Road

2011 USA Pro Cycling Challenge results, stage 2

Stage 1. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing Team, in 5:26:10 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, at s.t. 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t. 4. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at s.t. 5. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t. GC 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, in 10:04:08 2. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:22 4. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team RadioShack, at 00:34 5. Christian VANDEVELDE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:45

  • 1. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, in 5:26:10
  • 2. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at s.t.
  • 5. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 6. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 7. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 45
  • 8. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 45
  • 9. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 45
  • 10. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 45
  • 11. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 45
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45
  • 13. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 45
  • 14. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 15. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 45
  • 16. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 17. Jaime CASTANEDA, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 18. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 45
  • 19. Fränk Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45
  • 20. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 21. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at 45
  • 22. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 45
  • 23. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 45
  • 24. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45
  • 25. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52
  • 26. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 02:18
  • 27. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:34
  • 28. Giovany BAEZ, Une-Epm, at 02:34
  • 29. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 02:34
  • 30. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:34
  • 31. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:34
  • 32. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:34
  • 33. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 02:51
  • 34. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 35. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:51
  • 36. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:51
  • 37. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 02:51
  • 38. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 40. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:51
  • 41. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:51
  • 42. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 02:51
  • 43. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 02:51
  • 44. Carlos PIAMONTE, Une-Epm, at 02:51
  • 45. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:51
  • 46. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, Une-Epm, at 02:51
  • 47. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:51
  • 48. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:55
  • 49. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
  • 50. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:41
  • 51. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 04:41
  • 52. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:41
  • 53. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 04:41
  • 54. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 04:41
  • 55. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 04:41
  • 56. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 57. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 58. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 59. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 04:41
  • 60. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 61. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:41
  • 62. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:41
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:41
  • 64. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:41
  • 65. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:41
  • 66. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 04:41
  • 67. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 05:09
  • 68. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 05:25
  • 69. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 06:43
  • 70. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:43
  • 71. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:02
  • 72. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 08:48
  • 73. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 74. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 11:23
  • 75. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 76. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 77. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:23
  • 78. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
  • 79. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
  • 80. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 11:23
  • 81. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 82. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 83. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:23
  • 84. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 85. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 11:23
  • 86. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 11:23
  • 87. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 88. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:23
  • 89. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:23
  • 90. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 91. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, Une-Epm, at 11:23
  • 92. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 11:23
  • 93. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:23
  • 94. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 95. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:23
  • 96. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:23
  • 97. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:23
  • 98. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:23
  • 99. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 100. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:54
  • 101. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 102. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 103. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 12:54
  • 104. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 105. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 12:54
  • 106. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 12:54
  • 107. Bruno LANGLOIS, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 13:53
  • 108. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 16:03
  • 109. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 16:13
  • 110. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 16:19
  • 111. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:19
  • 112. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 18:11
  • 113. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 18:48
  • 114. Fabio CALABRIA, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 18:57
  • 115. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:57
  • 116. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 19:36
  • 117. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 19:36
  • 118. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 20:17
  • 119. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 21:39
  • 120. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 23:04
  • 121. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 122. Sam JOHNSON, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 123. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 25:06
  • 124. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 25:06

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, in 10:04:08
  • 2. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing Team, at 00:16
  • 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:22
  • 4. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team RadioShack, at 00:34
  • 5. Christian VANDEVELDE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:45
  • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:51
  • 7. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:52
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 9. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:08
  • 10. Rory SUTHERLAND, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 01:09
  • 11. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, at 01:15
  • 12. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:16
  • 13. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 01:18
  • 14. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 01:19
  • 15. Ivan ROVNY, Team RadioShack, at 01:26
  • 16. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at 01:33
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:36
  • 18. Juan Pablo SUAREZ, Une-Epm, at 01:37
  • 19. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:42
  • 20. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, Une-Epm, at 01:44
  • 21. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 01:45
  • 22. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 01:57
  • 23. Jaime CASTANEDA, Une-Epm, at 01:58
  • 24. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing Team, at 02:57
  • 25. Giovany BAEZ, Une-Epm, at 03:26
  • 26. Gustav LARSSON, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:30
  • 27. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:33
  • 28. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:36
  • 29. Stefan DENIFL, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:43
  • 30. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:47
  • 31. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:48
  • 32. Anders LUND, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:58
  • 33. Rubens BERTOGLIATI, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:00
  • 34. Alex HAGMAN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 04:06
  • 35. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:08
  • 36. Andrés Miguel DÍAZ, Team Exergy, at 04:11
  • 37. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 04:43
  • 38. Valeryi KOBZARENKO, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 04:46
  • 39. Pieter WEENING, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:01
  • 40. Edwar Stiber ORTIZ CARO, Une-Epm, at 05:07
  • 41. Carlos PIAMONTE, Une-Epm, at 05:08
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, Team RadioShack, at 05:14
  • 43. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:15
  • 44. Andy SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:22
  • 45. Chad BEYER, BMC Racing Team, at 05:23
  • 46. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 05:32
  • 47. Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 05:41
  • 48. Jens VOIGT, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:50
  • 49. Vladimir EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 05:55
  • 50. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 05:59
  • 51. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:18
  • 52. Alexander EFIMKIN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 06:22
  • 53. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:24
  • 54. Christopher JONES, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 06:39
  • 55. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, at 06:39
  • 56. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:42
  • 57. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 06:49
  • 58. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 06:50
  • 59. Thomas PETERSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 07:11
  • 60. Matt COOKE, Team Exergy, at 07:28
  • 61. Sébastien SALAS, Team Exergy, at 07:38
  • 62. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 07:56
  • 63. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 08:04
  • 64. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 08:12
  • 65. Daniel LLOYD, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 08:32
  • 66. Lachlan NORRIS, HTC-Highroad, at 08:46
  • 67. Peter VELITS, HTC-Highroad, at 08:55
  • 68. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:56
  • 69. Davide FRATTINI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 08:59
  • 70. William DUGAN, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 09:13
  • 71. Carlos OSPINA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 12:05
  • 72. Patrick GRETSCH, HTC-Highroad, at 12:14
  • 73. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:16
  • 74. David ZABRISKIE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:28
  • 75. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, Une-Epm, at 13:29
  • 76. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:32
  • 77. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 13:43
  • 78. Rob BRITTON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 13:43
  • 79. Oscar ALVAREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 13:52
  • 80. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 14:03
  • 81. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 14:04
  • 82. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, at 14:08
  • 83. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 14:18
  • 84. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:49
  • 85. Francois PARISIEN, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 15:16
  • 86. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 15:19
  • 87. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:21
  • 88. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:30
  • 89. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, at 15:31
  • 90. Martin MORTENSEN, Team Leopard-Trek, at 15:32
  • 91. Nic HAMLTON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 15:34
  • 92. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 15:38
  • 93. Paul MACH, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 15:41
  • 94. Brian VANDBORG BACH, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:46
  • 95. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 15:58
  • 96. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:18
  • 97. Martin REIMER, Skil-Shimano, at 16:27
  • 98. Caleb FAIRLY, HTC-Highroad, at 16:55
  • 99. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:05
  • 100. Thierry HUPOND, Skil-Shimano, at 17:38
  • 101. Bruno LANGLOIS, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 18:12
  • 102. Jonathan CLARKE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 18:25
  • 103. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:27
  • 104. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 18:52
  • 105. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 19:00
  • 106. Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Skil-Shimano, at 19:02
  • 107. Craig LEWIS, HTC-Highroad, at 19:03
  • 108. Adrian HEGYVARY, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 19:53
  • 109. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 19:53
  • 110. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 20:21
  • 111. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, at 20:38
  • 112. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 22:26
  • 113. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, at 22:28
  • 114. Fabio CALABRIA, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis, at 22:37
  • 115. Frank PIPP, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 22:50
  • 116. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:40
  • 117. Bernard VAN ULDEN, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 23:50
  • 118. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, at 24:11
  • 119. Ben HERMANS, Team RadioShack, at 25:18
  • 120. Ryan ROTH, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 25:34
  • 121. Carlos ALZATE ESCOBAR, Team Exergy, at 28:55
  • 122. Sam JOHNSON, Team Exergy, at 30:00
  • 123. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 30:48
  • 124. Kai APPLEQUIST, Team Exergy, at 31:03

    Sprint 1, Almont

  • 1. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, 5 points
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, 3 points
  • 3. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 1 point

Sprint 2, Buena Vista

  • 1. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 5 points
  • 2. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 3. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, 1 point

Finish sprint, Aspen

  • 1. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing Team, 15 points
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, 12 points
  • 3. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 10 points
  • 4. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, Une-Epm, 7 points
  • 5. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 6 points
  • 6. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing Team, 4 points
  • 8. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, 3 points
  • 9. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team Radioshack, 2 points
  • 10. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, 1 points

GC

  • 1. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team Radioshack, 17 points
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, 17 points
  • 3. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing Team, 15 points
  • 4. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 12 points
  • 5. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 11 points
  • 6. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing Team, 11 points
  • 7. Janier ACEVEDO CALLE, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 10 points
  • 8. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 10 points
  • 9. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, 8 points
  • 10. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, 7 points
  • 11. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Team Exergy, 6 points
  • 12. Christian VANDEVELDE, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 6 points
  • 13. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 5 points
  • 14. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 5 points
  • 15. Robert FÖRSTER, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 5 points
  • 16. Bruno PIRES, Team Leopard-Trek, 5 points
  • 17. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, 3 points
  • 18. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, 3 points
  • 20. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, 3 points
  • 21. Oscar SEVILLA RIBIERO, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 2 points
  • 22. Jeffry LOUDER, BMC Racing Team, 1 points
  • 23. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, 1 points


KOM #1, CR 742

  • 1. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 8 points
  • 2. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, 7 points
  • 3. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 6 points
  • 4. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, 5 points
  • 5. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 3 points
    KOM #2, Cottonwood Pass

  • 1. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, 12 points
  • 2. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 10 points
  • 3. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 8 points
  • 4. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 7 points
  • 5. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, 6 points
  • 6. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 5 points
  • 7. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, 4 points
  • 8. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Team RadioShack, 3 points
  • 9. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, 2 points
  • 10. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, 1 points

KOM #3, Independence Pass

  • 1. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, 12 points
  • 2. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team RadioShack, 10 points
  • 3. Christian VANDEVELDE, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 8 points
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, 7 points
  • 5. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 6 points
  • 6. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, 5 points
  • 7. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervelo, 4 points
  • 8. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 3 points
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, 2 points
  • 10. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, 1 points

GC

  • 1. Walter PEDRAZA MORALES, UNE-EPM, 24 points
  • 2. Sander OOSTLANDER, Skil-Shimano, 15 points
  • 3. Rafael Anibal MONTIEL, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 14 points
  • 4. Rafael INFANTINO ABREU, UNE-EPM, 12 points
  • 5. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, 11 points
  • 6. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Team RadioShack, 10 points
  • 7. Alejandro RAMIREZ, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 10 points
  • 8. André STEENSEN, Saxo Bank Sungard, 9 points
  • 9. Bradley WHITE, Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis, 9 points
  • 10. Christian VANDEVELDE, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 8 points
  • 11. Jeremy POWERS, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 8 points
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, 7 points
  • 13. Jay Robert THOMPSON, Bissell Pro Cycling, 7 points
  • 14. Sergio HENAO MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, 6 points
  • 15. Danny PATE, HTC-Highroad, 6 points
  • 16. William DICKESON, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, 6 points
  • 17. Lucas EUSER, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, 5 points
  • 18. Tom DANIELSON, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 4 points
  • 19. Peter STETINA, Team Garmin-Cervélo, 4 points
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, Team Leopard-Trek, 3 points
  • 21. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Team RadioShack, 3 points
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Rabobank Cycling Team, 2 points
  • 23. Laurent DIDIER, Saxo Bank Sungard, 2 points
  • 24. Hayden ROULSTON, HTC-Highroad, 2 points
  • 25. Jason MCCARTNEY, Team RadioShack, 1 points


Stage

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, HTC-Highroad, in 5:26:10
  • 2. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at s.t.
  • 3. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 02:18
  • 4. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 02:51
  • 5. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:51
  • 6. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 03:55
  • 7. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 04:41
  • 8. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 04:41
  • 9. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 04:41
  • 10. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 06:43
  • 11. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 11:23
  • 12. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 11:23
  • 13. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 11:23
  • 14. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:23
  • 15. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:23
  • 16. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 11:23
  • 17. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 11:23
  • 18. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:54
  • 19. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:57

GC

  • 1. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, in 10:04:08
  • 2. Eduard BELTRAN SUAREZ, UNE-EPM, at 01:33
  • 3. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Skil-Shimano, at 04:43
  • 4. Daniel SUMMERHILL, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:15
  • 5. Benjamin KING, Team RadioShack, at 05:32
  • 6. Flavio DE LUNA, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 05:59
  • 7. Christopher BUTLER, BMC Racing Team, at 06:18
  • 8. Cristhian MONTOYA, Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 06:24
  • 9. Thomas BONNIN, Skil-Shimano, at 06:49
  • 10. George BENNETT, Team RadioShack, at 07:56
  • 11. Juraj SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 13:32
  • 12. David BOILY, Team Spidertech Powered By C10, at 13:43
  • 13. Philipp RIES, Skil-Shimano, at 14:04
  • 14. Timothy ROE, BMC Racing Team, at 14:18
  • 15. Alastair LOUTIT, Jelly Belly Cycling Team, at 15:38
  • 16. Andrew DAHLHEIM, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 15:58
  • 17. Davide CIMOLAI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:05
  • 18. Erik SLACK, Team Exergy, at 19:53
  • 19. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:40


Stage

  • 1. BMC Racing Team, in 16:20:00
  • 2. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at s.t.
  • 3. Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Epm-Une, at s.t.
  • 5. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:45
  • 6. Leopard-Trek, at 02:06
  • 7. Team RadioShack, at 02:34
  • 8. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:04
  • 9. Team Type 1, at 06:46
  • 10. HTC-Highroad, at 07:52
  • 11. Saxobank-Sungard, at 08:19
  • 12. Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 08:37
  • 13. Unitedhealthcare, at 08:37
  • 14. Team Exergy, at 11:11
  • 15. Skil-Shimano, at 15:02
  • 16. Bissell Pro Cycling, at 22:01
  • 17. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 24:07

GC

  • 1. BMC Racing Team, in 30:14:49
  • 2. Garmin-Cervelo, at 00:05
  • 3. Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antiquia, at 00:47
  • 4. Epm-Une, at 01:48
  • 5. Leopard-Trek, at 02:55
  • 6. Team RadioShack, at 03:08
  • 7. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 8. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:10
  • 9. HTC-Highroad, at 09:09
  • 10. Spidertech-Planet Energy, at 09:32
  • 11. Team Type 1, at 10:39
  • 12. Saxobank-Sungard, at 11:06
  • 13. Unitedhealthcare, at 13:12
  • 14. Team Exergy, at 15:49
  • 15. Skil-Shimano, at 21:27
  • 16. Bissell Pro Cycling, at 26:37
  • 17. Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda, at 29:02