Road

2011 Tour of Qatar results, stage 1

Stage 1 1. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 2:59:29 2. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at s.t. 3. Mark Renshaw, Htc - Highroad, at s.t. 4. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 5. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t. GC after stage 1 1. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 3:02:32 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC - Highroad, at 3:02:36 3. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:02:40 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 3:02:41 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at 3:02:43

Stage 1

  • 1. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 2:59:29
  • 2. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 3. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 4. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 5. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 7. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 8. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 9. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 10. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 11. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 13. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 14. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 15. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:59:39
  • 16. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:59:51
  • 17. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:00:08
  • 18. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:00:08
  • 19. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:04:30
  • 20. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 3:04:30
  • 21. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 3:04:30
  • 22. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 3:04:30
  • 23. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 3:04:30
  • 24. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 3:04:30
  • 25. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at 3:04:30
  • 26. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:04:30
  • 27. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 3:04:30
  • 28. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:04:30
  • 29. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 3:04:30
  • 30. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 3:04:30
  • 31. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 3:04:30
  • 32. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 3:04:30
  • 33. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 3:04:30
  • 34. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:04:30
  • 35. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 3:04:30
  • 36. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 3:04:30
  • 37. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:04:30
  • 38. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 3:04:30
  • 39. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:04:30
  • 40. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:04:30
  • 41. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:04:30
  • 42. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 43. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 44. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 45. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 46. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 47. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 48. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 49. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 3:11:59
  • 50. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 51. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 52. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 3:11:59
  • 53. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 3:11:59
  • 54. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 55. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:11:59
  • 56. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 3:11:59
  • 57. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 3:11:59
  • 58. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 3:11:59
  • 59. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:11:59
  • 60. Gatis Smukulis, Htc – Highroad, at 3:11:59
  • 61. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 3:11:59
  • 62. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 63. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 64. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:11:59
  • 65. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 3:11:59
  • 66. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:11:59
  • 67. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 3:11:59
  • 68. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:59
  • 69. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 3:11:59
  • 70. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:59
  • 71. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:59
  • 72. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 73. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:11:59
  • 74. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 75. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 76. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:11:59
  • 77. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 3:11:59
  • 78. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 3:11:59
  • 79. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 3:11:59
  • 80. Matt Brammeier, Htc – Highroad, at 3:11:59
  • 81. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 3:11:59
  • 82. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 3:11:59
  • 83. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 3:11:59
  • 84. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:11:59
  • 85. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 3:11:59
  • 86. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 3:11:59
  • 87. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 88. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:11:59
  • 89. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 3:11:59
  • 90. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:11:59
  • 91. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:11:59
  • 92. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 93. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:11:59
  • 94. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 3:11:59
  • 95. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:11:59
  • 96. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:11:59
  • 97. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc – Highroad, at 3:14:18
  • 98. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 3:14:18
  • 99. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:14:18
  • 100. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:14:18
  • 101. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:14:18
  • 102. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 3:14:18
  • 103. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 3:14:18
  • 104. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04
  • 105. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04
  • 106. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:17:04
  • 107. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:17:04
  • 108. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04
  • 109. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 3:17:04
  • 110. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 3:17:04
  • 111. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:17:04
  • 112. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:17:04
  • 113. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04
  • 114. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 3:17:04
  • 115. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 3:17:04
  • 116. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04
  • 117. Marco Corti, Geox – Tmc, at 3:17:04
  • 118. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 3:17:04
  • 119. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 3:17:04
  • 120. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 3:17:04
  • 121. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 3:17:04
  • 122. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:17:04
  • 123. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:17:04
  • 124. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:17:04

GC after stage 1

  • 1. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, in 3:02:32
  • 2. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 3:02:36
  • 3. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:02:40
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 3:02:41
  • 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:02:43
  • 6. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:02:48
  • 7. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:02:48
  • 8. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:02:49
  • 9. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 3:02:51
  • 10. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 3:02:51
  • 11. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:02:52
  • 12. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:02:52
  • 13. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:02:53
  • 14. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:03:00
  • 15. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 3:03:12
  • 16. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:03:18
  • 17. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:03:25
  • 18. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:03:30
  • 19. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:07:35
  • 20. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:07:45
  • 21. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 3:07:46
  • 22. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:07:47
  • 23. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:07:49
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 3:07:50
  • 25. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at 3:07:51
  • 26. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 3:07:52
  • 27. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 3:07:52
  • 28. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:07:53
  • 29. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 3:07:53
  • 30. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 3:07:54
  • 31. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:07:54
  • 32. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 3:07:54
  • 33. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:07:55
  • 34. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 3:07:55
  • 35. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:07:55
  • 36. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 3:07:57
  • 37. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 3:07:57
  • 38. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 3:07:59
  • 39. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 3:07:59
  • 40. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 3:07:59
  • 41. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 3:08:01
  • 42. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 3:15:11
  • 43. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 3:15:12
  • 44. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 3:15:14
  • 45. Matt Brammeier, Htc – Highroad, at 3:15:15
  • 46. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:15:16
  • 47. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 3:15:18
  • 48. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 3:15:18
  • 49. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:19
  • 50. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:15:19
  • 51. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:15:19
  • 52. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 3:15:20
  • 53. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 3:15:20
  • 54. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:15:20
  • 55. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 3:15:20
  • 56. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 3:15:21
  • 57. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:21
  • 58. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:21
  • 59. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:21
  • 60. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 3:15:22
  • 61. Gatis Smukulis, Htc – Highroad, at 3:15:22
  • 62. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:15:22
  • 63. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 3:15:22
  • 64. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:22
  • 65. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:15:22
  • 66. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:15:22
  • 67. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:15:23
  • 68. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 3:15:23
  • 69. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:15:23
  • 70. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 3:15:23
  • 71. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:23
  • 72. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:15:24
  • 73. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 3:15:25
  • 74. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:25
  • 75. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:25
  • 76. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:15:26
  • 77. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:26
  • 78. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 3:15:27
  • 79. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 3:15:27
  • 80. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:15:27
  • 81. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:27
  • 82. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 3:15:27
  • 83. Danilo Wyss, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:15:28
  • 84. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:15:28
  • 85. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 3:15:28
  • 86. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:15:28
  • 87. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:15:29
  • 88. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:15:29
  • 89. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:29
  • 90. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 3:15:29
  • 91. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 3:15:30
  • 92. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:31
  • 93. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 3:15:31
  • 94. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 3:15:33
  • 95. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 3:15:35
  • 96. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 3:16:19
  • 97. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:17:36
  • 98. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 3:17:36
  • 99. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:17:37
  • 100. Jan Ghyselinck, Htc – Highroad, at 3:17:39
  • 101. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:17:51
  • 102. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 3:17:53
  • 103. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 3:17:54
  • 104. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:20:22
  • 105. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:23
  • 106. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 3:20:25
  • 107. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:26
  • 108. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 3:20:27
  • 109. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:20:28
  • 110. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:20:28
  • 111. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:28
  • 112. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:20:29
  • 113. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:29
  • 114. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 3:20:30
  • 115. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 3:20:30
  • 116. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 3:20:32
  • 117. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 3:20:32
  • 118. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 3:20:33
  • 119. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 3:20:35
  • 120. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:35
  • 121. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:20:36
  • 122. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 3:20:42
  • 123. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 3:20:46
  • 124. Marco Corti, Geox – Tmc, at 3:20:50