Road

2011 Tour of Denmark results, final

Stage 6 1. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, 3:27:51 2. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, same time 3. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t. 4. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t. 5. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Team Stenca Trading, s.t. Final GC 1. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, 19:12:01 2. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 0:09 3. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:29 4. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:33 5. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:41

  • 1. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, 3:27:51
  • 2. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, same time
  • 3. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 4. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 5. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Team Stenca Trading, s.t.
  • 6. Daniele Colli (Ita), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 7. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 8. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 9. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 10. Casper Degn Larsen (Den), s.t.
  • 11. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 12. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 13. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 14. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 15. Andrea Piechele (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 16. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 17. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Kasper Jebjerg (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 19. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den), s.t.
  • 20. Sebastian Lander (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, s.t.
  • 21. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 22. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 23. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 24. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 25. Niki Ostergaard (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 26. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 27. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 28. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 29. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 30. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 31. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 32. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 33. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den), s.t.
  • 34. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 35. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 36. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 37. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, s.t.
  • 38. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 39. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 40. Jesper Hansen (Den), s.t.
  • 41. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 42. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, s.t.
  • 43. Thomas Riis (Den), s.t.
  • 44. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 45. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 46. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 47. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, s.t.
  • 48. Thomas Guldhammer (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, s.t.
  • 49. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 50. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 51. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 52. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 53. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, s.t.
  • 54. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 55. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 56. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, s.t.
  • 57. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 59. Santo Anza (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 60. Brian Vandborg (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 61. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 62. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 63. Mikkel Mortensen (Den), s.t.
  • 64. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Colnago-CSF, s.t.
  • 65. Lasse Bochmann (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 66. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 67. Nikola Aistrup (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, s.t.
  • 68. René Joergensen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, s.t.
  • 69. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 70. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 71. Richie Porte (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 72. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 73. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 74. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 75. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 76. Michael Reihs (Den), Team Stenca Trading, s.t.
  • 77. Kalle Kriit (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 78. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita), Team Type 1, s.t.
  • 79. Romain Delalot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:16
  • 80. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 81. Michael Rasmussen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 0:16
  • 82. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:16
  • 83. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 0:16
  • 84. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0:16
  • 85. Tomas Alberio (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 0:16
  • 86. Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den), at 0:16
  • 87. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 88. Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 0:16
  • 89. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 0:16
  • 90. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 91. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 0:16
  • 92. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 93. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 94. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 0:16
  • 95. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 0:16
  • 96. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Geox-TMC, at 0:25
  • 97. Joe Eldridge (USA), Team Type 1, at 0:25
  • 98. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:25
  • 99. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:28
  • 100. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:28
  • 101. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:28
  • 102. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:31
  • 103. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0:32
  • 104. Kristian Sobota (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 0:34
  • 105. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 0:39
  • 106. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra), Europcar, at 0:39
  • 107. Angelo Pagani (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 0:51
  • 108. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 0:55
  • 109. Philip Nielsen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 0:58
  • 110. Paolo Locatelli (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:28
  • 111. Marc Hester (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 2:58
  • 112. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 8:01
  • 113. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 8:01
  • DNF: Jens-Erik Madsen (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at
  • DNF: Lasse Norman Hansen (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at
  • DNF: Andreas Frisch (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at
  • DNS: Matti Breschel (Den), Rabobank Cycling Team, at
  • DNS: Michael Van Staeyen (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at
  • DNS: Kris Boeckmans (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at

  • 1. Simon Gerrans (Aus), Team Sky, 19:12:01
  • 2. Daniele Bennati (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 0:09
  • 3. Michael Morkov (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 0:29
  • 4. Damien Gaudin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:33
  • 5. Alex Dowsett (Gbr), Team Sky, at 0:41
  • 6. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 0:49
  • 7. Jerome Cousin (Fra), Europcar, at 0:57
  • 8. Daniele Colli (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 0:58
  • 9. Zico Waeytens (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 1:13
  • 10. Sébastien Turgot (Fra), Europcar, at 1:14
  • 11. Pim Ligthart (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:30
  • 12. André Steensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 1:34
  • 13. Niki Ostergaard (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:41
  • 14. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43
  • 15. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:43
  • 16. Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:03
  • 17. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:08
  • 18. Jakob Fuglsang (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 2:18
  • 19. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:24
  • 20. Sacha Modolo (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 2:25
  • 21. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:27
  • 22. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:30
  • 23. Anders Lund (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 2:31
  • 24. Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den), at 2:42
  • 25. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr), Garmin-Cervelo, at 2:48
  • 26. Gustav Larsson (Swe), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 2:48
  • 27. Lasse Bochmann (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 3:00
  • 28. Tristan Valentin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:00
  • 29. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-TMC, at 3:04
  • 30. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita), Team Type 1, at 3:12
  • 31. Martin Mortensen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 3:19
  • 32. Santo Anza (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:41
  • 33. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 3:45
  • 34. Michael Rasmussen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 3:54
  • 35. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra), Team Type 1, at 3:55
  • 36. Nikola Aistrup (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 4:17
  • 37. Jesper Hansen (Den), at 4:22
  • 38. Mathieu Claude (Fra), Europcar, at 4:42
  • 39. Jure Kocjan (Slo), Team Type 1, at 4:45
  • 40. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor), Team Sky, at 5:03
  • 41. Matthias Brandle (Aut), Geox-TMC, at 5:11
  • 42. Kalle Kriit (Est), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:13
  • 43. Davide Vigano (Ita), Leopard-Trek, at 5:21
  • 44. Sebastian Lander (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 5:35
  • 45. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:18
  • 46. Thomas Riis (Den), at 6:40
  • 47. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 7:36
  • 48. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra), Europcar, at 8:06
  • 49. Roger Hammond (Gbr), Garmin-Cervelo, at 8:48
  • 50. Maxim Belkov (Rus), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:49
  • 51. Tomas Alberio (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 8:52
  • 52. Marcello Pavarin (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:08
  • 53. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:18
  • 54. Richie Porte (Aus), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 9:26
  • 55. David Veilleux (Can), Europcar, at 9:30
  • 56. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 9:34
  • 57. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 9:45
  • 58. Stijn Joseph (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 9:52
  • 59. Alberto Ongarato (Ita), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:01
  • 60. Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 10:01
  • 61. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 10:14
  • 62. Alexandre Pichot (Fra), Europcar, at 10:41
  • 63. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 10:43
  • 64. Angelo Furlan (Ita), Team Stenca Trading, at 10:53
  • 65. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 11:20
  • 66. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 11:44
  • 67. Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 11:44
  • 68. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 12:27
  • 69. René Joergensen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 12:43
  • 70. Christopher Sutton (Aus), Team Sky, at 12:57
  • 71. Romain Delalot (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:16
  • 72. Russell Downing (Gbr), Team Sky, at 13:30
  • 73. Rolf Nyborg Broge (Den), at 13:31
  • 74. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:31
  • 75. Mikkel Mortensen (Den), at 13:38
  • 76. Noe Gianetti (Sui), Geox-TMC, at 13:47
  • 77. Brian Vandborg (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 13:48
  • 78. Steven Van Vooren (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 13:57
  • 79. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:20
  • 80. Kristian Sobota (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 15:12
  • 81. Preben Van Hecke (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 15:16
  • 82. Angelo Pagani (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 18:00
  • 83. Kasper Jebjerg (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 18:18
  • 84. Michael Reihs (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 18:58
  • 85. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 19:03
  • 86. Davide Appollonio (Ita), Team Sky, at 19:15
  • 87. Jetse Bol (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:17
  • 88. Theo Bos (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:30
  • 89. Adrien Petit (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:31
  • 90. Rudiger Selig (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 22:38
  • 91. Casper Degn Larsen (Den), at 22:56
  • 92. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 23:15
  • 93. Andrea Grendene (Ita), Team Type 1, at 23:34
  • 94. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita), Geox-TMC, at 23:36
  • 95. Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Den), at 24:39
  • 96. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo), Team Type 1, at 25:43
  • 97. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 28:42
  • 98. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra), Europcar, at 29:53
  • 99. Andrea Piechele (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 30:41
  • 100. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr), Team Sky, at 30:45
  • 101. Martijn Verschoor (Ned), Team Type 1, at 31:44
  • 102. Thomas Guldhammer (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 31:52
  • 103. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 32:11
  • 104. Jack Bobridge (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 32:35
  • 105. Benjamin King (Aus), Team Type 1, at 32:38
  • 106. Marc Hester (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 33:31
  • 107. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den), Team Concordia-Vesthimmerland Procycling, at 39:11
  • 108. Mads Christensen (Den), Saxo Bank-Sungard, at 44:24
  • 109. Philip Nielsen (Den), Team Stenca Trading, at 48:14
  • 110. Sven Jodts (Bel), Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator, at 48:25
  • 111. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 48:42
  • 112. Paolo Locatelli (Ita), Colnago-CSF, at 1:02:01
  • 113. Joe Eldridge (USA), Team Type 1, at 1:12:33