Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

2011 Tour Mediterraneen results, final overall

1. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, in 16:48:36 2. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11 3. Wouter POELS, (NED), at 24 4. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28 5. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 33

  • 1. David MONCOUTIE, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, in 16:48:36
  • 2. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11
  • 3. Wouter POELS, (NED), at 24
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 28
  • 5. Morris POSSONI, (ITA) Team Sky, at 33
  • 6. Thomas VOECKLER, (FRA), at 35
  • 7. David LOPEZ GARCIA, (ESP), at 37
  • 8. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 40
  • 9. Stephen CUMMINGS, (GBR) Team Sky, at 40
  • 10. Pierre ROLLAND, (FRA), at 40
  • 11. Rémi PAURIOL, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 43
  • 12. Julien EL FARES, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 44
  • 13. Alessandro PRONI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 46
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 56
  • 15. Nicki SÖRENSEN, (DEN), at 1:08
  • 16. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 1:08
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 1:08
  • 18. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 1:18
  • 19. Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC, (CRO) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:20
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:21
  • 21. Laurent DIDIER, (LUX), at 1:23
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 1:33
  • 23. Nick NUYENS, (BEL), at 1:34
  • 24. Peter STETINA, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:34
  • 25. Romain FEILLU, (FRA), at 1:37
  • 26. Julien ANTOMMARCHI, (FRA), at 1:40
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, (IRL) Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:42
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, (ESP), at 1:43
  • 29. Pasquale MUTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 1:43
  • 30. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, (COL) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 1:44
  • 31. Ludovic TURPIN, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 1:47
  • 32. Thierry HUPOND, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 1:47
  • 33. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 1:51
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, (ESP) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:54
  • 35. Serge PAUWELS, (BEL) Team Sky, at 1:54
  • 36. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:54
  • 37. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 1:59
  • 38. Rob RUIJGH, (NED), at 2:00
  • 39. Davide APPOLLONIO, (ITA) Team Sky, at 2:08
  • 40. Jack BAUER, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 2:10
  • 41. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 2:19
  • 42. Florian GUILLOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:24
  • 43. Eric BERTHOU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:26
  • 44. Daniel DIAZ, (ARG), at 2:30
  • 45. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 2:30
  • 46. Nicolas EDET, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:31
  • 47. Yohan CAUQUIL, (FRA), at 2:35
  • 48. Joost VAN LEIJEN, (NED), at 2:36
  • 49. Jérémie GALLAND, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 2:39
  • 50. Constantino ZABALLA GUTIERREZ, (ESP) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 2:41
  • 51. Vladimir GUSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 2:44
  • 52. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, (COL) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:55
  • 53. Gael MALACARNE, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 2:59
  • 54. Guillaume FAUCON, (FRA) Auber 93, at 2:59
  • 55. Matthieu SPRICK, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 3:19
  • 56. Julien GUAY, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 3:24
  • 57. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, (ESP) Team Sky, at 3:35
  • 58. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 3:53
  • 59. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, (POL), at 3:54
  • 60. Christian KNEES, (GER) Team Sky, at 3:57
  • 61. Alexandr PLIUSCHIN, (MDA) Team Katusha, at 4:02
  • 62. Michael BARRY, (CAN) Team Sky, at 4:04
  • 63. Fabio TABORRE, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:07
  • 64. Alexander MIRONOV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 4:07
  • 65. Santo ANZA, (ITA), at 4:07
  • 66. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 4:09
  • 67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21
  • 68. Paolo CIAVATTA, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 4:25
  • 69. Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ, (ESP), at 4:27
  • 70. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 4:30
  • 71. Jean-Luc DELPECH, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 4:32
  • 72. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 4:56
  • 73. Kevin LALOUETTE, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 5:00
  • 74. David TANNER, (AUS), at 5:13
  • 75. Alexandre BLAIN, (FRA) Endura Racing, at 5:13
  • 76. Romain HARDY, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:19
  • 77. Thomas PETERSON, (USA) Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:20
  • 78. Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN, (DEN), at 5:27
  • 79. Florian VACHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:49
  • 80. Alexander PORSEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:25
  • 81. Franck BOUYER, (FRA), at 6:26
  • 82. Yohan BAGOT, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 6:32
  • 83. Laurent MANGEL, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 6:46
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:50
  • 85. Pavel BRUTT, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 6:59
  • 86. Gianluca RANDAZZO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 7:04
  • 87. Kjell CARLSTRÖM, (FIN) Team Sky, at 7:04
  • 88. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 7:13
  • 89. Vincent JEROME, (FRA), at 7:25
  • 90. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, (ARG), at 7:34
  • 91. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 7:45
  • 92. Justin JULES, (FRA), at 7:55
  • 93. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, (LTU), at 7:58
  • 94. Mickaël BUFFAZ, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 8:01
  • 95. Mads CHRISTENSEN, (DEN), at 8:07
  • 96. Anthony ROUX, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 8:28
  • 97. Thomas VAUBOURZEIX, (FRA), at 8:44
  • 98. Martijn KEIZER, (NED), at 8:44
  • 99. Dimitri LE BOULCH, (FRA) Auber 93, at 8:46
  • 100. Sébastien JOLY, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 9:07
  • 101. Loïc DESRIAC, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 9:46
  • 102. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 103. Rony MARTIAS, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:52
  • 104. Yannick TALABARDON, (FRA) Saur-Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 105. Leopoldo ROCCHETTI, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 11:32
  • 106. Benjamin GIRAUD, (FRA), at 12:17
  • 107. Ruggero MARZOLI, (ITA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo, at 12:17
  • 108. Damien MONIER, (FRA) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:25
  • 109. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, (RUS) Team Katusha, at 12:26
  • 110. Julien LOUBET, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 111. Yann HUGUET, (FRA) Skil-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 112. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:11
  • 113. Sébastien TURGOT, (FRA), at 13:31
  • 114. Jens MOURIS, (NED), at 13:55
  • 115. Arnaud GERARD, (FRA) Française des Jeux, at 14:02
  • 116. Sébastien CHAVANEL, (FRA), at 15:48
  • 117. Leonardo PINIZZOTTO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 17:32
  • 118. Roberto CESARO, (ITA) Miche-Silver Cross-Selle Italia, at 18:07
  • 119. Anthony COLIN, (FRA) Roubaix Lille Metropole, at 21:58
  • 120. Damien GAUDIN, (FRA), at 22:23