Road

2011 Tour de Normandie results, stage 8

Tour de Normandie, stage 8 1. Timo Thömel (Ger), 2:58:52 2. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t. 3. Barry Markus (Ned), s.t. 4. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel), s.t. 5. Luke Rowe (Gbr), s.t. Final GC 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, 23:39:00 2. Mathieu Simon (Fra), at 0:05 3. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 0:05 4. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), at 0:13 5. Luke Rowe (Gbr), at 0:13

Tour de Normandie, stage 8

  • 1. Timo Thömel (Ger), 2:58:52
  • 2. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 3. Barry Markus (Ned), s.t.
  • 4. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel), s.t.
  • 5. Luke Rowe (Gbr), s.t.
  • 6. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 7. Yoeri Havik (Ned), s.t.
  • 8. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 9. Timothy Dupont (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 10. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 11. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 12. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 13. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), s.t.
  • 14. Cyrille Patoux (Fra), s.t.
  • 15. Benoît Sinner (Fra), s.t.
  • 16. Stig Broeckx (Bel), s.t.
  • 17. Kévin Denis (Fra), s.t.
  • 18. Arnaud Demare (Fra), s.t.
  • 19. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 20. Alexandre Lemair (Fra), s.t.
  • 21. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 22. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 23. Mathieu Simon (Fra), s.t.
  • 24. Wesley Kreder (Ned), s.t.
  • 25. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 26. Moreno Hofland (Ned), s.t.
  • 27. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 28. Bart Van Haaren (Ned), s.t.
  • 29. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
  • 30. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), s.t.
  • 31. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 32. Jimmy Turgis (Fra), s.t.
  • 33. Niels Vandyck (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 34. Gaetan Bille (Bel), s.t.
  • 35. Olivier Pardini (Bel), s.t.
  • 36. Michael Olsson (Swe), s.t.
  • 37. Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor), s.t.
  • 38. Gilles Devillers (Bel), s.t.
  • 39. Johan Landstrom (Swe), s.t.
  • 40. Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gbr), s.t.
  • 41. Niklas Aakvik (Nor), s.t.
  • 42. Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor), s.t.
  • 43. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), s.t.
  • 44. Quentin Havé (Fra), s.t.
  • 45. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
  • 46. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), s.t.
  • 47. Walt De Winter (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 48. Stian Remme (Nor), s.t.
  • 49. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 50. Sander Oostlander (Ned), s.t.
  • 51. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 52. Zakkari Dempster (Aus), s.t.
  • 53. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), s.t.
  • 54. Benoit Jarrier (Fra), s.t.
  • 55. Jetse Bol (Ned), s.t.
  • 56. Thomas Sprengers (Bel), s.t.
  • 57. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), s.t.
  • 58. Johan Lindgren (Swe), s.t.
  • 59. Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor), s.t.
  • 60. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 61. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, s.t.
  • 62. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), s.t.
  • 63. Dan Craven (Nam), s.t.
  • 64. Kristian House (Gbr), s.t.
  • 65. Nicolas Bazin (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 66. Alexandre Gratiot (Fra), s.t.
  • 67. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), s.t.
  • 68. Florent Gougeard (Fra), s.t.
  • 69. Guillaume Malle (Fra), s.t.
  • 70. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, s.t.
  • 71. Michal Olejnik (Pol), s.t.
  • 72. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, s.t.
  • 73. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), s.t.
  • 74. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), s.t.
  • 75. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), s.t.
  • 76. Franck Vermeulen (Fra), s.t.
  • 77. Niels Brouzes (Fra), s.t.
  • 78. Flavien Dassonville (Fra), Auber 93, s.t.
  • 79. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), s.t.
  • 80. Sebastian Kvaalsvoll (Nor), s.t.
  • 81. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), s.t.
  • 82. Markus Fothen (Ger), s.t.
  • 83. Steven De Neef (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, s.t.
  • 84. Casey Munro (Aus), s.t.
  • 85. Jack Anderson (Aus), Endura Racing, s.t.
  • 86. Jérémy Ortiz (Fra), s.t.
  • 87. Klaas Sys (Bel), s.t.
  • 88. René Hooghiemster (Ned), at 0:11
  • 89. Jacob Fiedler (Ger), at 0:37
  • 90. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), at 0:39
  • 91. Markus Eichler (Ger), at 2:53
  • 92. René Obst (Ger), at 2:53
  • 93. Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra), at 4:14
  • 94. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel), at 4:14
  • 95. Bouke Kuiper (Ned), at 4:14
  • 96. Philippe Legrand (Bel), at 4:14
  • 97. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 4:14
  • 98. Michael Berling (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 4:14
  • 99. Erick Rowsell (Gbr), at 4:17
  • 100. Wouter Wippert (Ned), at 4:17
  • 101. Alexis Bodiot (Fra), at 5:34
  • 102. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 5:34
  • 103. David Boutville (Fra), at 5:34
  • 104. Mark Christian (Gbr), at 5:34
  • 105. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), at 5:34
  • 106. Michiel Janssen (Bel), at 5:34
  • 107. Wim Botman (Ned), at 11:34
  • DNF: Graham Briggs (Gbr)
  • DNF: Vegard Breen (Nor)
  • DNF: Christer Rake (Nor)
  • DNF: Freddy Bichot (Fra)
  • DNF: Dries Depoorter (Bel)
  • DSQ: Christer Jensen (Nor)
  • DSQ: Jean-Simon Carre (Fra)
  • DSQ: Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned), Itera-Katusha
  • DSQ: Torgeir Strandberg (Nor)
  • DSQ: Julien Gonnet (Fra)

Final GC

  • 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing, 23:39:00
  • 2. Mathieu Simon (Fra), at 0:05
  • 3. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 0:05
  • 4. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), at 0:13
  • 5. Luke Rowe (Gbr), at 0:13
  • 6. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:15
  • 7. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:16
  • 8. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel), at 0:17
  • 9. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing, at 0:18
  • 10. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:18
  • 11. Stian Remme (Nor), at 0:19
  • 12. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 0:20
  • 13. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), at 0:22
  • 14. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), at 0:25
  • 15. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), at 0:26
  • 16. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:28
  • 17. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:28
  • 18. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0:30
  • 19. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:34
  • 20. Nicolas Bazin (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:37
  • 21. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), at 0:38
  • 22. Niels Brouzes (Fra), at 0:39
  • 23. Benoît Sinner (Fra), at 0:40
  • 24. René Hooghiemster (Ned), at 0:41
  • 25. Gilles Devillers (Bel), at 0:41
  • 26. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93, at 0:41
  • 27. Kristian House (Gbr), at 0:42
  • 28. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 0:42
  • 29. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:43
  • 30. Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gbr), at 0:44
  • 31. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 0:46
  • 32. Benoit Jarrier (Fra), at 0:49
  • 33. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0:50
  • 34. Arnaud Demare (Fra), at 0:50
  • 35. Michal Olejnik (Pol), at 0:51
  • 36. Johan Lindgren (Swe), at 0:51
  • 37. Timothy Dupont (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0:51
  • 38. Gaetan Bille (Bel), at 0:52
  • 39. Cyrille Patoux (Fra), at 0:52
  • 40. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:55
  • 41. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:55
  • 42. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), at 0:56
  • 43. Quentin Havé (Fra), at 0:57
  • 44. Michael Olsson (Swe), at 0:58
  • 45. Franck Vermeulen (Fra), at 1:02
  • 46. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 1:04
  • 47. Jimmy Turgis (Fra), at 1:05
  • 48. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), at 1:08
  • 49. Guillaume Malle (Fra), at 1:10
  • 50. Stig Broeckx (Bel), at 1:11
  • 51. Alexandre Gratiot (Fra), at 1:11
  • 52. Markus Fothen (Ger), at 1:11
  • 53. Barry Markus (Ned), at 1:12
  • 54. Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor), at 1:20
  • 55. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), at 1:26
  • 56. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 1:54
  • 57. Olivier Pardini (Bel), at 2:39
  • 58. Jérémy Ortiz (Fra), at 2:54
  • 59. Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor), at 3:34
  • 60. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), at 3:39
  • 61. Walt De Winter (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 5:15
  • 62. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha, at 5:29
  • 63. Markus Eichler (Ger), at 5:43
  • 64. Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra), at 5:46
  • 65. Philippe Legrand (Bel), at 5:54
  • 66. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), at 6:29
  • 67. Florent Gougeard (Fra), at 6:45
  • 68. Johan Landstrom (Swe), at 9:02
  • 69. Klaas Sys (Bel), at 9:05
  • 70. Dan Craven (Nam), at 9:54
  • 71. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), at 10:38
  • 72. Zakkari Dempster (Aus), at 10:59
  • 73. Casey Munro (Aus), at 11:20
  • 74. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing, at 11:30
  • 75. Thomas Sprengers (Bel), at 12:18
  • 76. Mark Christian (Gbr), at 12:44
  • 77. Niels Vandyck (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 12:57
  • 78. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 13:43
  • 79. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), at 14:08
  • 80. Erick Rowsell (Gbr), at 14:14
  • 81. Bouke Kuiper (Ned), at 15:11
  • 82. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 16:31
  • 83. Jacob Fiedler (Ger), at 18:44
  • 84. Timo Thömel (Ger), at 19:14
  • 85. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 19:29
  • 86. Alexandre Lemair (Fra), at 20:01
  • 87. David Boutville (Fra), at 20:07
  • 88. Wim Botman (Ned), at 22:56
  • 89. Jack Anderson (Aus), Endura Racing, at 24:49
  • 90. Bart Van Haaren (Ned), at 24:51
  • 91. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 25:01
  • 92. Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor), at 25:06
  • 93. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:16
  • 94. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller, at 26:26
  • 95. Wouter Wippert (Ned), at 26:41
  • 96. Flavien Dassonville (Fra), Auber 93, at 27:52
  • 97. Steven De Neef (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 28:28
  • 98. Kévin Denis (Fra), at 29:04
  • 99. René Obst (Ger), at 29:16
  • 100. Michiel Janssen (Bel), at 30:20
  • 101. Alexis Bodiot (Fra), at 31:54
  • 102. Sebastian Kvaalsvoll (Nor), at 32:44
  • 103. Niklas Aakvik (Nor), at 35:25
  • 104. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 36:01
  • 105. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 36:11
  • 106. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel), at 36:38
  • 107. Michael Berling (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 51:05