Road

2011 Tour de Taiwan results, stage 2

Stage 2: 1. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, in 2:50:15 2. David MCCANN, (IRL) , at 3 3. Shinri SUZUKI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:08 4. Jumpei MURAKAMI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:08 5. Adam Phelan, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:08 GC: 1. Mehdi SOHRABI, (Iran) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, in 4:14:33 2. David MCCANN, (Ireland) , at 7 3. Adam Phelan, (Australia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:12 4. Shinri SUZUKI, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:15 5. Junya SANO, (Japan) , at 1:17

Stage 2

  • 1. Mehdi SOHRABI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, in 2:50:15
  • 2. David MCCANN, (IRL) , at 3
  • 3. Shinri SUZUKI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 4. Jumpei MURAKAMI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 5. Adam Phelan, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:08
  • 6. Gyung Gu JANG, (KOR) , at 1:08
  • 7. Hayato YOSHIDA, (JPN) , at 1:08
  • 8. Henry FRUSTO, (ITA) , at 1:08
  • 9. Markus EIBEGGER, (AUT) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:08
  • 10. Chun Hing CHAN, (HKG) , at 1:08
  • 11. Pengda JIAO, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 1:08
  • 12. Dan BOWMAN, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08
  • 13. Kin San WU, (HKG) , at 1:08
  • 14. Jai CRAWFORD, (AUS) , at 1:08
  • 15. Junya SANO, (JPN) , at 1:08
  • 16. Lachlan NORRIS, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:08
  • 17. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:08
  • 18. Yuzuru SUZUKI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:08
  • 19. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (ITA) , at 1:08
  • 20. Floris GOESINNEN, (NED) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:08
  • 21. Hossein ASKARI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:08
  • 22. Michael CREED, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:08
  • 23. Hyo Suk GONG, (KOR) , at 1:08
  • 24. Adam SEMPLE, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:52
  • 25. Sung Baek PARK, (KOR) , at 1:52
  • 26. Wei Cheng LEE, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 27. Po Hung WU, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 28. Chan Jae JANG, (KOR) , at 1:52
  • 29. Harm DE VRIES, (NED) , at 1:52
  • 30. Alexander CANDELARIO, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:52
  • 31. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (MAS) , at 1:52
  • 32. Hao LIU, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 1:52
  • 33. Hasin Hua HUANG, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 34. Rhys POLLOCK, (AUS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:52
  • 35. Yat Wai CHAN, (HKG) , at 1:52
  • 36. Shu Ming LIU, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 37. Amir RUSLI, (MAS) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:52
  • 38. Chi Ho YUEN, (HKG) , at 1:52
  • 39. Julian KYER, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:52
  • 40. Michael FRIEDMAN, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:52
  • 41. Herwin JAYA, (INA) , at 1:52
  • 42. Léon BURGER, (NED) , at 1:52
  • 43. Dene ROGERS, (NZL) , at 1:52
  • 44. Takeaki AYABE, (JPN) , at 1:52
  • 45. Miyataka SHIMIZU, (JPN) , at 1:52
  • 46. Kam-Po WONG, (HKG) , at 1:52
  • 47. Yusuke HATANAKA, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:52
  • 48. Alex COUTTS, (GBR) , at 1:52
  • 49. Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI, (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 50. Cheng Yen CHEN, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 51. Man CHAU WAI, (HKG) , at 1:52
  • 52. Dean WINDSOR, (AUS) , at 1:52
  • 53. Sea Keong LOH, (MAS) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 54. Shih Chang HUANG, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 55. Shih Hsin HSIAO, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 56. Ryan SHERLOCK, (IRL) , at 1:52
  • 57. Chih Feng LIU, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 58. Ying Hon YEUNG, (HKG) , at 1:52
  • 59. Kenji ITAMI, (JPN) , at 1:52
  • 60. En HUANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 1:52
  • 61. Chun Kai FENG, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 62. Ben GREENWOOD, (GBR) , at 1:52
  • 63. Ryota NISHIZONO, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:52
  • 64. Kazuki AOYANAGI, (JPN) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:52
  • 65. Mart OJAVEE, (EST) , at 1:52
  • 66. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (SUI) , at 1:52
  • 67. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA) , at 1:52
  • 68. Dean DOWNING, (GBR) , at 1:52
  • 69. Tom SOUTHAM, (GBR) , at 1:52
  • 70. Fan Hsin CHU, (TPE) , at 1:52
  • 71. Taiji NISHITANI, (JPN) , at 1:52
  • 72. Chia Chun CHEN, (TPE) , at 2:05
  • 73. Saifei XUE, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 6:36
  • 74. Che Wei HU, (TPE) , at 6:36
  • 75. Eun-Seong JEONG, (KOR) , at 6:38
  • 76. Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD, (MAS) , at 6:38
  • 77. Mike SHERER, (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:38
  • 78. Chun Liang PAN, (TPE) , at 6:38
  • 79. Ruud VAN WEL, (NED) , at 6:38
  • 80. Yi Hao TSENG, (TPE) , at 6:38
  • 81. Jaan KIRSIPUU, (EST) , at 6:38
  • 82. Kun Hung HUNG, (TPE) , at 9:33
  • 83. Wen Lung CHIEN, (TPE) , at 9:36
  • 84. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (MAS) , at 9:38
  • 85. Suhardi HASSAN, (MAS) , at 9:38
  • 86. Kun JIANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 9:38
  • 87. James MCCALLUM, (GBR) , at 9:38
  • 88. Bambang SURYADI, (INA) , at 9:38
  • 89. Jimmy PRANATA, (INA) , at 9:38
  • 90. Hui ZHANG, (CHN) Max Success Sports, at 9:38
  • 91. Joost SPRING IN T VELD, (NED) , at 9:38
  • 92. Rudy VRIEND, (NED) , at 9:38
  • 93. Sergey KUDENTSOV, (RUS) , at 9:38
  • 94. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (RUS) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 9:38
  • 95. Siu Wai KO, (HKG) , at 14:54
  • 96. Masaaki KIKUCHI, (JPN) , at 14:54
  • 97. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (JPN) , at 14:54
  • 98. Mohd Zamri SALEH, (MAS) , at 14:54
  • 99. Roger BEUCHAT, (SUI) , at 20:28
  • . Antonius CHRISTOPHER TJONDROKUSUMO, (INA) , at
  • . Ting-Chuan CHANG, (TPE) , at

GC after stage 2

  • 1. Mehdi SOHRABI, (Iran) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, in 4:14:33
  • 2. David MCCANN, (Ireland) , at 7
  • 3. Adam Phelan, (Australia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:12
  • 4. Shinri SUZUKI, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:15
  • 5. Junya SANO, (Japan) , at 1:17
  • 6. Lachlan NORRIS, (Australia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:18
  • 7. Jumpei MURAKAMI, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:19
  • 8. Michael CREED, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:21
  • 9. Dan BOWMAN, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:22
  • 10. Markus EIBEGGER, (Austria) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:22
  • 11. Henry FRUSTO, (Italy) , at 1:23
  • 12. Yuzuru SUZUKI, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 1:25
  • 13. Floris GOESINNEN, (Netherlands) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 1:25
  • 14. Davide TOROSANTUCCI, (Italy) , at 1:25
  • 15. Hossein ASKARI, (Iran) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 16. Gyung Gu JANG, (Korea) , at 1:26
  • 17. Kin San WU, (Hong Kong, China) , at 1:26
  • 18. Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH, (Iran) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 1:26
  • 19. Hayato YOSHIDA, (Japan) , at 1:26
  • 20. Jai CRAWFORD, (Australia) , at 1:26
  • 21. Chun Hing CHAN, (Hong Kong, China) , at 1:27
  • 22. Hyo Suk GONG, (Korea) , at 1:28
  • 23. Pengda JIAO, (China) Max Success Sports, at 1:31
  • 24. Mart OJAVEE, (Estonia) , at 1:56
  • 25. Dean DOWNING, (Great Britain) , at 1:58
  • 26. Michael FRIEDMAN, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:58
  • 27. Dene ROGERS, (New Zealand) , at 1:58
  • 28. Alexander CANDELARIO, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:59
  • 29. Bernardo RICCIO, (Italy) , at 2:00
  • 30. Taiji NISHITANI, (Japan) , at 2:02
  • 31. Po Hung WU, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:02
  • 32. Sung Baek PARK, (Korea) , at 2:02
  • 33. Wei Cheng LEE, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:02
  • 34. Chan Jae JANG, (Korea) , at 2:03
  • 35. Dean WINDSOR, (Australia) , at 2:03
  • 36. Shih Hsin HSIAO, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:04
  • 37. Harm DE VRIES, (Netherlands) , at 2:04
  • 38. Chun Kai FENG, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:04
  • 39. Tom SOUTHAM, (Great Britain) , at 2:05
  • 40. Guillaume BOURGEOIS, (Switzerland) , at 2:05
  • 41. Alex COUTTS, (Great Britain) , at 2:05
  • 42. Kazuki AOYANAGI, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 2:05
  • 43. Julian KYER, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:06
  • 44. Hao LIU, (China) Max Success Sports, at 2:06
  • 45. Adam SEMPLE, (Australia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:07
  • 46. Ying Hon YEUNG, (Hong Kong, China) , at 2:08
  • 47. Rhys POLLOCK, (Australia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:08
  • 48. Takeaki AYABE, (Japan) , at 2:08
  • 49. Ben GREENWOOD, (Great Britain) , at 2:08
  • 50. Behnam KHALILIKHOSROSHAHI, (Iran) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 2:08
  • 51. Ryota NISHIZONO, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 2:08
  • 52. Hasin Hua HUANG, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:09
  • 53. Chih Feng LIU, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:09
  • 54. Yusuke HATANAKA, (Japan) Shimano Racing Team, at 2:09
  • 55. Shih Chang HUANG, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:10
  • 56. Kam-Po WONG, (Hong Kong, China) , at 2:11
  • 57. Kenji ITAMI, (Japan) , at 2:11
  • 58. Shu Ming LIU, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:11
  • 59. Léon BURGER, (Netherlands) , at 2:12
  • 60. Man CHAU WAI, (Hong Kong, China) , at 2:13
  • 61. Ryan SHERLOCK, (Ireland) , at 2:13
  • 62. Herwin JAYA, (Indonesia) , at 2:13
  • 63. Miyataka SHIMIZU, (Japan) , at 2:13
  • 64. En HUANG, (China) Max Success Sports, at 2:14
  • 65. Fan Hsin CHU, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:14
  • 66. Chi Ho YUEN, (Hong Kong, China) , at 2:14
  • 67. Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH, (Malaysia) , at 2:14
  • 68. Cheng Yen CHEN, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:15
  • 69. Amir RUSLI, (Malaysia) Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 2:15
  • 70. Sea Keong LOH, (Malaysia) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 2:16
  • 71. Yat Wai CHAN, (Hong Kong, China) , at 2:20
  • 72. Chia Chun CHEN, (Chinese Taipei) , at 2:20
  • 73. Jaan KIRSIPUU, (Estonia) , at 6:49
  • 74. Saifei XUE, (China) Max Success Sports, at 6:50
  • 75. Mike SHERER, (United States) Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:52
  • 76. Eun-Seong JEONG, (Korea) , at 6:56
  • 77. Che Wei HU, (Chinese Taipei) , at 6:57
  • 78. Chun Liang PAN, (Chinese Taipei) , at 6:59
  • 79. Yi Hao TSENG, (Chinese Taipei) , at 7:00
  • 80. Ruud VAN WEL, (Netherlands) , at 7:02
  • 81. Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD, (Malaysia) , at 7:55
  • 82. Kun Hung HUNG, (Chinese Taipei) , at 9:52
  • 83. James MCCALLUM, (Great Britain) , at 9:53
  • 84. Boris SHPILEVSKY, (Russia) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 9:53
  • 85. Rudy VRIEND, (Netherlands) , at 9:54
  • 86. Joost SPRING IN T VELD, (Netherlands) , at 9:55
  • 87. Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL, (Malaysia) , at 9:58
  • 88. Bambang SURYADI, (Indonesia) , at 9:58
  • 89. Kun JIANG, (China) Max Success Sports, at 10:00
  • 90. Hui ZHANG, (China) Max Success Sports, at 10:00
  • 91. Jimmy PRANATA, (Indonesia) , at 10:01
  • 92. Suhardi HASSAN, (Malaysia) , at 10:02
  • 93. Sergey KUDENTSOV, (Russia) , at 10:04
  • 94. Wen Lung CHIEN, (Chinese Taipei) , at 11:09
  • 95. Siu Wai KO, (Hong Kong, China) , at 15:07
  • 96. Shinichi FUKUSHIMA, (Japan) , at 15:08
  • 97. Mohd Zamri SALEH, (Malaysia) , at 15:12
  • 98. Masaaki KIKUCHI, (Japan) , at 15:16
  • 99. Roger BEUCHAT, (Switzerland) , at 20:46