Road

2011 Tour of Qatar results, stage 5

Stage 5: 1. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, in 2h 44' 06" 2. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:00 4. Dominique Rollin, FdJ, s.t. 5. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, s.t. GC: 1. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, in 15:31:04 2. Heinrich Haussler,Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:08 3. Daniele Bennati,Leopard-Trek, at 0:17 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky, at 0:26 5. Roger Hammond,Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:38

Stage 5

  • 1. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, in 2h 44′ 06″
  • 2. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at
  • 3. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:00
  • 4. Dominique Rollin, FdJ, s.t.
  • 5. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 7. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, s.t.
  • 8. Russel Downing, Sky, s.t.
  • 9. Heinrich Haussler,Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 10. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 11. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 12. Daniele Bennati,Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 13. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 14. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 15. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 16. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 17. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 18. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 19. Mirco Lorenzetto, Astana, s.t.
  • 20. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 21. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Yoann Offredo, FdJ, s.t.
  • 23. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky, s.t.
  • 24. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, s.t.
  • 25. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 26. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 27. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 28. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 29. Maxim Gourov, Astana, s.t.
  • 30. Roger Hammond,Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 31. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 32. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 33. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 34. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 35. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 36. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, s.t.
  • 37. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 38. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 39. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 40. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 41. Johan Van Summeren,Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 42. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 43. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 44. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 45. Jérémy Hunt, Sky, s.t.
  • 46. Marco Corti, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 47. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 48. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 49. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 50. Gabriel Rasch,Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 51. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 52. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 53. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 54. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 55. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 56. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, s.t.
  • 57. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 58. Andreas Klier,Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 59. David Gutierrez, Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 60. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 61. Frédéric Guesdon, FdJ, s.t.
  • 62. Wouter Weylandt,Leopard-Trek, at 0:09
  • 63. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
  • 64. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:09
  • 65. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:09
  • 66. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 0:09
  • 67. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky, at 0:09
  • 68. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
  • 69. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 0:09
  • 70. Alex Dowsett, Sky, at 0:09
  • 71. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 0:09
  • 72. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:09
  • 73. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 0:09
  • 74. Joost Posthuma,Leopard-Trek, at 0:09
  • 75. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky, at 0:09
  • 76. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 0:13
  • 77. Marko Kump, Geox-TMC, at 0:13
  • 78. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:15
  • 79. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 0:15
  • 80. Davide Vigano,Leopard-Trek, at 0:19
  • 81. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 0:25
  • 82. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 0:25
  • 83. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:28
  • 84. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 0:28
  • 85. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 0:34
  • 86. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 0:35
  • 87. Fabian Cancellara,Leopard-Trek, at 0:39
  • 88. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 0:41
  • 89. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 0:41
  • 90. Simon Clarke, Astana, at 0:41
  • 91. Stuart O’grady,Leopard-Trek, at 0:41
  • 92. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 0:41
  • 93. Daniele Ratto, Geox-TMC, at 0:41
  • 94. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 0:41
  • 95. Tomas Alberio, Geox-TMC, at 0:41
  • 96. Anthony Geslin, FdJ, at 0:41
  • 97. Matthieu Ladagnous, FdJ, at 0:41
  • 98. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 0:41
  • 99. Ian Stannard, Sky, at 0:41
  • 100. Sandy Casar, FdJ, at 0:41
  • 101. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:41
  • 102. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 0:41
  • 103. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 0:58
  • 104. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:08
  • 105. Travis Meyer,Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:16
  • 106. Dominic Klemme,Leopard-Trek, at 1:30
  • 107. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:30
  • 108. Tom Stamsnijder,Leopard-Trek, at 1:30
  • 109. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 110. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:12
  • 111. Daniel Lloyd,Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:31
  • 112. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 2:48
  • 113. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:59
  • 114. Bradley Wiggins, Sky, at 4:29
  • 115. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 4:29

Final Overall Standings

  • 1. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, in 15:31:04
  • 2. Heinrich Haussler,Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:08
  • 3. Daniele Bennati,Leopard-Trek, at 0:17
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky, at 0:26
  • 5. Roger Hammond,Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:38
  • 6. Jérémy Hunt, Sky, at 0:39
  • 7. Gabriel Rasch,Garmin-Cervélo, at 0:42
  • 8. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 1:05
  • 9. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:33
  • 10. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:35
  • 11. Johan Van Summeren,Garmin-Cervélo, at 1:40
  • 12. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:56
  • 13. Stuart O’grady,Leopard-Trek, at 4:39
  • 14. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 4:45
  • 15. Dominique Rollin, FdJ, at 5:20
  • 16. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:33
  • 17. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 5:36
  • 18. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, at 5:36
  • 19. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 6:00
  • 20. Mirco Lorenzetto, Astana, at 6:23
  • 21. Davide Vigano,Leopard-Trek, at 6:30
  • 22. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:01
  • 23. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7:09
  • 24. Simon Clarke, Astana, at 8:10
  • 25. Ian Stannard, Sky, at 8:28
  • 26. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 8:42
  • 27. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:09
  • 28. Yoann Offredo, FdJ, at 10:26
  • 29. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:10
  • 30. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 12:35
  • 31. Bradley Wiggins, Sky, at 13:14
  • 32. Wouter Weylandt,Leopard-Trek, at 13:42
  • 33. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 14:09
  • 34. Tom Stamsnijder,Leopard-Trek, at 14:48
  • 35. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:53
  • 36. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:38
  • 37. Russel Downing, Sky, at 18:08
  • 38. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 20:21
  • 39. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 20:42
  • 40. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:46
  • 41. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:55
  • 42. Matthieu Ladagnous, FdJ, at 21:33
  • 43. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 21:34
  • 44. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:19
  • 45. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 23:11
  • 46. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 23:18
  • 47. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 25:00
  • 48. Maxim Gourov, Astana, at 25:05
  • 49. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 25:33
  • 50. Tanel Kangert, Astana, at 27:27
  • 51. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 36:19
  • 52. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 36:37
  • 53. Fabian Cancellara,Leopard-Trek, at 38:08
  • 54. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 39:12
  • 55. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 39:17
  • 56. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 39:42
  • 57. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 39:59
  • 58. Andreas Klier,Garmin-Cervélo, at 42:20
  • 59. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, at 45:48
  • 60. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 46:00
  • 61. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky, at 46:09
  • 62. Alex Dowsett, Sky, at 46:17
  • 63. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 46:42
  • 64. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 46:43
  • 65. Marko Kump, Geox-TMC, at 46:58
  • 66. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-Highroad, at 47:17
  • 67. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 47:26
  • 68. Travis Meyer,Garmin-Cervélo, at 47:57
  • 69. Matt Brammeier, HTC-Highroad, at 48:06
  • 70. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 48:36
  • 71. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:38
  • 72. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-Highroad, at 50:41
  • 73. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox-TMC, at 50:44
  • 74. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:47
  • 75. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 50:49
  • 76. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre-ISD, at 50:50
  • 77. Manuele Mori, Lampre-ISD, at 50:51
  • 78. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox-TMC, at 50:52
  • 79. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 51:01
  • 80. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 51:15
  • 81. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 51:44
  • 82. Daniel Lloyd,Garmin-Cervélo, at 53:09
  • 83. Valentin Iglinskiy, Astana, at 53:13
  • 84. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 54:05
  • 85. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 54:09
  • 86. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 54:14
  • 87. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 54:45
  • 88. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 54:48
  • 89. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 54:50
  • 90. Frédéric Guesdon, FdJ, at 54:55
  • 91. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 55:21
  • 92. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 55:27
  • 93. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 55:30
  • 94. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini-Neri Sottoli, at 56:00
  • 95. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky, at 56:00
  • 96. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 56:01
  • 97. Dominic Klemme,Leopard-Trek, at 57:31
  • 98. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 57:36
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 57:39
  • 100. Daniele Ratto, Geox-TMC, at 58:14
  • 101. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 58:37
  • 102. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 58:41
  • 103. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 58:46
  • 104. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-Highroad, at 59:53
  • 105. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 59:55
  • 106. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:00:01
  • 107. David Gutierrez, Geox-TMC, at 1:00:12
  • 108. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox-TMC, at 1:00:17
  • 109. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre-ISD, at 1:00:29
  • 110. Anthony Geslin, FdJ, at 1:00:32
  • 111. Tomas Alberio, Geox-TMC, at 1:00:34
  • 112. Marco Corti, Geox-TMC, at 1:00:37
  • 113. Joost Posthuma,Leopard-Trek, at 1:00:38
  • 114. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 1:01:02
  • 115. Sandy Casar, FdJ, at 1:01:41