Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 2

Stage 2 1. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, in 4:11:08 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 0 3. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 0 4. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 0 5. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 0 GC 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (Latvia) HTC-Highroad, in 8:19:56 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (Spain) Movistar, at 28 4. Jan BAKELANDTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28 5. Thomas PETERSON, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28

Race report

Stage

  • 1. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, in 4:11:08
  • 2. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 3. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 4. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 5. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 7. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 8. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 9. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 10. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 12. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 14. Frederique ROBERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 15. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 16. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 17. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 18. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 19. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 20. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 21. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 22. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 23. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 24. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 26. Rafael VALLS FERRI, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 27. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 28. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 29. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 30. André STEENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 31. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 33. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 34. Kenny DE HAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 35. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 36. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 37. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at s.t.
  • 38. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 39. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 40. Jeffry LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 41. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 42. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 43. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 44. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 45. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 46. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 47. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at s.t.
  • 48. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 49. Timothy DUGGAN, (USA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 50. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 52. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 53. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 55. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 56. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 57. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 58. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 59. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at s.t.
  • 60. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 61. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 62. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 63. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 64. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 65. Julien VERMOTE, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 66. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 68. Jose Luis CANO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 69. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 70. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 71. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 72. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 73. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 74. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 75. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at s.t.
  • 76. Craig LEWIS, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 77. Stef CLEMENT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 78. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 79. Marcel WYSS, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 80. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 81. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 82. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 83. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 84. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 85. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 86. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 87. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 88. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 89. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 90. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 91. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 92. Pieter WEENING, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 93. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 94. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 95. Cameron WURF, (AUS) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 96. Romain SICARD, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 97. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 98. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 99. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 101. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 102. John Edibberto MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 103. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 104. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 105. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 106. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 107. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 108. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 109. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at s.t.
  • 110. Philip DEIGNAN, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 111. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 112. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 113. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 114. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 115. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 116. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at s.t.
  • 117. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 118. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 119. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 120. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 121. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at s.t.
  • 122. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 123. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 124. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 125. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at s.t.
  • 126. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 127. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 128. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 129. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 130. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 131. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 132. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 133. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 134. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at s.t.
  • 135. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 136. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 137. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 138. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 139. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at s.t.
  • 140. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 141. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana, at s.t.
  • 142. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 143. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 144. Arturo MORA ORTIZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at s.t.
  • 145. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 146. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 147. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 148. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
  • 149. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 150. Jan TRATNIK, (SLO) Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 151. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 152. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 153. Travis MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 154. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 155. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 156. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 157. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at s.t.
  • 158. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at s.t.
  • 159. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at s.t.
  • 160. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 161. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30
  • 162. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 46
  • 163. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 46
  • 164. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 46
  • 165. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL) Movistar, at 46
  • 166. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at 46
  • 167. Julian DEAN, (NZL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 46
  • 168. Addy ENGELS, (NED) Quick Step, at 1:16
  • 169. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at 1:16
  • 170. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:16
  • 171. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:24
  • 172. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:24
  • 173. Denys KOSTYUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:24
  • 174. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Leopard-Trek, at 1:32
  • 175. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32
  • 176. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32
  • 177. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at 1:32
  • 178. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 1:32
  • 179. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 1:35
  • 180. Caleb FAIRLY, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 1:35
  • 181. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:49
  • 182. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 2:59
  • 183. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 2:59
  • 184. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:14
  • 185. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:55
  • 186. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 7:55
  • 187. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:55

GC

  • 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (Latvia) HTC-Highroad, in 8:19:56
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (Spain) Movistar, at 28
  • 4. Jan BAKELANDTS, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 5. Thomas PETERSON, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 6. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (Spain) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 7. Dario CATALDO, (Italy) Quick Step, at 28
  • 8. Jelle VANENDERT, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, (Spain) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 28
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, (Ireland) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 13. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (Colombia) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 15. Sébastien MINARD, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 16. Oliver ZAUGG, (Switzerland) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 17. Rafael VALLS FERRI, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 18. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (Portugal) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 28
  • 19. Daniel MARTIN, (Ireland) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 20. Josep JUFRE POU, (Spain) Astana, at 28
  • 21. Matteo CARRARA, (Italy) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 22. Maxime BOUET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 23. Christopher HORNER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, (Italy) Astana, at 28
  • 25. Biel KADRI, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 26. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 27. Danilo DI LUCA, (Italy) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 28. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 29. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 30. Rémi CUSIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 31. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (Moldova) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 32. Bart DE CLERCQ, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 34. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (Belarus) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 35. Eduard VORGANOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 36. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (Slovenia) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 38. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (Colombia) Team Sky, at 28
  • 39. Craig LEWIS, (United States) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 40. Marc DE MAAR, (Netherlands Antilles) Quick Step, at 28
  • 41. Brent BOOKWALTER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 42. Tanel KANGERT, (Estonia) Astana, at 28
  • 43. Ivan BASSO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 44. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 45. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 46. Morris POSSONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 28
  • 47. Christian VANDEVELDE, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 48. Laurens TEN DAM, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 49. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 51. Ivan ROVNY, (Russia) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 52. Stefan DENIFL, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 53. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, (Russia) Astana, at 28
  • 55. Thomas DANIELSON, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (Spain) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 57. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (Spain) Movistar, at 28
  • 58. Linus GERDEMANN, (Germany) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 59. Michele SCARPONI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (Spain) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 61. Yury TROFIMOV, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 62. Pieter WEENING, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 63. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (Spain) Movistar, at 28
  • 64. Christopher FROOME, (Great Britain) Team Sky, at 28
  • 65. Chris SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 66. Philip DEIGNAN, (Ireland) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 67. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 68. Peter STETINA, (United States) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 69. David MONCOUTIE, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 70. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 28
  • 71. Dario David CIONI, (Italy) Team Sky, at 28
  • 72. John Edibberto MARTINEZ MONTERO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 73. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (Spain) Team Sky, at 28
  • 74. Cristiano SALERNO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 76. Vladimir KARPETS, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 77. Egor SILIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 78. Sylvester SZMYD, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 79. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (Italy) Astana, at 28
  • 80. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, (Spain) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 81. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 82. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 83. Artem OVECHKIN, (Russia) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 84. Maxim BELKOV, (Russia) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 85. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (Netherlands) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 86. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (Ukraine) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 87. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, (Spain) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 88. Jan TRATNIK, (Slovenia) Quick Step, at 51
  • 89. Karsten KROON, (Netherlands) BMC Racing Team, at 1:14
  • 90. Ben GASTAUER, (Luxembourg) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:17
  • 91. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:52
  • 92. Marco MARZANO, (Italy) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 1:52
  • 93. Volodymir GUSTOV, (Ukraine) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:14
  • 94. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:14
  • 95. Mathias FRANK, (Switzerland) BMC Racing Team, at 3:14
  • 96. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:45
  • 97. Jeffry LOUDER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 6:09
  • 98. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 100. Mathieu PERGET, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 101. Imanol ERVITI, (Spain) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 102. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (Spain) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 103. Michal GOLAS, (Poland) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:09
  • 104. Travis MEYER, (Australia) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:09
  • 105. Alex CANO ARDILA, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:09
  • 106. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 6:17
  • 107. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:32
  • 108. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 109. Samuel DUMOULIN, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 110. Davide APPOLLONIO, (Italy) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 111. Gert DOCKX, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:53
  • 112. Timothy DUGGAN, (United States) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 113. Maciej PATERSKI, (Poland) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 114. Pierre CAZAUX, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 115. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 116. Patrick GRETSCH, (Germany) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 117. Thomas ROHREGGER, (Austria) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53
  • 118. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (Spain) Team Katusha, at 8:53
  • 119. Cameron WURF, (Australia) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 120. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 121. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (Denmark) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 8:53
  • 122. Martin VELITS, (Slovakia) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 123. David LOOSLI, (Switzerland) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:53
  • 124. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 125. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 8:53
  • 126. Adrian HONKISZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 127. Serge PAUWELS, (Belgium) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 128. Marco CORTI, (Italy) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 129. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 8:53
  • 130. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (Russia) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 131. Lukasz BODNAR, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 132. Thimothy ROE, (Australia) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 133. Chad BEYER, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 134. Nicolas VOGONDY, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 135. Javier IRIARTE, (Spain) Movistar, at 9:39
  • 136. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (Finland) Team Sky, at 10:09
  • 137. Addy ENGELS, (Netherlands) Quick Step, at 10:09
  • 138. Brice FEILLU, (France) Leopard-Trek, at 10:25
  • 139. Paul MARTENS, (Germany) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:42
  • 140. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (Spain) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 11:52
  • 141. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (Spain) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:07
  • 142. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (Portugal) Team RadioShack, at 13:17
  • 143. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 13:17
  • 144. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (Italy) Leopard-Trek, at 13:17
  • 145. Frantisek RABON, (Czech Republic) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 146. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 147. Blazej JANIACZYK, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 148. Michel KREDER, (Netherlands) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:17
  • 149. André STEENSEN, (Denmark) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 150. Mauro DA DALTO, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:17
  • 151. Kenny DE HAES, (Belgium) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:17
  • 152. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 153. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 154. Julien VERMOTE, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 13:17
  • 155. Jose Luis CANO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 156. Marcel WYSS, (Switzerland) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 157. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 158. Romain SICARD, (France) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 159. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 160. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 161. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (Spain) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 162. Wouter MOL, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:17
  • 163. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (Kazakhstan) Astana, at 13:17
  • 164. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 165. Arturo MORA ORTIZ, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 166. Jacek MORAJKO, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 167. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 168. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (Colombia) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 169. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (Spain) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 170. Caleb FAIRLY, (United States) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 171. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (Colombia) Movistar, at 14:03
  • 172. Nicolas EDET, (France) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 173. Frederique ROBERT, (Belgium) Quick Step, at 14:14
  • 174. Taylor PHINNEY, (United States) BMC Racing Team, at 14:14
  • 175. Mariusz WITECKI, (Poland) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:33
  • 176. Denys KOSTYUK, (Ukraine) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 14:41
  • 177. Denis MENCHOV, (Russia) Geox-TMC, at 14:49
  • 178. Valerio AGNOLI, (Italy) Liquigas-Doimo, at 15:00
  • 179. Jason MCCARTNEY, (United States) Team RadioShack, at 15:00
  • 180. Julian DEAN, (New Zealand) Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:00
  • 181. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (Spain) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:46
  • 182. Christophe RIBLON, (France) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:46
  • 183. William CLARKE, (Australia) Leopard-Trek, at 15:49
  • 184. Martin PEDERSEN, (Denmark) Leopard-Trek, at 16:16
  • 185. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (Spain) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:48
  • 186. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (Spain) Caja Rural, at 21:12
  • 187. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (Netherlands) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:09