Road

2011 Tour of Oman results, stage 3

Stage: 1. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 5:14:41 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 3. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc - Highroad, at s.t. 4. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t. 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at s.t. GC: 1. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc - Highroad, in 12:11:13" 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:10 4. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:11 5. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli, at 00:11

Stage

  • 1. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 5:14:41
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 4. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 6. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 7. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 10. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 12. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 13. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 14. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 15. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 16. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 17. Alex Rasmussen, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 18. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 19. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 20. Nacer Bouhanni, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 21. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 22. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 23. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 24. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 25. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 27. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 28. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 29. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 30. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 31. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 32. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 33. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 34. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 36. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 37. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 38. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 39. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 40. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 41. David Blanco, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 42. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 43. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 45. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 46. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 47. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 48. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 49. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 50. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 51. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 52. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 54. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 55. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 56. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 57. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 58. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 59. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 60. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 62. Marco Pinotti, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 63. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 64. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 65. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 66. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 67. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 68. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 69. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 70. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 71. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 72. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 73. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 74. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 75. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 76. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 77. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 78. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 79. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 80. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at s.t.
  • 81. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 82. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 83. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 84. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 85. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 86. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 87. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 88. Pieter Ghyllebert, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 89. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 90. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 91. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 92. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 93. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 94. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 95. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at s.t.
  • 97. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 98. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 99. Michael Albasini, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 100. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 101. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at s.t.
  • 102. Hayden Roulston, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 103. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:14:53 at 00:12
  • 104. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:15:01 at 00:20
  • 105. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 5:15:12 at 00:31
  • 106. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 5:15:21 at 00:40
  • 107. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 5:15:21 at 00:40
  • 108. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 5:15:21 at 00:40
  • 109. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:15:21 at 00:40
  • 110. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 5:15:29 at 00:48
  • 111. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 5:15:36 at 00:55
  • 112. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 5:15:36 at 00:55
  • 113. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 114. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 115. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 116. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 117. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 118. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 119. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 120. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 121. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 5:15:47 at 01:06
  • 122. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 5:15:55 at 01:14
  • 123. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 5:16:19 at 01:38
  • 124. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 5:16:36 at 01:55
  • 125. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 5:16:36 at 01:55
  • 126. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 5:16:36 at 01:55

GC

  • 1. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, in 12:11:13″
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 4. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:11
  • 5. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:11
  • 6. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 00:11
  • 7. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 8. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:14
  • 9. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:14
  • 10. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 00:14
  • 11. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:14
  • 12. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:15
  • 13. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:15
  • 14. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 00:16
  • 15. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:17
  • 16. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 00:17
  • 17. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:17
  • 18. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:17
  • 19. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at 00:17
  • 20. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:17
  • 21. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 00:17
  • 22. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 00:17
  • 23. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:17
  • 24. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 00:17
  • 25. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:17
  • 26. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 00:17
  • 27. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 00:17
  • 28. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:17
  • 29. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 00:17
  • 30. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:17
  • 31. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 00:17
  • 32. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:17
  • 33. David Blanco, Geox – Tmc, at 00:17
  • 34. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:17
  • 35. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 00:17
  • 36. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 00:17
  • 37. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 00:17
  • 38. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:17
  • 39. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:17
  • 40. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:17
  • 41. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:17
  • 42. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:17
  • 43. Marco Pinotti, Htc – Highroad, at 00:17
  • 44. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 00:17
  • 45. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 00:17
  • 46. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 00:17
  • 47. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:17
  • 48. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 00:17
  • 49. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:17
  • 50. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:17
  • 51. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:17
  • 52. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 00:17
  • 53. Pieter Ghyllebert, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:17
  • 54. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at 00:17
  • 55. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:17
  • 56. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 00:17
  • 57. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:17
  • 58. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:17
  • 59. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:17
  • 60. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:17
  • 61. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:17
  • 62. Michael Albasini, Htc – Highroad, at 00:17
  • 63. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:34
  • 64. Hayden Roulston, Htc – Highroad, at 00:48
  • 65. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 00:54
  • 66. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:57
  • 67. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:57
  • 68. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 01:05
  • 69. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 01:05
  • 70. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:23
  • 71. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 01:55
  • 72. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:23
  • 73. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:28
  • 74. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 10:42
  • 75. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 10:44
  • 76. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:48
  • 77. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 78. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:48
  • 79. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:48
  • 80. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 10:48
  • 81. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:48
  • 82. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 10:48
  • 83. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:48
  • 84. Alex Rasmussen, Htc – Highroad, at 10:48
  • 85. Nacer Bouhanni, Fdj, at 10:48
  • 86. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:48
  • 87. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 10:48
  • 88. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:48
  • 89. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 90. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling, at 10:48
  • 91. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:48
  • 92. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:48
  • 93. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 94. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:48
  • 95. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 10:48
  • 96. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 10:48
  • 97. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:48
  • 98. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 10:48
  • 99. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:48
  • 100. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 10:48
  • 101. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 10:48
  • 102. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 10:48
  • 103. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 104. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:48
  • 105. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 10:48
  • 106. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:48
  • 107. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 10:48
  • 108. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:00
  • 109. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 11:08
  • 110. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 11:19
  • 111. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:28
  • 112. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 11:43
  • 113. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:43
  • 114. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 11:52
  • 115. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:54
  • 116. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 11:54
  • 117. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 11:54
  • 118. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 11:54
  • 119. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 11:54
  • 120. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 11:59
  • 121. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 12:27
  • 122. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:29
  • 123. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 12:42
  • 124. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 12:42
  • 125. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 12:43
  • 126. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 12:43