Road

2011 Tour de Taiwan results, prologue

Prologue 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling , 2km in 2:43 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), same time 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), at 0:02 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies , at 0:02 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), at 0:02 Overall standings 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling , 2:43 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), same time 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), at 0:02 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies , at 0:02 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), at 0:02

Prologue

  • 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, 2km in 2:43
  • 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), Champion System, same time
  • 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:02
  • 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:02
  • 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:02
  • 6. Alexander Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:04
  • 8. Junya Sano (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:05
  • 9. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 10. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn), Japan, at 0:06
  • 11. Po Hung Wu (Tpe), Senter-Merida-Taiwan, at 0:06
  • 12. Sung Baek Park (Kor), Korea, at 0:06
  • 13. Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 14. Chan Jae Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:07
  • 15. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Champion System, at 0:07
  • 16. Dean Windsor (Aus), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:07
  • 17. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 18. Jumpei Murakami (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 19. Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 20. Harm De Vries (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:08
  • 21. Tom Southam (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:09
  • 22. David McCann (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 23. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:09
  • 24. Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui), Champion System, at 0:09
  • 25. Alex Coutts (Gbr), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 26. Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:09
  • 27. Siu Wai Ko (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:09
  • 28. Chun Kai Feng (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:09
  • 29. Michael Creed (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:09
  • 30. Julian Kyer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 31. Dan Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 32. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), Japan, at 0:10
  • 33. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 34. Saifei Xue (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 35. Hao Liu (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 36. Mike Sherer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 37. James McCallum (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 38. Henry Frusto (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:11
  • 39. Adam Semple (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:11
  • 40. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 41. Chia Chun Chen (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 42. Ying Hon Yeung (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:12
  • 43. Rudy Vriend (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:12
  • 44. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:12
  • 45. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn), Japan, at 0:12
  • 46. Ben Greenwood (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:12
  • 47. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 48. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 49. Joost Springintveld (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:13
  • 50. Ting-Chuan Chang (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 51. Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:13
  • 52. Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 53. Chih Feng Liu (Tpe), Exuster Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 54. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:13
  • 55. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 56. Davide Torosantucci (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:13
  • 57. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:14
  • 58. Roger Beuchat (Sui), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 59. Hossein Askari (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 60. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:14
  • 61. Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor), Korea, at 0:14
  • 62. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 63. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn), Japan, at 0:14
  • 64. Shih Chang Huang (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, t 0:14
  • 65. Jai Crawford (Aus), Giant-Kenda, at 0:14
  • 66. Kun Hung Hung (Tpe),Senter-Merida, at 0:15
  • 67. Kam-Po Wong (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 68. Chun Hing Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 69. Kenji Itami (Jpn), Japan, at 0:15
  • 70. Shu Ming Liu (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 71. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 72. Léon Burger (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:16
  • 73. Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:16
  • 74. Hyo Suk Gong (Kor), Korea, at 0:16
  • 75. Chun Liang Pan (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 76. Man Chau Wai (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:17
  • 77. Ryan Sherlock (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 78. Che Wei Hu (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:17
  • 79. Herwin Jaya (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:17
  • 80. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), Japan, at 0:17
  • 81. En Huang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 82. Kun Jiang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 83. Hui Zhang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 84. Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe), Giant-Kenda, at 0:18
  • 85. Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:18
  • 86. Chi Ho Yuen (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:18
  • 87. Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:18
  • 88. Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:18
  • 89. Dani Lesmana (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 90. Faris Abdul Razak Md (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:19
  • 91. Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:19
  • 92. Amir Rusli (Mas), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:19
  • 93. Pengda Jiao (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:19
  • 94. Jimmy Pranata (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 95. Bambang Suryadi (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 96. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:20
  • 97. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:20
  • 98. Ruud Van Wel (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:20
  • 99. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:22
  • 100. Yat Wai Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:24
  • 101. Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:33
  • 102. Wen Lung Chien (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 1:29

Overall standings

  • 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, 2:43
  • 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), Champion System, same time
  • 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:02
  • 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:02
  • 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:02
  • 6. Alexander Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:04
  • 8. Junya Sano (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:05
  • 9. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 10. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn), Japan, at 0:06
  • 11. Po Hung Wu (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:06
  • 12. Sung Baek Park (Kor), Korea, at 0:06
  • 13. Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 14. Chan Jae Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:07
  • 15. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Champion System, at 0:07
  • 16. Dean Windsor (Aus), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:07
  • 17. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 18. Jumpei Murakami (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 19. Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:08
  • 20. Harm De Vries (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:08
  • 21. Tom Southam (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:09
  • 22. David McCann (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 23. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:09
  • 24. Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui), Champion System, at 0:09
  • 25. Alex Coutts (Gbr), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 26. Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:09
  • 27. Siu Wai Ko (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:09
  • 28. Chun Kai Feng (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:09
  • 29. Michael Creed (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:09
  • 30. Julian Kyer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 31. Dan Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 32. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), Japan, at 0:10
  • 33. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 34. Saifei Xue (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 35. Hao Liu (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 36. Mike Sherer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 37. James Mccallum (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 38. Henry Frusto (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:11
  • 39. Adam Semple (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:11
  • 40. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 41. Chia Chun Chen (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 42. Ying Hon Yeung (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:12
  • 43. Rudy Vriend (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:12
  • 44. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:12
  • 45. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn), Japan, at 0:12
  • 46. Ben Greenwood (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:12
  • 47. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 48. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 49. Joost Springinveld (Ned),Netherlands, at 0:13
  • 50. Ting-Chuan Chang (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 51. Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:13
  • 52. Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 53. Chih Feng Liu (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:13
  • 54. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:13
  • 55. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 56. Davide Torosantucci (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:13
  • 57. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:14
  • 58. Roger Beuchat (Sui), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 59. Hossein Askari (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 60. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:14
  • 61. Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor), Korea, at 0:14
  • 62. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 63. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn), Japan, at 0:14
  • 64. Shih Chang Huang (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 65. Jai Crawford (Aus), Giant-Kenda, at 0:14
  • 66. Kun Hung Hung (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:15
  • 67. Kam-Po Wong (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 68. Chun Hing Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 69. Kenji Itami (Jpn), Japan, at 0:15
  • 70. Shu Ming Liu (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 71. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 72. Léon Burger (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:16
  • 73. Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:16
  • 74. Hyo Suk Gong (Kor), Korea, at 0:16
  • 75. Chun Liang Pan (Tpe), Action Cycling Team, at 0:17
  • 76. Man Chau Wai (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:17
  • 77. Ryan Sherlock (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 78. Che Wei Hu (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:17
  • 79. Herwin Jaya (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:17
  • 80. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), Japan, at 0:17
  • 81. En Huang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 82. Kun Jiang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 83. Hui Zhang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 84. Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe), Giant-Kenda, at 0:18
  • 85. Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:18
  • 86. Chi Ho Yuen (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:18
  • 87. Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:18
  • 88. Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:18
  • 89. Dani Lesmana (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 90. Faris Abdul Razak Md (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:19
  • 91. Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe), Senter-Merida, at 0:19
  • 92. Amir Rusli (Mas), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:19
  • 93. Pengda Jiao (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:19
  • 94. Jimmy Pranata (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 95. Bambang Suryadi (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:19
  • 96. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:20
  • 97. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:20
  • 98. Ruud Van Wel (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:20
  • 99. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:22
  • 100. Yat Wai Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:24
  • 101. Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina), Polygon Sweet Nice, at 0:33
  • 102. Wen Lung Chien (Tpe), Exustar Cycling Team, at 1:29