124. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank, at 31:04
  • 125. Jos Van Emden (Ned), Rabobank, at 31:11
  • 126. Frederik Willems (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:53
  • 127. Charles Wegelius (Gbr), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 33:02
  • 128. Michael Morkov (Den), at 33:06
  • 129. Julien Fouchard (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:30
  • 130. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel), Team RadioShack, at 33:41
  • 131. Gustav Larsson (Swe), at 33:53
  • 132. Amaro Antunes (Por), at 34:01
  • 133. Tomas Swift Metcalfe (Gbr), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 34:18
  • 134. Daniel Mestre (Por), Palmeiras Resort-Prio, at 34:29
  • 135. Wouter Mol (Ned), at 34:48
  • 136. Adrian Honkisz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 35:12
  • 137. Ruben Martinez (Esp), at 35:14
  • 138. Helder Oliveira (Por), at 35:27
  • 139. Robert Förster (Ger), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 36:28
  • 140. Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva (Por), at 36:36
  • 141. César Fonte (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 37:17
  • 142. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 38:53
  • 143. Kevin Ista (Bel), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:27
  • 144. Jonathan Clarke (Aus), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 39:27
  • 145. Rui Vinhas (Por), at 40:46
  • 146. Daniel Freitas (Por), Barbot-Siper, at 41:33
  • 147. Bruno Antero Lima (Por), at 42:59
  • 148. Joaquin Sobrino (Esp), at 43:41
  • 149. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 44:04
  • 150. Ion Pardo (Esp), at 44:17
  • 151. Morgan Schmitt (USA), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 45:36
  • 152. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr), at 46:02
  • 153. Bradley White (USA), UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 46:16