Road

2011 Tour of Somerville results

Women 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D'asolo P/b Coo 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom 3. Lenore Pipes, Guam National Team 4. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita Forno D'asolo 5. Christine Fennessy, South Mountain Cycles Men 1. Timothy GUDSELL, Pure Black Racing 2. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Professional 3. Eric Young, Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling 4. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home 5. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Team Champion System

Race report

Women

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder, Mellow Mushroom
  • 3. Lenore Pipes, Guam National Team
  • 4. Giorgia BRONZINI, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • 5. Christine Fennessy, South Mountain Cycles
  • 6. Barbara GUARASHI, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • 7. Erin Silliman, Virginia Asset Group P/b Artem
  • 8. Kori Seehafer, Team Type 1
  • 9. Kacey Manderfield, Pure Energy Cycling Team Proai
  • 10. Colleen Gulick, Team Kenda
  • 11. Lisa Jellett, Verducci
  • 12. Genevieve WHITSON, Mvp Healt Care Cycling
  • 13. Kristine Wander, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 14. Kimberly Edwards, Cvc/subaru Of New England
  • 15. Jessica Chong, Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • 16. Elizabeth Bonilla, Pro Pedals
  • 17. Victoria Hanks, Human Zoom Cycling
  • 18. Rebecca Chan, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 19. Kaitlyn Lawrence, Mvp Health Care Cycling Team
  • 20. Eun Young Choi, Stage5/cycling Fusion
  • 21. Anna Young, Mvp Health Care Cycling
  • 22. Patricia Black, Red Racing
  • 23. Thea Parent, Human Zoom
  • 24. Sarah Iepson, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 25. Robin Meidhof, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 26. Kate EVANS1, Team Type 1
  • 27. Lauren Shirock, Wbi Funds Cycling Team
  • 28. Beth Renner, Crca/nyvelocity Women’s Racing
  • 29. Mandy Marquardt, Team Type 1
  • 30. Andrea Luebbe, Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 31. Amy Cutler, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 32. Becca Schepps, Team Type 1
  • 33. Bianca Grecu, Human Zoom Cycling
  • 34. Lindsay Honaker, X/o Communications/battley H-D Racing
  • 35. Patricia Marzi, Alliance Environmental
  • 36. Tracy Wargo, Crca/chomper Body Racing
  • 37. Nadia Latzgo, Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
  • 38. Kristy Swope, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 39. Molly Hurford, Rockstar Games/signature Cycli
  • 40. Julia Lonchar, Human Zoom
  • 41. Kristine Church, Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
  • 42. Jennifer Bollinger, Tean Alliance Environmental
  • 43. Catherine CHEATLEY, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 44. Morgan Patton, Team Type 1
  • 45. Andrea Maher, Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & She
  • 46. Arley Kemmerer, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • 47. Jennifer Rasmusson, Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
  • 48. Melissa Garcia, Team Alliance Environmental
  • 49. Jacqueline Paull, Watchung Wheelmen/high Gear Cy
  • 50. Rushlee BUCHANAN, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • 51. Tricia Carnila, Verducci Breakaway
  • 52. Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE, Colavita/forno D’asolo P/b Coo
  • . Kelley Bethoney, Pallas Athene Womens Racing Te
  • . Caryl Gale, Denos Wonder Wheel
  • . Michelle Hart, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Kyleanne Hunter, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Emily Joyner, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/tre
  • . Emily Joyner, Va Asset Group P/b Artemis/tre
  • . Cassandra King, Tri-State Velo/amoroso’s Cycli
  • . Cheryl Wolf, Signature Cycles/rockstar Game
  • . Michelle Bishop, Cadence Cannondale Women’s Rac
  • . Sarah Burkett, Team Type 1
  • . Dana Cuomo, Team Thru It All
  • . Alaina Gurski, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Lenore Imhof, Colavita Racing
  • . Leah Oppenheimer, Cawes P/b Specialized
  • . Jory Wamsley, Team Alliance Environmental
  • . Tracy Lea, T.e.a.m. Fuji

Men

  • 1. Timothy GUDSELL, Pure Black Racing
  • 2. Karl MENZIES, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 3. Eric Young, Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling
  • 4. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 5. Matthias FRIEDEMANN, Team Champion System
  • 6. Bobby Lea, Pure Energy Cycling/proairhfa
  • 7. Rafael MERAN, Foundation/crca
  • 8. Andrea GRENDENE, Team Type 1-Development
  • 9. Clayton Barrows, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 10. James WILLIAMSON, Pure Black Racing
  • 11. Gavin Mannion, Trek-Livestrong
  • 12. Eddier GODINEZ, Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 13. Charles Hutcheson, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 14. Scott LYTTLE, Pure Black Racing
  • 15. Guillaume Nelessen, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 16. Kin San WU, Team Champion System
  • 17. Ben KING, Team Type 1
  • 18. Shem RODGER, Pure Black Racing
  • 19. Boy VANPOPPEL, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 20. Eric Schildge, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 21. Aldo Imo Ilesic, Team Type 1
  • 22. Luke Keough, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • 23. Robert FORSTER, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 24. Stalin Quiterio Cuello, James Vincent / Jv Racing
  • 25. Georg TAZREITER, Team Champion System
  • 26. Colin Jaskiewicz, Unattached
  • 27. Geron WILLIAMS, Continental Cycle Club
  • 28. Matteo DAL-CIN, Euro-Sports.ca/ The Foodery
  • 29. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 30. Holger BURKHARDT, Team Champion System
  • 31. Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • 32. John Durso, Ofoto
  • 33. Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 34. Alessandro BAZZANA, Fly V Australia
  • 35. Gabriel ACABA, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 36. Roselvert Marte Quezada, Gs Mengoni
  • 37. Aaron FILLION, Ride With Rendall
  • 38. Anthony Taylor, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 39. William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • 40. luciano bezerra, Novane Studios/greenwood Floor
  • 41. Adam Carr, Twinsix
  • 42. Barry Miller, Mike Fraysse Sports
  • 43. Shane Kline, Bissell Pro Cycling Team
  • 44. Charles ELDRIDGE, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 45. Rodney SANTIAGO, Champion System Racing
  • 46. Stephan Dioslaki, Team Metra / Cycles 54 P/b Wen
  • 47. Gregory Leach, Team Metra / Cycles 54 P/b Wen
  • 48. Paul Chooweenam, Team Alanis
  • 49. Wyatt Stoup, Dynaflo Racing
  • 50. Robert Kamppila, Ca Pools/dewalt
  • 51. Davide Frattini, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 52. Michael NORTHEY, Pure Black Racing
  • 53. Joris BOILLAT, Team Champion System
  • 54. Alejandro Guzman, Foundation/crca
  • 55. Randy Smargiassi, Team Lionofflanders.com
  • 56. John Simes, Jamis Sutter Homes
  • 57. Ryan Pettit, Heart House/cce
  • 58. Chris WILLIAMS, Team Champion System
  • 59. Marc PRUTTON, Stan’s No Tubes / Axa Equitabl
  • 60. Daniel BARRY, Pure Black Racing
  • 61. Matt Inconiglios, Stage 1 / Fusionthink
  • 62. Jason Meidhof, Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer V
  • 63. Guillermo GONZALEZ, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 64. Michael Chauner, Cyklecity
  • 65. Guido PALMA, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 66. Igor Volshteyn, Crca/jonathan Adler Racing
  • 67. John Loehner, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 68. Nicholas Keough, Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 69. Elvi Rodriguez Garcia, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 70. Todd Scheske, Mvp Health Care
  • 71. Nikolai Masluk, Team Metra/ Cycles 54 P/b Wend
  • 72. Glen RENDALL, Ride With Rendall
  • 73. Martijn Verschoor, Team Type 1
  • 74. Lynn MURRAY, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • 75. Fabio Calabria, Team Type 1
  • 76. Alexey SHMIDT, Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
  • 77. Casey ROTH, Ride With Rendall
  • 78. Jim TSILEMOS, Ride With Rendall
  • 79. UNKNOWN RIDER, ——-
  • 80. Sean Melcher, Northeastern Hardware
  • 81. Lucas Binder, Sklz P/b Pista Palace
  • 82. Euris Rafael VIDAL, Foundation/crca
  • 83. Demis ALEMAN, Jamis Sutter Home
  • 84. Austin Roach, Metlife Cycling Team
  • 85. Gavriel Epstein, Foundation
  • 86. Ronald LaRose, Ccns Www.charlescoaching.com
  • 87. Nicholas Reinert, Van Dessel
  • 88. Glen CHADWICK, Pure Black Racing
  • 89. Hilton Clarke, Unitedhealthcare Professional
  • 90. Enno QUAST, Www.keoughcyclocross.com
  • 91. Aaron Hubbell, Nuvo Cultural Trail
  • 92. John Minturn, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • 93. Isaac Howe, Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis Fuele
  • 94. Anthony Lowe, Die Hard – Think Racing
  • 95. Lisban Quintero, Foundation/crca
  • 96. Jared Nieters, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 97. Timothy Rugg, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 98. Gilberth Gomez Valverde, Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
  • 99. Ryan DeWald, Bikyle/mazur Coaching
  • 100. Timothy Brown, Xo Communications / Battley Ha
  • 101. Roman VAN UDEN, Pure Black Racing
  • 102. Roberto TORRES-AGUIAR, Champion System Racing
  • 103. Jon Gallagher, Cole Sport
  • . Zoltan TISZA, Champion System Racing
  • . Dave Jordan, Crca / L-Raphael.com – Leopard
  • . Steven Black, Haymarket Bicycles
  • . Franklin Burgos, Jv Racing
  • . Ryan Nye, Mvp Health Care
  • . Wesley Kline, Project U23 P/b Bike Loft East
  • . Daniel Zmolik, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Chris Johnson, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Geoff Smith, Watchung Wheelmen
  • . Christopher Tirone, Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
  • . Godfrey POLLYDOME, Flying Ace
  • . Mason HANRAHAN, Ride With Rendall
  • . Alexander Bremer, Foundation/crca
  • . Michael Jenks, Heart House/cadv/cc Evesham
  • . Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home
  • . Sterling Magnell, Mcguire Cycling Team
  • . J Gabriel Lloyd, Metlife Cycling Team
  • . Rafal Urzedowski, Northeastern Hardware
  • . Ken Walsh, Pabst Blue Ribbon/talksoft Rac
  • . Kiernan ORANGE, Ride With Rendall
  • . Joseph Whitman, Stan’s Notubes / Axa Equitable
  • . Ryan Shebelsky, Team Alliance Environmental
  • . Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Travis Livermon, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Jerome Townsend, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Benjamin Zawacki, Team Mountain Khakis Presented
  • . Edwin Bull, Van Dessel Factory Team
  • . Horace Burrowes, W.s. United Mangoseed Restaura
  • . Ignacio Silva, Wonderful Pistachios
  • . David Sommerville, Ws United Mango Seed Restaraun
  • . Jermaine Burrowes, Ws United/mangoseed Restaurant
  • . Paul Burrowes, Ws United/mangoseed Restaurant
  • . Fernando Antogna,
  • . Michael Smith LARSEN,
  • . Andrew Troy, Haymarket Bicycles
  • . Rod Myers, Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
  • . Christopher BERNARD,
  • . Mark Light, Liberty Cycle
  • .,