Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 6

Stage 6: 1. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli, s.t.2. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.3. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini - Neri Sotttoli, s.t.4. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.5. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t. GC: 1. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, in 18h14'45" 2. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:02 3. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:19 4. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:22 5. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.

Stage 6

  • 1. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 2. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 3. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 4. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 5. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 6. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 7. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 8. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 9. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 11. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 12. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 14. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 15. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 16. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 17. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 18. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 19. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 20. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 21. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 22. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 24. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 26. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 27. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 28. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 29. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 30. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 31. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 32. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 33. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 34. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 35. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 36. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 38. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 39. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 40. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 41. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 42. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 43. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 44. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 45. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 46. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 47. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 48. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 49. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 50. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 51. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 52. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 53. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 54. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 55. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 56. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 57. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 58. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 59. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 60. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 61. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 62. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 63. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 64. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 65. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 66. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 67. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 68. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 69. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 70. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 71. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 72. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 73. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 74. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 75. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 76. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 77. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 78. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 79. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 80. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 81. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 82. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 83. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 84. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 85. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 86. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 87. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 88. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 89. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 90. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 91. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 92. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 93. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 94. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 95. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 96. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 97. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 98. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 99. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 100. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 101. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 102. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 103. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 104. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 105. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 106. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 107. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 108. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 109. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 110. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 111. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 112. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at
  • 113. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at s/t
  • 114. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 115. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at at @25
  • 116. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:33
  • 117. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 0:41
  • 118. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 0:42
  • 119. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:46
  • 120. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:54
  • 121. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 01:10
  • 122. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 01:55
  • 123. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.

Overall, after Stage 6

  • 1. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, in 18h14’45”
  • 2. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:02
  • 3. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:19
  • 4. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 0:22
  • 5. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 6. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:27
  • 7. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 0:44
  • 8. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:50
  • 9. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:52
  • 10. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 1:23
  • 12. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 1:44
  • 13. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 1:54
  • 14. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:58
  • 15. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 2:21
  • 16. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 2:35
  • 17. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 2:37
  • 18. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 2:55
  • 19. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 3:28
  • 20. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 3:30
  • 21. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 3:48
  • 22. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 23. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 24. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 3:55
  • 25. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, at 3:59
  • 26. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 5:08
  • 27. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:15
  • 28. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, at 5:58
  • 29. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 6:03
  • 30. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 31. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 6:05
  • 32. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 6:21
  • 33. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 7:09
  • 34. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 8:05
  • 35. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 8:13
  • 36. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 9:00
  • 38. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 9:13
  • 39. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 10:12
  • 40. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 10:13
  • 41. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 11:03
  • 42. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 11:42
  • 43. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 11:46
  • 44. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, at 11:51
  • 45. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 13:05
  • 46. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 14:00
  • 47. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 14:55
  • 48. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, at 14:56
  • 49. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 15:02
  • 50. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 16:09
  • 51. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 16:34
  • 52. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 17:39
  • 53. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 17:45
  • 54. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 19:28
  • 55. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 19:30
  • 56. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 19:50
  • 57. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 20:15
  • 58. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 20:28
  • 59. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 20:32
  • 60. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 20:54
  • 61. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 21:37
  • 62. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 21:51
  • 63. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 22:22
  • 64. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 24:14
  • 65. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 24:36
  • 66. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 26:49
  • 67. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 27:30
  • 68. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 28:17
  • 69. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 30:04
  • 70. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, at 31:46
  • 71. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 31:54
  • 72. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 32:41
  • 73. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, at 32:43
  • 74. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 33:11
  • 75. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 33:15
  • 76. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 33:48
  • 77. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 34:13
  • 78. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 34:41
  • 79. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 34:42
  • 80. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 34:45
  • 81. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 35:00
  • 82. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 35:06
  • 83. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 84. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 85. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 35:32
  • 86. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 35:42
  • 87. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 35:45
  • 88. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 35:49
  • 89. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 36:01
  • 90. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 37:08
  • 91. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 38:36
  • 92. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 38:49
  • 93. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 39:06
  • 94. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 39:08
  • 95. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 39:48
  • 96. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 40:10
  • 97. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 42:54
  • 98. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 43:02
  • 99. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 43:03
  • 100. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 43:05
  • 101. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 43:32
  • 102. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 103. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, at 43:34
  • 104. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 105. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 106. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 107. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 43:55
  • 108. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 44:39
  • 109. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 46:43
  • 110. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 47:02
  • 111. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 112. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 47:12
  • 113. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 114. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 115. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago Csf Inox Pro, at 47:47
  • 116. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 48:45
  • 117. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 49:06
  • 118. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 49:17
  • 119. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 120. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 49:33
  • 121. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 51:28
  • 122. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 52:36
  • 123. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 1:05:48