Road

2011 Tour of the Basque Country results, stage 1

1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 4:02:42 2. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t 3. Andreas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at s.t. 4. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 1 5. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 6

Stage 1

  • 1. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 4:02:42
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t
  • 3. Andreas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 4. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 1
  • 5. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 6
  • 6. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 6
  • 7. David Lopez Garcia, Movistar Team, at 6
  • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 6
  • 9. Danilo Di Luca, Katusha Team, at 6
  • 10. Xavier Tondo Volpini, Movistar Team, at 6
  • 11. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, Movistar Team, at 9
  • 12. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 18
  • 13. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 18
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 18
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran Uran, Sky Procycling, at 18
  • 16. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18
  • 17. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Isd, at 18
  • 18. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18
  • 19. Frank Schleck, Leopard Trek, at 18
  • 20. Andy Schleck, Leopard Trek, at 18
  • 21. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18
  • 22. Vasili Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 18
  • 23. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 18
  • 24. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre – Isd, at 18
  • 25. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 36
  • 26. Javier Moreno Bazan, Caja Rural, at 36
  • 27. Maxime Monfort, Leopard Trek, at 36
  • 28. Christophe Le Mevel, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 36
  • 29. Mauricio Ardila Cano, Geox-Tmc, at 36
  • 30. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36
  • 31. Petter Nordhaug Lars, Sky Procycling, at 42
  • 32. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, HTC-Highroad, at 43
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 43
  • 34. Matthew Busche, Team Radioshack, at 54
  • 35. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 54
  • 36. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 54
  • 37. José Herrada Lopez, Caja Rural, at 54
  • 38. Daniel Martin, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 54
  • 39. Sergey Lagutin, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 54
  • 40. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 54
  • 41. Marco Pinotti, HTC-Highroad, at 54
  • 42. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 54
  • 43. Chris SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 54
  • 44. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:07
  • 45. Ivan Velasco Murillo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:07
  • 46. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:07
  • 47. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Katusha Team, at 1:14
  • 48. Giampaolo Caruso, Katusha Team, at 1:16
  • 49. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel, Caja Rural, at 1:26
  • 50. David Arroyo Duran, Movistar Team, at 1:26
  • 51. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Katusha Team, at 1:35
  • 52. Xabier Zandio Echaide, Sky Procycling, at 1:35
  • 53. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 54. Mikael Cherel, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 55. Ivan Rovny, Team Radioshack, at 1:38
  • 56. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:38
  • 57. Jakob Fuglsang, Leopard Trek, at 1:38
  • 58. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 59. Francesco Reda, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:38
  • 60. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Geox-Tmc, at 1:41
  • 61. Fabio Felline, Geox-Tmc, at 1:43
  • 62. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43
  • 63. Thomas Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:43
  • 64. Kevin Seeldraeyers, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:04
  • 65. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 2:08
  • 66. Markel Irizar Aranburu, Team Radioshack, at 2:08
  • 67. Enrico Gasparotto, Pro Team Astana, at 2:08
  • 68. Marzio Bruseghin, Movistar Team, at 2:15
  • 69. Jérôme Pineau, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 2:33
  • 70. Damiano Caruso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:56
  • 71. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 3:14
  • 72. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:15
  • 73. Esteban Egoi Martinez De, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43
  • 74. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43
  • 75. Miguel Moreira Paulinho Sergio, Team Radioshack, at 4:06
  • 76. Jens Voigt, Leopard Trek, at 4:06
  • 77. Stefan Denifl, Leopard Trek, at 4:06
  • 78. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4:06
  • 79. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Lampre – Isd, at 4:22
  • 80. Mathieu Perget, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:22
  • 81. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Procycling, at 4:29
  • 82. Oscar Freire Gomez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 83. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 84. Nicki SÖrensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 6:05
  • 85. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:14
  • 86. Michael Rogers, Sky Procycling, at 9:19
  • 87. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 9:19
  • 88. Dario Cataldo, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 9:19
  • 89. Pim Ligthart, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 9:49
  • 90. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:49
  • 91. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide, Caja Rural, at 9:49
  • 92. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 9:49
  • 93. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 9:49
  • 94. Josep Jufre Pou, Pro Team Astana, at 9:49
  • 95. Gert Dockx, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 9:49
  • 96. Kristof Vandewalle, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 9:49
  • 97. Martin Kohler, BMC Racing Team, at 9:49
  • 98. Rafael Valls Ferri, Geox-Tmc, at 9:49
  • 99. Laurent Didier, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:49
  • 100. Mauro Finetto, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:49
  • 101. Fredrik Kessiakoff, Pro Team Astana, at 9:49
  • 102. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:49
  • 103. Thomas Peterson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:49
  • 104. Andrew Talansky, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:49
  • 105. Stephen Cummings, Sky Procycling, at 9:49
  • 106. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:49
  • 107. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta, Caja Rural, at 9:55
  • 108. Michal Golas, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 9:55
  • 109. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 9:55
  • 110. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 9:55
  • 111. Mathias Frank, BMC Racing Team, at 9:55
  • 112. Oscar Pujol Munoz, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11:03
  • 113. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 114. Daniele Ratto, Geox-Tmc, at 15:07
  • 115. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:07
  • 116. Paul Martens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:07
  • 117. Manuele Boaro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:07
  • 118. Simone Ponzi, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:07
  • 119. José Vicente Garcia Acosta, Movistar Team, at 15:07
  • 120. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:07
  • 121. Fabian Wegmann, Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 122. David Lelay, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:07
  • 123. Inaki Isasi Flores, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:07
  • 124. Jason Mccartney, Team Radioshack, at 15:07
  • 125. Maxim Iglinsky, Pro Team Astana, at 15:07
  • 126. Mads Christensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:07
  • 127. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:07
  • 128. Anders Lund, Leopard Trek, at 15:07
  • 129. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 15:07
  • 130. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo, Geox-Tmc, at 15:07
  • 131. Fuente Rasilla David De La, Geox-Tmc, at 15:07
  • 132. Sergey Renev, Pro Team Astana, at 15:07
  • 133. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:07
  • 134. Johann Tschopp, BMC Racing Team, at 15:07
  • 135. Dominik Nerz, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:07
  • 136. Andrey Kashechkin, Lampre – Isd, at 15:07
  • 137. Alfredo Balloni, Lampre – Isd, at 15:07
  • 138. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:07
  • 139. Michael Albasini, HTC-Highroad, at 15:07
  • 140. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 15:07
  • 141. Caleb Fairly, HTC-Highroad, at 15:07
  • 142. Craig Lewis, HTC-Highroad, at 15:07
  • 143. Noe Gianetti, Geox-Tmc, at 15:24
  • 144. André Steensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 15:26
  • 145. Aitor Galdos Alonso, Caja Rural, at 15:36
  • 146. Chris Butler, BMC Racing Team, at 15:36
  • 147. Thimothy Roe, BMC Racing Team, at 15:45
  • 148. Maxim Belkov, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 15:54
  • 149. Santo Anza, Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 15:54
  • 150. Julian Sanchez Pimienta, Caja Rural, at 15:54
  • 151. Higinio Fernandez, Caja Rural, at 15:54
  • 152. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:54
  • 153. Addy Engels, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 15:54
  • 154. Jussi Veikkanen, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15:54
  • 155. Julien Vermote, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 18:16
  • 156. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 19:50
  • 157. Marco Bandiera, Quickstep Cycling Team, at 19:50