Road

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 3

Stage 3 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 25:47.08 2. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t. 3. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, at 0:04 4. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:33 5. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:40 GC 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 10:30:29 2. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:11 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 0:17 4. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:21 5. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 0:53

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 25:47.08
  • 2. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 3. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, at 0:04
  • 4. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:33
  • 5. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:40
  • 6. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 0:51
  • 7. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:59
  • 8. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, at 01:01
  • 9. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 10. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 01:11
  • 11. Ivan Rovny, Team RadioShack, at 01:15
  • 12. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 13. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 14. Gustav Larsson, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 15. Juan Pablo Suarez, Epm-Une, at 1:17
  • 16. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1, at 1:24
  • 17. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 1:27
  • 18. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 1:28
  • 19. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 1:31
  • 20. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 1:35
  • 21. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 1:36
  • 22. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:38
  • 23. Jason McCartney, Team RadioShack, at 1:39
  • 24. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 25. Tobias Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, at 1:46
  • 26. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 27. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 28. Rafael Anibal Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:07
  • 29. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, at 2:09
  • 30. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 31. Andy Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 2:11
  • 32. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack, at 2:12
  • 33. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 34. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 2:15
  • 35. Christopher Butler, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 36. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:16
  • 37. Vladimir Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 2:17
  • 38. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:18
  • 39. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:19
  • 40. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:22
  • 41. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:29
  • 42. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 43. AndrÈ Steensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:30
  • 44. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:32
  • 45. AndrÈs Miguel DÕaz, Team Exergy, at 2:33
  • 46. Cristhian Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:36
  • 47. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, s.t.
  • 48. Lachlan Norris, HTC-Highroad, at 2:38
  • 49. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 50. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:40
  • 51. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 52. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 53. George Bennett, Team RadioShack, at 2:41
  • 54. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek, at 2:42
  • 55. Walter Pedraza Morales, Epm-Une, at 2:43
  • 56. Daniel Summerhill, Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 57. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:44
  • 58. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:45
  • 59. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 2:50
  • 60. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:51
  • 61. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:54
  • 62. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 2:55
  • 63. Alexander Efimkin, Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 64. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, at 2:58
  • 65. Carlos Piamonte, Epm-Une, at 3:03
  • 66. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, at 3:04
  • 67. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 68. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:05
  • 69. Brian Vandborg Bach, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:06
  • 70. SÈbastien Salas, Team Exergy, at 3:07
  • 71. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 3:08
  • 72. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:09
  • 73. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:10
  • 74. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, s.t.
  • 75. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, at 3:12
  • 76. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:14
  • 77. Valeryi Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, at 3:18
  • 78. Anders Lund, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 79. Jonathan Patrick McCarty, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:19
  • 80. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:26
  • 81. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 3:27
  • 82. Robert Förster, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:28
  • 83. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 3:31
  • 84. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:32
  • 85. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 86. William Dugan, Team Type 1, at 3:35
  • 87. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:36
  • 88. Jaime Castaneda, Epm-Une, at 3:37
  • 89. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:43
  • 90. Scott Zwizanski, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 91. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, s.t.
  • 92. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 3:46
  • 93. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 3:47
  • 94. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 95. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:49
  • 96. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 3:52
  • 97. Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro, Epm-Une, at 3:56
  • 98. David Boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 3:57
  • 99. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:59
  • 100. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:01
  • 101. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:03
  • 102. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 4:05
  • 103. Timothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, at 4:06
  • 104. Davide Frattini, UnitedHealthcare, at 4:10
  • 105. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, at 4:16
  • 106. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 4:17
  • 107. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:19
  • 108. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 4:20
  • 109. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:21
  • 110. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:28
  • 111. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 4:33
  • 112. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:38
  • 113. Philipp Ries, Skil-Shimano, at 4:39
  • 114. Oscar Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 4:41
  • 115. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, at 4:44
  • 116. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:48
  • 117. Carlos Ospina, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 4:57
  • 118. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 4:58
  • 119. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 5:02
  • 120. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 5:17
  • 121. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 5:18
  • 122. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 5:33
  • 123. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, at 6:09
  • DNS: Giovany Baez, Epm-Une

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 10:30:29
  • 2. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Cervélo, at 11
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 17
  • 4. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 21
  • 5. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 53
  • 6. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, at 1:14
  • 7. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 1:18
  • 8. Stef Clement, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 9. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, at 1:49
  • 10. Rory Sutherland, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:50
  • 11. Ivan Rovny, Team RadioShack, at 2:07
  • 12. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, at 2:17
  • 13. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 14. Juan Pablo Suarez, Epm-Une, at 2:20
  • 15. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 2:37
  • 16. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 2:38
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:46
  • 18. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 3:14
  • 19. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 3:16
  • 20. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:26
  • 21. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, at 3:35
  • 22. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 3:54
  • 23. Gustav Larsson, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:11
  • 24. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 4:28
  • 25. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 4:40
  • 26. Rubens Bertogliati, Team Type 1, at 4:50
  • 27. Jaime Castaneda, Epm-Une, at 5:01
  • 28. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin-Cervélo, at 5:08
  • 29. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:25
  • 30. Stefan Denifl, Leopard-Trek, at 5:51
  • 31. Tobias Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, at 5:55
  • 32. Timothy Duggan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:59
  • 33. AndrÈs Miguel DÕaz, Team Exergy, at 6:10
  • 34. Alex Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 6:16
  • 35. Jens Voigt, Leopard-Trek, at 6:17
  • 36. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:28
  • 37. Anders Lund, Leopard-Trek, at 6:42
  • 38. Philip Deignan, Team RadioShack, at 6:52
  • 39. Andy Schleck, Leopard-Trek, at 6:59
  • 40. Daniel Summerhill, Garmin-Cervélo, at 7:24
  • 41. Valeryi Kobzarenko, Team Type 1, at 7:30
  • 42. Pieter Weening, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:36
  • 43. Carlos Piamonte, Epm-Une, at 7:37
  • 44. Vladimir Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 7:38
  • 45. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, at 7:56
  • 46. Christopher Butler, BMC Racing Team, at 7:59
  • 47. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, at 8:14
  • 48. Chad Beyer, BMC Racing Team, at 8:20
  • 49. Cristhian Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 8:26
  • 50. Jonathan Patrick McCarty, Spidertech-Planet Energy, s.t.
  • 51. Edwar Stiber Ortiz Caro, Epm-Une, at 8:29
  • 52. Alexander Efimkin, Team Type 1, at 8:43
  • 53. Rafael Anibal Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 9:37
  • 54. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 9:53
  • 55. Christopher Jones, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:57
  • 56. George Bennett, Team RadioShack, at 10:03
  • 57. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 10:07
  • 58. SÈbastien Salas, Team Exergy, at 10:11
  • 59. Edward King, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:29
  • 60. Javier Megias Leal, Team Type 1, at 10:32
  • 61. Thomas Peterson, Garmin-Cervélo, at 10:36
  • 62. Lachlan Norris, HTC-Highroad, at 10:50
  • 63. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, at 10:59
  • 64. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 11:02
  • 65. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:05
  • 66. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 11:11
  • 67. Daniel Lloyd, Garmin-Cervélo, at 11:24
  • 68. William Dugan, Team Type 1, at 12:14
  • 69. Davide Frattini, UnitedHealthcare, at 12:35
  • 70. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 13:08
  • 71. David Zabriskie, Garmin-Cervélo, at 13:53
  • 72. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:22
  • 73. Walter Pedraza Morales, Epm-Une, at 15:38
  • 74. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 15:49
  • 75. Rob Britton, Bissell Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 76. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:07
  • 77. Carlos Ospina, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 16:28
  • 78. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 17:01
  • 79. David Boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 17:06
  • 80. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:09
  • 81. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:17
  • 82. Timothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, at 17:50
  • 83. Oscar Alvarez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 17:59
  • 84. Martin Mortensen, Leopard-Trek, at 18:02
  • 85. Philipp Ries, Skil-Shimano, at 18:09
  • 86. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, s.t.
  • 87. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:11
  • 88. Nic Hamlton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:14
  • 89. Brian Vandborg Bach, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 18:18
  • 90. Scott Zwizanski, UnitedHealthcare, at 18:28
  • 91. Michael Morkov, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 18:42
  • 92. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 18:53
  • 93. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:54
  • 94. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:09
  • 95. Francois Parisien, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 19:30
  • 96. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 20:13
  • 97. AndrÈ Steensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 20:23
  • 98. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 20:26
  • 99. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:41
  • 100. Thierry Hupond, Skil-Shimano, at 20:51
  • 101. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:55
  • 102. Robert Förster, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:46
  • 103. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 21:54
  • 104. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 22:09
  • 105. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 22:16
  • 106. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 22:38
  • 107. Bruno Langlois, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 22:40
  • 108. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 23:02
  • 109. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 23:26
  • 110. Jason McCartney, Team RadioShack, at 23:33
  • 111. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, at 23:47
  • 112. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 25:24
  • 113. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, at 26:17
  • 114. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 26:26
  • 115. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:42
  • 116. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 26:49
  • 117. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1, at 28:12
  • 118. Ryan Roth, Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 29:01
  • 119. Ben Hermans, Team RadioShack, at 30:02
  • 120. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 32:21
  • 121. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 33:37
  • 122. Carlos Alzate Escobar, Team Exergy, at 33:54
  • 123. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 34:52

  • 1. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 17 points
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, 17 points
  • 3. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, 15 points
  • 4. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 12 points
  • 5. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervélo, 11 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, 11 points
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, 10 points
  • 8. Janier Acevedo Calle, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 10 points
  • 9. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, 8 points
  • 10. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, 7 points
  • 11. Fred Rodriguez, Team Exergy, 6 points
  • 12. Christian Vandevelde, Garmin-Cervélo, 6 points
  • 13. Bradley White, UnitedHealthcare, 5 points
  • 14. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, 5 points
  • 15. Bruno Pires, Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 16. Robert F÷rster, UnitedHealthcare, 5 points
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 18. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, 3 points
  • 19. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, 3 points
  • 20. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, 3 points
  • 21. Oscar Sevilla Ribiero, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 2 points
  • 22. Jeffry Louder, BMC Racing Team, 1 point
  • 23. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, 1 point

  • 1. Walter Pedraza Morales, Epm-Une, 24 points
  • 2. Sander Oostlander, Skil-Shimano, 15 points
  • 3. Rafael Anibal Montiel, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 14 points
  • 4. Rafael Infantino Abreu, Epm-Une, 12 points
  • 5. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, 11 points
  • 6. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, 10 points
  • 7. Alejandro Ramirez, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 10 points
  • 8. AndrÈ Steensen, Saxo Bank-Sungard, 9 points
  • 9. Bradley White, Unitedhealthcare, 9 points
  • 10. Christian Vande Velde, Garmin-Cervelo, 8 points
  • 11. Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly-Kenda, 8 points
  • 12. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, 7 points
  • 13. Jay Robert Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 14. Sergio Henao Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 6 points
  • 15. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, 6 points
  • 16. William Dickeson, Jelly Belly-Kenda, 6 points
  • 17. Lucas Euser, Spidertech-Planet Energy, 5 points
  • 18. Tom Danielson, Garmin-Cervelo, 4 points
  • 19. Peter Stetina, Garmin-Cervelo, 4 points
  • 20. Frank Schleck, Leopard-Trek, 3 points
  • 21. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, 2 points
  • 22. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank-Sungard, 2 points
  • 23. Hayden Roulston, HTC-Highroad, 2 points
  • 24. Jason McCartney, Team RadioShack, 1 point

  • 1. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, 10:30:46
  • 2. Eduard Beltran Suarez, Epm-Une, 03:18
  • 3. Tobias Ludvigsson, Skil-Shimano, 05:38
  • 4. Daniel Summerhill, Garmin-Cervélo, 07:07
  • 5. Benjamin King, Team RadioShack, 07:39
  • 6. Christopher Butler, BMC Racing Team, 07:42
  • 7. Cristhian Montoya, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 08:09
  • 8. Flavio De Luna, Spidertech-Planet Energy, 09:36
  • 9. George Bennett, Team RadioShack, 09:46
  • 10. Thomas Bonnin, Skil-Shimano, 10:42
  • 11. David Boily, Spidertech-Planet Energy, 16:49
  • 12. Juraj Sagan, Liquigas-Cannondale, 17:00
  • 13. Timothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, 17:33
  • 14. Philipp Ries, Skil-Shimano, 17:52
  • 15. Alastair Loutit, Jelly Belly-Kenda, 18:36
  • 16. Davide Cimolai, Liquigas-Cannondale, 18:52
  • 17. Andrew Dahlheim, Bissell Pro Cycling, 20:24
  • 18. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, 21:52
  • 19. Elia Viviani, Liquigas-Cannondale, 26:25

  • 1. Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 31:33:47
  • 2. BMC Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 3. Une-Epm, at 04:08
  • 4. Team RadioShack, at 04:25
  • 5. Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:09
  • 6. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:05
  • 7. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:28
  • 8. HTC-Highroad, at 11:37
  • 9. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:03
  • 10. Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 14:52
  • 11. Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 15:38
  • 12. Team Spidertech-C10, at 18:16
  • 13. UnitedHealthcare-Maxxis, at 20:01
  • 14. Team Exergy, at 22:30
  • 15. Skil-Shimano, at 28:03
  • 16. Bissell Pro Cycling, at 31:36
  • 17. Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 36:33