Road

2011 Tour of Qatar results, stage 2

1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, in 3:04:03 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 3. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t. 4. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t. 5. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.

Stage 2

  • 1. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 3:04:03
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 6. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 8. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 9. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 11. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 12. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 13. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 14. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 15. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 16. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 18. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 19. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 20. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 21. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 22. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 23. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 25. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 27. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 28. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 29. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 30. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 31. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 32. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 34. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 35. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 36. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 37. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 38. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 39. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 40. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 41. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 42. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 43. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 44. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 45. Gatis Smukulis, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 46. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 47. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 48. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 49. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 50. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 51. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 52. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 54. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 55. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 56. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 57. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 58. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 59. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 60. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 61. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 62. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 63. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 64. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 65. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 66. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 67. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 68. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 69. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 70. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 71. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 72. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 73. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 74. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 75. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 76. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 77. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 78. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 79. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 80. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 81. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 82. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 83. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 84. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 85. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 86. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 87. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 88. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 89. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 91. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 92. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 93. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 94. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 95. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 96. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 97. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 98. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 3:04:22
  • 99. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:04:22
  • 100. Marco Corti, Geox – Tmc, at 3:04:24
  • 101. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:04:24
  • 102. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:04:37
  • 103. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:04:42
  • 104. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:04:44
  • 105. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:04:57
  • 106. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 3:05:05
  • 107. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 3:05:05
  • 108. Matt Brammeier, Htc – Highroad, at 3:05:07
  • 109. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:05:07
  • 110. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:07
  • 111. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:05:07
  • 112. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 3:05:07
  • 113. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:05:10
  • 114. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:05:23
  • 115. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:42
  • 116. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 3:05:45
  • 117. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:05:45
  • 118. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:05:46
  • 119. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:46
  • 120. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:05:46
  • 121. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 3:06:42
  • 122. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc – Highroad, at 3:06:56
  • 123. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:07:53
  • 124. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:07:56

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:06:35
  • 2. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:06:36
  • 3. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, in 6:06:39
  • 4. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:06:43
  • 5. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, in 6:06:44
  • 6. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:06:45
  • 7. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:06:51
  • 8. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:06:52
  • 9. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, in 6:06:54
  • 10. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, in 6:06:54
  • 11. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:06:55
  • 12. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:06:55
  • 13. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:06:56
  • 14. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:07:03
  • 15. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, in 6:07:15
  • 16. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:07:21
  • 17. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:07:28
  • 18. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:07:33
  • 19. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:11:48
  • 20. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, in 6:11:49
  • 21. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:11:50
  • 22. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:11:52
  • 23. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, in 6:11:53
  • 24. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, in 6:11:54
  • 25. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, in 6:11:55
  • 26. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, in 6:11:55
  • 27. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, in 6:11:56
  • 28. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, in 6:11:57
  • 29. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:11:57
  • 30. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, in 6:11:57
  • 31. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:11:58
  • 32. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, in 6:11:58
  • 33. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, in 6:11:58
  • 34. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, in 6:12:00
  • 35. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, in 6:12:00
  • 36. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, in 6:12:02
  • 37. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, in 6:12:02
  • 38. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, in 6:12:04
  • 39. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:12:35
  • 40. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:13:02
  • 41. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:13:17
  • 42. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, in 6:19:14
  • 43. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, in 6:19:15
  • 44. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, in 6:19:17
  • 45. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, in 6:19:21
  • 46. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, in 6:19:21
  • 47. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:22
  • 48. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:19:22
  • 49. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:19:22
  • 50. William Bonnet, Fdj, in 6:19:23
  • 51. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, in 6:19:23
  • 52. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, in 6:19:24
  • 53. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:24
  • 54. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:24
  • 55. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, in 6:19:25
  • 56. Gatis Smukulis, Htc – Highroad, in 6:19:25
  • 57. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:19:25
  • 58. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, in 6:19:25
  • 59. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:25
  • 60. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:19:25
  • 61. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:19:26
  • 62. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, in 6:19:26
  • 63. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:19:26
  • 64. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:26
  • 65. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:19:27
  • 66. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, in 6:19:28
  • 67. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:28
  • 68. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:28
  • 69. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:29
  • 70. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, in 6:19:30
  • 71. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, in 6:19:30
  • 72. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:19:30
  • 73. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:30
  • 74. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, in 6:19:30
  • 75. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:19:31
  • 76. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, in 6:19:31
  • 77. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:19:31
  • 78. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:19:32
  • 79. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:19:32
  • 80. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:32
  • 81. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, in 6:19:32
  • 82. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, in 6:19:33
  • 83. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, in 6:19:34
  • 84. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, in 6:19:36
  • 85. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:19:59
  • 86. Matt Brammeier, Htc – Highroad, in 6:20:22
  • 87. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, in 6:20:22
  • 88. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:20:28
  • 89. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, in 6:20:28
  • 90. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:20:38
  • 91. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 6:21:01
  • 92. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:21:06
  • 93. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 6:21:08
  • 94. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, in 6:21:39
  • 95. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:21:40
  • 96. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, in 6:21:57
  • 97. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, in 6:22:02
  • 98. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, in 6:22:08
  • 99. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, in 6:22:58
  • 100. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, in 6:23:14
  • 101. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, in 6:23:16
  • 102. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:23:18
  • 103. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:24:26
  • 104. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, in 6:24:28
  • 105. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:24:29
  • 106. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc – Highroad, in 6:24:30
  • 107. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, in 6:24:30
  • 108. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:24:31
  • 109. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 6:24:31
  • 110. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:24:32
  • 111. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:24:32
  • 112. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, in 6:24:36
  • 113. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:24:38
  • 114. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, in 6:24:45
  • 115. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, in 6:24:49
  • 116. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:24:50
  • 117. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, in 6:24:57
  • 118. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6:25:06
  • 119. Marco Corti, Geox – Tmc, in 6:25:14
  • 120. Sandy Casar, Fdj, in 6:25:37
  • 121. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, in 6:25:39
  • 122. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, in 6:25:43
  • 123. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, in 6:26:16
  • 124. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, in 6:26:17