Road

2011 Tour de San Luis results, stage 5

1. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), in 4:04:44 2. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 22 3. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 35 4. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 41 5. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 57

Stage

  • 1. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), in 4:04:44
  • 2. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 22
  • 3. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 35
  • 4. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 41
  • 5. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 57
  • 6. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 1:07
  • 7. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), at 1:19
  • 8. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 1:22
  • 9. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 1:23
  • 10. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 1:25
  • 11. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30
  • 12. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:43
  • 13. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 2:00
  • 14. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 2:01
  • 15. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 2:05
  • 16. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 2:08
  • 17. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 2:08
  • 18. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 2:10
  • 19. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 2:23
  • 20. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 2:35
  • 21. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 2:35
  • 22. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 2:38
  • 23. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 2:41
  • 24. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 2:43
  • 25. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 2:58
  • 26. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:13
  • 27. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 3:13
  • 28. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 3:18
  • 29. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 3:18
  • 30. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 3:18
  • 31. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 3:24
  • 32. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 3:24
  • 33. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 3:32
  • 34. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 3:33
  • 35. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 3:41
  • 36. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 3:44
  • 37. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 3:46
  • 38. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 3:54
  • 39. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 3:54
  • 40. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 41. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 42. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:56
  • 43. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 4:10
  • 44. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 4:12
  • 45. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 4:12
  • 46. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 4:17
  • 47. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 4:22
  • 48. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 4:27
  • 49. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 4:27
  • 50. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 4:35
  • 51. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 4:35
  • 52. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 4:40
  • 53. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:57
  • 54. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 4:57
  • 55. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 4:57
  • 56. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 4:57
  • 57. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 5:05
  • 58. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 5:17
  • 59. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 5:22
  • 60. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 5:22
  • 61. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 5:22
  • 62. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 5:22
  • 63. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:22
  • 64. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 5:26
  • 65. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 5:26
  • 66. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 5:30
  • 67. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 5:41
  • 68. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 5:43
  • 69. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 5:51
  • 70. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 5:56
  • 71. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 5:59
  • 72. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 6:01
  • 73. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 6:15
  • 74. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 6:17
  • 75. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 6:25
  • 76. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 6:25
  • 77. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 6:25
  • 78. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:25
  • 79. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 6:25
  • 80. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 6:25
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:29
  • 82. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 6:34
  • 83. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 6:40
  • 84. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 6:52
  • 85. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 6:52
  • 86. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 7:12
  • 87. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:12
  • 88. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 7:12
  • 89. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 7:40
  • 90. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 7:40
  • 91. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 7:42
  • 92. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 7:51
  • 93. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 8:02
  • 94. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 8:09
  • 95. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 8:26
  • 96. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 8:40
  • 97. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 8:41
  • 98. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:02
  • 99. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 10:02
  • 100. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 10:11
  • 101. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 10:23
  • 102. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 10:31
  • 103. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 10:31
  • 104. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 11:02
  • 105. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 11:02
  • 106. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 11:02
  • 107. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 11:02
  • 108. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 11:02
  • 109. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 11:02
  • 110. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 11:06
  • 111. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 11:06
  • 112. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 11:06
  • 113. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 11:07
  • 114. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:29
  • 115. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 11:29
  • 116. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 12:16
  • 117. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 12:16
  • 118. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 12:16
  • 119. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 13:12
  • 120. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 13:21
  • 121. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 13:21
  • 122. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 13:23
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 13:24
  • 124. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 13:41

GC

  • 1. Xavier TONDO VOLPINI, (ESP), in 16:41:43
  • 2. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, (COL) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 34
  • 3. Marco ARRIAGADA, (CHI), at 37
  • 4. Eros CAPECCHI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:28
  • 5. Enzo MOYANO, (ARG), at 1:52
  • 6. Jorge GIACINTI, (ARG), at 2:13
  • 7. Gerardo Luis FERNANDEZ, (ARG), at 2:33
  • 8. Luis MANSILLA, (CHI), at 3:30
  • 9. Leandro MESSINEO, (ARG), at 3:43
  • 10. Fortunato BALIANI, (ITA), at 3:54
  • 11. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 4:45
  • 12. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, (ESP), at 4:53
  • 13. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, (COL), at 4:56
  • 14. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, (ESP) Endura Racing, at 5:06
  • 15. Julien BERARD, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:28
  • 16. David LELAY, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:30
  • 17. Matias MEDICI, (ARG), at 5:37
  • 18. Camilo GOMEZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 5:39
  • 19. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, (ESP), at 5:44
  • 20. Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL, (ESP), at 6:06
  • 21. Arnold ALCOLEA, (CUB), at 6:40
  • 22. Patxi Javier VILA ERRANDONEA, (ESP), at 7:30
  • 23. José Alfredo MEDINA ANDRADE, (CHI), at 7:35
  • 24. Alejandro Marque PORTO, (ESP), at 7:42
  • 25. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 7:58
  • 26. Jonathan MILLAN, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 7:58
  • 27. Rory SUTHERLAND, (AUS) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 8:15
  • 28. Cristiano SALERNO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:19
  • 29. Varon Castillo FELIX ALEJANDRO, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 8:31
  • 30. Maarten DE JONGE, (NED) Endura Racing, at 8:37
  • 31. Gonzalo GARRIDO, (CHI), at 8:39
  • 32. Ivan BASSO, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 8:45
  • 33. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, (ESP), at 8:48
  • 34. Rene MANDRI, (EST) Endura Racing, at 8:49
  • 35. Renato SEABRA, (BRA), at 8:57
  • 36. Avila Vanegas EDWIN ALCIBIADES, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 9:16
  • 37. Adelio SILVA, (BRA), at 9:24
  • 38. Martin GARRIDO MAYORGA, (ARG), at 9:39
  • 39. Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ, (COL), at 9:56
  • 40. Paolo BAILETTI, (ITA), at 10:03
  • 41. Alberto MORRAS, (ESP), at 10:03
  • 42. Alfredo orlando LUCERO, (ARG), at 10:13
  • 43. Dominik NERZ, (GER) Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:19
  • 44. Yasmani MARTINEZ REGALADO, (CUB), at 10:39
  • 45. David CLARKE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 10:42
  • 46. Charles WEGELIUS, (GBR) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 10:46
  • 47. José RUIZ, (ECU), at 10:48
  • 48. Davide FRATTINI, (ITA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 10:49
  • 49. Byron GUAMA DE LA CRUZ, (ECU), at 10:54
  • 50. Nestor PIAS, (URU), at 11:05
  • 51. Douglas MOI BUENO, (BRA), at 11:10
  • 52. Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA, (ESP), at 11:20
  • 53. Cristian Andres MARTINEZ, (ARG), at 11:51
  • 54. Oscar SOLIZ, (BOL), at 11:52
  • 55. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 12:07
  • 56. Patricio ALMONACID, (CHI), at 12:12
  • 57. Mariano DE FINO SILVEIRO, (URU), at 13:04
  • 58. Pedro PORTUONDO TORRES, (CUB), at 13:10
  • 59. Yennier LOPEZ FONSECA, (CUB), at 13:25
  • 60. Sergej FUCHS, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 13:37
  • 61. Juan COTUMBA, (BOL), at 13:57
  • 62. Grischa JANORSCHKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 14:13
  • 63. Walter Fernando PEREZ, (ARG), at 14:16
  • 64. Francisco PEREZ SANCHEZ, (ESP), at 14:22
  • 65. Ariel LUCERO, (ARG), at 14:36
  • 66. Robert PARTRIDGE, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 15:28
  • 67. Guillaume BONNAFOND, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:38
  • 68. Matteo MONTAGUTI, (ITA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:59
  • 69. Celio Cristiano SOUSA, (POR), at 16:20
  • 70. Alien GARCIA, (CUB), at 16:28
  • 71. Sébastien HINAULT, (FRA) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:18
  • 72. Richard MASCARANAS, (URU), at 17:20
  • 73. Helder OLIVEIRA, (POR), at 17:23
  • 74. Christian MEIER, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 17:37
  • 75. Segundo NAVARRETE, (ECU), at 17:37
  • 76. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 17:47
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, (LUX) Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:31
  • 78. Lisuandi ALONSO RUANO, (CUB), at 18:41
  • 79. Tiago FIORILLI, (BRA), at 18:46
  • 80. Horacio GALLARDO, (BOL), at 18:46
  • 81. Peter CAMPERO, (BOL), at 19:21
  • 82. Pablo PINTOS, (URU), at 19:29
  • 83. Antonio CABELLO BAENA, (ESP), at 19:35
  • 84. Weimar Alfonso ROLDAN ORTIZ, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 19:45
  • 85. Björn SCHRÖDER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 20:40
  • 86. Ramiro CALPA, (ECU), at 21:15
  • 87. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, (ESP) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 21:35
  • 88. Marcos CRESPO, (ARG), at 22:17
  • 89. Damiano MARGUTTI, (ITA), at 22:24
  • 90. Jose RAGONESSI, (ECU), at 23:15
  • 91. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, (ARG), at 23:43
  • 92. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE, (ARG), at 23:56
  • 93. José MIRAGLIA, (URU), at 23:58
  • 94. Carlos OYARZUN, (CHI), at 24:02
  • 95. Stefano BORCHI, (ITA), at 24:31
  • 96. Bernardo RICCIO, (ITA), at 24:35
  • 97. Jorge SOTO PERERA, (URU), at 24:36
  • 98. Alessandro VANOTTI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:38
  • 99. Gustavo MINO, (PAR), at 24:50
  • 100. Gregory DUARTE, (URU), at 25:13
  • 101. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, (ESP), at 25:36
  • 102. Jorge CONTRERAS VARGAS, (CHI), at 25:38
  • 103. Javier IRIARTE, (ESP), at 25:49
  • 104. Simone CAMPAGNARO, (ITA), at 25:51
  • 105. Jacopo GUARNIERI, (ITA) Liquigas-Doimo, at 25:51
  • 106. Cristiano BENENATI, (ITA), at 25:52
  • 107. Scott ZWIZANSKI, (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 25:56
  • 108. Giairo ERMETI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 26:24
  • 109. Yamil Carlos MONTANO, (BOL), at 26:31
  • 110. Ion PARDO, (ESP), at 26:40
  • 111. Dirk MÜLLER, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 26:44
  • 112. Cristian Egidio DA ROSA, (BRA), at 27:06
  • 113. Giuseppe MURAGLIA, (ITA), at 27:30
  • 114. Arles Antonio CASTRO LAVERDE, (COL) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented by Cooking Light, at 27:55
  • 115. Andrew PINFOLD, (CAN) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis, at 28:04
  • 116. Roberto FERRARI, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli-Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni, at 28:17
  • 117. Nemecio GARCÍA, (URU), at 29:08
  • 118. Felipe Delai DA SILVA, (BRA), at 29:44
  • 119. Bruno Antero LIMA, (POR), at 30:35
  • 120. Steffen RADOCHLA, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 32:30
  • 121. Sebastian FORKE, (GER) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse, at 35:06
  • 122. Hector AGUILAR FIGUEIRAS, (URU), at 44:11
  • 123. Luis CALISPA, (ECU), at 49:23
  • 124. José Luis ARROYO, (PAR), at 51:29