Road

2011 Tour de Langkawi results, stage 4

Stage: 1. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, 3h42'15" 2. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, same time 3. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t. 4. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t. 5. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t. GC: 1. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 2. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 0:04 3. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 0:06 4. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:09 5. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:10

Race report

Stage Results

  • 1. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, 3h42’15”
  • 2. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, same time
  • 3. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 5. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 6. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 7. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 8. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 9. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 10. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:5
  • 11. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 0:7
  • 12. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 13. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 14. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 15. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 16. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 17. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 18. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 19. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 20. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 21. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, at 0:15
  • 22. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:38
  • 23. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 0:40
  • 24. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 25. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 27. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 0:47
  • 28. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:50
  • 29. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, at 1:16
  • 30. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 1:19
  • 31. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 1:24
  • 32. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 1:26
  • 33. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 1:35
  • 34. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, at 1:36
  • 35. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 1:39
  • 36. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 37. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 1:42
  • 38. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 39. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 2:46
  • 40. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 3:16
  • 41. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 42. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 43. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 44. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 3:19
  • 45. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 3:37
  • 46. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, at 3:55
  • 47. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 48. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 49. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 4:18
  • 50. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 5:06
  • 51. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:29
  • 52. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 53. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:37
  • 54. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 55. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 56. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 5:41
  • 57. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 5:45
  • 58. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 59. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 60. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 5:49
  • 61. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 5:59
  • 62. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 7:00
  • 63. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 8:23
  • 64. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 8:57
  • 65. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 66. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 67. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 68. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 69. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 70. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 71. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 72. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 73. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 74. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 75. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 9:28
  • 76. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 77. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 9:33
  • 78. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 10:59
  • 79. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 12:40
  • 80. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 81. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 82. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 83. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 12:57
  • 84. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 85. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 12:59
  • 86. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 14:56
  • 87. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 16:02
  • 88. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 89. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 17:25
  • 90. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 91. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 92. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 93. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 94. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 95. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 96. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 97. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 98. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 99. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 100. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 101. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 102. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 103. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 104. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 105. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 106. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 107. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 21:03
  • 108. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 109. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 110. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 111. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 112. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 113. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 114. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 115. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 116. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 117. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 118. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 119. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 23:08
  • 120. Jaan Kirsipuu, (EST) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 121. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 122. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 23:14
  • 123. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 23:29
  • 124. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 39:41

Overall standings

  • 1. Takeaki Ayabe, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at
  • 2. Libardo Nino Corredor, (COL) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 0:04
  • 3. Amir Zargari, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 0:06
  • 4. Hossein Askari, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 0:09
  • 5. Thomas Bonnin, (FRA) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 0:10
  • 6. Jonnatha Monsalve, (VEN) Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
  • 7. Alex Howes, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 8. Christopher Jones, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 9. Emanuele Sella, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 0:12
  • 10. Kirk Carlsen, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:14
  • 11. Jacob Rathe, (USA) Chipotle Development Team, at 0:15
  • 12. Pierre Rolland, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 0:17
  • 13. Jose Mendes, (POR) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 14. Dennis Van Niekerk, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 15. Hyosuk Gong, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 16. Gang Xu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 17. Rahim Emami, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Pengda Jiao, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 19. Ghader Mizbani, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 20. Lachlan Morton, (AUS) Chipotle Development Team, s.t.
  • 21. Domenico Pozzovivo, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, at 0:25
  • 22. Maxim Jenkins, (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 0:48
  • 23. Gu Jang Kyung, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 0:50
  • 24. Markus Eibegger, (AUT) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 25. David Mc Cann, (IRL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 26. Perrig Quemeneur, (FRA) Team Europcar, at 0:57
  • 27. Andrei Krasilnikau, (BLR) Chipotle Development Team, at 1:00
  • 28. Alex Coutts, (GBR) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 1:10
  • 29. Manuele Caddeo, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, at 1:26
  • 30. Geert Verheyen, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 1:29
  • 31. Mehdi Sohrabi, (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 1:34
  • 32. David Pell, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 1:36
  • 33. Hui Zhang, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, at 1:43
  • 34. Guillaume Bourgeois, (SUI) Team Champion System, at 1:44
  • 35. M. Shahrul Mat Amin, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 1:48
  • 36. Ramin Mehrabani Azar, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 1:49
  • 37. Yukihiro Doi, (JPN) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 1:52
  • 38. Farshad Salehian, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 39. Mirsamad Pourseyedi G., (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 2:56
  • 40. Puchong Sai-udomsin, (THA) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 3:26
  • 41. M. Saufi Mat Senan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, s.t.
  • 42. San Wu Kin, (HKG) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 43. Kihong Yoo, (KOR) Korea National Team, s.t.
  • 44. Antonio Santoro, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 3:29
  • 45. Kenichi Suzuki, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 3:47
  • 46. Deon Locke, (AUS) Team Champion System, at 3:57
  • 47. Taiji Nishitani, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 4:05
  • 48. Sébastian Delfosse, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 49. Li Ng Yong, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 4:28
  • 50. Alireza Haghi, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, at 5:15
  • 51. Abolfazl Nazari D., (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:39
  • 52. Othman M. Adiq, (MAS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 53. Hamid Shirisisan, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 5:40
  • 54. Raymond Kreder, (NED) Chipotle Development Team, at 5:47
  • 55. Nur Misbah M. Rauf, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 5:51
  • 56. Hilton Clarke, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, at 5:55
  • 57. Baptiste Planckaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, s.t.
  • 58. Kei Chang Wei, (TPE) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 5:59
  • 59. Andrea Pasqualon, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, at 6:07
  • 60. Benjamin Gourgue, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 6:09
  • 61. Rong Ho Jun, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 7:10
  • 62. Joeri Stallaert, (BEL) Landbouwkrediet, at 7:12
  • 63. Rusli Amir Mustafa, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 8:33
  • 64. Anuar Manan, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 8:46
  • 65. David Veilleux, (CAN) Team Europcar, at 9:07
  • 66. Koen De Kort, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 67. Elia Favilli, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 68. Hao Liu, (CHN) Max Success Sports Cycling, s.t.
  • 69. Guillaume Le Floch, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 70. Albert Timmer, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 71. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 72. Karl Menzies, (AUS) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 73. Angelo Pagani, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 74. Bartlomiej Matysiak, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 75. Christoff Van Heerden, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 9:29
  • 76. Takashi Miyazawa, (JPN) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 9:37
  • 77. Kazuhiro Mori, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, at 9:43
  • 78. Vahid Ghaffari, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 11:09
  • 79. Haut Goh Choon, (SIN) Singapore National Team, at 12:50
  • 80. Floris Goesinnen, (NED) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 81. Stuart Shaw, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, s.t.
  • 82. Thomas Palmer, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 13:07
  • 83. Damien Gaudin, (FRA) Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 84. Gianluca Mirenda, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 13:09
  • 85. Abbas Saeidi Tanha, (IRI) Azad University Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 86. Adrian Chuah, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 15:06
  • 87. Luca Barla, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 16:12
  • 88. Andrea Guardini, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 17:07
  • 89. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 90. Keong Loh Sea, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 17:29
  • 91. Harrif Salleh Mohd, (MAS) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 17:30
  • 92. Jae Jang Chan, (KOR) Korea National Team, at 17:31
  • 93. Dene Rogers, (NZL) Giant Kenda Pro Cycling Team, at 17:35
  • 94. Matthias Friedemann, (GER) Team Champion System, s.t.
  • 95. Robert Forster, (GER) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 96. Suhardi Hassan, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 97. Darren Low, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 98. Rafai Ratajczyk, (POL) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 99. Tobias Erler, (GER) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, s.t.
  • 100. Meysam Ameli, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 101. Omar Lombardi, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 102. Rizuan Zainal Mohd Nur, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, s.t.
  • 103. Boy Van Poppel, (NED) United Healthcare Pro Cycling, s.t.
  • 104. Otavio Bulgarelli, (BRA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, s.t.
  • 105. Rhys Pollock, (AUS) Drapac Professional Cycling, at 18:40
  • 106. Marcel Kittel, (GER) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 21:03
  • 107. Boris Shpilevsky, (RUS) Tabriz Petrochemical Team, at 21:04
  • 108. Arran Brown, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 21:11
  • 109. Kenny Van Hummel, (NED) Skil Shimano Cycling Team, at 21:13
  • 110. André Schulze, (GER) Ccc Polsat Polkowice, s.t.
  • 111. Putera Yusof Adi, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 112. Wen Low Ji, (SIN) Singapore National Team, s.t.
  • 113. Shinpei Fukuda, (JPN) Aisan Racing Team, s.t.
  • 114. Bradley Potgieter, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, s.t.
  • 115. Paolo Locatelli, (ITA) Colnago CSF Inox Pro, s.t.
  • 116. Shinichi Fukushima, (JPN) Terengganu Proasia Cycling, at 21:33
  • 117. Mohd Salleh Mohd Razif, (MAS) Le Tua Cycling Team, at 23:17
  • 118. Jaan Kirsipuu, (EST) Team Champion System, at 23:18
  • 119. Samuel Witmitz, (AUS) Le Tua Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 120. Alias Ahmad Fakhrullah, (MAS) Malaysia National Team, at 23:39
  • 121. Roberto De Patre, (ITA) Farnese Vini – Neri Sotttoli, at 24:53
  • 122. James Tennent, (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka, at 24:57
  • 123. Alessandro De Marchi, (ITA) Androni Giocattoli, at 25:27
  • 124. Ebrahim Javani, (IRI) Suren Cycling Team, at 39:51