Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 1

Stage 1 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, in 4:08:48 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 28 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at 28 5. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28 GC 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, in 4:08:48 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 28 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at 28 5. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28

Tour of Catalunya (Volta a Catalunya) results from stage 1

  • 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, in 4:08:48
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at 28
  • 5. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 6. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 7. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 28
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 11. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 12. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 13. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 15. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 28
  • 16. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 28
  • 17. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 28
  • 18. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 19. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 21. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 22. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 23. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 28
  • 24. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 25. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 26. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 27. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 28. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 29. Rafael VALLS FERRI, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 30. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 31. Craig LEWIS, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 32. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 33. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 34. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 35. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 36. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 40. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 42. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 43. Bart DE CLERCQ, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 44. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 46. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 47. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 49. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 28
  • 50. Philip DEIGNAN, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 51. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 53. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 54. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 55. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 56. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 28
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 58. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 28
  • 60. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 61. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 62. Pieter WEENING, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 63. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 64. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 28
  • 65. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 66. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 67. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 68. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 69. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 28
  • 70. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 71. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 72. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 28
  • 73. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 74. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 28
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 76. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 77. John Edibberto MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 78. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 79. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 80. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 81. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 82. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 83. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 28
  • 84. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 85. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 86. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 87. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 88. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 89. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 91. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47
  • 92. Jan TRATNIK, (SLO) Quick Step, at 51
  • 93. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:14
  • 94. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 3:14
  • 95. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:14
  • 96. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:45
  • 97. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 4:45
  • 98. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 100. Travis MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:09
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 102. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 103. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:09
  • 105. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:09
  • 106. Jeffry LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 6:09
  • 107. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:32
  • 108. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 8:53
  • 109. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 110. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 111. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 112. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:53
  • 113. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:53
  • 114. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 115. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 116. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 117. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 118. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 119. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at 8:53
  • 120. Timothy DUGGAN, (USA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 121. Cameron WURF, (AUS) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 8:53
  • 123. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:53
  • 124. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53
  • 125. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 126. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 8:53
  • 127. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:53
  • 128. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 129. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 8:53
  • 130. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 131. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 132. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 133. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 134. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 135. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 136. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:53
  • 137. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 138. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 139. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53
  • 140. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 141. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:53
  • 142. Addy ENGELS, (NED) Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 143. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 144. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 145. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 146. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 147. Denys KOSTYUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:17
  • 148. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 13:17
  • 149. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:17
  • 150. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 151. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 152. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 13:17
  • 153. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 13:17
  • 154. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 13:17
  • 155. Arturo MORA ORTIZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 156. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 157. Romain SICARD, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 158. André STEENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 159. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 160. Caleb FAIRLY, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 161. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 162. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 163. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:17
  • 164. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 165. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 166. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL) Movistar, at 13:17
  • 167. Kenny DE HAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:17
  • 168. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 169. Marcel WYSS, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 170. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 13:17
  • 171. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 172. Julien VERMOTE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 13:17
  • 173. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 174. Jose Luis CANO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 175. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 176. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:17
  • 177. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 178. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 179. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 14:14
  • 180. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:14
  • 181. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:14
  • 182. Julian DEAN, (NZL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:14
  • 183. Frederique ROBERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 14:14
  • 184. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 14:14
  • 185. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 14:14
  • 186. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:14
  • 187. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:14
  • . Matthew LLOYD, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at

GC

  • 1. Gatis SMUKULIS, (LAT) HTC-Highroad, at 4:08:48
  • 2. Alessandro PETACCHI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 3. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, (COL) Team Sky, at 28
  • 5. Jan BAKELANDTS, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 6. Maxime BOUET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 7. Paolo TIRALONGO, (ITA) Astana, at 28
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 11. Danilo DI LUCA, (ITA) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 12. Sébastien MINARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 13. Jelle VANENDERT, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 15. Josep JUFRE POU, (ESP) Astana, at 28
  • 16. Dario CATALDO, (ITA) Quick Step, at 28
  • 17. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, (POR) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 28
  • 18. Nicolas ROCHE, (IRL) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 19. Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES, (ESP) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 21. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 22. Mauricio ARDILA CANO, (COL) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 23. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, (BEL) Quick Step, at 28
  • 24. Linus GERDEMANN, (GER) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 25. Rémi CUSIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 26. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 27. Stefan DENIFL, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 28. Matteo CARRARA, (ITA) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 29. Rafael VALLS FERRI, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 28
  • 30. Christian VANDEVELDE, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 31. Craig LEWIS, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 32. Levi LEIPHEIMER, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 33. Laurens TEN DAM, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 34. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 35. Johnny HOOGERLAND, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 36. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 37. Michele SCARPONI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 39. Oliver ZAUGG, (SUI) Leopard-Trek, at 28
  • 40. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 42. Brent BOOKWALTER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 43. Bart DE CLERCQ, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 28
  • 44. Biel KADRI, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 46. Karsten KROON, (NED) BMC Racing Team, at 28
  • 47. Kanstantsin SIVTSOV, (BLR) HTC-Highroad, at 28
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 49. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 28
  • 50. Philip DEIGNAN, (IRL) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 51. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, (ESP) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 53. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 54. Janez BRAJKOVIC, (SLO) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 55. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 56. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 28
  • 57. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 58. Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 59. Evgeny PETROV, (RUS) Astana, at 28
  • 60. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 61. Chris SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 62. Pieter WEENING, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 63. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 64. Marc DE MAAR, (AHO) Quick Step, at 28
  • 65. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, (ESP) Movistar, at 28
  • 66. Vladimir KARPETS, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 67. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 68. Sylvester SZMYD, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 28
  • 69. Christopher FROOME, (GBR) Team Sky, at 28
  • 70. Thomas DANIELSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 71. Javier MORENO BAZAN, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 72. Tanel KANGERT, (EST) Astana, at 28
  • 73. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28
  • 74. Dario David CIONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 28
  • 75. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 76. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, (NED) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 28
  • 77. John Edibberto MARTINEZ MONTERO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 28
  • 78. Egor SILIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 79. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 28
  • 80. Ivan ROVNY, (RUS) Team RadioShack, at 28
  • 81. Ruslan PYDGORNYY, (UKR) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 82. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 83. Francesco MASCIARELLI, (ITA) Astana, at 28
  • 84. Maxim BELKOV, (RUS) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28
  • 85. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 86. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 28
  • 87. Eduard VORGANOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 88. Inigo CUESTA LOPEZ DE CASTRO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 28
  • 89. Artem OVECHKIN, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 28
  • 90. Marco MARZANO, (ITA) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 28
  • 91. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 47
  • 92. Jan TRATNIK, (SLO) Quick Step, at 51
  • 93. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:14
  • 94. Mathias FRANK, (SUI) BMC Racing Team, at 3:14
  • 95. Volodymir GUSTOV, (UKR) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 3:14
  • 96. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 4:45
  • 97. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 4:45
  • 98. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 6:09
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 100. Travis MEYER, (AUS) Garmin-Cervelo, at 6:09
  • 101. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 102. Mathieu PERGET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:09
  • 103. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP) Movistar, at 6:09
  • 104. Michal GOLAS, (POL) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:09
  • 105. Alex CANO ARDILA, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 6:09
  • 106. Jeffry LOUDER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 6:09
  • 107. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:32
  • 108. Diego MILAN JIMENEZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 8:53
  • 109. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 110. Patrick GRETSCH, (GER) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 111. Maciej PATERSKI, (POL) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 112. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, (ESP) Team Katusha, at 8:53
  • 113. Paul MARTENS, (GER) Rabobank Cycling Team, at 8:53
  • 114. Marco CORTI, (ITA) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 115. Adrian HONKISZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 116. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 8:53
  • 117. Martin VELITS, (SVK) HTC-Highroad, at 8:53
  • 118. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 119. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP) Movistar, at 8:53
  • 120. Timothy DUGGAN, (USA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 121. Cameron WURF, (AUS) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:53
  • 122. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, (KAZ) Astana, at 8:53
  • 123. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA, (ESP) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:53
  • 124. Thomas ROHREGGER, (AUT) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53
  • 125. Lukasz BODNAR, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 8:53
  • 126. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 8:53
  • 127. David LOOSLI, (SUI) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 8:53
  • 128. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 129. Jose Alberto BENITEZ ROMAN, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 8:53
  • 130. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 131. Chad BEYER, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 132. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 8:53
  • 133. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 134. Thimothy ROE, (AUS) BMC Racing Team, at 8:53
  • 135. Kristof VANDEWALLE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 136. Gert DOCKX, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:53
  • 137. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at 8:53
  • 138. Nicolas VOGONDY, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:53
  • 139. Brice FEILLU, (FRA) Leopard-Trek, at 8:53
  • 140. Pierre CAZAUX, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:53
  • 141. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, (ESP) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 8:53
  • 142. Addy ENGELS, (NED) Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 143. Frantisek RABON, (CZE) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 144. Mariusz WITECKI, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 145. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 146. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 147. Denys KOSTYUK, (UKR) Lampre-Farnese Vini, at 13:17
  • 148. Valentin IGLINSKIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 13:17
  • 149. Wouter MOL, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:17
  • 150. Jacek MORAJKO, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 151. Blazej JANIACZYK, (POL) CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:17
  • 152. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, (POR) Team RadioShack, at 13:17
  • 153. Yevgeniy NEPOMNYACHSHIY, (KAZ) Astana, at 13:17
  • 154. Giacomo NIZZOLO, (ITA) Leopard-Trek, at 13:17
  • 155. Arturo MORA ORTIZ, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 156. Eloy RUIZ PINTO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 157. Romain SICARD, (FRA) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 158. André STEENSEN, (DEN) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 159. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 160. Caleb FAIRLY, (USA) HTC-Highroad, at 13:17
  • 161. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 162. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 163. Mauro DA DALTO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 13:17
  • 164. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, (ESP) SaxoBank-Sungard, at 13:17
  • 165. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, (COL) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes, at 13:17
  • 166. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL) Movistar, at 13:17
  • 167. Kenny DE HAES, (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:17
  • 168. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL, (ESP) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 169. Marcel WYSS, (SUI) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 170. Martin PEDERSEN, (DEN) Leopard-Trek, at 13:17
  • 171. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 172. Julien VERMOTE, (BEL) Quick Step, at 13:17
  • 173. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, (ESP) Caja Rural, at 13:17
  • 174. Jose Luis CANO, (ESP) Andalucia Caja Granada, at 13:17
  • 175. Denis MENCHOV, (RUS) Geox-TMC, at 13:17
  • 176. Michel KREDER, (NED) Garmin-Cervelo, at 13:17
  • 177. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
  • 178. Samuel DUMOULIN, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 179. Taylor PHINNEY, (USA) BMC Racing Team, at 14:14
  • 180. Valerio AGNOLI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:14
  • 181. Alan PEREZ LEZAUN, (ESP) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:14
  • 182. Julian DEAN, (NZL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 14:14
  • 183. Frederique ROBERT, (BEL) Quick Step, at 14:14
  • 184. William CLARKE, (AUS) Leopard-Trek, at 14:14
  • 185. Jason MCCARTNEY, (USA) Team RadioShack, at 14:14
  • 186. Christophe RIBLON, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:14
  • 187. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:14
  • . Matthew LLOYD, (AUS) Omega Pharma-Lotto, at