Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 6

Stage 6 1. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, 4:22:19 2. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team Radioshack, s.t. 3. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t. 4. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t. 5. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t. Overall standings 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, 26:50:47 2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23 3. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:23 4. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35 5. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35

Stage 6

  • 1. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, 4:22:19
  • 2. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 3. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 4. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 5. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 6. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 7. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 8. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 9. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 10. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 11. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 12. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 13. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 14. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 15. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 16. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 17. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 18. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 19. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 20. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 21. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 22. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 23. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 24. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 25. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 26. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 27. Cadel Evans (Aus), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 28. Brent Bookwalter (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 29. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 30. Marc De Maar (Aho), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 31. Tanel Kangert (Est), Astana, s.t.
  • 32. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 33. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 34. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 35. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 36. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 37. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 38. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 39. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 40. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 41. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 42. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 43. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 44. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 45. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 46. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 47. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 48. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 49. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 50. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 51. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 52. Paul Martens (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 53. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 54. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 55. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 56. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 57. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 58. Julian Dean (Nzl), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 59. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 60. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 61. Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Astana, s.t.
  • 62. Jose Luis Cano (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 63. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, s.t.
  • 64. Jeffry Louder (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 65. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 66. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 67. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 68. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 69. Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 70. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 71. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 72. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 73. Mathias Frank (Sui), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 74. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 75. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 76. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 77. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 78. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 79. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 80. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 81. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 82. Chad Beyer (USA), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 83. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 84. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 85. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 86. Thimothy Roe (Aus), Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 87. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 88. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 89. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 90. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 91. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 92. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 93. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 94. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 95. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 96. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 97. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 98. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 99. Philip Deignan (Irl), Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 100. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 101. Adrian Honkisz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 102. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 103. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 104. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 105. Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 106. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 107. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 108. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, s.t.
  • 109. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 110. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 111. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, s.t.
  • 112. Jacek Morajko (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 113. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 114. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 115. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Astana, s.t.
  • 116. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 117. Alex Cano Ardila (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 118. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 119. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 120. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 121. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, s.t.
  • 122. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 123. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 124. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 125. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, s.t.
  • 126. Denis Menchov (Rus), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 127. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 128. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 129. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 130. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 131. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 132. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 133. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, s.t.
  • 134. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 135. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Movistar, s.t.
  • 136. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 137. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 138. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 139. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, s.t.
  • 140. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 141. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 142. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 143. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 144. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 145. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 146. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 147. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, s.t.
  • 148. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 149. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 150. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, s.t.
  • 151. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar, s.t.
  • 152. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 153. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 154. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, s.t.
  • 155. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, s.t.
  • 156. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Geox-Tmc, s.t.
  • 157. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, s.t.
  • 158. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0:28
  • 159. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:32
  • 160. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0:38
  • 161. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp), Caja Rural, at 0:45
  • 162. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:45
  • 163. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:48
  • 164. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:48
  • 165. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:48
  • 166. André Steensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:13
  • 167. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 168. Mariusz Witecki (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 1:41
  • 169. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 7:09
  • 170. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 8:39
  • DNF: Danilo Di Luca (Ita), Team Katusha,
  • DNF: Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita), Leopard-Trek

Overall standings

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, 26:50:47
  • 2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 0:23
  • 4. Daniel Martin (Irl), Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35
  • 5. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col), Team Sky, at 0:38
  • 7. Ivan Basso (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 0:38
  • 8. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp), Movistar, at 0:38
  • 9. Cadel Evans (Aus), Bmc Racing Team, at 0:50
  • 10. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel), Quick Step, at 1:12
  • 11. Bauke Mollema (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 12. Biel Kadri (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 13. Marc De Maar (Aho), Quick Step, at 1:12
  • 14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp), Team Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 16. Pieter Weening (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 17. Janez Brajkovic (Slo), Team Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 18. Morris Possoni (Ita), Team Sky, at 1:20
  • 19. Chris Sörensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 1:20
  • 20. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:23
  • 21. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp), Movistar, at 1:33
  • 22. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 23. Oliver Zaugg (Sui), Leopard-Trek, at 1:39
  • 24. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 25. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp), Geox-Tmc, at 1:57
  • 26. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr), HTC-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 27. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 1:57
  • 28. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita), Astana, at 1:57
  • 29. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 30. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 31. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 32. Yury Trofimov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 2:13
  • 33. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:23
  • 34. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 35. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita), Astana, at 2:36
  • 36. Jan Bakelants (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 37. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp), Team Sky, at 2:42
  • 38. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp), Movistar, at 2:48
  • 39. Nicolas Roche (Irl), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 40. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 41. Maxime Bouet (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 42. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 5:32
  • 43. Thomas Peterson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 44. Peter Stetina (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 45. José Herrada Lopez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 5:51
  • 46. Alex Cano Ardila (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:16
  • 47. Cristiano Salerno (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 6:41
  • 48. Marco Marzano (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 6:56
  • 49. Eduard Vorganov (Rus), Team Katusha, at 7:00
  • 50. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 7:07
  • 51. Stefan Denifl (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 7:13
  • 52. Josep Jufre Pou (Esp), Astana, at 7:44
  • 53. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:44
  • 54. Linus Gerdemann (Ger), Leopard-Trek, at 7:44
  • 55. Mathias Frank (Sui), Bmc Racing Team, at 8:18
  • 56. Dario Cataldo (Ita), Quick Step, at 8:59
  • 57. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 58. Ivan Rovny (Rus), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 59. Brent Bookwalter (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 9:01
  • 60. Evgeny Petrov (Rus), Astana, at 9:01
  • 61. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 62. Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col), Geox-Tmc, at 9:01
  • 63. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 64. Dario David Cioni (Ita), Team Sky, at 9:01
  • 65. Philip Deignan (Irl), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 66. Thomas Danielson (USA), Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Team Katusha, at 9:01
  • 68. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 9:01
  • 69. Sébastien Minard (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 70. Christopher Froome (Gbr), Team Sky, at 10:33
  • 71. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 11:47
  • 72. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:58
  • 73. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp), Movistar, at 12:00
  • 74. Tanel Kangert (Est), Astana, at 12:00
  • 75. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:00
  • 76. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 77. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 12:00
  • 78. Artem Ovechkin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:00
  • 79. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 12:00
  • 80. Egor Silin (Rus), Team Katusha, at 12:00
  • 81. Jelle Vanendert (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:29
  • 82. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:55
  • 83. Michal Golas (Pol), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:42
  • 84. Mathieu Perget (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:42
  • 85. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp), Movistar, at 14:42
  • 86. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp), Caja Rural, at 15:58
  • 87. Javier Ramirez Abeja (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:17
  • 88. Gatis Smukulis (Lat), HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 89. Rémi Cusin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:55
  • 90. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:26
  • 91. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp), Team Katusha, at 17:26
  • 92. Imanol Erviti (Esp), Movistar, at 17:41
  • 93. Jeffry Louder (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 17:51
  • 94. Javier Iriarte (Esp), Movistar, at 18:12
  • 95. Travis Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Cervelo, at 19:00
  • 96. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:04
  • 97. David Loosli (Sui), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 19:45
  • 98. Oscar Pujol Munoz (Esp), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:51
  • 99. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:25
  • 100. Gert Dockx (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 101. Thomas Rohregger (Aut), Leopard-Trek, at 20:25
  • 102. Martin Velits (Svk), HTC-Highroad, at 20:25
  • 103. Serge Pauwels (Bel), Team Sky, at 20:25
  • 104. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:25
  • 105. Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 106. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel), Quick Step, at 20:25
  • 107. Marco Corti (Ita), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 108. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz), Astana, at 20:25
  • 109. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:33
  • 110. Ben Gastauer (Lux), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 111. Stef Clement (Ned), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 112. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:10
  • 113. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 21:15
  • 114. Addy Engels (Ned), Quick Step, at 21:41
  • 115. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:36
  • 116. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 117. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col), Movistar, at 22:36
  • 118. Patrick Gretsch (Ger), HTC-Highroad, at 22:47
  • 119. Chad Beyer (USA), Bmc Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 120. Thimothy Roe (Aus), Bmc Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 121. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:21
  • 122. Denis Menchov (Rus), Geox-Tmc, at 23:22
  • 123. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp), Caja Rural, at 23:29
  • 124. Nicolas Edet (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:40
  • 125. Marcel Wyss (Sui), Geox-Tmc, at 24:49
  • 126. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 24:49
  • 127. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 25:17
  • 128. Maciej Paterski (Pol), Liquigas-Doimo, at 25:20
  • 129. Adrian Honkisz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 130. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 131. Romain Sicard (Fra), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:21
  • 132. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr), Saxobank-Sungard, at 26:14
  • 133. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col), Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28:10
  • 134. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz), Astana, at 29:44
  • 135. Frantisek Rabon (Cze), HTC-Highroad, at 29:44
  • 136. Julien Vermote (Bel), Quick Step, at 29:44
  • 137. Jose Luis Cano (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 138. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 139. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 140. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz), Astana, at 29:44
  • 141. Jacek Morajko (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:54
  • 142. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 30:04
  • 143. Kjell Carlström (Fin), Team Sky, at 30:45
  • 144. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:53
  • 145. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp), Caja Rural, at 31:53
  • 146. Nicki Sörensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 31:53
  • 147. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team Radioshack, at 32:15
  • 148. Paul Martens (Ger), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:18
  • 149. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp), Geox-Tmc, at 32:24
  • 150. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 32:28
  • 151. Mariusz Witecki (Pol), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 32:41
  • 152. Martin Pedersen (Den), Leopard-Trek, at 32:43
  • 153. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 33:15
  • 154. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por), Team Radioshack, at 33:53
  • 155. Michel Kreder (Ned), Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:53
  • 156. Kenny De Haes (Bel), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:53
  • 157. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita), Liquigas-Doimo, at 33:53
  • 158. Wouter Mol (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:53
  • 159. Arturo Mora Ortiz (Esp), Caja Rural, at 35:10
  • 160. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 35:17
  • 161. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp), Caja Rural, at 36:17
  • 162. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp), Geox-Tmc, at 36:17
  • 163. Christophe Riblon (Fra), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:29
  • 164. Julian Dean (Nzl), Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:00
  • 165. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 166. André Steensen (Den), Saxobank-Sungard, at 39:23
  • 167. William Clarke (Aus), Leopard-Trek, at 43:34
  • 168. Brice Feillu (Fra), Leopard-Trek, at 45:25
  • 169. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp), Saxobank-Sungard, at 50:51
  • 170. Joost Van Leijen (Ned), Vacansoleil-DCM, at 53:33