Road

2011 Tour of Qatar results, prologue

1. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 03:07 2. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:11 3. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 03:12 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:12 5. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 03:13

  • 1. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 03:07
  • 2. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:11
  • 3. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 03:12
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:12
  • 5. Alex Dowsett, Sky Procycling, at 03:13
  • 6. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:13
  • 7. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:13
  • 8. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:15
  • 9. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 03:15
  • 10. Matt Brammeier, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:16
  • 11. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 03:16
  • 12. Mark Renshaw, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:16
  • 13. Jack Bobridge, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:17
  • 14. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:17
  • 15. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:17
  • 16. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:18
  • 17. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 03:18
  • 18. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 03:18
  • 19. Gediminas Bagdonas, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:19
  • 20. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:19
  • 21. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 03:19
  • 22. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 03:19
  • 23. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:19
  • 24. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:19
  • 25. John Murphy, BMC Racing Team, at 03:20
  • 26. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:20
  • 27. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:20
  • 28. Daniel Lloyd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:20
  • 29. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 03:20
  • 30. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 03:21
  • 31. Jan Ghyselinck, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:21
  • 32. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:21
  • 33. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 03:21
  • 34. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 03:21
  • 35. Patrick Gretsch, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:21
  • 36. Dennis Van Winden, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:21
  • 37. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:21
  • 38. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 03:21
  • 39. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 03:22
  • 40. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 03:22
  • 41. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 03:22
  • 42. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 03:22
  • 43. Greg Van Avermaet, BMC Racing Team, at 03:22
  • 44. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:22
  • 45. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:22
  • 46. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:22
  • 47. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 03:22
  • 48. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:22
  • 49. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:23
  • 50. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 03:23
  • 51. Gatis Smukulis, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:23
  • 52. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:23
  • 53. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:23
  • 54. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:23
  • 55. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 03:23
  • 56. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:23
  • 57. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:23
  • 58. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 03:23
  • 59. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 03:23
  • 60. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:23
  • 61. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 03:24
  • 62. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:24
  • 63. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:24
  • 64. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:24
  • 65. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 03:24
  • 66. Travis Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:24
  • 67. Lars-peter Nordhaug, Sky Procycling, at 03:24
  • 68. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:24
  • 69. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:24
  • 70. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:24
  • 71. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 03:24
  • 72. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:24
  • 73. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:25
  • 74. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:25
  • 75. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:25
  • 76. Kris Boeckmans, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:25
  • 77. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 03:25
  • 78. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:25
  • 79. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:26
  • 80. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 03:26
  • 81. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:26
  • 82. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:26
  • 83. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:26
  • 84. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 03:27
  • 85. Yoann Offredo, Fdj, at 03:27
  • 86. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:27
  • 87. Alexander Kristoff, BMC Racing Team, at 03:27
  • 88. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 03:28
  • 89. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:28
  • 90. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 03:28
  • 91. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 03:28
  • 92. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 03:28
  • 93. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 03:28
  • 94. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 03:28
  • 95. Danilo Wyss, BMC Racing Team, at 03:29
  • 96. Dominic Klemme, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:29
  • 97. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 03:29
  • 98. Fréderique Robert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:29
  • 99. Lars Bak, HTC-HighRoad, at 03:29
  • 100. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 03:29
  • 101. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 03:29
  • 102. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 03:29
  • 103. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:30
  • 104. Marco Bandiera, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:30
  • 105. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:30
  • 106. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 03:30
  • 107. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 03:31
  • 108. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 03:31
  • 109. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 03:31
  • 110. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 03:31
  • 111. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:31
  • 112. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:32
  • 113. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 03:32
  • 114. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 03:32
  • 115. Wesley Sulzberger, Fdj, at 03:32
  • 116. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 03:33
  • 117. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 03:34
  • 118. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 03:35
  • 119. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 03:36
  • 120. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 03:36
  • 121. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 03:38
  • 122. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 03:42
  • 123. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 03:42
  • 124. Marco Corti, Geox – Tmc, at 03:46
  • 125. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:49
  • 126. Mark Cavendish, HTC-HighRoad, at 04:20