Road

2011 Tour de Normandie results, stage 7

Tour de Normandie stage 7 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing , at 3:54:27 2. Mathieu Simon (Fra), s.t. 3. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , s.t. 4. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , s.t. 5. Michal Olejnik (Pol), s.t. GC 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing , 20:40:09 2. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 0:05 3. Mathieu Simon (Fra), at 0:07 4. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), at 0:12 5. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:14

Tour de Normandie stage 7

  • 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing , at 3:54:27
  • 2. Mathieu Simon (Fra), s.t.
  • 3. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , s.t.
  • 4. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , s.t.
  • 5. Michal Olejnik (Pol), s.t.
  • 6. Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra), s.t.
  • 7. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel), s.t.
  • 8. Wesley Kreder (Ned), s.t.
  • 9. Stian Remme (Nor), s.t.
  • 10. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), s.t.
  • 11. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 0:04
  • 12. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), at 0:05
  • 13. Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gbr), at 0:07
  • 14. Arnaud Demare (Fra), at 0:29
  • 15. Dries Depoorter (Bel), at 0:29
  • 16. Graham Briggs (Gbr), at 0:29
  • 17. Wouter Wippert (Ned), at 0:29
  • 18. Johan Lindgren (Swe), at 0:29
  • 19. René Hooghiemster (Ned), at 0:29
  • 20. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:29
  • 21. Luke Rowe (Gbr), at 0:29
  • 22. Jimmy Turgis (Fra), at 0:29
  • 23. Gilles Devillers (Bel), at 0:29
  • 24. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), at 0:29
  • 25. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), at 0:29
  • 26. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 0:29
  • 27. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:29
  • 28. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 0:29
  • 29. Markus Eichler (Ger), at 0:29
  • 30. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing , at 0:29
  • 31. Thomas Sprengers (Bel), at 0:29
  • 32. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:29
  • 33. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:29
  • 34. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), at 0:29
  • 35. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 0:29
  • 36. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:29
  • 37. Cyrille Patoux (Fra), at 0:29
  • 38. Michael Olsson (Swe), at 0:29
  • 39. Barry Markus (Ned), at 0:29
  • 40. Timothy Dupont (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:29
  • 41. Quentin Havé (Fra), at 0:29
  • 42. Alexandre Gratiot (Fra), at 0:29
  • 43. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 0:29
  • 44. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:29
  • 45. Niels Vandyck (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:29
  • 46. Kristian House (Gbr), at 0:29
  • 47. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:29
  • 48. Benoît Sinner (Fra), at 0:29
  • 49. Gaetan Bille (Bel), at 0:29
  • 50. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing , at 0:29
  • 51. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), at 0:29
  • 52. Benoit Jarrier (Fra), at 0:29
  • 53. Niels Brouzes (Fra), at 0:29
  • 54. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:29
  • 55. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), at 0:29
  • 56. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:29
  • 57. Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor), at 0:29
  • 58. Franck Vermeulen (Fra), at 0:29
  • 59. Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor), at 0:29
  • 60. Nicolas Bazin (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:29
  • 61. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:29
  • 62. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 0:29
  • 63. Walt De Winter (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:29
  • 64. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 0:29
  • 65. Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned), Itera-Katusha , at 0:29
  • 66. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), at 0:29
  • 67. Markus Fothen (Ger), at 0:29
  • 68. Olivier Pardini (Bel), at 0:29
  • 69. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), at 0:39
  • 70. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), at 0:41
  • 71. Philippe Legrand (Bel), at 0:41
  • 72. Guillaume Malle (Fra), at 0:41
  • 73. Jacob Fiedler (Ger), at 0:43
  • 74. Stig Broeckx (Bel), at 0:29
  • 75. Jérémy Ortiz (Fra), at 2:15
  • 76. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), at 2:37
  • 77. Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor), at 2:37
  • 78. Florent Gougeard (Fra), at 5:42
  • 79. Christer Jensen (Nor), at 6:48
  • 80. Christer Rake (Nor), at 6:48
  • 81. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 6:48
  • 82. Bouke Kuiper (Ned), at 6:48
  • 83. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), at 6:48
  • 84. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 6:48
  • 85. Zakkari Dempster (Aus), at 6:48
  • 86. Mark Christian (Gbr), at 6:48
  • 87. David Boutville (Fra), at 6:48
  • 88. Klaas Sys (Bel), at 8:13
  • 89. Timo Thömel (Ger), at 8:13
  • 90. René Obst (Ger), at 8:13
  • 91. Alexandre Lemair (Fra), at 8:22
  • 92. Bart Van Haaren (Ned), at 8:22
  • 93. Wim Botman (Ned), at 8:22
  • 94. Jack Anderson (Aus), Endura Racing , at 8:22
  • 95. Julien Gonnet (Fra), at 8:22
  • 96. Torgeir Strandberg (Nor), at 8:22
  • 97. Niklas Aakvik (Nor), at 8:22
  • 98. Sebastian Kvaalsvoll (Nor), at 8:22
  • 99. Erick Rowsell (Gbr), at 8:22
  • 100. Vegard Breen (Nor), at 8:22
  • 101. Dan Craven (Nam), at 8:22
  • 102. Casey Munro (Aus), at 8:22
  • 103. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel), at 8:22
  • 104. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 8:22
  • 105. Johan Landstrom (Swe), at 8:22
  • 106. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 8:22
  • 107. Michiel Janssen (Bel), at 8:34
  • 108. Freddy Bichot (Fra), at 9:14
  • 109. Flavien Dassonville (Fra), Auber 93 , at 10:52
  • 110. Jean-Simon Carre (Fra), at 14:49
  • 111. Kévin Denis (Fra), at 14:49
  • 112. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 14:49
  • 113. Alexis Bodiot (Fra), at 14:49
  • 114. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 14:49
  • 115. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 14:49
  • 116. Steven De Neef (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 14:49
  • 117. Michael Berling (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 14:49
  • DNS: Thomas Moses (Gbr), at
  • DNS: Christopher De Souza (Fra), at
  • DNF: Alexander Kholodov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at
  • DNF: Jonathan Mould (Gbr), at
  • DNF:Willem Wauters (Bel), at
  • DNF: Roy Boeve (Ned), at

GC

  • 1. Alexandre Blain (Fra), Endura Racing , 20:40:09
  • 2. Wesley Kreder (Ned), at 0:05
  • 3. Mathieu Simon (Fra), at 0:07
  • 4. Tomasz Olejnick (Pol), at 0:12
  • 5. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:14
  • 6. Luke Rowe (Gbr), at 0:14
  • 7. Mathieu Halleguen (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:15
  • 8. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel), at 0:16
  • 9. Jack Bauer (Nzl), Endura Racing , at 0:17
  • 10. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 0:17
  • 11. Stian Remme (Nor), at 0:18
  • 12. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger), at 0:23
  • 13. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), at 0:24
  • 14. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel), at 0:25
  • 15. Laurent Pichon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 0:25
  • 16. Sander Oostlander (Ned), at 0:27
  • 17. Fabien Bacquet (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:27
  • 18. René Hooghiemster (Ned), at 0:29
  • 19. Troels Ronning Vinther (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 0:29
  • 20. Tom Dumoulin (Ned), at 0:33
  • 21. Nicolas Bazin (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:36
  • 22. Frederik Wilmann (Nor), at 0:37
  • 23. Niels Brouzes (Fra), at 0:38
  • 24. Benoît Sinner (Fra), at 0:39
  • 25. Gilles Devillers (Bel), at 0:40
  • 26. Ronan Racault (Fra), Auber 93 , at 0:40
  • 27. Kristian House (Gbr), at 0:41
  • 28. Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 0:41
  • 29. Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned), at 0:42
  • 30. Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gbr), at 0:43
  • 31. Benoit Jarrier (Fra), at 0:48
  • 32. Sergey Firsanov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 0:48
  • 33. Benjamin Verraes (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:49
  • 34. Arnaud Demare (Fra), at 0:49
  • 35. Michal Olejnik (Pol), at 0:50
  • 36. Johan Lindgren (Swe), at 0:50
  • 37. Timothy Dupont (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 0:50
  • 38. Gaetan Bille (Bel), at 0:51
  • 39. Cyrille Patoux (Fra), at 0:51
  • 40. Fabio Polazzi (Bel), at 0:54
  • 41. Jetse Bol (Ned), at 0:54
  • 42. Moreno Hofland (Ned), at 0:54
  • 43. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), at 0:55
  • 44. Quentin Havé (Fra), at 0:56
  • 45. Michael Olsson (Swe), at 0:57
  • 46. Dries Depoorter (Bel), at 0:57
  • 47. Franck Vermeulen (Fra), at 1:01
  • 48. Andrey Solomennikov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 1:03
  • 49. Jimmy Turgis (Fra), at 1:04
  • 50. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), at 1:07
  • 51. Guillaume Malle (Fra), at 1:09
  • 52. Stig Broeckx (Bel), at 1:10
  • 53. Alexandre Gratiot (Fra), at 1:10
  • 54. Markus Fothen (Ger), at 1:10
  • 55. Sergey Rudaskov (Rus), Itera-Katusha , at 1:14
  • 56. Barry Markus (Ned), at 1:15
  • 57. Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor), at 1:19
  • 58. Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned), Itera-Katusha , at 1:24
  • 59. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra), at 1:25
  • 60. Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra), at 1:31
  • 61. Philippe Legrand (Bel), at 1:39
  • 62. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 1:53
  • 63. Olivier Pardini (Bel), at 2:38
  • 64. Markus Eichler (Ger), at 2:49
  • 65. Jérémy Ortiz (Fra), at 2:53
  • 66. Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor), at 3:33
  • 67. Andrew Fenn (Gbr), at 3:38
  • 68. Walt De Winter (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 5:14
  • 69. Florent Gougeard (Fra), at 6:44
  • 70. Mark Christian (Gbr), at 7:09
  • 71. Johan Landstrom (Swe), at 9:01
  • 72. Klaas Sys (Bel), at 9:04
  • 73. Freddy Bichot (Fra), at 9:39
  • 74. Dan Craven (Nam), at 9:53
  • 75. Erick Rowsell (Gbr), at 9:56
  • 76. Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel), at 10:37
  • 77. Bouke Kuiper (Ned), at 10:56
  • 78. Zakkari Dempster (Aus), at 10:58
  • 79. Casey Munro (Aus), at 11:19
  • 80. Wim Botman (Ned), at 11:21
  • 81. Christer Rake (Nor), at 11:28
  • 82. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe), Endura Racing , at 11:29
  • 83. Graham Briggs (Gbr), at 12:05
  • 84. Thomas Sprengers (Bel), at 12:17
  • 85. Niels Vandyck (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 12:56
  • 86. Bjorn Thurau (Ger), at 13:28
  • 87. Yoeri Havik (Ned), at 13:42
  • 88. David Boutville (Fra), at 14:32
  • 89. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned), at 16:30
  • 90. Jacob Fiedler (Ger), at 18:06
  • 91. Timo Thömel (Ger), at 19:23
  • 92. Johan Le Bon (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 19:26
  • 93. Jeroem Lepla (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 19:28
  • 94. Alexandre Lemair (Fra), at 20:00
  • 95. Wouter Wippert (Ned), at 22:23
  • 96. Vegard Breen (Nor), at 24:29
  • 97. Michiel Janssen (Bel), at 24:45
  • 98. Jack Anderson (Aus), Endura Racing , at 24:48
  • 99. Bart Van Haaren (Ned), at 24:50
  • 100. Bjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor), at 25:05
  • 101. Guillaume Blot (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 26:15
  • 102. Alexis Bodiot (Fra), at 26:19
  • 103. René Obst (Ger), at 26:22
  • 104. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra), Bretagne-Schuller , at 26:25
  • 105. Flavien Dassonville (Fra), Auber 93 , at 27:51
  • 106. Steven De Neef (Bel), Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht , at 28:27
  • 107. Kévin Denis (Fra), at 29:03
  • 108. Torgeir Strandberg (Nor), at 31:56
  • 109. Stef Van Zummeren (Bel), at 32:23
  • 110. Julien Gonnet (Fra), at 32:40
  • 111. Sebastian Kvaalsvoll (Nor), at 32:43
  • 112. Niklas Aakvik (Nor), at 35:24
  • 113. Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 36:00
  • 114. Daniel Foder (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 36:10
  • 115. Jean-Simon Carre (Fra), at 37:11
  • 116. Christer Jensen (Nor), at 40:44
  • 117. Michael Berling (Den), Glud & Marstrand Horsens , at 46:50