Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 4

Stage 4: La Seu d'Urgell - El Vendrell (195 km)1. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Team Radioshack, 4:33:02 2. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 0 3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0 4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0 5. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 0 Overall Standings1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 17:38:57 2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, at 23 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 23 4. Daniel Martin (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 35 5. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 35

Stage 4: La Seu d’Urgell – El Vendrell (195 km)

  • 1. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Team Radioshack, 4:33:02
  • 2. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 4. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 5. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 6. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 7. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 8. Michel Kreder (NED), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 9. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 10. Daniel Martin (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 11. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 12. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 13. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 14. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 15. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 16. Frederique Robert (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 17. Julian Dean (NZL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 18. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 19. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 21. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 22. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 23. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 24. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 25. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 26. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 27. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 28. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 29. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 30. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 31. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 32. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 33. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 34. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 35. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 36. José Herrada Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 37. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 38. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 39. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 40. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 41. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 42. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 43. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 44. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 45. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 46. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 47. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 48. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 49. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 50. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 51. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 52. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 53. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 54. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 55. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 56. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 57. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 58. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 59. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 60. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 61. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 62. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 63. Jacek Morajko (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 64. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 65. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 66. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 67. Serge Pauwels (BEL), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 68. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 69. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 70. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 71. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 72. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 73. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 74. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 75. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 76. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 77. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 78. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 79. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 80. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 81. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 82. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 83. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 84. Peter Stetina (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 85. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 86. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 87. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 88. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 89. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 90. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 91. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 92. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 93. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 94. Fuente Rasilla David De La (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 95. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 96. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 97. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 98. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 99. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 100. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 101. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 102. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 103. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 104. Tanel Kangert (EST), Pro Team Astana, at 0
  • 105. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 0
  • 106. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 107. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 108. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 109. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 110. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 111. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 112. Jan Bakelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 113. Adrian Honkisz (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 114. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 115. Tomasz Marczynski (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 116. Thomas Peterson (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 117. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 118. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 119. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 120. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 121. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 122. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 123. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 124. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 125. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 126. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 127. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 128. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 129. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 130. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 131. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 132. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 133. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 134. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 135. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 136. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 137. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 138. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0
  • 139. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 140. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 141. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 142. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 0
  • 143. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 144. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 145. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 146. Mariusz Witecki (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0
  • 147. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 0
  • 148. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 149. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 0
  • 150. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 151. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 152. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 153. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 0
  • 154. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 0
  • 155. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 156. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 157. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha Team, at 0
  • 158. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 159. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 160. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 161. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 0
  • 162. Thimothy Roe (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 163. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 164. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 165. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 166. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0
  • 167. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 0
  • 168. Thomas Danielson (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 169. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 0
  • 170. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL), Movistar Team, at 0
  • 171. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 0
  • 172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0
  • 173. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 174. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 175. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 0
  • 176. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0
  • 177. Travis Meyer (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0
  • 178. Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:17
  • 179. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 8:29
  • DNF-Jon Izaguirre Insausti (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at
  • DNF-Alessandro Petacchi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at
  • DNF- Matteo Carrara (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at

Overall Standings

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 17:38:57
  • 2. Levi Leipheimer (USA), Team Radioshack, at 23
  • 3. Michele Scarponi (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 23
  • 4. Daniel Martin (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 35
  • 5. Christopher Horner (USA), Team Radioshack, at 35
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL), Sky Procycling, at 38
  • 7. Ivan Basso (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38
  • 8. Xavier Tondo Volpini (ESP), Movistar Team, at 38
  • 9. Cadel Evans (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 50
  • 10. Bauke Mollema (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 11. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 12. Biel Kadri (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 13. Marc De Maar (AHO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 14. Laurens Ten Dam (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 15. Pieter Weening (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 16. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 17. Danilo Di Luca (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:20
  • 18. Morris Possoni (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 1:20
  • 19. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Team Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 20. Chris SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:20
  • 21. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:23
  • 22. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:33
  • 23. Christian Vandevelde (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 24. Oliver Zaugg (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 1:39
  • 25. Javier Moreno Bazan (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 26. Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 1:57
  • 27. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (BLR), HTC-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 28. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:57
  • 29. Francesco Masciarelli (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 1:57
  • 30. Miguel Minguez Ayala (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 31. Igor Anton Hernandez (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 32. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 33. Yury Trofimov (RUS), Katusha Team, at 2:13
  • 34. David Moncoutie (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:23
  • 35. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 36. Jan Bakelandts (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 2:36
  • 38. Xabier Zandio Echaide (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 2:42
  • 39. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP), Movistar Team, at 2:48
  • 40. Nicolas Roche (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 41. Jelte Slagter Tom (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 42. Maxime Bouet (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 43. Daniele Pietropolli (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 5:32
  • 44. Thomas Peterson (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 45. Peter Stetina (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 46. Alexandr Pliuschin (MDA), Katusha Team, at 5:42
  • 47. José Herrada Lopez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 5:51
  • 48. Alex Cano Ardila (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 6:16
  • 49. Cristiano Salerno (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 50. Marco Marzano (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 6:56
  • 51. Eduard Vorganov (RUS), Katusha Team, at 7:00
  • 52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 7:07
  • 53. Stefan Denifl (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 7:13
  • 54. Josep Jufre Pou (ESP), Pro Team Astana, at 7:44
  • 55. Johnny Hoogerland (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:44
  • 56. Linus Gerdemann (GER), Leopard Trek, at 7:44
  • 57. Mathias Frank (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 8:18
  • 58. Dario Cataldo (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 8:59
  • 59. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 60. Evgeny Petrov (RUS), Pro Team Astana, at 9:01
  • 61. Brent Bookwalter (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 9:01
  • 62. Ivan Rovny (RUS), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 63. Craig Lewis (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 64. Mauricio Ardila Cano (COL), Geox-Tmc, at 9:01
  • 65. Christopher Froome (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 66. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 67. David Cioni Dario (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 68. Philip Deignan (IRL), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 69. Vladimir Karpets (RUS), Katusha Team, at 9:01
  • 70. Thomas Danielson (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 71. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:01
  • 72. Sébastien Minard (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 73. Jelle Vanendert (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:32
  • 74. Tomasz Marczynski (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 11:47
  • 75. Steven Kruijswijk (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:58
  • 76. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (ESP), Movistar Team, at 12:00
  • 77. Tanel Kangert (EST), Pro Team Astana, at 12:00
  • 78. Ruslan Pydgornyy (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 12:00
  • 79. Mickaël Buffaz (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 80. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:00
  • 81. Artem Ovechkin (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 82. Egor Silin (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 83. Sylvester Szmyd (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 84. Karsten Kroon (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 12:46
  • 85. Alessandro Spezialetti (ITA), Lampre-ISD, at 13:24
  • 86. Michal Golas (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 14:42
  • 87. Francisco Perez Sanchez (ESP), Movistar Team, at 14:42
  • 88. Mathieu Perget (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:42
  • 89. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 15:58
  • 90. Javier Ramirez Abeja (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:17
  • 91. Gatis Smukulis (LAT), HTC-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 92. Rémi Cusin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:55
  • 93. Jan Tratnik (SLO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 17:18
  • 94. Cameron Wurf (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 95. Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP), Katusha Team, at 17:26
  • 96. Maxim Belkov (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 17:30
  • 97. Jeffry Louder (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 17:41
  • 98. Imanol Erviti (ESP), Movistar Team, at 17:41
  • 99. Travis Meyer (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:41
  • 100. Javier Iriarte (ESP), Movistar Team, at 18:12
  • 101. David Loosli (SUI), Lampre-ISD, at 18:57
  • 102. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:04
  • 103. Oscar Pujol Munoz (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:13
  • 104. Ben Gastauer (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:24
  • 105. Ruben Perez Moreno (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:25
  • 106. Gert Dockx (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 107. Timothy Duggan (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:25
  • 108. Thomas Rohregger (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 20:25
  • 109. Marco Corti (ITA), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 110. Martin Velits (SVK), HTC-Highroad, at 20:25
  • 111. Serge Pauwels (BEL), Sky Procycling, at 20:25
  • 112. Dmitry Kozontchuk (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 113. Kristof Vandewalle (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 20:25
  • 114. Alexsandr Dyachenko (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 20:25
  • 115. Nicolas Vogondy (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:25
  • 116. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:33
  • 117. Stef Clement (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 118. Dalivier Ospina Navarro (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 21:15
  • 119. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 21:15
  • 120. Addy Engels (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 21:41
  • 121. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:36
  • 122. Guillaume Bonnafond (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 123. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (COL), Movistar Team, at 22:36
  • 124. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (ESP), Caja Rural, at 22:44
  • 125. Patrick Gretsch (GER), HTC-Highroad, at 22:47
  • 126. Chad Beyer (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 127. Thimothy Roe (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 128. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:21
  • 129. Denis Menchov (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 23:22
  • 130. Nicolas Edet (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:40
  • 131. Romain Sicard (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:49
  • 132. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 24:49
  • 133. Marcel Wyss (SUI), Geox-Tmc, at 24:49
  • 134. Caleb Fairly (USA), HTC-Highroad, at 24:49
  • 135. Maciej Paterski (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:20
  • 136. Adrian Honkisz (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 137. Lukasz Bodnar (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 138. Volodymir Gustov (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:14
  • 139. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 28:10
  • 140. Valentin Iglinskiy (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 29:44
  • 141. Frantisek Rabon (CZE), HTC-Highroad, at 29:44
  • 142. Blazej Janiaczyk (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 143. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 29:44
  • 144. Marek Rutkiewicz (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 145. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 146. Julien Vermote (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 29:44
  • 147. Luis Cano Jose (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 148. Jacek Morajko (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:54
  • 149. Kjell CarlstrÖm (FIN), Sky Procycling, at 30:45
  • 150. Mariusz Witecki (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 31:00
  • 151. Brice Feillu (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 31:01
  • 152. Jason Mccartney (USA), Team Radioshack, at 31:27
  • 153. Samuel Dumoulin (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:53
  • 154. Diego Milan Jimenez (ESP), Caja Rural, at 31:53
  • 155. Pierre Cazaux (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:53
  • 156. Nicki SÖrensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:53
  • 157. Paul Martens (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:18
  • 158. La Fuente Rasilla David De (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 32:24
  • 159. Aitor Perez Arrieta (ESP), Lampre-ISD, at 32:28
  • 160. Martin Pedersen (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 32:43
  • 161. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 33:15
  • 162. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel (POR), Team Radioshack, at 33:53
  • 163. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 33:53
  • 164. Michel Kreder (NED), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:53
  • 165. Mauro Da Dalto (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:53
  • 166. Wouter Mol (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 33:53
  • 167. Kenny De Haes (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:53
  • 168. Christophe Riblon (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:53
  • 169. Arturo Mora Ortiz (ESP), Caja Rural, at 35:10
  • 170. Denys Kostyuk (UKR), Lampre-ISD, at 35:17
  • 171. Aitor Galdos Alonso (ESP), Caja Rural, at 36:17
  • 172. André Steensen (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:17
  • 173. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:17
  • 174. Carlos Sastre Candil (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 36:17
  • 175. William Clarke (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 36:25
  • 176. Frederique Robert (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 37:14
  • 177. Julian Dean (NZL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:00
  • 178. Alan Perez Lezaun (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 179. Joost Van Leijen (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 42:45