Road

2011 Tour de Normandie results, stage 2

Stage 2 1. Thomas Vedel KVIST, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 5:04:06 2. Tom DUMOULIN, (NED), at 0 3. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 0 4. Benjamin VERRAES, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11 5. Guillaume BLOT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11

Stage 2

  • 1. Thomas Vedel KVIST, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 5:04:06
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, (NED), at 0
  • 3. Alexander WETTERHALL, (SWE) Endura Racing, at 0
  • 4. Benjamin VERRAES, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 5. Guillaume BLOT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 6. Alexandre BLAIN, (FRA) Endura Racing, at 11
  • 7. Dries DEPOORTER, (BEL), at 11
  • 8. Remco TE BRAKE, (NED), at 11
  • 9. Cyrille PATOUX, (FRA), at 11
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, (FRA), at 11
  • 11. Luke ROWE, (GBR), at 11
  • 12. Freddy BICHOT, (FRA), at 11
  • 13. Michael BERLING, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11
  • 14. Markus EICHLER, (GER), at 11
  • 15. Zakkari DEMPSTER, (AUS), at 11
  • 16. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, (BEL), at 11
  • 17. Stig BROECKX, (BEL), at 11
  • 18. Mark CHRISTIAN, (GBR), at 11
  • 19. Yoeri HAVIK, (NED), at 11
  • 20. Maxime LE MONTAGNER, (FRA), at 11
  • 21. Stéphane BONSERGENT, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 22. Nicolas VEREECKEN, (BEL), at 11
  • 23. Andrew FENN, (GBR), at 11
  • 24. Fabien BACQUET, (FRA) Auber 93, at 11
  • 25. Victor FOBERT, (FRA), at 11
  • 26. Markus FOTHEN, (GER), at 11
  • 27. Jetse BOL, (NED), at 11
  • 28. René HOOGHIEMSTER, (NED), at 11
  • 29. Philippe LEGRAND, (BEL), at 11
  • 30. Christoph PFINGSTEN, (GER), at 11
  • 31. Timo THÖMEL, (GER), at 11
  • 32. Alexander KHOLODOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 33. Sander OOSTLANDER, (NED), at 11
  • 34. Timothy DUPONT, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 35. Laurent PICHON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 36. Gaetan BILLE, (BEL), at 11
  • 37. Dries BAETSE, (BEL), at 11
  • 38. Kasper Linde JORGENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11
  • 39. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, (NED), at 11
  • 40. Gilles DEVILLERS, (BEL), at 11
  • 41. Michiel JANSSEN, (BEL), at 11
  • 42. Jack ANDERSON, (AUS) Endura Racing, at 11
  • 43. Stef VAN ZUMMEREN, (BEL), at 11
  • 44. Mathieu HALLEGUEN, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 45. Christopher DE SOUZA, (FRA), at 11
  • 46. Michael OLSSON, (SWE), at 11
  • 47. Erick ROWSELL, (GBR), at 11
  • 48. Stian REMME, (NOR), at 11
  • 49. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 11
  • 50. Quentin HAVÉ, (FRA), at 11
  • 51. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, (SWE), at 11
  • 52. Sebastian BALCK, (SWE), at 11
  • 53. Bob SCHOONBROODT, (NED), at 11
  • 54. Sergey FIRSANOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 55. Julien GONNET, (FRA), at 11
  • 56. Olivier PARDINI, (BEL), at 11
  • 57. Niels VANDYCK, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 58. Dan CRAVEN, (NAM), at 11
  • 59. Tomasz OLEJNICK, (POL), at 11
  • 60. Walt DE WINTER, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 61. Troels Ronning VINTHER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11
  • 62. Jean-Simon CARRE, (FRA), at 11
  • 63. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 64. Christer JENSEN, (NOR), at 11
  • 65. Lorents Ola AASVOLD, (NOR), at 11
  • 66. Moreno HOFLAND, (NED), at 11
  • 67. Johan LINDGREN, (SWE), at 11
  • 68. Kristian HOUSE, (GBR), at 11
  • 69. Johan LANDSTROM, (SWE), at 11
  • 70. Bouke KUIPER, (NED), at 11
  • 71. Bjorn THURAU, (GER), at 11
  • 72. Jeroem LEPLA, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 73. Thomas SPRENGERS, (BEL), at 11
  • 74. Jacob FIEDLER, (GER), at 11
  • 75. Oystein Stake LAENGEN, (NOR), at 11
  • 76. Frederik WILMANN, (NOR), at 11
  • 77. Benoit JARRIER, (FRA), at 11
  • 78. Nicolas BAZIN, (FRA) Auber 93, at 11
  • 79. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, (BEL), at 11
  • 80. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11
  • 81. Fabio POLAZZI, (BEL), at 11
  • 82. Jonathan TIERNAN-LOCK, (GBR), at 11
  • 83. Sebastien HARBONNIER, (FRA), at 11
  • 84. Vegard BREEN, (NOR), at 11
  • 85. Reinbert Cornelis WIELINGA, (NED) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 86. Wesley KREDER, (NED), at 11
  • 87. Torgeir STRANDBERG, (NOR), at 11
  • 88. Guillaume MALLE, (FRA), at 11
  • 89. Yann GUYOT, (FRA), at 11
  • 90. Flavien DASSONVILLE, (FRA) Auber 93, at 11
  • 91. Roy BOEVE, (NED), at 11
  • 92. Jonas AHLSTRAND, (SWE), at 11
  • 93. Bart VAN HAAREN, (NED), at 11
  • 94. Niklas AAKVIK, (NOR), at 11
  • 95. Steven DE NEEF, (BEL) Jong Vlaanderen-Bauknecht, at 11
  • 96. Jonathan MOULD, (GBR), at 11
  • 97. Kévin DENIS, (FRA), at 11
  • 98. Christer RAKE, (NOR), at 11
  • 99. Dmitry KOSYAKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 100. Thomas MOSES, (GBR), at 11
  • 101. Sergey RUDASKOV, (RUS) Itera-Katusha, at 11
  • 102. Michal OLEJNIK, (POL), at 11
  • 103. Mathieu SIMON, (FRA), at 11
  • 104. David BOUTVILLE, (FRA), at 11
  • 105. Franck VERMEULEN, (FRA), at 11
  • 106. Alexandre GRATIOT, (FRA), at 11
  • 107. Alexis BODIOT, (FRA), at 11
  • 108. Stéphane ROSSETTO, (FRA), at 11
  • 109. Klaas SYS, (BEL), at 11
  • 110. Willem WAUTERS, (BEL), at 11
  • 111. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 112. Casey MUNRO, (AUS), at 11
  • 113. Alexandre LEMAIR, (FRA), at 11
  • 114. Florent GOUGEARD, (FRA), at 11
  • 115. Johan LE BON, (FRA) Bretagne-Schuller, at 11
  • 116. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, (BEL), at 11
  • 117. Wouter WIPPERT, (NED), at 11
  • 118. Dion BEUKEBOOM, (NED), at 11
  • 119. Niels BROUZES, (FRA), at 11
  • 120. Etienne PIERET, (FRA), at 11
  • 121. Jérémy ORTIZ, (FRA), at 11
  • 122. Wim BOTMAN, (NED), at 11
  • 123. René OBST, (GER), at 11
  • 124. Sebastian KVAALSVOLL, (NOR), at 11
  • 125. Graham BRIGGS, (GBR), at 11
  • 126. Daniel FODER, (DEN) Glud & Marstrand Horsens, at 11
  • 127. Barry MARKUS, (NED), at 53
  • 128. Jack BAUER, (NZL) Endura Racing, at 1:03
  • 129. Ramon SINKELDAM, (NED), at 11
  • 130. Callum WILKINSON, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 2:00
  • 131. Bjørn tore nilsen HOEM, (NOR), at 2:00
  • 132. Ronan RACAULT, (FRA) Auber 93, at 11
  • 133. Jimmy TURGIS, (FRA), at 11
  • 134. Benoît SINNER, (FRA), at 11
  • 135. Zico WAEYTENS, (BEL), at 11
  • 136. Ian WILKINSON, (GBR) Endura Racing, at 11