Road

2011 Tour de Normandie results, stage 6

Tour de Normandie stage 5 1. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, in 3:51:56 2. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0 3. Timo THÖMEL, (GER), at 0 4. Arnaud DEMARE, (FRA), at 0 5. Timothy DUPONT, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0 GC 1. Bideau Jean-marc, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, in 16:45:27 2. Rowe Luke, (GBR), at 0 3. Kvist Thomas Vedel, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 3 4. Bauer Jack, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 6 5. Sinkeldam Ramon, (NED), at 10

Tour de Normandie stage 6

  • 1. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, in 3:51:56
  • 2. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 3. Timo THÖMEL, (GER), at 0
  • 4. Arnaud DEMARE, (FRA), at 0
  • 5. Timothy DUPONT, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0
  • 6. Cyrille PATOUX, (FRA), at 0
  • 7. Benjamin VERRAES, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 0
  • 8. Dries DEPOORTER, (BEL), at 0
  • 9. Johan LINDGREN, (SWE), at 0
  • 10. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, (BEL), at 0
  • 11. Barry MARKUS, (NED), at 0
  • 12. Gilles DEVILLERS, (BEL), at 0
  • 13. René HOOGHIEMSTER, (NED), at 0
  • 14. Niels BROUZES, (FRA), at 0
  • 15. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, (BEL), at 0
  • 16. Wesley KREDER, (NED), at 0
  • 17. Thomas Vedel KVIST, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0
  • 18. Luke ROWE, (GBR), at 0
  • 19. Alexandre BLAIN, (FRA) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 20. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, (SWE), at 0
  • 21. Michael OLSSON, (SWE), at 0
  • 22. Christoph PFINGSTEN, (GER), at 0
  • 23. Zakkari DEMPSTER, (AUS), at 0
  • 24. Tom DUMOULIN, (NED), at 0
  • 25. Jack BAUER, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 26. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 27. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED), at 0
  • 28. Benoit JARRIER, (FRA), at 0
  • 29. Benoît SINNER, (FRA), at 0
  • 30. Thomas SPRENGERS, (BEL), at 0
  • 31. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 0
  • 32. Alexander KHOLODOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 0
  • 33. Mathieu HALLEGUEN, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 0
  • 34. Andrew FENN, (GBR), at 5
  • 35. Markus EICHLER, (GER), at 5
  • 36. Bob SCHOONBROODT, (NED), at 5
  • 37. Philippe LEGRAND, (BEL), at 5
  • 38. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 5
  • 39. Christopher DE SOUZA, (FRA), at 5
  • 40. Sergey FIRSANOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 5
  • 41. Nicolas BAZIN, (FRA) Auber 93, at 5
  • 42. Fabio POLAZZI, (BEL), at 5
  • 43. Freddy BICHOT, (FRA), at 5
  • 44. Stian REMME, (NOR), at 5
  • 45. Jimmy TURGIS, (FRA), at 5
  • 46. Kristian HOUSE, (GBR), at 5
  • 47. Gaetan BILLE, (BEL), at 5
  • 48. Alexandre GRATIOT, (FRA), at 5
  • 49. Tomasz OLEJNICK, (POL), at 5
  • 50. Olivier PARDINI, (BEL), at 5
  • 51. Bouke KUIPER, (NED), at 5
  • 52. Stig BROECKX, (BEL), at 5
  • 53. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 5
  • 54. Jetse BOL, (NED), at 5
  • 55. Quentin HAVÉ, (FRA), at 5
  • 56. Markus FOTHEN, (GER), at 5
  • 57. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 5
  • 58. Moreno HOFLAND, (NED), at 5
  • 59. Walt DE WINTER, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 5
  • 60. Oystein Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 5
  • 61. Sergey RUDASKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 5
  • 62. Sander OOSTLANDER, (NED), at 5
  • 63. Mark CHRISTIAN, (GBR), at 5
  • 64. Christer RAKE, (NOR), at 5
  • 65. Mathieu SIMON, (FRA), at 5
  • 66. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 5
  • 67. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK, (GBR), at 5
  • 68. Frederik WILMANN, (NOR), at 5
  • 69. Florent GOUGEARD, (FRA), at 12
  • 70. Michal OLEJNIK, (POL), at 12
  • 71. Guillaume MALLE, (FRA), at 12
  • 72. Lorents Ola AASVOLD, (NOR), at 12
  • 73. Alexis BODIOT, (FRA), at 12
  • 74. Stéphane ROSSETTO, (FRA), at 12
  • 75. Erick ROWSELL, (GBR), at 12
  • 76. Johan LANDSTROM, (SWE), at 12
  • 77. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, (NED), at 12
  • 78. David BOUTVILLE, (FRA), at 12
  • 79. Franck VERMEULEN, (FRA), at 12
  • 80. Kévin DENIS, (FRA), at 12
  • 81. Sebastien HARBONNIER, (FRA), at 12
  • 82. Klaas SYS, (BEL), at 12
  • 83. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, (BEL), at 12
  • 84. Bart VAN HAAREN, (NED), at 12
  • 85. Wim BOTMAN, (NED), at 12
  • 86. Dmitry KOSYAKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 12
  • 87. Jérémy ORTIZ, (FRA), at 12
  • 88. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA, (NED) Itera-Katusha, at 12
  • 89. Willem WAUTERS, (BEL), at 12
  • 90. Dan CRAVEN, (NAM), at 12
  • 91. Casey MUNRO, (AUS), at 12
  • 92. Jack ANDERSON, (AUS) Endura Racing, at 19
  • 93. Jacob FIEDLER, (GER), at 42
  • 94. Vegard BREEN, (NOR), at 1:42
  • 95. René OBST, (GER), at 1:50
  • 96. Bjorn THURAU, (GER), at 11:12
  • 97. Yoeri HAVIK, (NED), at 11:12
  • 98. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, (BEL), at 11:12
  • 99. Roy BOEVE, (NED), at 11:12
  • 100. Stéphane BONSERGENT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:12
  • 101. Julien GONNET, (FRA), at 11:12
  • 102. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, (NOR), at 11:12
  • 103. Christer JENSEN, (NOR), at 11:12
  • 104. Flavien DASSONVILLE, (FRA) Auber 93, at 11:12
  • 105. Jeroem LEPLA, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11:12
  • 106. Thomas MOSES, (GBR), at 11:12
  • 107. Niklas AAKVIK, (NOR), at 11:12
  • 108. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 11:12
  • 109. Torgeir STRANDBERG, (NOR), at 11:12
  • 110. Sebastian KVAALSVOLL, (NOR), at 11:12
  • 111. Wouter WIPPERT, (NED), at 11:12
  • 112. Michael BERLING, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11:12
  • 113. Alexandre LEMAIR, (FRA), at 11:12
  • 114. Johan LE BON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:12
  • 115. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11:12
  • 116. Steven DE NEEF, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11:12
  • 117. Niels VANDYCK, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11:12
  • 118. Guillaume BLOT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:12
  • 119. Jean-Simon CARRE, (FRA), at 11:12
  • 120. Daniel FODER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11:12
  • 121. Jonathan MOULD, (GBR), at 11:12
  • 122. Graham BRIGGS, (GBR), at 11:12
  • 123. Michiel JANSSEN, (BEL), at 11:12
  • . Sebastian BALCK, (SWE), at
  • . Remco TE BRAKE, (NED), at
  • . Etienne PIERET, (FRA), at
  • . Nicolas VEREECKEN, (BEL), at
  • . Yann GUYOT, (FRA), at

GC

  • 1. Bideau Jean-marc, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, in 16:45:27
  • 2. Rowe Luke, (GBR), at 0
  • 3. Kvist Thomas Vedel, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 3
  • 4. Bauer Jack, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 6
  • 5. Sinkeldam Ramon, (NED), at 10
  • 6. Pichon Laurent, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 7. Oostlander Sander, (NED), at 13
  • 8. Pfingsten Christoph, (GER), at 13
  • 9. Bacquet Fabien, (FRA) Auber 93, at 13
  • 10. Vangenechten Jonas, (BEL), at 14
  • 11. Hooghiemster René, (NED), at 15
  • 12. Vinther Troels Ronning, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 15
  • 13. Dumoulin Tom, (NED), at 19
  • 14. Kreder Wesley, (NED), at 20
  • 15. Bazin Nicolas, (FRA) Auber 93, at 22
  • 16. Wilmann Frederik, (NOR), at 23
  • 17. Brouzes Niels, (FRA), at 24
  • 18. Blain Alexandre, (FRA) Endura Racing, at 25
  • 19. Sinner Benoît, (FRA), at 25
  • 20. Devillers Gilles, (BEL), at 26
  • 21. Racault Ronan, (FRA) Auber 93, at 26
  • 22. House Kristian, (GBR), at 27
  • 23. Kosyakov Dmitry, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 27
  • 24. Simon Mathieu, (FRA), at 28
  • 25. Schoonbroodt Bob, (NED), at 28
  • 26. Olejnick Tomasz, (POL), at 28
  • 27. Ludvigsson Tobias, (SWE), at 29
  • 28. Der Sande Tosh Van, (BEL), at 31
  • 29. Souza Christopher De, (FRA), at 33
  • 30. Remme Stian, (NOR), at 33
  • 31. Jarrier Benoit, (FRA), at 34
  • 32. Halleguen Mathieu, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 34
  • 33. Verraes Benjamin, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 35
  • 34. Demare Arnaud, (FRA), at 35
  • 35. Lindgren Johan, (SWE), at 36
  • 36. Christian Mark, (GBR), at 36
  • 37. Dupont Timothy, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 36
  • 38. Bille Gaetan, (BEL), at 37
  • 39. Patoux Cyrille, (FRA), at 37
  • 40. Bol Jetse, (NED), at 40
  • 41. Hofland Moreno, (NED), at 40
  • 42. Bichot Freddy, (FRA), at 41
  • 43. HavÉ Quentin, (FRA), at 42
  • 44. Malle Guillaume, (FRA), at 43
  • 45. Olsson Michael, (SWE), at 43
  • 46. Depoorter Dries, (BEL), at 43
  • 47. Vermeulen Franck, (FRA), at 47
  • 48. Solomennikov Andrey, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 49
  • 49. Turgis Jimmy, (FRA), at 50
  • 50. Tiernan-lock Jonathan, (GBR), at 51
  • 51. Kholodov Alexander, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 51
  • 52. Ortiz Jérémy, (FRA), at 53
  • 53. Laengen Vegard Stake, (NOR), at 53
  • 54. Landstrom Johan, (SWE), at 54
  • 55. Broeckx Stig, (BEL), at 56
  • 56. Gratiot Alexandre, (FRA), at 56
  • 57. Fothen Markus, (GER), at 56
  • 58. Rudaskov Sergey, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 1:00
  • 59. Rossetto Stéphane, (FRA), at 1:01
  • 60. Markus Barry, (NED), at 1:01
  • 61. Firsanov Sergey, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 1:03
  • 62. Polazzi Fabio, (BEL), at 1:04
  • 63. Aasvold Lorents Ola, (NOR), at 1:05
  • 64. Olejnik Michal, (POL), at 1:05
  • 65. Sys Klaas, (BEL), at 1:06
  • 66. Wielinga Reinbert Cornelis, (NED) Itera-Katusha, at 1:10
  • 67. Laengen Oystein Stake, (NOR), at 1:11
  • 68. Legrand Philippe, (BEL), at 1:13
  • 69. Fenn Andrew, (GBR), at 1:16
  • 70. Gougeard Florent, (FRA), at 1:17
  • 71. Craven Dan, (NAM), at 1:46
  • 72. Harbonnier Sebastien, (FRA), at 1:46
  • 73. Rowsell Erick, (GBR), at 1:49
  • 74. Kouwenhoven Sjoerd, (NED), at 1:56
  • 75. Jensen Christopher Juul, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 2:04
  • 76. Pardini Olivier, (BEL), at 2:24
  • 77. Eichler Markus, (GER), at 2:35
  • 78. Munro Casey, (AUS), at 3:12
  • 79. Botman Wim, (NED), at 3:14
  • 80. Overberghe Arthur Van, (BEL), at 4:04
  • 81. Kuiper Bouke, (NED), at 4:23
  • 82. Dempster Zakkari, (AUS), at 4:25
  • 83. Rake Christer, (NOR), at 4:55
  • 84. Winter Walt De, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 5:00
  • 85. Boutville David, (FRA), at 7:59
  • 86. Wetterhall Alexander, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 11:15
  • 87. Bon Johan Le, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:19
  • 88. ThÖmel Timo, (GER), at 11:25
  • 89. Blot Guillaume, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:41
  • 90. Bodiot Alexis, (FRA), at 11:45
  • 91. Bonsergent Stéphane, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11:51
  • 92. Briggs Graham, (GBR), at 11:51
  • 93. Lemair Alexandre, (FRA), at 11:53
  • 94. Sprengers Thomas, (BEL), at 12:03
  • 95. Vandyck Niels, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 12:42
  • 96. Lepla Jeroem, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 12:55
  • 97. Thurau Bjorn, (GER), at 13:14
  • 98. Havik Yoeri, (NED), at 13:28
  • 99. Neef Steven De, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 13:53
  • 100. Denis Kévin, (FRA), at 14:29
  • 101. Wauters Willem, (BEL), at 14:55
  • 102. Breen Vegard, (NOR), at 16:22
  • 103. Janssen Michiel, (BEL), at 16:26
  • 104. Anderson Jack, (AUS) Endura Racing, at 16:41
  • 105. Haaren Bart Van, (NED), at 16:43
  • 106. Dassonville Flavien, (FRA) Auber 93, at 17:14
  • 107. Fiedler Jacob, (GER), at 17:38
  • 108. Obst René, (GER), at 18:24
  • 109. Wippert Wouter, (NED), at 22:09
  • 110. Carre Jean-simon, (FRA), at 22:37
  • 111. Strandberg Torgeir, (NOR), at 23:49
  • 112. Zummeren Stef Van, (BEL), at 24:16
  • 113. Gonnet Julien, (FRA), at 24:33
  • 114. Kvaalsvoll Sebastian, (NOR), at 24:36
  • 115. Boeve Roy, (NED), at 24:38
  • 116. Moses Thomas, (GBR), at 24:41
  • 117. Nilsen Hoem Bjørn Tore, (NOR), at 24:51
  • 118. Aakvik Niklas, (NOR), at 27:17
  • 119. Foder Daniel, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 28:03
  • 120. Mould Jonathan, (GBR), at 28:26
  • 121. Jorgensen Kasper Linde, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 29:27
  • 122. Berling Michael, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 32:16
  • 123. Jensen Christer, (NOR), at 34:11