Road

2011 Tour of Oman results, stage 2

Stage: 1. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC - HighRoad, in 3:18:17 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:00 4. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t. 5. Danilo Hondo, Lampre - Isd, at s.t. GC: 1. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC - HighRoad, ib 6:56:36 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t. 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06 4. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:07 5. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 00:09

Stage 2

  • 1. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC – HighRoad, in 3:18:17
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:00
  • 4. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 6. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at s.t.
  • 7. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 10. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 11. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:03
  • 12. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 13. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 14. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 15. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 00:03
  • 16. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at 00:03
  • 17. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 18. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 00:03
  • 19. Pieter Ghyllebert, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:03
  • 20. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:03
  • 21. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:03
  • 22. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:03
  • 23. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 24. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 00:03
  • 25. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:03
  • 26. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:03
  • 27. David Blanco, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 28. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 29. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 30. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:03
  • 31. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 32. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 33. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:03
  • 34. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 35. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:03
  • 36. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 37. Marco Pinotti, Htc – Highroad, at 00:03
  • 38. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 39. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:03
  • 40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 00:03
  • 41. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 42. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 00:03
  • 43. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 44. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:03
  • 45. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:03
  • 46. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 47. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 00:03
  • 48. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 49. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 50. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:03
  • 51. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 52. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 00:03
  • 53. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 54. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:03
  • 55. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:03
  • 56. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:03
  • 57. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 00:03
  • 58. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 00:03
  • 59. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:03
  • 60. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 61. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 00:03
  • 62. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:03
  • 63. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:03
  • 64. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:03
  • 65. Michael Albasini, Htc – Highroad, at 00:03
  • 66. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 00:03
  • 67. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:03
  • 68. Hayden Roulston, Htc – Highroad, at 00:34
  • 69. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:43
  • 70. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at 00:03
  • 71. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:03
  • 72. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:03
  • 73. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:34
  • 74. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 10:34
  • 75. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 10:34
  • 76. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 10:34
  • 77. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 10:34
  • 78. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:34
  • 79. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:34
  • 80. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 81. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 82. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 10:34
  • 83. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:34
  • 84. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 85. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:34
  • 86. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 10:34
  • 87. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:34
  • 88. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 89. Alex Rasmussen, Htc – Highroad, at 10:34
  • 90. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 91. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 92. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 10:34
  • 93. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling, at 10:34
  • 94. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 95. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 10:34
  • 96. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 10:34
  • 97. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:34
  • 98. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:34
  • 99. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 100. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 101. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 102. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:34
  • 103. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:34
  • 104. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 105. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:34
  • 106. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 107. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 108. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 10:34
  • 109. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 110. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:34
  • 111. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 10:34
  • 112. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 10:34
  • 113. Nacer Bouhanni, Fdj, at 10:34
  • 114. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 10:34
  • 115. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 10:34
  • 116. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:34
  • 117. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 10:34
  • 118. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 119. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 120. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 121. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 122. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 123. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 10:34
  • 124. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 10:34
  • 125. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 126. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:34
  • 127. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34

GC

  • 1. Matthew Harley Goss, HTC – HighRoad, ib 6:56:36
  • 2. Daniele Bennati, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 4. Pieter Serry, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:07
  • 5. Tanel Kangert, Pro Team Astana, at 00:09
  • 6. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:10
  • 7. Luca Paolini, Katusha Team, at 00:10
  • 8. Greg Van Avermaet, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:10
  • 9. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:10
  • 10. Patrik Sinkewitz, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:10
  • 11. Oscar Gatto, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:10
  • 12. Daniele Ratto, Geox – Tmc, at 00:10
  • 13. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:11
  • 14. Mark Cassidy, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:11
  • 15. Dmytro Krivtsov, Lampre – Isd, at 00:12
  • 16. Heinrich Haussler, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 17. Mathew Hayman, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 18. Dominique Rollin, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 19. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 20. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 21. Stijn Neirynck, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:13
  • 22. Christian Vandevelde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 23. Russel Downing, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 24. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 25. Simon Geschke, Skil-Shimano, at 00:13
  • 26. Manuele Mori, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 27. Matthieu Ladagnous, Fdj, at 00:13
  • 28. Stijn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 29. Andreas Klier, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 30. Marko Kump, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 31. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 32. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 33. Maarten Wynants, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 34. Simon Clarke, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 35. Aliaksandr Kuchynski, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 36. Valentin Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 37. Tomas Alberio, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 38. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 39. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 40. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 00:13
  • 41. David Blanco, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 42. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 43. Gabriel Rasch, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 44. Cameron Meyer, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:13
  • 45. Francesco Failli, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:13
  • 46. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 00:13
  • 47. Marco Pinotti, Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 48. Dmitry Kozontchuk, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 49. Marc De Maar, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 50. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:13
  • 51. Pieter Ghyllebert, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 00:13
  • 52. Giovanni Visconti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:13
  • 53. Patrick Gretsch, Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 54. Xavier Florencio Cabre, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 55. Jelle Wallays, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:13
  • 56. Leonardo Giordani, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:13
  • 57. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:13
  • 58. Davide Ricci Bitti, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:13
  • 59. Alessandro Spezialetti, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 60. David Gutierrez, Geox – Tmc, at 00:13
  • 61. Karsten Kroon, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:13
  • 62. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 00:13
  • 63. Preben Van Hecke, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:13
  • 64. Ronan Van Zandbeek, Skil-Shimano, at 00:13
  • 65. Michael Albasini, Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 66. Kenny De Ketele, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 00:13
  • 67. Diego Caccia, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 00:13
  • 68. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:13
  • 69. Hayden Roulston, Htc – Highroad, at 00:44
  • 70. Johan Van Summeren, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:53
  • 71. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 01:01
  • 72. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:13
  • 73. Théo Bos, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:34
  • 74. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 10:38
  • 75. Roger Kluge, Skil-Shimano, at 10:40
  • 76. Mark Mcnally, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:41
  • 77. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:44
  • 78. Nikolay Trusov, Katusha Team, at 10:44
  • 79. Francesco Chicchi, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 80. John Murphy, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:44
  • 81. Taylor Phinney, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:44
  • 82. Matteo Pelucchi, Geox – Tmc, at 10:44
  • 83. Niko Eeckhout, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:44
  • 84. Michael Van Staeyen, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:44
  • 85. Tom Veelers, Skil-Shimano, at 10:44
  • 86. Alex Rasmussen, Htc – Highroad, at 10:44
  • 87. Gregory Joseph, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:44
  • 88. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 89. Kevin Claeys, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:44
  • 90. Nacer Bouhanni, Fdj, at 10:44
  • 91. Roger Hammond, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:44
  • 92. Christopher Sutton, Sky Procycling, at 10:44
  • 93. Alexander Kristoff, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:44
  • 94. Ian Stannard, Sky Procycling, at 10:44
  • 95. Mirco Lorenzetto, Pro Team Astana, at 10:44
  • 96. Maxim De Busschere, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:44
  • 97. Frédéric Guesdon, Fdj, at 10:44
  • 98. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 99. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:44
  • 100. Andreas Stauff, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 101. Andrea Guardini, Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli, at 10:44
  • 102. Wouter Weylandt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:44
  • 103. Leif Hoste, Katusha Team, at 10:44
  • 104. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:44
  • 105. Maxim Gourov, Pro Team Astana, at 10:44
  • 106. Sam Bennett, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 10:44
  • 107. Graeme Brown, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 108. Davide Vigano, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:44
  • 109. Vitaliy Kondrut, Lampre – Isd, at 10:44
  • 110. Filippo Pozzato, Katusha Team, at 10:44
  • 111. Nikolas Maes, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 112. Koen De Kort, Skil-Shimano, at 10:44
  • 113. Geert Steurs, Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:44
  • 114. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 115. Jérémy Hunt, Sky Procycling, at 10:44
  • 116. Bram Tankink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 117. Martin Reimer, Skil-Shimano, at 10:44
  • 118. Kévin Van Impe, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:44
  • 119. Kurt-asle Arvesen, Sky Procycling, at 10:44
  • 120. Anthony Geslin, Fdj, at 10:44
  • 121. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 10:44
  • 122. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 10:44
  • 123. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 10:44
  • 124. Andrew Fenn, An Post-Sean Kelly, at 11:04
  • 125. Albert Timmer, Skil-Shimano, at 11:32
  • 126. Kenny Robert Van Hummel, Skil-Shimano, at 11:43
  • 127. Rick Flens, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:25