Road

2011 Tour de Taiwan results, stage 1

Stage 1 1. Sung Baek Park (Kor), Korea, 1:21:39 2. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), d'Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t. 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t. 4. Dean Windsor (Aus), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t. 5. Chan Jae Jang (Kor), Korea, s.t. Overall standings 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, 1:24:22 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), Champion System, s.t. 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:02 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:02 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:02

Stage 1

  • 1. Sung Baek Park (Kor), Korea, 1:21:39
  • 2. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t.
  • 4. Dean Windsor (Aus), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t.
  • 5. Chan Jae Jang (Kor), Korea, s.t.
  • 6. Dene Rogers (Nzl), Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 7. Alexander Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 8. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Champion System, s.t.
  • 9. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 10. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 11. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia, s.t.
  • 12. Po Hung Wu (Tpe), s.t.
  • 13. Jumpei Murakami (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 14. Kam-Po Wong (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 15. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 16. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 17. Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas), Malaysia, s.t.
  • 18. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 19. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 20. James McCallum (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t.
  • 21. Herwin Jaya (Ina), s.t.
  • 22. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor), Korea, s.t.
  • 23. David McCann (Irl), Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 24. Roger Beuchat (Sui), Champion System, s.t.
  • 25. Chi Ho Yuen (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 26. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 27. Mike Sherer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 28. Harm De Vries (Ned), Netherlands, s.t.
  • 29. Junya Sano (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 30. Rudy Vriend (Ned), Netherlands, s.t.
  • 31. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 32. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 33. Dan Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 34. Kenji Itami (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 35. Tom Southam (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t.
  • 36. Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 37. Che Wei Hu (Tpe), s.t.
  • 38. Alex Coutts (Gbr), Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 39. Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas), Malaysia, s.t.
  • 40. Henry Frusto (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 41. Chun Hing Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 42. Jimmy Pranata (Ina), s.t.
  • 43. Chun Kai Feng (Tpe), Action Cycling, s.t.
  • 44. Julian Kyer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 45. Hao Liu (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 46. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 47. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 48. Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 49. Chia Chun Chen (Tpe), s.t.
  • 50. Man Chau Wai (Hkg), Champion System, s.t.
  • 51. Siu Wai Ko (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 52. Adam Semple (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 53. Hossein Askari (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 54. Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe), s.t.
  • 55. Michael Creed (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 56. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 57. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 58. Ying Hon Yeung (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 59. Mart Ojavee (Est), Champion System, s.t.
  • 60. Ben Greenwood (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, s.t.
  • 61. Chih Feng Liu (Tpe), s.t.
  • 62. Amir Rusli (Mas), Drapac Porsche Cycling, s.t.
  • 63. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, s.t.
  • 64. Shu Ming Liu (Tpe), s.t.
  • 65. Wen Lung Chien (Tpe), s.t.
  • 66. Joost Springintveld (Ned), Netherlands, s.t.
  • 67. Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui), Champion System, s.t.
  • 68. Ruud Van Wel (Ned), Netherlands, s.t.
  • 69. Léon Burger (Ned), Netherlands, s.t.
  • 70. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 71. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus), s.t.
  • 72. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 73. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), Malaysia, s.t.
  • 74. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 75. Ryan Sherlock (Irl), Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 76. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, s.t.
  • 77. Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe), s.t.
  • 78. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), Japan, s.t.
  • 79. Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 80. Jai Crawford (Aus), Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 81. Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe),Giant-Kenda, s.t.
  • 82. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 83. En Huang (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 84. Yat Wai Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, s.t.
  • 85. Davide Torosantucci (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, s.t.
  • 86. Hyo Suk Gong (Kor), Korea, s.t.
  • 87. Kun Jiang (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 88. Kun Hung Hung (Tpe), s.t.
  • 89. Saifei Xue (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 90. Hui Zhang (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 91. Pengda Jiao (Chn), Max Success Sports, s.t.
  • 92. Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe), s.t.
  • 93. Ting-Chuan Chang (Tpe), s.t.
  • 94. Chun Liang Pan (Tpe), Action Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Bambang Suryadi (Ina), s.t.
  • 96. Faris Abdul Razak Md (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:54
  • 97. Shih Chang Huang (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 1:40
  • 98. Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor), Korea, at 2:07
  • 99. Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe), Action Cycling, s.t.
  • 100. Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe), Action Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina), at 3:43
  • DNF: Dani Lesmana (Ina)

Overall standings

  • 1. Adam Phelan (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, 1:24:22
  • 2. Mart Ojavee (Est), Champion System, s.t.
  • 3. Dean Downing (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:02
  • 4. Michael Friedman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:02
  • 5. Dene Rogers (Nzl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:02
  • 6. Alexander Candelario (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:03
  • 7. Bernardo Riccio (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:04
  • 8. Junya Sano (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:05
  • 9. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 10. Taiji Nishitani (Jpn), Japan, at 0:06
  • 11. Po Hung Wu (Tpe), at 0:06
  • 12. Sung Baek Park (Kor), Korea, at 0:06
  • 13. Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 0:06
  • 14. Chan Jae Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:07
  • 15. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Champion System, at 0:07
  • 16. Dean Windsor (Aus), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:07
  • 17. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 18. Jumpei Murakami (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:07
  • 19. Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 0:08
  • 20. Harm De Vries (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:08
  • 21. Tom Southam (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:09
  • 22. David McCann (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 23. Lachlan Norris (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:09
  • 24. Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui), Champion System, at 0:09
  • 25. Alex Coutts (Gbr), Giant-Kenda, at 0:09
  • 26. Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:09
  • 27. Siu Wai Ko (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:09
  • 28. Chun Kai Feng (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 0:09
  • 29. Michael Creed (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:09
  • 30. Julian Kyer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 31. Dan Bowman (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 32. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), Japan, at 0:10
  • 33. Markus Eibegger (Aut), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 34. Saifei Xue (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 35. Hao Liu (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:10
  • 36. Mike Sherer (USA), Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:10
  • 37. James McCallum (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:11
  • 38. Henry Frusto (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:11
  • 39. Adam Semple (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:11
  • 40. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:11
  • 41. Chia Chun Chen (Tpe), at 0:11
  • 42. Ying Hon Yeung (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:12
  • 43. Rudy Vriend (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:12
  • 44. Rhys Pollock (Aus), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:12
  • 45. Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn), Japan, at 0:12
  • 46. Ben Greenwood (Gbr), Rapha Condor-Sharp, at 0:12
  • 47. Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:12
  • 48. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:12
  • 49. Joost Springintveld (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:13
  • 50. Ting-Chuan Chang (Tpe), at 0:13
  • 51. Hasin Hua Huang (Tpe), at 0:13
  • 52. Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 53. Chih Feng Liu (Tpe), at 0:13
  • 54. Floris Goesinnen (Ned), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:13
  • 55. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn), Shimano Racing Team, at 0:13
  • 56. Davide Torosantucci (Ita), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:13
  • 57. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:14
  • 58. Roger Beuchat (Sui), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 59. Hossein Askari (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:14
  • 60. Gyung Gu Jang (Kor), Korea, at 0:14
  • 61. Kin San Wu (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:14
  • 62. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn), Japan, at 0:14
  • 63. Jai Crawford (Aus), Giant-Kenda, at 0:14
  • 64. Kun Hung Hung (Tpe), at 0:15
  • 65. Kam-Po Wong (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 66. Chun Hing Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:15
  • 67. Kenji Itami (Jpn), Japan, at 0:15
  • 68. Shu Ming Liu (Tpe), at 0:15
  • 69. Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri), Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team, at 0:16
  • 70. Léon Burger (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:16
  • 71. Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:16
  • 72. Hyo Suk Gong (Kor), Korea, at 0:16
  • 73. Chun Liang Pan (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 0:17
  • 74. Man Chau Wai (Hkg), Champion System, at 0:17
  • 75. Ryan Sherlock (Irl), Giant-Kenda, at 0:17
  • 76. Che Wei Hu (Tpe), at 0:17
  • 77. Herwin Jaya (Ina), at 0:17
  • 78. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), Japan, at 0:17
  • 79. En Huang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 80. Kun Jiang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 81. Hui Zhang (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:18
  • 82. Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe), Giant-Kenda, at 0:18
  • 83. Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn), d’Angelo & Antenucci-Nippo, at 0:18
  • 84. Chi Ho Yuen (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:18
  • 85. Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe), at 0:18
  • 86. Mohd Rauf Nur Nisbah (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:18
  • 87. Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe), at 0:19
  • 88. Amir Rusli (Mas), Drapac Porsche Cycling, at 0:19
  • 89. Pengda Jiao (Chn), Max Success Sports, at 0:19
  • 90. Jimmy Pranata (Ina), at 0:19
  • 91. Bambang Suryadi (Ina), at 0:19
  • 92. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), Malaysia, at 0:20
  • 93. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team, at 0:20
  • 94. Ruud Van Wel (Ned), Netherlands, at 0:20
  • 95. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus), at 0:22
  • 96. Yat Wai Chan (Hkg), Hong Kong, at 0:24
  • 97. Faris Abdul Razak Md (Mas), Malaysia, at 1:13
  • 98. Wen Lung Chien (Tpe), at 1:29
  • 99. Shih Chang Huang (Tpe), Action Cycling, at 1:54
  • 100. Eun-Seong Jeong (Kor), Korea, at 2:21
  • 101. Antonius Christopher Tjondrokusumo (Ina), at 4:16