Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 UCI World Road Championships results, elite men’s time trial

1. Tony Martin, (GER), in 53:43.85 2. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR), at 1:15.83 3. Fabian Cancelllara, (SUI), at 1:20.59 4. Bert GRABSCH, (GER), at 1:31.76 5. Jack BOBRIDGE, (AUS), at 2:13.86

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Related: Full results with splits (.pdf)

  • 1. Tony Martin, (GER), in 53:43.85
  • 2. Bradley Wiggins, (GBR), at 1:15.83
  • 3. Fabian Cancelllara, (SUI), at 1:20.59
  • 4. Bert GRABSCH, (GER), at 1:31.76
  • 5. Jack BOBRIDGE, (AUS), at 2:13.86
  • 6. Richie PORTE, (AUS), at 2:29.54
  • 7. David MILLAR, (GBR), at 2:45.62
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, (NED), at 3:18.52
  • 9. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ), at 3:19.76
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN), at 3:30.59
  • 11. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, (ESP), at 3:34.37
  • 12. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE), at 3:34.62
  • 13. Svein TUFT, (CAN), at 3:35.89
  • 14. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO), at 3:44.74
  • 15. Taylor Phinney, (USA), at 3:52.58
  • 16. Andrew Talansky, (USA), at 3:57.89
  • 17. Nelson OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 4:14.98
  • 18. Jesse SERGENT, (NZL), at 4:26.31
  • 19. Jack BAUER, (NZL), at 4:26.99
  • 20. Stef CLEMENT, (NED), at 4:33.93
  • 21. Frantisek RABON, (CZE), at 4:39.85
  • 22. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA), at 4:41.46
  • 23. Vasili KIRYIENKA, (BLR), at 4:42.60
  • 24. Adriano MALORI, (ITA), at 4:46.58
  • 25. Mikhail IGNATYEV, (RUS), at 4:47.97
  • 26. Marco PINOTTI, (ITA), at 4:48.12
  • 27. David MCCANN, (IRL), at 4:53.65
  • 28. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, (LTU), at 5:00.51
  • 29. Dominique CORNU, (BEL), at 5:01.36
  • 30. Ioannis TAMOURIDIS, (GRE), at 5:07.74
  • 31. Eugen WACKER, (KGZ), at 5:10.46
  • 32. Gediminas BAGDONAS, (LTU), at 5:18.89
  • 33. Ivan Mauricio CASAS, (COL), at 5:20.23
  • 34. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 5:22.32
  • 35. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 5:23.67
  • 36. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, (KAZ), at 5:29.90
  • 37. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE), at 5:35.10
  • 38. Matej JURCO, (SVK), at 5:37.35
  • 39. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP), at 5:39.30
  • 40. Martin KOHLER, (SUI), at 5:43.24
  • 41. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS), at 5:49.99
  • 42. Dimitri CHAMPION, (FRA), at 5:50.82
  • 43. Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN, (NOR), at 5:54.83
  • 44. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 5:56.21
  • 45. Robert VRECER, (SLO), at 6:04.21
  • 46. Rafai CHTIOUI, (TUN), at 6:10.00
  • 47. Michael MORKOV, (DEN), at 6:10.16
  • 48. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, (POL), at 6:13.80
  • 49. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, (POR), at 6:17.44
  • 50. Thomas DE GENDT, (BEL), at 6:28.46
  • 51. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, (COL), at 6:29.04
  • 52. Oleksandr KVACHUK, (UKR), at 6:30.37
  • 53. Matti HELMINEN, (FIN), at 6:43.78
  • 54. Tomas Aurelio GIL MARTINEZ, (VEN), at 6:52.81
  • 55. Maciej BODNAR, (POL), at 6:55.36
  • 56. Vitaliy POPKOV, (UKR), at 7:06.49
  • 57. Jiri HUDECEK, (CZE), at 7:27.50
  • 58. Pavol POLIEVKA, (SVK), at 7:40.16
  • 59. Freqalsi ABRHA, (ERI), at 8:12.76
  • 60. David ALBÓS, (AND), at 9:38.90
  • 61. Tyron GIORGIERI, (ALB), at 11:18.93
  • 62. Simone ZIGNOLI, (ALB), at 17:43.22