Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 7

Stage 7: Parets del Valles-Barcelona (124.5 km)1. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2:33:55 2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, s.t.3. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.4. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, s.t.5. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Radioshack, s.t. Final Overall Standings1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank-Sungard, 29:24:42 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:23 3. Daniel Martin (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35 4. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35 5. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, at 0:38

Stage 7: Parets del Valles-Barcelona (124.5 km)

  • 1. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, 2:33:55
  • 2. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, s.t.
  • 3. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 4. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 5. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 6. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 7. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 8. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 9. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 10. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 11. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky, s.t.
  • 12. Michel Kreder (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 13. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 14. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, s.t.
  • 15. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 16. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 17. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 18. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 19. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 20. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 21. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 22. Christopher Horner (USA), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 23. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 24. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky, s.t.
  • 25. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 27. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 28. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky, s.t.
  • 29. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 30. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 31. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 32. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 33. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 34. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 35. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 36. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 37. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, s.t.
  • 38. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 39. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 40. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 41. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 42. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 43. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 44. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, s.t.
  • 45. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 46. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, s.t.
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 48. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 49. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC, s.t.
  • 50. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha, s.t.
  • 51. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, s.t.
  • 52. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 53. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 54. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 55. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 56. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 57. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 58. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 59. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 60. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 61. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 62. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 63. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 64. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank, s.t.
  • 65. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC, s.t.
  • 66. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 67. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 68. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, s.t.
  • 69. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky, s.t.
  • 70. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky, s.t.
  • 71. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 72. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 73. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, s.t.
  • 74. La Fuente Rasilla David De (ESP), Geox-TMC, s.t.
  • 75. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 76. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 77. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 78. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 79. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep, s.t.
  • 80. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 81. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 82. Philip Deignan (IRL), Radioshack, s.t.
  • 83. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 84. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha, s.t.
  • 85. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 86. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 87. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana, s.t.
  • 88. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, at 0:27
  • 89. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 0:27
  • 90. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0:32
  • 91. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC, at 0:37
  • 92. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep, at 0:59
  • 93. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 1:07
  • 94. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 1:07
  • 95. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 1:07
  • 96. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha, at 1:26
  • 97. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar, at 1:29
  • 98. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 1:29
  • 99. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:35
  • 100. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa (POR), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:39
  • 101. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:49
  • 102. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 1:49
  • 103. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 1:49
  • 104. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:49
  • 105. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 2:23
  • 106. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 2:49
  • 107. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:57
  • 108. Jacek Morajko (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:57
  • 109. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:57
  • 110. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:57
  • 111. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:57
  • 112. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:57
  • 113. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Astana, at 2:57
  • 114. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 2:57
  • 115. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:57
  • 116. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank, at 2:57
  • 117. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:57
  • 118. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:57
  • 119. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, at 2:57
  • 120. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank, at 2:57
  • 121. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:57
  • 122. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 2:57
  • 123. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:57
  • 124. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 2:57
  • 125. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 2:57
  • 126. Adrian Honkisz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:57
  • 127. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:57
  • 128. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:57
  • 129. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:57
  • 130. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57
  • 131. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank, at 2:57
  • 132. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 2:57
  • 133. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:57
  • 134. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 2:57
  • 135. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 2:57
  • 136. De Castro Inigo Cuesta Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 2:57
  • 137. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:57
  • 138. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 2:57
  • 139. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 2:57
  • 140. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC, at 2:57
  • 141. Jason Mccartney (USA), Radioshack, at 2:57
  • 142. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 2:57
  • 143. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 2:57
  • 144. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57
  • 145. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02
  • 146. Thimothy Roe (AUS), BMC, at 3:21
  • 147. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 3:38
  • 148. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:16
  • 149. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 4:16
  • 150. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 4:16
  • 151. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 4:16
  • 152. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:16
  • 153. Mariusz Witecki (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 4:33
  • DNF Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar
  • DNF Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL), Movistar
  • DNF Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC
  • DNF Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi
  • DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD
  • DNF Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep
  • DNF Serge Pauwels (BEL), Sky
  • DNF Julian Dean (NZL), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF Travis Meyer (AUS), Garmin-Cervelo
  • DNF Levi Leipheimer (USA), Radioshack
  • DNF Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural
  • DNF José Herrada Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural
  • DNF John Edibberto Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
  • DNF Tomasz Marczynski (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice

Final Overall Standings

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank-Sungard, 29:24:42
  • 2. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0:23
  • 3. Daniel Martin (IRL), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35
  • 4. Christopher Horner (USA), Radioshack, at 0:35
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky, at 0:38
  • 6. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar, at 0:38
  • 7. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:38
  • 8. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC, at 0:50
  • 9. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep, at 1:12
  • 10. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 11. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 12. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep, at 1:12
  • 13. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 14. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 16. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 17. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky, at 1:20
  • 18. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar, at 1:33
  • 19. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 20. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 1:39
  • 21. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 22. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 1:57
  • 23. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 24. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Astana, at 1:57
  • 25. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 26. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 27. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 28. Jan Bakelants (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 29. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky, at 2:42
  • 30. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:09
  • 31. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 3:12
  • 32. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar, at 3:15
  • 33. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 34. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha, at 3:39
  • 35. Costa Mendes José Joao Pimenta (POR), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:49
  • 36. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Astana, at 4:25
  • 38. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 4:46
  • 39. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 5:20
  • 40. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 41. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 42. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank, at 6:34
  • 43. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 44. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha, at 7:00
  • 45. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 7:13
  • 46. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Astana, at 7:44
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 7:44
  • 48. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 8:29
  • 49. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 50. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Astana, at 9:01
  • 51. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 52. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-TMC, at 9:01
  • 53. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 54. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky, at 9:01
  • 55. Philip Deignan (IRL), Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 56. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 57. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha, at 9:01
  • 58. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 9:33
  • 59. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 9:53
  • 60. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:04
  • 61. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 62. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky, at 10:33
  • 63. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:46
  • 64. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC, at 11:15
  • 65. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank, at 11:58
  • 66. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:58
  • 67. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar, at 12:00
  • 68. Tanel Kangert (EST), Astana, at 12:00
  • 69. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 70. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha, at 12:00
  • 71. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 72. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha, at 12:00
  • 73. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank, at 12:25
  • 74. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:42
  • 75. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:57
  • 76. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:14
  • 77. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar, at 15:49
  • 78. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 79. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 16:52
  • 80. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 81. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha, at 17:26
  • 82. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC, at 17:51
  • 83. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 18:55
  • 84. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:14
  • 85. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar, at 19:41
  • 86. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:52
  • 87. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:25
  • 88. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 89. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 20:25
  • 90. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:25
  • 91. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep, at 20:25
  • 92. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:33
  • 93. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:26
  • 94. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 21:32
  • 95. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:01
  • 96. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-TMC, at 22:14
  • 97. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep, at 22:40
  • 98. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 22:47
  • 99. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 23:22
  • 100. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Astana, at 23:22
  • 101. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC, at 23:24
  • 102. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank, at 24:01
  • 103. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-TMC, at 24:49
  • 104. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 25:13
  • 105. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:15
  • 106. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 107. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:26
  • 108. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 25:33
  • 109. Thimothy Roe (AUS), BMC, at 26:08
  • 110. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 26:18
  • 111. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-TMC, at 26:19
  • 112. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 26:24
  • 113. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 26:26
  • 114. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 27:37
  • 115. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 27:46
  • 116. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 28:10
  • 117. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 28:17
  • 118. Adrian Honkisz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 28:17
  • 119. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 29:11
  • 120. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Astana, at 29:44
  • 121. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep, at 29:44
  • 122. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 123. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 124. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 125. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 30:04
  • 126. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky, at 30:45
  • 127. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:53
  • 128. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:53
  • 129. La Fuente Rasilla David De (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 32:24
  • 130. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 32:41
  • 131. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Astana, at 32:41
  • 132. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 32:43
  • 133. Jacek Morajko (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:51
  • 134. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Radioshack, at 33:53
  • 135. Michel Kreder (NED), Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:53
  • 136. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:53
  • 137. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:53
  • 138. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 34:44
  • 139. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 34:50
  • 140. Jason Mccartney (USA), Radioshack, at 35:12
  • 141. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank, at 35:15
  • 142. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 35:25
  • 143. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, at 36:17
  • 144. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36:50
  • 145. Mariusz Witecki (POL), CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 37:14
  • 146. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 37:40
  • 147. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 148. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-TMC, at 39:14
  • 149. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:45
  • 150. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:20
  • 151. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 47:50
  • 152. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 49:41
  • 153. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 53:48