Road

2011 Tour of Denmark results, stage 3

Stage 1. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:38 2. Simon GERRANS, (AUS) Team Sky, at 2 3. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 11 4. Niki OSTERGAARD, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 13 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13 GC 1. Simon GERRANS, (Australia) Team Sky, in 13:03:15 2. Matti BRESCHEL, (Denmark) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4 3. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 8 4. Michael MORKOV, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17

  • 1. Jakob FUGLSANG, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, in 4:29:38
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, (AUS) Team Sky, at 2
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 11
  • 4. Niki OSTERGAARD, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 13
  • 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13
  • 6. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13
  • 7. Michael MORKOV, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 13
  • 8. Matti BRESCHEL, (DEN) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13
  • 9. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 13
  • 10. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA) Europcar, at 13
  • 11. Jerome COUSIN, (FRA) Europcar, at 13
  • 12. Lasse BOCHMANN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 13
  • 13. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-Tmc, at 13
  • 14. Martin MORTENSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 13
  • 15. Daniele COLLI, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 13
  • 16. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 13
  • 17. Michael RASMUSSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 13
  • 18. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, (DEN) , at 20
  • 19. Zico WAEYTENS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 24
  • 20. Andrea PASQUALON, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 29
  • 21. Santo ANZA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 29
  • 22. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 29
  • 23. Richie PORTE, (AUS) Saxobank-Sungard, at 29
  • 24. Alex DOWSETT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 36
  • 25. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 41
  • 26. Matthias BRANDLE, (AUT) Geox-Tmc, at 42
  • 27. Anders LUND, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 44
  • 28. André STEENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 45
  • 29. Pim LIGTHART, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 45
  • 30. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 58
  • 32. Thomas Vedel KVIST, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 58
  • 33. Gustav LARSSON, (SWE) Saxobank-Sungard, at 58
  • 34. Sacha MODOLO, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 1:09
  • 35. Daniel LLOYD, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:14
  • 36. Daniel FODER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:14
  • 37. Mikkel MORTENSEN, (DEN) , at 1:14
  • 38. Mathieu CLAUDE, (FRA) Europcar, at 1:14
  • 39. Jure KOCJAN, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 1:14
  • 40. Brian VANDBORG, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:14
  • 41. Alessandro BAZZANA, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 1:38
  • 42. Jesper HANSEN, (DEN) , at 1:46
  • 43. Laszlo BODROGI, (FRA) Team Type 1, at 1:53
  • 44. Tristan VALENTIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53
  • 45. Kalle KRIIT, (EST) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53
  • 46. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:55
  • 47. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (NOR) Team Sky, at 2:09
  • 48. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:14
  • 49. Thomas RIIS, (DEN) , at 2:14
  • 50. Sebastian LANDER, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 2:14
  • 51. Benjamin Wittrup JUSTESEN, (DEN) , at 2:20
  • 52. Nikola AISTRUP, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 2:20
  • 53. Davide VIGANO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 2:32
  • 54. Steven VAN VOOREN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 3:52
  • 55. Jack BOBRIDGE, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:52
  • 56. Gorik GARDEYN, (BEL) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:36
  • 57. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:36
  • 58. Christopher SUTTON, (AUS) Team Sky, at 5:01
  • 59. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:26
  • 60. Christian DELLE STELLE, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 5:57
  • 61. Marcello PAVARIN, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:59
  • 62. Alberto ONGARATO, (ITA) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5:59
  • 63. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:10
  • 64. Angelo PAGANI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 6:25
  • 65. Jesper Odgaard NIELSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 6:44
  • 66. Russell DOWNING, (GBR) Team Sky, at 6:46
  • 67. Sonny COLBRELLI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 6:46
  • 68. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:46
  • 69. Noe GIANETTI, (SUI) Geox-Tmc, at 6:46
  • 70. Tomas ALBERIO, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 6:46
  • 71. David VEILLEUX, (CAN) Europcar, at 6:46
  • 72. Manuel BELLETTI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 6:46
  • 73. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:46
  • 74. Stijn JOSEPH, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:46
  • 75. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 6:46
  • 76. Roger HAMMOND, (GBR) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:46
  • 77. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN) Saxobank-Sungard, at 6:46
  • 78. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:46
  • 79. Alexandre PICHOT, (FRA) Europcar, at 6:46
  • 80. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (SLO) Team Type 1, at 6:46
  • 81. Kristian SOBOTA, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 7:47
  • 82. Cameron MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:16
  • 83. Michael REIHS, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:53
  • 84. Andreas FRISCH, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 8:53
  • 85. Angelo FURLAN, (ITA) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:53
  • 86. Marc HESTER, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 9:17
  • 87. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 9:20
  • 88. Thomas GULDHAMMER, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 9:20
  • 89. Andrea GRENDENE, (ITA) Team Type 1, at 9:25
  • 90. Rolf Nyborg BROGE, (DEN) , at 9:38
  • 91. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 9:38
  • 92. Matteo PELUCCHI, (ITA) Geox-Tmc, at 9:38
  • 93. René JOERGENSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 9:38
  • 94. Casper Degn LARSEN, (DEN) , at 9:38
  • 95. Benjamin KING, (AUS) Team Type 1, at 9:38
  • 96. Pieter WEENING, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:38
  • 97. Kasper JEBJERG, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 9:38
  • 98. Adrien PETIT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:38
  • 99. Romain DELALOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:38
  • 100. Sven JODTS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 9:38
  • 101. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 10:07
  • 102. Rudiger SELIG, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 10:07
  • 103. Preben VAN HECKE, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:18
  • 104. Grischa NIERMANN, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:48
  • 105. Morgan LAMOISSON, (FRA) Europcar, at 13:07
  • 106. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at 13:23
  • 107. Andrea PIECHELE, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 13:53
  • 108. Lasse Norman HANSEN, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 17:02
  • 109. Philip NIELSEN, (DEN) Team Stenca Trading, at 17:02
  • 110. Paolo LOCATELLI, (ITA) Colnago-Csf, at 17:18
  • 111. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:26
  • 112. Theo BOS, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:26
  • 113. Rasmus Christian QUAADE, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 17:26
  • 114. Jens-Erik MADSEN, (DEN) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 17:26
  • 115. Jeremy HUNT, (GBR) Team Sky, at 17:26
  • 116. Joe ELDRIDGE, (USA) Team Type 1, at 17:26
  • 117. Jetse BOL, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:26
  • 118. Coen VERMELTFOORT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:01
  • 119. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (NED) Team Type 1, at 18:01
  • 120. Kris BOECKMANS, (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 24:57
  • . Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, (LTU) Garmin-Cervelo, at

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, (Australia) Team Sky, in 13:03:15
  • 2. Matti BRESCHEL, (Denmark) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 8
  • 4. Michael MORKOV, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9
  • 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17
  • 6. Daniele COLLI, (Italy) Geox-Tmc, at 18
  • 7. Niki OSTERGAARD, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 18
  • 8. Damien GAUDIN, (France) Europcar, at 18
  • 9. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 18
  • 10. Jerome COUSIN, (France) Europcar, at 18
  • 11. Zico WAEYTENS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 29
  • 12. Andrea PASQUALON, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 34
  • 13. Sébastien TURGOT, (France) Europcar, at 34
  • 14. Alex DOWSETT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 41
  • 15. Pim LIGTHART, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 46
  • 16. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 46
  • 17. Anders LUND, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 49
  • 18. André STEENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 50
  • 19. Wouter MOL, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 54
  • 20. Thomas Vedel KVIST, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:03
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:03
  • 22. Sacha MODOLO, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 1:04
  • 23. Daniel LLOYD, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:19
  • 24. Jakob FUGLSANG, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 1:26
  • 25. Rémi CUSIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40
  • 26. Alessandro BAZZANA, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 1:43
  • 27. Lasse BOCHMANN, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:50
  • 28. Martin MORTENSEN, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 1:51
  • 29. Michael RASMUSSEN, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 1:52
  • 30. Stefan DENIFL, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 1:52
  • 31. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-Tmc, at 1:52
  • 32. Tristan VALENTIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:58
  • 33. Asbjørn KRAGH ANDERSEN, (Denmark) , at 1:59
  • 34. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:00
  • 35. Santo ANZA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:08
  • 36. Matthias BRANDLE, (Austria) Geox-Tmc, at 2:21
  • 37. Nikola AISTRUP, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 2:22
  • 38. Gustav LARSSON, (Sweden) Saxobank-Sungard, at 2:37
  • 39. Mathieu CLAUDE, (France) Europcar, at 2:53
  • 40. Daniel FODER, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:53
  • 41. Jure KOCJAN, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 2:53
  • 42. Davide VIGANO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 3:08
  • 43. Jesper HANSEN, (Denmark) , at 3:25
  • 44. Laszlo BODROGI, (France) Team Type 1, at 3:29
  • 45. Kalle KRIIT, (Estonia) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:32
  • 46. Kurt-Asle ARVESEN, (Norway) Team Sky, at 3:48
  • 47. Sebastian LANDER, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 3:53
  • 48. Thomas RIIS, (Denmark) , at 4:09
  • 49. Gorik GARDEYN, (Belgium) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 4:41
  • 50. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 5:31
  • 51. Steven VAN VOOREN, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 5:31
  • 52. Roger HAMMOND, (Great Britain) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:51
  • 53. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (France) Europcar, at 6:51
  • 54. Tomas ALBERIO, (Italy) Geox-Tmc, at 6:51
  • 55. Stijn JOSEPH, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 6:51
  • 56. Maxim BELKOV, (Russia) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:35
  • 57. Marcello PAVARIN, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:38
  • 58. Alberto ONGARATO, (Italy) Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 7:50
  • 59. Angelo PAGANI, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 8:04
  • 60. Jesper Odgaard NIELSEN, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:23
  • 61. David VEILLEUX, (Canada) Europcar, at 8:25
  • 62. Alexandre PICHOT, (France) Europcar, at 8:25
  • 63. Noe GIANETTI, (Switzerland) Geox-Tmc, at 8:25
  • 64. Manuel BELLETTI, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 8:25
  • 65. Sonny COLBRELLI, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 8:25
  • 66. Marco CORTI, (Italy) Geox-Tmc, at 8:25
  • 67. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 8:25
  • 68. Jean-Eudes DEMARET, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:25
  • 69. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 8:45
  • 70. Angelo FURLAN, (Italy) Team Stenca Trading, at 8:58
  • 71. Christopher SUTTON, (Australia) Team Sky, at 8:58
  • 72. Richie PORTE, (Australia) Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:26
  • 73. Kristian SOBOTA, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 9:26
  • 74. René JOERGENSEN, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 9:39
  • 75. Cameron MEYER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:55
  • 76. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 9:57
  • 77. Andreas FRISCH, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 10:32
  • 78. Russell DOWNING, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 10:43
  • 79. Rolf Nyborg BROGE, (Denmark) , at 11:17
  • 80. Romain DELALOT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:17
  • 81. Pieter WEENING, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:17
  • 82. Mikkel MORTENSEN, (Denmark) , at 11:26
  • 83. Preben VAN HECKE, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 11:57
  • 84. Christian DELLE STELLE, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 12:28
  • 85. Grischa NIERMANN, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:53
  • 86. Brian VANDBORG, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 12:57
  • 87. Kasper JEBJERG, (Denmark) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 13:10
  • 88. Michael REIHS, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 16:16
  • 89. Davide APPOLLONIO, (Italy) Team Sky, at 17:20
  • 90. Michael VAN STAEYEN, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 17:31
  • 91. Jetse BOL, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:31
  • 92. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 17:53
  • 93. Rudiger SELIG, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 18:29
  • 94. Martin PEDERSEN, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 18:30
  • 95. Theo BOS, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:05
  • 96. Marc HESTER, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 19:50
  • 97. Adrien PETIT, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:50
  • 98. Andrea GRENDENE, (Italy) Team Type 1, at 21:08
  • 99. Andrea PIECHELE, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 21:16
  • 100. Casper Degn LARSEN, (Denmark) , at 21:21
  • 101. Matteo PELUCCHI, (Italy) Geox-Tmc, at 21:21
  • 102. Benjamin Wittrup JUSTESEN, (Denmark) , at 22:36
  • 103. Aldo Ino ILESIC, (Slovenia) Team Type 1, at 22:42
  • 104. Lasse Norman HANSEN, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 23:33
  • 105. Jack BOBRIDGE, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 24:08
  • 106. Morgan LAMOISSON, (France) Europcar, at 24:18
  • 107. Kris BOECKMANS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 25:00
  • 108. Jeremy HUNT, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 27:35
  • 109. Martijn VERSCHOOR, (Netherlands) Team Type 1, at 28:10
  • 110. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 29:33
  • 111. Thomas GULDHAMMER, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 29:36
  • 112. Benjamin KING, (Australia) Team Type 1, at 29:54
  • 113. Rasmus Christian QUAADE, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 31:18
  • 114. Philip NIELSEN, (Denmark) Team Stenca Trading, at 36:23
  • 115. Jens-Erik MADSEN, (Denmark) Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 37:42
  • 116. Coen VERMELTFOORT, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 38:17
  • 117. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (Denmark) Saxobank-Sungard, at 42:54
  • 118. Sven JODTS, (Belgium) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 45:46
  • 119. Paolo LOCATELLI, (Italy) Colnago-Csf, at 51:52
  • 120. Joe ELDRIDGE, (United States) Team Type 1, at 1:02:04